Market Dashboard

As on 14 Nov 2018 04:14 PM Closed
10576.30
-0.06% -6.20
Today’s High 10651.60
Today’s Low 10532.70
Open 10634.90
Previous Close 10582.50
Advance 24
Decline 26
Unchanged 0
14/11/2018 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price10576.30
  • Open10634.90
  • High10651.60
  • Low10532.70
  • Prev. Close10582.50

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 667 (40.23%) 1242 (42.81%)
Declines 898 (54.16%) 1498 (51.64%)
Unchanged 93 (5.61%) 161 (5.55%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Top Gainers

Company LTP() Prev Price() Change(%) Change() Volume in('000s)
MPS Infotecnics0.150.1050.000.056129.51
FCS Software Soltns.0.250.2025.000.05203.34
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn0.300.2520.000.0532.13
Karda Constructions212.25178.7518.7433.502367.41
Newgen Software Tech297.20256.1516.0341.05931.55
Tata Invest Corp803.35702.4514.36100.90719.00
Nu Tek India0.450.4012.500.0511.22
Ankit Metal & Power0.500.4511.110.058.46
Proseed India0.500.4511.110.052.71
Adani Transmission190.40173.109.9917.30760.79
MBL Infrastructures16.3514.909.731.45236.64
Dilip Buildcon468.50427.259.6541.252433.52
GSS Infotech120.85110.509.3710.351286.12
Rossell India94.4086.409.268.0033.52
Vardhman Holdings2425.002220.159.23204.855.87
Vadilal Industries484.10443.259.2240.8543.57
Celebrity Fashions10.209.359.090.85116.22
Universal Cables304.25280.158.6024.10793.01
Sical Logistics164.30151.358.5612.9565.37
Banswara Syntex86.6580.208.046.458.76
Guj. Ambuja Exports259.35240.507.8418.85276.51
Jagsonpal Pharma30.5528.357.762.2046.95
Technofab Eng.152.80142.007.6110.808.55
Interglobe Aviation1048.45974.907.5473.553741.61
Landmark PropertyDev4.304.007.500.3018.79
Orient Bell195.05181.457.5013.6080.16
AU Small Fin. Bank576.75536.807.4439.951510.64
Sangam India83.4077.807.205.6075.54
Future Consumer52.1048.657.093.455545.29
Zenith Birla (India)0.800.756.670.0522.35
Astral Poly Technik1023.00960.506.5162.50114.40
Superhouse145.00136.156.508.8564.51
North Eastern Carry.9.508.956.150.5581.27
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg27.8526.305.891.5511.27
Zylog Systems0.900.855.880.0512.57
A2Z Infra14.2513.505.560.751561.63
Neueon Towers0.950.905.560.0515.69
Dhunseri Petrochem117.00110.905.506.10135.24
CL Educate122.00115.805.356.2015.48
Cubex Tubings13.8013.105.340.701.18
Future Lifestyle387.45368.105.2619.3529.50
Mukand57.2554.405.242.85153.57
Binani Inds83.9079.805.144.10470.95
Oriental Carbon&Chem1145.551090.105.0955.4522.97
Cimmco51.0048.555.052.4514.49
Birla Cable200.55191.005.009.5570.46
XL Energy1.051.005.000.051.40
Zenith Exports52.5050.005.002.501.57
Weizmann42.0040.005.002.001.30
Consolidated Constn.3.153.005.000.151385.55
Intrasoft Tech172.25164.055.008.2033.61
Tata Metaliks687.65654.954.9932.70283.64
Flexituff Ventures46.3044.104.992.208.01
Delta Magnets89.4585.204.994.251.67
Remsons Inds107.55102.454.985.103.48
8K Miles Software107.70102.604.975.1057.23
Omkar SpecialityChem12.7012.104.960.6067.16
TGB Banquets18.0017.154.960.8513.96
SPL Industries43.5041.454.952.053.66
Precot Meridian Ltd64.9561.904.933.0512.50
Easun Reyrolle6.406.104.920.300.82
Nalwa Sons Invest.1159.001104.954.8954.050.61
Arcotech Ltd9.659.204.890.45226.69
Almondz Global Sec24.7023.554.881.151.65
Ess Dee Aluminium19.3518.454.880.9016.55
Nagreeka Cap & Infra15.0514.354.880.707.03
HDIL22.6021.554.871.055764.06
Electrosteel Steels24.8023.654.861.1571.56
SKIL Infrastructure13.0012.404.840.6013.09
Sunteck Realty340.50325.004.7715.50593.07
Chromatic India1.101.054.760.0528.28
ICSA India1.101.054.760.051.97
Kanoria Chem. & Inds67.1564.104.763.05100.46
Refex Industries18.7517.904.750.853.27
Premier8.858.454.730.4018.79
Biofil Chem & Pharma8.858.454.730.404.96
Wanbury22.1521.154.731.007.38
IL&FS Trans &Network20.0019.104.710.90602.93
HPCL243.70232.804.6810.9029774.00
Pearl Polymers14.5513.904.680.6530.65
Equitas Holdings111.45106.554.604.904277.10
Aarti Inds1438.251375.304.5862.95114.28
Sumeet Inds4.604.404.550.20420.13
Sunil Hitech Engine.2.302.204.550.1055.40
VIP Inds.446.30426.904.5419.40403.24
Cadila Healthcare371.20355.304.4815.901816.37
Transwarranty Fin.4.754.554.400.203.85
Kansai Nerolac Paint418.35400.754.3917.60843.25
MIC Electronics2.402.304.350.1072.28
Nitin Fire Protectn2.402.304.350.10122.28
Godrej Consumer Prod712.75683.104.3429.651063.23
IFGL Refractories252.50242.004.3410.5050.44
Future Retail528.55506.604.3321.951549.08
Schaeffler India5565.805335.804.31230.0012.83
Bang Overseas51.0548.954.292.1031.42
JMT Auto3.653.504.290.1549.53
Linde India645.80619.354.2726.451032.29
BPCL315.95303.154.2212.8014830.63
Visaka Inds.464.40445.604.2218.8021.11
Sri Havisha Hospital1.251.204.170.0510.40
Jaypee Infratech2.502.404.170.101799.95
Indowind Energy6.256.004.170.2552.15
Aarvee Denims & Exp.26.4025.354.141.0544.35
Oricon Enterprises35.6034.204.091.40177.75
Karma Energy Ltd22.9022.004.090.907.19
WS Industies3.853.704.050.152.10
Schneider Ele. Infra109.70105.454.034.25720.75
Raj TV Network51.9549.954.002.009.78
Prozone Intu Propert31.2030.004.001.20175.17
RPP Infra Projects118.40113.903.954.5013.96
Sadbhav Engineering223.95215.453.958.50862.20
Vardhman Polytex16.0015.403.900.60118.33
Indiabulls Ventures448.30431.503.8916.80794.01
Canara Bank252.65243.253.869.4010419.93
Rainbow Papers1.351.303.850.0510.10
KSK Energy Ventures1.351.303.850.05163.16
Rites315.10303.453.8411.652476.34
Eurotex Inds.&Export22.0021.203.770.800.01
Alps Inds2.752.653.770.1021.73
Shreyas Shipping225.00216.853.768.1511.43
Jain Studios6.956.703.730.259.38
Bank Of Baroda112.75108.703.734.0521880.52
Onelife Capital12.5512.103.720.451.66
OCL Iron and Steel2.802.703.700.1012.95
Parabolic Drugs2.802.703.700.104.96
Gulshan Polyols61.7059.503.702.20106.52
Magma Fincorp113.90109.853.694.0579.61
ICICI Securities253.90244.903.679.00643.24
Lemon Tree Hotels71.9569.403.672.551379.96
Kokuyo Camlin107.60103.803.663.8033.94
LIC Housing Finance453.70437.753.6415.952103.07
Urja Global2.852.753.640.10520.85
Berger Paints India320.25309.103.6111.152695.17
ANG Industries1.451.403.570.052.85
Excel Realty4.404.253.530.1544.28
D-Link (India)82.2079.403.532.8092.55
Allahabad Bank38.7037.403.481.3013707.22
Tinplate Company165.25159.703.485.552011.86
The Investment Trust197.75191.153.456.602.02
Castex Technologies1.501.453.450.05243.04
NK Industries48.0546.453.441.609.67
Aditya Birla Capital107.30103.753.423.552306.34
IOL Chem & Pharma160.60155.303.415.30514.04
Manaksia42.7041.303.391.4018.08
Zee Media Corpn.26.0025.153.380.85694.28
STI India12.4012.003.330.400.54
Lumax Auto Tech181.90176.053.325.8543.45
Punjab & Sind Bank29.6528.703.310.95241.41
Inventure Growth&Sec14.2513.803.260.4510.41
Supreme Infra. India27.1026.253.240.85126.45
Maan Aluminium118.00114.303.243.7017.43
Stampede Capital1.601.553.230.051379.32
UPL760.25736.553.2223.702952.09
Sundaram Fin. Hold112.80109.303.203.5019.52
Oriental Bank85.6082.953.192.656299.63
Nila Infrastructures9.759.453.170.302114.02
Alok Inds3.253.153.170.101283.96
Ipca Laboratories745.90722.953.1722.95624.20
Bharat Rasayan5988.405806.503.13181.902.45
PSL1.651.603.120.0536.40
Pidilite Inds.1096.351063.253.1133.10873.91
BAG Films & Media5.004.853.090.15184.31
Maruti Suzuki7369.057150.453.06218.601112.94
Apcotex Inds554.65538.203.0616.454.96
Mohota Industries72.7070.553.052.153.62
Welspun India62.9561.103.031.85896.96
Wheels India1050.251019.403.0330.8510.19
Steel Exchange India18.7518.203.020.5512.39
Marico347.80337.702.9910.102075.09
Kingfa Science777.70755.452.9522.251.62
HG Infra Engineering225.00218.652.906.3570.20
Advani Hotel&Resorts58.6557.002.891.6528.26
Coffee Day Enter.294.45286.202.888.25991.01
ONGC161.00156.502.884.5015008.06
Merck2989.952906.452.8783.5031.75
Rohit Ferro-Tech1.801.752.860.054.05
Indian Oil Corp.145.40141.402.834.0028107.11
Keynote Corp.Service58.5056.902.811.604.10
La Opala R G226.95220.752.816.2046.40
Tarapur Transformers3.703.602.780.100.55
Rel. Nippon LifeAsse168.50163.952.784.5543.51
Asian Paints1320.551284.902.7735.651631.80
Gravita India76.3574.302.762.0542.59
Tree House Education5.605.452.750.1555.15
Gabriel India134.75131.152.743.6044.42
Krebs Biochem.&Inds103.10100.352.742.750.05
Ansal Housing & Cons11.2510.952.740.3016.56
Ujjivan Financial217.60211.802.745.801729.17
Puravankara77.2075.152.732.05164.03
High Ground Enter11.3011.002.730.30246.33
Zuari Global116.25113.202.693.0533.37
Sheela Foam1390.251353.952.6836.306.93
Palred Technologies36.4535.502.680.951.23
Prabhat Dairy107.70104.902.672.80195.71
Somi Conveyor Beltg32.7531.902.660.850.68
Quick Heal Tech213.95208.402.665.55213.13
Hitech Corporation111.95109.052.662.9098.71
Hindustan Unilever1715.501671.102.6644.401780.84
Nectar Lifesciences23.2522.652.650.60655.85
Shah Alloys19.5519.052.620.501.85
Edelweiss Financial168.65164.352.624.301317.47
Ambuja Cement211.20205.852.605.355341.59
PNB Housing Finance984.75959.852.5924.90531.40
Dhunseri Investments289.20281.902.597.300.84
Emmbi Industries128.80125.552.593.257.22
Indo Thai Securities39.6538.652.591.0010.80
Sunflag Iron & Steel65.9564.302.571.65274.55
SML Isuzu756.40737.502.5618.9013.48
Dabur India378.85369.552.529.303170.68
SIL Investments192.15187.452.514.708.54
Subex6.156.002.500.15551.74
Euro Ceramics2.052.002.500.054.04
Tata Power77.9576.052.501.905642.24
Bajaj Hold & Invest2925.252854.152.4971.1018.14
Laurus Labs373.45364.452.479.0050.26
Nestle10394.3510144.102.47250.2589.49
Zicom Electn.Sec Sys8.358.152.450.2016.07
Modi Rubber42.0041.002.441.000.01
Bannari Amman Spg200.00195.252.434.750.08
MT Educare55.0053.702.421.3036.21
Premier Polyfilm27.5526.902.420.651.14
Sanghvi Forging&Engg27.7527.102.400.656.61
Nagarjuna Fertilizer8.558.352.400.20459.74
Khaitan India42.7541.752.401.003.18
Allcargo Logistics108.20105.702.372.50169.15
Narayana Hrudayalay249.90244.152.365.7516.77
ECE Inds253.10247.302.355.800.24
India Motor Parts900.00879.702.3120.304.66
Ultratech Cement3917.053829.902.2887.15449.60
Bharat Financial Inc942.15921.202.2720.95849.44
Tata Sponge Iron815.40797.602.2317.80262.64
Consolid. Finv.&Hold52.9551.802.221.151.00
5Paisa Capital198.15193.852.224.303.32
BF Investment262.25256.602.205.65146.91
Nitin Spinners88.2086.302.201.9044.62
Ruchi Infra.4.654.552.200.109.91
Transport Corp.275.05269.152.195.9022.38
Ortel Communications7.006.852.190.152.08
Panama Petrochem140.05137.052.193.0034.86
Jindal Poly Invest39.9539.102.170.850.35
GHCL224.05219.302.174.75295.60
Poly Medicure215.90211.352.154.554.86
Tarmat33.3032.602.150.706.41
Salzer Electronics138.30135.402.142.908.43
Apollo Hospital Ent.1168.051143.602.1424.45531.31
Gillanders Arbuthnot55.0053.852.141.150.74
Goldiam Internatl.79.6578.002.121.6514.57
Jay Shree Tea94.6092.652.101.95363.59
Usha Martin43.7042.802.100.903373.25
Asian Hotels (East)251.20246.052.095.153.07
Shree RamaMulti-Tech7.357.202.080.155.11
ICICI Lombard General Ins828.15811.252.0816.90232.91
JK Tyres & Inds.110.35108.102.082.252116.23
Muthoot Finance460.00450.652.079.35724.69
PTC India78.7577.152.071.602972.84
Balaji Amines479.95470.252.069.7024.61
Jayant Agro-Organics294.45288.552.045.9089.57
CLC Industries2.502.452.040.0524.34
Indosolar2.552.502.000.05685.04
SBI283.60278.052.005.5552674.81
Peria Karamalai Tea183.55180.001.973.551.37
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar206.90202.901.974.0021.67
BharatiyaGlobal Info2.602.551.960.0513.97
Tata Coffee99.1597.251.951.90538.64
Talwalkars Better44.6043.751.940.85479.14
Revathi Equipments400.00392.401.947.600.76
Xchanging Solutions44.8043.951.930.8521.01
Zuari Agro Chemicals235.80231.351.924.4565.13
BLB5.305.201.920.1076.76
Patspin India10.6510.451.910.2034.04
JM Financial79.9578.451.911.501541.12
IIFL Holdings481.20472.201.919.001680.87
Liberty Shoes176.55173.251.903.30344.91
21st Cent Mgt24.1023.651.900.451.05
SBI Life Insuran583.00572.151.9010.85431.33
Indusind Bank1513.551485.551.8828.001888.03
Shriram Trans. Fin1239.351216.501.8822.851246.98
Mcdowell Holdings30.1029.551.860.5514.32
Simbhaoli Sugars13.7013.451.860.2521.69
Auto.Axle1251.451228.651.8622.8010.52
Castrol India151.00148.251.852.752256.11
Huhtamaki PPL208.90205.101.853.8012.29
Bank Of India82.5081.001.851.5013011.15
S Chand And Co218.25214.301.843.9524.67
Munjal Auto Inds58.7557.701.821.0570.70
Tata Chemicals699.50687.051.8112.45591.86
Om Metals Infraproj.33.8033.201.810.609.36
Parsvnath Developers8.458.301.810.1561.93
CreditAccess Grameen355.30349.001.816.3037.25
Piramal Phytocare31.3530.801.790.550.47
Bhartiya Internatl.274.25269.501.764.758.67
Adani Gas78.3076.951.751.35640.67
Symphony979.95963.101.7516.8566.14
Brigade Enterprises180.75177.651.753.1099.76
63 Moons Tech.90.7589.201.741.551149.50
Ansal Prop. & Infra11.8011.601.720.2023.11
Prataap Snacks1027.551010.151.7217.4018.42
Coromandel Interntl.425.05417.901.717.15195.51
Shriram Pistons & Rings1187.001167.051.7119.950.19
Atul3457.603399.551.7158.0523.56
Vivimed Labs39.1538.501.690.65355.48
Shriram EPC12.0511.851.690.2071.73
Apar Inds620.15609.951.6710.2087.57
JB Chem & Pharma310.75305.651.675.1029.33
Blue Dart Express2968.302919.801.6648.502.30
SPIC27.5527.101.660.45112.20
Asian Hotels (West)307.50302.501.655.000.67
Prajay Engg.Syndicat9.259.101.650.1512.63
PVR1419.701397.151.6122.55274.47
Bedmutha Industries19.0018.701.600.304.64
Andhra Cements6.356.251.600.1076.78
Vodafone Idea41.4040.751.600.6525970.80
Cinevista6.406.301.590.102.05
TVS Motor554.15545.501.598.65628.90
Ashiana Housing124.95123.001.591.9539.61
Cyient660.20649.901.5810.30273.04
IDFC38.5037.901.580.601611.82
ICICI Bank366.60360.901.585.7031774.16
Manaksia Steels19.3019.001.580.3081.73
Tata Communications524.90516.751.588.15472.52
GMR Infrastructure16.2015.951.570.2516300.77
HDFC Bank1957.751927.751.5630.006527.66
ITI91.8590.451.551.401438.58
IFB Agro Inds578.40569.601.548.801.27
Adani Power49.3048.551.540.7518786.88
Prime Securities42.9042.251.540.6566.49
Plastiblends India215.00211.751.533.256.34
MAS Financial Serv534.00525.951.538.059.34
Electrotherm India166.60164.101.522.5018.67
Vimal Oil & Foods10.009.851.520.150.07
Kabra Extrus.technik76.7075.551.521.151.98
Sundaram Finance1447.951426.251.5221.7015.84
Shalimar Paints86.7585.451.521.30110.02
3M India20748.2020439.301.51308.901.00
Future MarketNetwork64.0063.051.510.95100.82
GRP1170.001152.651.5117.350.02
Shanthi Gears124.85123.001.501.8511.27
United Spirits647.95638.351.509.601717.75
Punjab Chem. & Corp630.00620.701.509.305.29
Jubilant Inds.109.00107.401.491.602.73
Trent332.20327.401.474.80113.96
VRL Logistics295.60291.351.464.2542.47
Indian Bank226.15222.901.463.252898.20
Man Industries76.5575.451.461.1071.96
Indian Metal & Ferro275.90271.951.453.9532.96
Aavas Financiers674.75665.151.449.60100.28
New Delhi Television35.4534.951.430.506.65
Adani Green Energy42.7042.101.430.60412.77
Asian Hotels (North)152.75150.651.392.102.16
Orient Paper & Inds.47.4546.801.390.65933.76
Future Enter.-B-DVR40.7540.201.370.5516.59
Sadbhav Infra. Proj104.45103.051.361.4011.89
Ambika Cotton Mills1214.801198.651.3516.153.15
BF Utilities219.75216.851.342.90295.22
Ircon International421.15415.601.345.55514.84
Power Finance Corp103.95102.601.321.356005.26
KIOCL170.65168.451.312.2045.99
Minda Industries356.85352.301.294.55259.75
Diligent Media Corpn3.953.901.280.0532.69
Simplex Infrastruct.238.00235.001.283.0065.14
Jet Airways (I)257.90254.651.283.2511642.96
Bharat Electronics95.8094.601.271.205505.74
Indian Card Clothing108.05106.701.271.352.21
Bharti Airtel301.30297.551.263.754883.56
Alkyl Amines Chem800.55790.601.269.957.57
Eveready Inds. (I)193.10190.701.262.40122.45
DB Corp174.60172.451.252.1516.33
Dynacons Sys & Sol37.1036.651.230.455.81
AYM Syntex45.6545.101.220.552.38
Srikalahasthi Pipes197.10194.751.212.3537.80
Apollo Micro Systems133.00131.451.181.5515.27
SKF India1859.401838.201.1521.2010.94
Biocon624.55617.451.157.101384.97
TD Power Systems132.00130.501.151.5037.13
ACC1473.901457.201.1516.70711.06
Metalyst Forgings13.3013.151.140.1517.98
Kirloskar Electric18.0517.851.120.2054.01
Indostar Capital Fin348.80344.951.123.8518.52
Kewal Kiran Clothing1325.001310.401.1114.600.30
Abbott India7601.407517.801.1183.609.97
Reliance Comm13.7013.551.110.1534668.19
Ucal Fuel Sys.187.25185.201.112.0520.50
Voltamp Transformers1105.101093.051.1012.0533.31
Kridhan Infra50.5550.001.100.5537.69
Oswal Agro Mills9.209.101.100.1015.45
Reliance Naval13.8513.701.090.151299.62
Essel Propack87.9587.001.090.9543.50
Cera Sanitaryware2427.252401.051.0926.204.40
Kolte Patil Develop.231.75229.251.092.5022.98
Aurobindo Pharma783.10774.701.088.402107.91
IDBI60.6059.951.080.659849.40
Vijaya Bank42.3541.901.070.45658.34
PNB70.7570.001.070.7519262.38
Pokarna175.20173.351.071.8567.66
Prakash Constrowell4.754.701.060.05129.08
Maithan Alloys544.30538.601.065.709.70
JBF Industries23.9023.651.060.25166.00
Vipul43.1042.651.060.4553.34
Mukand Engineers23.9523.701.050.2529.59
Gokaldas Exports76.6575.851.050.8037.47
Future Supply Chain651.70644.901.056.801.81
Visa Steel9.609.501.050.105.26
Capri Global Capital125.65124.351.051.30411.47
Himadri Speciality131.40130.051.041.35848.02
Power Grid Corpn.185.95184.051.031.905579.41
Radha Madhav Corp.34.6534.301.020.35142.71
Radico Khaitan446.60442.101.024.50895.13
The Ramco Cements611.30605.151.026.15306.51
Excel Industries1571.751555.951.0215.8012.45
IVP134.90133.551.011.350.20
GTN Inds10.1010.001.000.106.60
Network 18 Media Inv40.7040.300.990.40194.97
Neyveli Lignite81.4580.650.990.80556.80
IDFC Bank35.7035.350.990.3515680.05
Arvind Smartspaces113.00111.900.981.1013.91
Vaibhav Global754.40747.100.987.304.39
Havells India672.60666.150.976.451393.98
V-Guard Inds.193.35191.500.971.85449.40
Future Enterprises42.3541.950.950.401180.41
Solar Industries1023.701014.050.959.651.50
Sanghvi Movers117.10116.000.951.1017.33
Union Bank Of India80.6579.900.940.7511893.68
Gruh Finance303.40300.600.932.80297.64
The Mandhana Retail38.4038.050.920.3513.12
Persistent Systems544.30539.350.924.95140.09
GeeCee Ventures126.85125.700.911.1510.13
Blue Star576.40571.200.915.208.96
Standard Inds16.6516.500.910.151.19
Motilal Oswal Fin649.85644.050.905.80278.40
Onward Technologies56.0555.550.900.505.01
Nitesh Estates5.655.600.890.0515.10
Pioneer Distilleries159.15157.750.891.403.62
Kilitch Drugs(India)178.60177.050.881.55111.60
SMS Lifesciences524.70520.150.874.5540.63
Venus Remedies40.5040.150.870.3511.94
Religare Enterprises34.7534.450.870.30334.79
PI Industries836.30829.150.867.1564.49
Ruchi Soya Inds.5.855.800.860.05982.13
Gateway Distriparks158.85157.500.861.3580.88
SAL Steels5.905.850.850.059.48
JMC Projects (India)88.9088.150.850.75137.97
Karnataka Bank107.10106.200.850.901873.69
Aditya Birla Money47.8547.450.840.4041.69
The United Nilgiri355.00352.050.842.950.27
Shakti Pumps (I)385.10381.900.843.2060.30
Indo Tech Transform.114.60113.650.840.952.00
Reliance Indl. Infra351.05348.150.832.90231.91
Swan Energy103.00102.150.830.85118.90
Esab india900.95893.550.837.402.50
Amrutanjan Healthcar250.65248.600.822.0515.05
Oil India203.00201.350.821.65826.41
Kajaria Ceramics443.05439.450.823.60398.73
Heritage Foods529.85525.650.804.2036.20
Jay Bharat Maruti342.60339.900.792.7011.86
Balaji Telefilms101.80101.000.790.8013.54
HDFC1839.151824.700.7914.452899.13
Sintex Industries12.7512.650.790.101242.08
MM Forgings589.15584.550.794.604.51
PDS Multinational292.00289.750.782.250.97
Hexaware Tech.318.15315.700.782.451215.08
Galaxy Surfactants1190.801181.700.779.10118.23
Patel Integrated Log39.6539.350.760.3033.09
Ausom Enterprises52.9052.500.760.404.54
Exide Inds251.45249.550.761.901058.48
Cummins India789.90783.950.765.95642.32
Kohinoor Foods33.2533.000.760.2538.84
Genesys Intl. Corpn161.30160.100.751.209.34
Lumax Industries1683.001670.500.7512.502.61
TVS Srichakra2603.252583.950.7519.301.92
Naga Dhunseri1016.501009.050.747.450.45
Ajmera Realty&Infra163.75162.550.741.2025.27
Shree Cement15293.5015181.500.74112.0018.73
Bombay Dyeing Mfg.123.05122.150.740.908312.74
Onmobile Global34.4034.150.730.2596.13
HDFC Standard Life Ins401.45398.550.732.901334.16
Commercial Engineers13.9013.800.720.1010.37
DQ Entertain.(Inter)7.006.950.720.059.13
Bharat Gears168.50167.300.721.2012.65
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.238.90237.200.721.7010653.51
Triveni Turbine Ltd.112.95112.150.710.8029.34
Manaksia Coated7.157.100.700.050.60
Johnson Controls1779.801767.550.6912.251.14
Manpasand Beverages95.0094.350.690.65218.15
Thomas Cook (India)219.75218.250.691.50356.06
NBI Indl. Finance1079.001072.000.657.000.07
Federal-Mogul Goetze420.00417.300.652.7017.98
Dollar Industries311.55309.550.652.005.74
Bharti Infratel260.05258.400.641.65813.65
Navin Fluorine Intl662.20658.000.644.2017.18
Globus Spirits157.80156.800.641.0055.73
Bayer CropScience3962.653937.600.6425.053.26
Guj. State Petronet182.00180.850.641.15781.85
Summit Securities573.60570.000.633.600.64
R Systems Intl.48.1047.800.630.3030.00
Capital First482.60479.600.633.00558.00
Walchandnagar Inds105.20104.550.620.65247.59
Insecticides India475.60472.700.612.9019.69
NMDC108.10107.450.600.655174.83
Kirloskar Industries1000.00994.100.595.900.30
Parenteral Drugs8.858.800.570.054.05
REC124.90124.200.560.705008.52
Royal Orchid Hotels116.50115.850.560.658.05
Housing & Urban Dev.44.8544.600.560.25457.69
Shiva Mills63.1062.750.560.3581.78
Bliss GVS Pharma171.30170.350.560.9582.83
NHPC27.1026.950.560.159572.42
HDFC Asset Mngt. Co1401.001393.450.547.55295.94
Godrej Industries501.15498.450.542.701071.73
GPT Infraprojects65.2064.850.540.352.72
Ind Tourism Dev Corp307.90306.250.541.6515.16
TT68.7068.350.510.3510.82
Delta Corp241.00239.800.501.201515.39
Zodiac Clothing Co141.50140.800.500.702.57
Parag Milk Foods245.40244.200.491.20166.62
Kalyani Investment2009.101999.550.489.551.83
Kalyani Steels243.45242.300.471.1519.60
Shree Rama News31.9531.800.470.1553.51
Mastek472.35470.150.472.2041.97
Pioneer Embroideries32.2532.100.470.158.18
Cords Cable Inds64.7064.400.470.3013.07
Avenue Supermarts1380.701374.350.466.35382.78
Dr. Reddys Lab2449.252438.050.4611.20430.25
Nilkamal1563.601556.450.467.1522.46
TV Today Network374.15372.450.461.709.71
Jain Irrigation(DVR)44.6544.450.450.2041.64
Aksharchem (I)472.95470.850.452.102.51
Balkrishna Inds.963.05958.800.444.251611.01
ARSS Infra Project23.0022.900.440.105.45
Syndicate Bank34.5034.350.440.153795.41
Rane Brake Lining556.10553.700.432.407.67
Matrimony.Com467.30465.300.432.004.17
Hind National Glass81.9081.550.430.351.71
Balmer Lawrie & Co199.20198.350.430.8543.73
PPAP Automotive377.50375.900.431.603.53
Bajaj Auto2676.502665.500.4111.00302.30
Colgate Palmol. (I)1111.751107.200.414.55394.51
Maharashtra Seamless477.15475.200.411.9556.90
Ruby Mills260.70259.650.401.054.63
Jyothy Laboratories186.30185.550.400.75214.50
Sanghi Industries62.3562.100.400.25191.84
Sun TV Network613.75611.300.402.451803.49
Balrampur Chini Mill113.30112.850.400.457283.49
Bajaj Finance2293.952285.000.398.951456.15
Mangalore Chem &Fert38.6038.450.390.1559.66
GTPL Hathway90.3590.000.390.355.41
JSW Holdings2406.302397.100.389.202.15
Polyplex Corporation579.45577.250.382.20137.00
Deep Industries119.45119.000.380.4537.97
Emami437.15435.550.371.6077.83
Rane Holdings1325.451320.600.374.851.85
Shemaroo Entertainment465.70464.000.371.702.88
Kamat Hotels (India)41.1040.950.370.1549.22
Mindtree Ltd846.75843.750.363.00800.20
STEL Holdings100.0099.650.350.3521.67
NTPC157.35156.800.350.553211.54
Global Vectra Helico71.8571.600.350.253.44
Indian Overseas Bank14.6014.550.340.05252.04
Arvind312.45311.400.341.051667.36
Apollo Tyres223.35222.600.340.757305.88
Century Textile &Ind893.55890.550.343.00964.75
PNB Gilts30.2030.100.330.10358.06
Nahar Poly Films45.5045.350.330.1512.85
Career Point75.9575.700.330.2524.82
Paisalo Digital306.00305.000.331.000.00
Guj. Fluorochem927.75924.750.323.00668.86
GKW870.00867.200.322.800.00
Subros267.95267.100.320.8518.25
PSP Projects397.90396.700.301.2031.44
TCI Finance16.7016.650.300.052.82
Greaves Cotton122.45122.100.290.35202.54
Bandhan Bank433.60432.400.281.20303.66
Indiabulls Real Est.90.9590.700.280.252462.26
Oriental Hotels36.8536.750.270.1014.81
Jubilant FoodWorks1154.451151.350.273.101682.76
Adroit Infotech18.7018.650.270.050.72
Infinite Computer468.80467.550.271.2519.67
Andhra Sugars375.95374.950.271.0041.12
ITD Cementation114.45114.150.260.3037.26
TIL288.15287.400.260.754.12
Aegis Logistics217.95217.400.250.5561.55
BPL40.6040.500.250.10135.79
MRPL81.7081.500.250.207498.17
Suryalakshmi Cotton42.0041.900.240.1012.18
Patel Engineering42.7542.650.230.10239.93
Thyrocare Technologies551.20549.950.231.25101.04
Harita Seating Sys577.30576.000.231.301.98
Garden Reach Ship90.8090.600.220.2013.39
Pilani Investment2228.202223.450.214.750.26
Sanofi India6099.406086.400.2113.0010.86
IG Petrochem.437.50436.600.210.9014.33
Glaxo.Cons. Health7225.557211.000.2014.5516.66
Compuage Infocom25.0024.950.200.0520.48
JK Cement695.00693.750.181.259.29
Williamson Magor &Co58.3058.200.170.102.75
Texmaco Infra59.2559.150.170.1024.86
DCB Bank157.35157.100.160.251337.61
Zen Technologies63.3563.250.160.1027.10
Tips Inds.63.8563.750.160.102.47
Wonderla Holidays291.25290.800.150.4511.60
JK Lakshmi Cement267.90267.500.150.4021.98
GP Petroleums67.2567.150.150.1016.99
Solara Active Pharma302.85302.400.150.459.18
GNA Axles376.20375.650.150.5512.03
Den Networks69.2069.100.140.1070.10
Monnet Ispat &Energy35.6535.600.140.0559.03
Mahindra Life. Dev409.50408.950.130.5528.43
Torrent Power266.00265.650.130.351364.59
Jocil123.10122.950.120.150.33
BLS Internatl.Serv127.75127.600.120.15155.48
United Breweries1301.451300.000.111.45864.78
Lakshmi Vilas Bank89.8589.750.110.10468.79
Dishman Carbogen Amc227.65227.400.110.25137.69
Fiem Inds608.60607.950.110.6514.15
Bajaj Finserv5577.655571.700.115.95137.52
Varun Beverages Ltd.799.20798.350.110.8532.36
PNC Infratech147.65147.500.100.1549.07
Hind Rectifiers119.20119.100.080.102.04
Coal India265.75265.550.080.202565.40
Crompt.Greaves Cons.206.65206.500.070.15298.12
Alphageo India490.65490.300.070.353.46
Max India72.8572.800.070.0543.42
Lakshmi Finance&Indl73.0573.000.070.050.01
Jain Irrigation Sys73.6073.550.070.053699.89
Wockhardt528.05527.700.070.351905.45
Uflex311.70311.500.060.20133.53
Sonata Software335.25335.050.060.20131.56
Fairchem Speciality337.00336.800.060.204.84
Repco Home Finance409.30409.100.050.20310.10
Magadh Sugar & Energ108.25108.200.050.053.70
Ramky Infrastructure127.40127.350.040.0534.91
Mahindra Logistics511.55511.450.020.1024.85
TCI Express609.95609.850.020.106.81
Grasim Industries876.35876.250.010.101144.94

Latest News