Market Dashboard

As on 25 Sep 2018 09:10 AM
10969.95
+ 0.02% + 2.55
Today’s High 10969.95
Today’s Low 10969.95
Open 10969.95
Previous Close 10967.40
Advance 28
Decline 22
Unchanged 0
25/09/2018 | 09:10 AM
  • Current Price10969.95
  • Open10969.95
  • High10969.95
  • Low10969.95
  • Prev. Close10967.40

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 539 (34.16%) 266 (54.85%)
Declines 728 (46.13%) 179 (36.91%)
Unchanged 311 (19.71%) 40 (8.25%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Top Gainers

Company LTP() Prev Price() Change(%) Change() Volume in('000s)
Raj Rayon Industries0.200.1533.330.050.00
MVL0.300.2520.000.050.00
Palred Technologies44.0039.1512.394.850.30
Spacenet Enterprises0.500.4511.110.0572.85
Autoline Inds71.2065.159.296.0518.58
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd.107.5098.559.088.950.00
Autolite India51.5047.857.633.651.02
Noida Toll Bridge7.907.357.480.553.61
SEL Manufacturing1.551.456.900.100.20
Beardsell34.3032.106.852.200.00
Celestial Biolabs15.7514.856.060.900.45
Mold-Tek Tech45.8043.206.022.600.00
Uttam Sugar Mills115.00108.855.656.150.30
Cords Cable Inds68.2064.805.253.400.05
Mangalam Drugs&Org.80.9077.055.003.852.21
Consolidated Constn.2.102.005.000.100.00
Viji Finance4.204.005.000.200.10
Monnet Ispat &Energy29.5028.104.981.401.49
Grob Tea Co618.00588.704.9829.300.00
Electrosteel Steels22.4021.354.921.051.57
SMS Pharmaceuticals72.7069.404.763.300.01
Ruchi Infra.5.605.354.670.2524.15
Magnum Ventures6.806.504.620.300.02
Bedmutha Industries27.5026.304.561.204.00
Naga Dhunseri870.00832.054.5637.950.00
Talwalkars Better32.9031.504.441.400.50
Ramkrishna Forgings669.80641.504.4128.300.00
AYM Syntex38.0036.404.401.600.00
Fert Chem Travancore41.6539.954.261.701.15
TPL Plastech239.00229.404.189.600.01
MBL Infrastructures17.0016.353.980.650.18
Uniphos Enterprises109.00104.853.964.150.92
Adlabs Entertainment29.0527.953.941.100.55
Websol Energy System37.9036.503.841.400.01
Alankit18.9518.253.840.701.20
Uniply Inds59.0056.853.782.150.10
Rane Holdings1630.001571.003.7659.000.01
Nalwa Sons Invest.1288.001241.603.7446.400.01
Sanghi Industries72.5069.903.722.600.00
Urja Global2.802.703.700.109.63
IZMO72.0069.453.672.550.05
Sandhar Tech334.20322.503.6311.700.01
SKM Egg Products74.9072.303.602.600.28
Shree Rama News25.9525.053.590.900.00
Alps Inds2.952.853.510.100.00
Karma Energy Ltd23.8023.003.480.800.00
Karuturi Global1.551.503.330.050.00
Eastern Silk Inds3.153.053.280.100.00
Panama Petrochem112.50108.953.263.550.40
PSL1.601.553.230.053.00
Magadh Sugar & Energ151.65146.953.204.701.11
Vakrangee33.4532.453.081.0021.54
JHS Svendgaard33.9032.903.041.000.00
Aspinwall & Co204.45198.453.026.000.00
Ortin Laboratories18.8518.303.010.550.09
Coral India Fin &Hsg17.2016.702.990.500.25
JM Financial101.9599.002.982.950.50
Aurionpro Solutions177.00171.902.975.100.00
3M India23700.0023018.552.96681.450.00
Fairchem Speciality409.90398.102.9611.800.00
Arman Financial Serv368.00357.502.9410.500.00
Religare Enterprises39.0037.902.901.100.10
RPG Life Sciences271.85264.202.907.650.10
Sharda Motor Inds.1789.001738.652.9050.350.01
Supreme Infra. India27.1026.352.850.750.50
Bharat Bijlee1325.001288.702.8236.300.01
Munjal Auto Inds60.6058.952.801.650.20
Kothari Sugars &Chem12.8512.502.800.350.00
PVP Ventures3.703.602.780.100.00
Ind Tourism Dev Corp359.00349.402.759.600.77
Voltamp Transformers883.00860.002.6723.000.00
Cerebra Integ. Tech37.4036.452.610.950.02
Jindal Photo35.4034.502.610.900.00
Shyam Century7.957.752.580.200.00
Century Extrusions8.007.802.560.200.00
Sterling Tools355.00346.152.568.850.00
Responsive Inds73.0071.202.531.800.01
Global Vectra Helico71.0069.252.531.750.00
Hathway Cable & Data22.2521.702.530.556.97
Career Point72.9071.102.531.800.00
HCL Infosystems26.5025.852.510.652.05
KCP Sugar&Inds. Corp20.4019.902.510.501.46
Galaxy Surfactants1270.001238.902.5131.100.00
Vardhman Holdings2519.952458.452.5061.500.01
Suprajit Engineering235.75230.052.485.700.07
Excel Realty6.206.052.480.150.00
Zensar Technologies274.00267.402.476.600.25
Akzo Nobel India1659.001619.252.4539.750.05
Capri Global Capital107.35104.802.432.550.00
The United Nilgiri385.00375.902.429.100.00
Welspun Enterprises128.75125.752.393.000.20
Gillanders Arbuthnot57.9556.602.391.350.00
Nahar Poly Films43.1042.102.381.000.00
EIH Associated Hotel365.00356.602.368.400.03
Aegis Logistics211.00206.152.354.850.20
Hindustan Motors8.758.552.340.200.12
Greaves Cotton150.30146.902.313.402.42
Mayur Uniquoters380.00371.452.308.550.13
TN Petro Products37.9537.102.290.850.75
IFGL Refractories246.40240.952.265.450.00
Indowind Energy4.554.452.250.100.00
Intrasoft Tech216.10211.402.224.700.19
Bhushan Steel25.5024.952.200.554.91
CentralBank of India45.2044.252.150.953.78
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug9.609.402.130.2081.73
Himachal Fut. Commns19.4019.002.110.4046.36
Filatex India46.0045.052.110.950.02
Manaksia Steels19.3518.952.110.400.10
Dalmia Bharat Sugar77.9076.302.101.600.23
Prakash Constrowell5.004.902.040.106.50
BKM Industries15.0014.702.040.300.00
Triveni Engg. & Inds45.4544.552.020.902.18
Puravankara68.4067.052.011.350.62
IndSwiLtd7.657.502.000.150.00
Shalby Ltd.155.90152.852.003.050.65
Adhunik Industries63.6062.352.001.250.00
ABB India1416.001388.351.9927.650.12
Dhanuka Agritech455.45446.551.998.900.05
Ashoka Buildcon115.35113.101.992.250.53
IOL Chem & Pharma126.65124.201.972.450.02
Indo Tech Transform.119.55117.251.962.300.04
DQ Entertain.(Inter)7.857.701.950.150.00
PIL Italtca Lifest.8.007.851.910.150.00
GPT Infraprojects107.40105.401.902.000.00
Banswara Syntex67.4566.201.891.250.00
Rico Auto Inds75.5574.151.891.400.50
ARSS Infra Project27.0026.501.890.500.00
Bharat Gears177.65174.401.863.250.11
Kalyani Investment2249.002207.951.8641.050.00
Menon Bearings85.1583.601.851.550.00
MT Educare49.5548.651.850.900.35
TVS Srichakra2730.002680.951.8349.050.02
Kohinoor Foods33.3532.751.830.600.06
Bayer CropScience4270.004194.151.8175.850.00
Patel Integrated Log45.0044.201.810.800.00
Elgi Rubber Co.31.0030.451.810.550.00
Visa Steel11.3011.101.800.200.00
Bharat Rasayan6949.956830.251.75119.700.00
Asian Hotels (North)219.10215.351.743.750.00
Essel Propack111.35109.451.741.900.10
OCL India1118.701099.651.7319.050.03
Alphageo India588.70578.701.7310.000.03
Technofab Eng.158.35155.651.732.700.00
Pokarna151.55149.001.712.550.20
ITI87.2085.751.691.458.33
Hotel Leela Venture15.1014.851.680.250.63
De Nora India262.25257.951.674.300.00
Ashapura Intimates442.00434.751.677.250.50
Kopran46.0045.251.660.750.12
The Mandhana Retail43.0042.301.650.700.00
CLC Industries3.103.051.640.050.00
SAL Steels6.206.101.640.100.00
Matrimony.Com519.20511.001.608.200.00
Yes Bank230.00226.401.593.60141.25
Ujaas Energy9.609.451.590.152.02
Care Ratings1249.951230.401.5919.550.02
Lotus Eye Hospital26.3025.901.540.400.00
Cupid207.50204.401.523.100.00
Indo Thai Securities46.8546.151.520.700.00
CCL Products (India)254.85251.051.513.800.10
Vaswani Industries10.109.951.510.150.00
Oswal Agro Mills10.1510.001.500.150.20
Mazda345.90340.801.505.100.00
Geojit Finl. Service54.0053.201.500.800.02
Transformers & Rect16.9516.701.500.250.05
KPR Mill657.85648.201.499.650.00
Century Enka273.55269.551.484.000.05
Salasar Techno Engg.264.75260.901.483.850.02
Infibeam Avenues220.45217.251.473.2010.60
Bang Overseas49.0048.301.450.700.00
ISMT7.056.951.440.100.00
Vivimed Labs52.8552.101.440.750.00
Entertain. Network639.00629.901.449.100.00
SMS Lifesciences429.00422.901.446.100.00
Man Industries85.4584.251.421.200.09
GP Petroleums78.3577.251.421.100.05
Shipping Corpn.46.8046.151.410.651.26
Syncom Healthcare3.603.551.410.050.00
Avadh Sugar & Energy481.00474.301.416.700.17
Albert David599.90591.751.388.150.18
Bhartiya Internatl.349.00344.251.384.750.00
National Aluminium66.0065.101.380.9032.61
Balrampur Chini Mill77.9576.901.371.0532.75
3I Infotech3.703.651.370.055.76
Wabco India6988.006893.251.3794.750.01
RattanIndia Power3.703.651.370.0568.95
Oil Country Tubular15.0014.801.350.200.00
Balaji Telefilms97.4096.101.351.300.01
Allied Digital Serv.15.0014.801.350.200.00
HPL Electric68.1567.251.340.900.00
Prism Johnson98.7097.401.331.300.21
IL&FS Investment Mgr7.607.501.330.101.81
JSW Holdings2475.002442.551.3332.450.00
Apollo Sindoori1300.001282.901.3317.100.80
Patspin India11.5011.351.320.150.00
Skipper Ltd.104.00102.651.321.350.12
Assam Company India3.903.851.300.050.00
Pfizer3025.002986.151.3038.850.11
CMI157.55155.551.292.000.20
KEI Industries338.00333.701.294.300.07
Lumax Auto Tech192.00189.551.292.450.00
Sundaram-Clayton4000.003949.501.2850.500.00
Intense Tech47.4046.801.280.600.00
TRF178.90176.651.272.250.03
Siyaram Silk Mills512.00505.651.266.350.00
KNR Construction202.60200.101.252.500.06
Triveni Turbine Ltd.112.00110.651.221.350.00
Thiru Arooran Sugars25.3025.001.200.300.10
Oricon Enterprises29.5029.151.200.350.00
Jindal Worldwide389.00384.451.184.550.01
Alpa Lab30.0029.651.180.350.00
VST Tillers Tractors1925.001902.701.1722.300.00
Lovable Lingerie112.30111.001.171.300.02
Prabhat Dairy140.00138.401.161.600.02
TV18 Broadcast39.6539.201.150.4511.51
Burnpur Cement4.404.351.150.050.00
Dixon Technologies2629.902600.051.1529.850.02
Indostar Capital Fin370.50366.301.154.200.05
Tanla Solutions35.4535.051.140.400.00
Sastasundar Ventures110.80109.551.141.250.00
Setco Automotive40.4039.951.130.451.00
Brigade Enterprises192.85190.701.132.150.06
Cantabil Retail156.40154.651.131.750.00
Caplin Point Lab438.35433.601.104.750.13
Welspun Corp155.90154.201.101.700.40
Indian Overseas Bank13.8013.651.100.154.68
PC Jeweller73.8073.001.100.809.35
Ansal Prop. & Infra13.8513.701.090.150.22
Uflex306.50303.201.093.300.06
Metalyst Forgings13.9513.801.090.150.00
Bharat Wire Ropes83.7082.801.090.900.00
Gulf Oil Lubricant779.80771.401.098.400.01
Motherson Sumi Sys257.00254.251.082.753.24
Selan Exploratn Tech232.20229.751.072.451.34
Godrej Consumer Prod798.00789.551.078.450.58
MTNL14.3514.201.060.150.63
Deepak Fert & Petro214.50212.251.062.250.24
Nahar Spinning Mills82.8081.951.040.850.00
The Byke Hospitality92.0091.051.040.950.23
Kewal Kiran Clothing1380.001365.751.0414.250.00
Gyscoal Alloys9.759.651.040.100.00
Hind National Glass97.6596.651.031.000.00
Sarla Perform. Fibre34.5034.151.020.350.00
Tera Software29.8029.501.020.300.00
Coffee Day Enter.306.95303.901.003.050.30
GNFC366.50362.900.993.600.19
Andhra Sugars367.70364.100.993.600.47
Summit Securities699.95693.200.976.750.00
Navkar Corporation98.7597.800.970.950.04
Trigyn Technologies89.0088.150.960.850.00
Vardhman Acrylics42.4042.000.950.400.00
Subex5.355.300.940.052.01
Atlanta32.5032.200.930.300.02
ICICI Securities298.70295.950.932.750.01
STI India11.0010.900.920.100.00
Praj Industries104.50103.550.920.957.99
Kesar Terminal&Infra82.0081.250.920.750.00
Mahamaya Steel Inds77.4576.750.910.700.00
Dena Bank16.5516.400.910.1521.81
Jyothy Laboratories199.00197.200.911.800.01
Cummins India698.00691.800.906.200.64
Asahi Songwon Colors257.00254.700.902.300.00
SJVN28.1027.850.900.253.20
Nagarjuna Fertilizer11.2511.150.900.100.20
Dhampur Sugar Mills136.00134.800.891.203.82
Poddar Pigments220.80218.850.891.950.00
Greenply Industries176.60175.050.891.550.00
Gravita India95.9595.100.890.850.42
Tejas Networks269.00266.650.882.350.04
Blue Star631.00625.600.865.400.00
NK Industries46.9546.550.860.400.00
Petronet LNG229.00227.050.861.951.64
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds23.6023.400.850.207.37
Orient Abrasives30.0529.800.840.250.00
Bharti Airtel359.20356.200.843.006.01
Tarmat35.9535.650.840.300.00
Man InfraConstruct42.6542.300.830.351.15
Narayana Hrudayalay243.00241.000.832.000.01
Sadbhav Infra. Proj115.40114.450.830.950.00
Monte Carlo Fashions405.00401.650.833.350.00
Dishman Carbogen Amc257.00254.900.822.100.00
Crompt.Greaves Cons.221.75219.950.821.800.22
NR Agarwal Inds518.00513.850.814.150.00
DCM Shriram447.70444.100.813.600.56
Axiscades Engg. Tech86.7086.000.810.700.01
GE Shipping289.40287.100.802.300.10
Cera Sanitaryware2611.152590.400.8020.750.01
Inox Leisure231.70229.850.801.850.03
Maithan Alloys545.30540.950.804.350.05
Chambal Fert & Chem160.40159.150.791.250.07
Usha Martin31.7531.500.790.258.45
Guj. Apollo Inds177.85176.450.791.400.00
Bal Pharma89.4588.750.790.700.15
Edelweiss Financial218.00216.300.791.702.89
CL Educate127.20126.200.791.000.00
Borosil Glass Works284.00281.800.782.200.03
Kanani Industries6.506.450.780.050.00
Aksh Optifibre25.7525.550.780.200.91
UFO Moviez324.00321.500.782.500.00
Max Ventures & Ind58.2557.800.780.450.00
Ajmera Realty&Infra176.50175.150.771.350.20
Tata Metaliks691.00685.700.775.300.03
Themis Medicare316.00313.600.772.400.00
Punjab Chem. & Corp645.00640.150.764.850.00
JTEKT India120.00119.100.760.900.13
ONGC181.95180.600.751.358.12
Everest Industries500.00496.300.753.700.14
Syndicate Bank33.7533.500.750.259.69
Info Edge1545.101533.600.7511.500.11
Ashiana Housing143.25142.200.741.050.02
NTPC169.15167.900.741.259.00
Orient Green Power6.856.800.740.050.60
Mukand55.0054.600.730.400.00
Oil India220.70219.100.731.602.91
AVT Natural Prod28.1527.950.720.200.00
Marico334.90332.500.722.401.06
Quess Corp898.85892.400.726.450.00
Vimta Labs276.25274.300.711.950.00
TVS Motor578.40574.350.714.051.61
Godrej Agrovet526.50522.800.713.700.24
Walchandnagar Inds115.90115.100.700.800.50
Bigbloc Construction71.7571.250.700.500.02
CRISIL1760.001747.950.6912.050.01
Mastek534.70531.050.693.650.18
Andhra Cements7.307.250.690.050.00
Datamatic Global Ser116.25115.450.690.800.15
HT Media51.0050.650.690.350.25
BF Investment298.50296.450.692.050.05
Aster DM Healthcare160.50159.400.691.100.08
Huhtamaki PPL252.00250.300.681.700.00
Vaibhav Global714.85710.100.674.750.07
Auto.Axle1355.001346.050.668.950.03
Linc Pen & Plastics305.00303.000.662.000.00
Vijaya Bank45.8045.500.660.303.63
Dr. Reddys Lab2570.602553.950.6516.651.32
Guj. Alkalies & Chem577.45573.700.653.750.04
Redington100.90100.250.650.653.27
Alkali Metals61.8061.400.650.400.00
Khadim India735.00730.250.654.750.00
Goldiam Internatl.71.0070.550.640.450.00
HOV Services212.00210.650.641.350.00
Majesco484.00480.900.643.100.19
Ballarpur Inds.8.058.000.630.050.50
HDFC Asset Mngt. Co1343.401334.950.638.451.01
Dhunseri Petrochem97.0096.400.620.600.00
Parag Milk Foods259.25257.650.621.600.21
Ingersoll Rand571.45568.050.603.400.03
Hindustan Unilever1600.001590.450.609.550.88
VLS Finance66.8066.400.600.400.00
La Opala R G225.60224.250.601.350.00
GMR Infrastructure16.8016.700.600.1013.83
A2Z Infra16.7016.600.600.101.00
HDFC1728.801718.700.5910.1022.84
Thermax925.95920.550.595.400.01
Vikas EcoTech17.0016.900.590.102.90
Dilip Buildcon722.55718.300.594.251.97
MAS Financial Serv530.00526.900.593.100.06
Emami521.85518.850.583.000.07
Hercules Hoists105.00104.400.570.600.00
Cigniti Technologies382.50380.350.572.150.00
L&T Infotech1909.001898.150.5710.850.48
Intellect Design232.45231.150.561.300.30
Guj. Fluorochem829.90825.350.554.550.02
Jagsonpal Pharma27.2527.100.550.150.00
Aban Offshore92.0091.500.550.500.56
Kilitch Drugs(India)128.00127.300.550.700.00
Colgate Palmol. (I)1097.801091.900.545.900.18
Compuage Infocom28.0027.850.540.150.00
Reliance Power27.9027.750.540.156.59
Oriental Bank66.8566.500.530.353.58
Murudeshwar Ceramics28.5028.350.530.150.00
Mphasis1194.801188.600.526.200.46
HCL Tech.1102.001096.300.525.702.41
DCW19.6519.550.510.100.00
NOCIL156.80156.000.510.800.32
Honeywell Automation21505.0021396.600.51108.400.00
Aurobindo Pharma735.05731.350.513.703.65
TIL301.00299.500.501.500.00
Gruh Finance320.80319.200.501.600.73
Weizmann Forex490.00487.550.502.450.00
HSIL266.00264.700.491.300.02
Kajaria Ceramics401.10399.150.491.951.68
Maha Rashtra Apex173.00172.150.490.850.00
Mukta Arts40.7540.550.490.200.00
PTC India71.7571.400.490.351.06
Reliance Home Financ51.4051.150.490.250.23
Godrej Properties568.60565.900.482.700.09
Astron Paper & Board125.00124.400.480.600.39
Vipul53.0052.750.470.250.05
Astra Microwave Prod85.7585.350.470.400.02
Sharda Cropchem332.00330.450.471.550.00
Honda Siel Power1235.001229.300.465.700.00
Venkys India2553.002541.250.4611.750.08
Nucleus Software Exp391.70389.900.461.800.06
Raj TV Network33.1032.950.460.150.00
Bodal Chemicals110.90110.400.450.500.74
Lincoln Pharma256.90255.750.451.150.00
Engineers India122.00121.450.450.550.81
Indbank Merch. Bankg11.3011.250.440.050.00
Shriram EPC11.4011.350.440.050.00
GHCL235.90234.900.431.000.10
HCC11.7011.650.430.057.64
Sequent Scientific58.9058.650.430.250.21
Kalyani Forge318.50317.150.431.350.00
Liberty Shoes175.00174.250.430.750.18
Cadila Healthcare386.70385.050.431.651.32
Hubtown46.4546.250.430.200.01
OMDC849.00845.400.433.600.01
BSE725.00721.900.433.100.14
Dhunseri Tea281.00279.800.431.200.00
Jindal Saw84.0083.650.420.351.90
Kalpataru PowerTrans332.05330.650.421.400.02
Bank of Maharashtra11.9511.900.420.050.28
Take Solutions166.80166.100.420.700.20
Lypsa Gems12.0011.950.420.050.00
Britannia Inds5625.005602.000.4123.000.13
Genesys Intl. Corpn160.10159.450.410.650.01
Steel Strips Wheels1056.901052.550.414.350.01
Guj. Sidhee Cement25.2025.100.400.100.00
L&T Technology Serv.1668.001661.400.406.600.05
Ucal Fuel Sys.203.90203.100.390.800.06
Shanthi Gears127.30126.800.390.500.01
RCF63.6063.350.390.254.62
Jagran Prakashan115.00114.550.390.450.01
Aries Agro Ltd103.50103.100.390.400.00
Hero MotoCorp3121.953110.200.3811.750.29
Biocon668.00665.450.382.553.04
Asahi India Glass328.00326.800.371.200.00
Anant Raj40.6040.450.370.150.00
Zydus Wellness Ltd1460.001454.600.375.400.01
MSP Steel & Power13.7013.650.370.050.00
Torrent Power230.20229.350.370.853.11
Security And Int954.90951.350.373.550.00
Dalmia Bharat2420.002411.100.378.900.03
Chola. Invest & Fin.1185.001180.800.364.200.21
TT70.5070.250.360.250.00
Shilpa Medicare447.00445.400.361.600.00
TN Newsprints275.90274.900.361.000.00
Grasim Industries1023.001019.450.353.550.31
Elecon Engg.56.8556.650.350.200.00
Precision Camshafts57.0056.800.350.200.00
SML Isuzu730.00727.500.342.500.01
SQS India BFSI426.25424.800.341.450.00
Tata Motors241.00240.200.330.809.74
MMTC30.5030.400.330.101.47
Poly Medicure215.50214.800.330.700.00
Commercial Engineers15.4515.400.320.050.00
KRBL350.80349.700.311.100.13
Firstsource Solution64.5064.300.310.201.63
Varroc Engineering981.95979.050.302.900.00
Dhunseri Investments285.00284.150.300.850.00
TCS2204.902198.450.296.454.79
Veto Switchgears137.65137.250.290.400.15
Reliance Industries1235.501232.050.283.457.89
Bliss GVS Pharma180.10179.600.280.500.01
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.395.00393.900.281.1039.95
UCO Bank17.9017.850.280.050.30
Mold-tek Packaging318.00317.100.280.900.00
5Paisa Capital250.05249.350.280.700.00
SAIL73.5073.300.270.209.56
Jindal Drilling&Inds127.95127.600.270.350.00
Sobha406.80405.700.271.100.05
Ginni Filaments18.8518.800.270.050.35
Maharashtra Seamless441.00439.850.261.150.21
TCI Finance18.9518.900.260.050.00
Symphony1020.001017.400.262.600.00
Centrum Electronics430.00428.900.261.100.00
Smartlink Holdings98.0097.750.260.250.00
Shoppers Stop569.80568.300.261.500.03
Snowman Logistics38.1538.050.260.100.00
GSFC101.80101.550.250.250.60
Guj. Inds. Power79.2579.050.250.200.02
Alicon Castalloy700.00698.250.251.750.01
JITF Infralogistics20.0019.950.250.050.00
Reliance Capital318.00317.250.240.753.38
NIIT82.0081.800.240.200.13
Nahar Ind.Enterprise61.5061.350.240.150.00
Jubilant LifeScience725.00723.250.241.750.20
Axis Bank598.80597.350.241.456.59
Divis Lab1365.001361.750.243.250.53
Mirza International87.9087.700.230.200.10
Kothari Products109.50109.250.230.250.00
United Breweries1320.001317.000.233.000.60
Birla Corporation672.00670.500.221.500.01
Navneet Education114.00113.750.220.250.17
Madras Fertilizers22.8022.750.220.050.00
Ester Inds47.0046.900.210.100.30
Surya Roshni257.00256.450.210.550.00
Tata Steel609.00607.700.211.303.59
Bombay Burmah Trdg.1380.001377.050.212.950.47
Clariant Chem.(India499.40498.350.211.050.00
Reliance Indl. Infra380.45379.650.210.800.20
Accelya Kale Solut.1034.001031.850.212.150.00
Indiabulls Housing984.00981.950.212.054.28
Royal Orchid Hotels122.50122.250.200.250.00
Mindtree Ltd1075.001072.900.202.100.24
Hind Oil Exploration135.00134.750.190.250.41
Automot. Stamp&Assem52.1552.050.190.100.00
Vinati Organics1305.051302.600.192.450.06
Hinduja Global Soln.736.00734.700.181.300.01
Motilal Oswal Fin731.55730.200.181.350.14
Standard Chartered55.0054.900.180.100.00
Foseco India1404.951402.550.172.400.00
MRF64677.0064568.000.17109.000.01
Reliance Infra330.00329.450.170.551.78
Dredging Corp389.35388.700.170.650.54
NACL Industries29.1029.050.170.050.00
Taj GVK Hotels178.00177.700.170.300.01
Dish TV India59.0058.900.170.101.69
India Motor Parts900.00898.450.171.550.00
IIFL Holdings556.00555.100.160.900.03
Jocil125.00124.800.160.200.04
Pilani Investment2364.002360.200.163.800.00
Manugraph India34.0033.950.150.050.00
Sangam India68.2568.150.150.100.01
Orient Refractories234.50234.150.150.350.00
Onward Technologies70.2570.150.140.100.02
Eveready Inds. (I)216.20215.900.140.300.10
Vedanta230.20229.900.130.3010.15
Sanghvi Movers119.00118.850.130.150.02
India Nipon Electric485.30484.650.130.650.00
Fiem Inds674.00673.150.130.850.00
Piramal Phytocare37.1037.050.130.050.00
Vardhman Special111.85111.700.130.150.00
Unichem Lab207.50207.250.120.250.28
Aptech170.50170.300.120.200.36
Karur Vysya Bank82.1082.000.120.101.06
Rane Brake Lining690.00689.150.120.850.00
Future Enter.-B-DVR41.8041.750.120.050.30
Future Consumer43.5043.450.120.054.94
Arvind360.80360.400.110.400.79
Tata Communications504.00503.450.110.550.00
Kokuyo Camlin135.55135.400.110.150.00
Glenmark Pharma630.50629.800.110.700.36
Oriental Carbon&Chem978.00977.000.101.000.00
Sun Pharma Adv. Res359.20358.850.100.350.14
Nath Bio-Genes415.00414.600.100.400.00
Wipro333.00332.700.090.304.37
KPIT Technologies276.95276.700.090.251.68
HealthcareGlobal231.90231.700.090.200.00
Exide Inds266.00265.800.080.200.42
Astrazeneca Pharma I1675.001673.650.081.350.00
Gulshan Polyols59.0559.000.080.050.00
Omaxe217.50217.350.070.150.02
Tube Investments290.00289.800.070.200.00
Bharat Road Network153.75153.650.070.100.00
Talwalkars Lifestyle136.50136.400.070.100.65
Hindalco240.05239.900.060.154.04
Manappuram Finance77.7577.700.060.059.11
Power Finance Corp79.1079.050.060.054.12
Page Industries32869.0032847.750.0621.250.01
Central Dep. Service255.10254.950.060.150.10
Harrisons Malayalam91.4091.350.050.050.00
Federal-Mogul Goetze425.00424.800.050.200.00
Shalimar Paints99.5099.450.050.050.06
Monsanto India2870.002868.450.051.550.01
Indusind Bank1675.101674.200.050.901.63
Multi Commodity Exch717.10716.750.050.350.35
Sreeleathers202.00201.900.050.100.01
Siemens920.00919.650.040.350.48
Glaxo.Cons. Health7355.007352.250.042.750.00
NELCO284.00283.900.040.100.00
Indraprastha Gas257.40257.300.040.101.32
Persistent Systems815.25814.950.040.300.06
Cochin Shipyard413.50413.350.040.151.13
Indian Energy Exch1700.001699.300.040.700.00
Eicher Motors25860.0025852.800.037.200.22
GRP1200.001199.600.030.400.00
Eimco Elecon (India)345.00344.900.030.100.00
Minda Industries362.00361.900.030.100.17
Sun Pharma Inds.624.10624.000.020.103.27
Rajesh Exports758.00757.850.020.150.12
MPS550.00549.900.020.100.09
JBM Auto316.95316.900.020.050.18
Grindwell Norton501.45501.400.010.050.01
Avanti Feeds415.00414.950.010.050.65
Wheels India1041.001040.850.010.150.00
Hindustan Aeron872.00871.900.010.100.01
Eris Lifesciences761.90761.850.010.050.03

Latest News