Market Dashboard

As on 15 Jul 2019 04:14 PM Closed
11588.35
+ 0.31% + 35.85
Today’s High 11618.40
Today’s Low 11532.30
Open 11614.75
Previous Close 11552.50
Advance 21
Decline 29
Unchanged 0
15/07/2019 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price11588.35
  • Open11614.75
  • High11618.40
  • Low11532.30
  • Prev. Close11552.50

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 487 (29.18%) 948 (33.24%)
Declines 1077 (64.53%) 1730 (60.66%)
Unchanged 105 (6.29%) 174 (6.10%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Top Gainers

Company LTP() Prev Price() Change(%) Change() Volume in('000s)
Uttam Value Steels0.100.05100.000.055759.67
MPS Infotecnics0.100.05100.000.051170.30
KSS0.150.1050.000.05432.82
MVL0.200.1533.330.0594.65
Prakash Steelage0.250.2025.000.05323.48
Sun Pharma Adv. Res148.55124.9018.9423.656742.14
Urja Global2.552.1518.600.402771.35
GTPL Hathway90.1077.1016.8613.003077.86
Zenith Birla (India)0.450.4012.500.0545.53
Welspun Investments177.95158.3012.4119.650.01
Ankit Metal & Power0.500.4511.110.0547.81
ICSA India0.550.5010.000.052.20
Kaushalya Infra Dev0.550.5010.000.050.07
SPML Infra17.3515.809.811.5535.75
Krebs Biochem.&Inds77.8070.959.656.852.15
Kothari Petrochem17.9516.409.451.5524.60
Bedmutha Industries16.9015.509.031.4032.57
SCAPDVR0.650.608.330.054.19
XL Energy0.700.657.690.050.03
Prime Securities39.2536.607.242.6551.16
Infosys779.35726.757.2452.6031064.15
De Nora India237.70221.857.1415.8515.53
Piramal Enterprises2078.001945.456.81132.552160.97
Shyam Century3.953.706.760.2521.52
Compucom Software8.808.256.670.55191.38
Salasar Techno Engg.159.75150.256.329.5061.88
CreditAccess Grameen519.10489.606.0329.50430.07
Inventure Growth&Sec12.6011.905.880.700.80
Dish TV India32.9031.105.791.8053318.13
GVK Power & Infra5.805.505.450.301391.51
Vikas Multicorp3.052.905.170.15264.28
Ashapura Minechem17.8517.005.000.8534.38
Mandhana Industries11.5511.005.000.5520.84
JMT Auto2.102.005.000.1089.37
5Paisa Capital230.15219.205.0010.9512.38
Nava Bharat Ventures94.6090.104.994.50180.89
STL Global11.6011.054.980.5522.68
OCL Iron and Steel8.508.104.940.40192.52
Arrow Greentech70.2066.904.933.3030.96
Mangalam Drugs&Org.32.1030.604.901.5014.59
Piramal Phytocare25.7024.504.901.200.22
Atlas Cycle(Haryana)38.7036.904.881.8018.48
High Ground Enter2.152.054.880.10100.80
Supreme Infra. India22.6021.554.871.058.10
Mask Investments38.9537.154.851.800.42
Avenue Supermarts1425.251359.404.8465.851595.59
Hind National Glass19.7018.804.790.900.31
DB Intnl.StockBroker11.0010.504.760.500.42
Eros Internatl.Media16.5015.754.760.751947.84
Mcleod Russel12.1011.554.760.55411.83
Quess Corp503.85481.004.7522.851896.10
Kridhan Infra13.4012.804.690.60167.44
Balaxi Ventures79.7076.154.663.558.64
Blue Coast Hotels4.504.304.650.202.21
Windsor Machines21.7020.754.580.95370.87
Tilaknagar Inds13.8013.204.550.60103.14
Alchemist1.151.104.550.052.68
Aurionpro Solutions106.55102.004.464.557.69
Damodar Inds.32.7531.404.301.351.93
Tejas Networks137.45131.804.295.65188.33
Easun Reyrolle4.904.704.260.2013.71
Lakshmi Finance&Indl60.4558.004.222.450.17
SE Power3.753.604.170.150.43
Minda Industries320.35307.754.0912.60184.46
MRO-TEK Realty27.3526.303.991.050.27
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd.84.2081.003.953.2091.64
Cords Cable Inds54.4552.403.912.057.19
Sumeet Inds2.702.603.850.1048.92
Uniphos Enterprises86.2583.103.793.1511.98
The Western India82.9079.903.753.000.00
Oriental Aromatics208.00200.503.747.500.21
Sun Pharma Inds.422.95407.703.7415.2518269.60
Anik Industries9.809.453.700.355.84
Capri Global Capital159.75154.053.705.70451.50
AGC Networks104.15100.453.683.702.58
MSTC99.7596.253.643.5028.37
Guj. State Petronet204.05196.953.607.10603.14
Ramkrishna Forgings477.50460.903.6016.6035.81
RPP Infra Projects113.15109.353.483.8013.26
Jaypee Infratech1.501.453.450.051396.37
Goldstone Technology10.6510.303.400.3523.70
Parenteral Drugs4.604.453.370.150.65
JMC Projects (India)133.70129.353.364.3541.27
Dhanlaxmi Bank18.5017.903.350.60824.25
Ausom Enterprises35.7534.603.321.150.21
Neogen Chemicals351.50340.503.2311.0042.52
Indian Card Clothing99.4596.353.223.100.55
Veto Switchgears70.8068.603.212.2067.58
Khaitan India24.2023.453.200.752.23
Glaxosmithkline Phar1186.351149.703.1936.6534.92
Asian Granito India230.15223.103.167.05191.59
Hitech Corporation79.9577.603.032.350.23
Harita Seating Sys421.05408.703.0212.353.90
Wanbury13.7513.353.000.403.40
Equitas Holdings121.05117.552.983.502591.23
Kirloskar Oil Eng190.55185.052.975.5013.73
eClerx Services Ltd684.55664.902.9619.6530.57
Gokul Agro Resources12.3512.002.920.351.45
Sakuma Exports18.1017.602.840.50936.23
NR Agarwal Inds181.20176.202.845.007.52
PDS Multinational335.45326.352.799.106.73
Rollatainers1.851.802.780.050.68
Mercator1.851.802.780.05468.18
UPL647.40630.052.7517.354505.80
Mahindra CIE Auto.219.90214.052.735.8570.09
GM Breweries428.65417.252.7311.4025.10
Megasoft7.557.352.720.2033.62
Oracle Finl. Service3381.553292.552.7089.0024.37
Sanghvi Forging&Engg19.1518.652.680.501.62
Future Supply Chain593.90578.552.6515.3513.53
JP Power Ventures1.951.902.630.05416.45
NEL Holdings1.951.902.630.05105.95
Minda Corporation105.20102.552.582.6557.98
Technocraft Inds413.45403.052.5810.402.40
Ambuja Cement219.60214.202.525.402672.31
Seamec468.80457.402.4911.404.62
Gabriel India104.50102.002.452.5078.28
RattanIndia Infra2.102.052.440.05185.89
Ganges Securities42.0041.002.441.0014.12
Bhageria Industries260.75254.602.426.1522.74
Tribhovandas Bhimji42.8541.852.391.0083.78
Som Distilleries123.05120.202.372.8519.37
R Systems Intl.43.2042.202.371.007.95
Shilpa Medicare356.10347.952.348.15152.11
Oberoi Realty569.10556.102.3413.00263.39
Vivimed Labs15.4015.052.330.35213.32
Sagar Cements643.05628.602.3014.453.11
Shemaroo Entertainment313.00306.052.276.9542.53
Garden Reach Ship120.10117.452.262.65265.59
Standard Chartered57.0555.802.241.253.84
Mukta Arts35.7034.952.150.7525.86
Renaissance Global265.25259.702.145.551.80
J Kumar Infraproject145.95142.952.103.0052.32
Beardsell14.6514.352.090.302.86
The Investment Trust136.80134.002.092.801.10
Plastiblends India175.00171.502.043.504.72
BSE582.15570.602.0211.5564.54
Archies20.2019.802.020.4011.96
California Software17.7017.352.020.3551.56
Compuage Infocom12.9512.701.970.2530.31
Caplin Point Lab420.65412.551.968.1016.53
La Opala R G199.10195.301.953.8029.46
HDFC Life Insurance491.10481.751.949.352167.99
Mazda403.55395.951.927.601.10
TD Power Systems152.50149.651.902.856.35
Wonderla Holidays271.05266.001.905.0511.47
Agro Tech Food505.25496.151.839.103.52
Tech Mahindra677.90665.801.8212.101883.16
Maruti Suzuki6079.705971.451.81108.25675.00
TCS2145.702107.601.8138.102900.41
SREI Infra Fin16.9016.601.810.30378.88
TCI Finance11.3511.151.790.2015.40
Interglobe Aviation1381.051356.851.7824.204022.52
Vinati Organics2093.752057.101.7836.6513.11
Centrun Capital25.8525.401.770.4579.64
Entertain. Network413.05405.901.767.1578.14
Kokuyo Camlin75.2573.951.761.307.72
Manaksia Aluminium5.805.701.750.109.28
Automot. Stamp&Assem46.6545.851.740.8015.20
Remsons Inds96.7595.101.741.655.33
Edelweiss Financial176.05173.051.733.001034.79
Allcargo Logistics99.8598.151.731.7046.73
Info Edge2233.052195.351.7237.70155.23
Phillips CarbonBlack115.65113.701.721.95426.98
Emami315.40310.101.715.30513.15
Dhunseri Investments218.30214.651.703.651.06
HPCL286.25281.501.694.754906.74
Satin Creditcare274.65270.101.684.5517.66
Fiem Inds453.30445.801.687.506.67
GPT Infraprojects45.6044.851.670.752.71
Sundaram BrakeLining298.95294.051.674.901.52
Maheshwari Logistics258.00253.801.654.2062.98
CCL Products (India)242.80238.851.653.9523.43
Kotak Mahindra Bank1508.101483.651.6524.451752.15
Apollo Hospital Ent.1385.701363.251.6522.451269.22
Somi Conveyor Beltg15.6015.351.630.251.72
Adhunik Industries84.5583.201.621.3522.14
Rajshree Sugars&Chem22.0021.651.620.3510.74
Sterling Tools208.45205.151.613.301.69
PNB Gilts38.2537.651.590.60291.76
SAL Steels3.203.151.590.0520.22
Jindal Steel & Power141.25139.051.582.2011664.29
Cybertech Sys. &Soft51.9551.151.560.8039.84
Gokul Refoils & Solv13.0012.801.560.200.90
Rane Brake Lining614.65605.201.569.457.20
Sakar Healthcare59.0058.101.550.901.32
Honda Siel Power873.05859.751.5513.302.89
Granules India95.8594.401.541.45291.88
Aspinwall & Co142.65140.501.532.150.90
Nelcast46.7546.051.520.7013.20
Cyient546.45538.301.518.15104.06
IFB Industries755.10743.851.5111.259.43
TV18 Broadcast23.5023.151.510.351478.30
Weizmann33.6033.101.510.503.17
Chennai Petrol. Corp189.90187.151.472.75210.54
Indraprastha Gas314.75310.351.424.402344.81
Selan Exploratn Tech164.80162.501.422.3024.41
Hi-Tech Gears211.65208.701.412.953.48
Procter&Gamble Healt4323.654263.701.4159.9516.14
Pidilite Inds.1201.801185.251.4016.55372.25
KIOCL121.75120.101.371.655.06
Anjani Portland Cem.166.45164.201.372.252.88
Deep Industries130.05128.301.361.7514.01
Themis Medicare168.30166.051.362.251.48
Agarwal Indl. Corp121.10119.501.341.605.06
Advanced Enzyme162.95160.801.342.1578.36
Hexa Tradex15.2515.051.330.204.29
NELCO291.30287.501.323.8026.09
Tata Teleservice(Mah3.853.801.320.05907.98
Igarashi Motors216.60213.801.312.8018.59
Mahindra Life. Dev412.15406.901.295.2512.07
TV Today Network278.60275.151.253.4512.24
Premier4.054.001.250.051.04
Indoco Remedies171.20169.101.242.10273.25
Manaksia Coated4.104.051.230.052.11
PNC Infratech193.40191.051.232.35176.06
ACC1594.751575.401.2319.35645.14
Havells India719.15710.451.228.70894.96
Tokyo Plast Intl.50.2049.601.210.605.00
Kellton Tech Solut.25.1524.851.210.30270.27
GATI71.3570.501.210.85327.24
Ind-Swift4.204.151.200.058.28
Chambal Fert & Chem164.20162.251.201.95119.35
India Cements97.5096.351.191.152232.28
ICICI Lombard General Ins1076.351063.901.1712.45348.49
Balkrishna Inds.747.95739.301.178.65479.74
JSW Steel270.95267.901.143.054909.76
Shriram Trans. Fin1058.051046.151.1411.90893.66
Banaras Beads44.5044.001.140.502.80
Bayer CropScience3429.353391.001.1338.353.02
Nandan Denim35.8035.401.130.4020.47
Mirza International63.0062.301.120.7091.65
Guj. Inds. Power72.1071.301.120.8032.34
Nitin Spinners69.4068.651.090.7524.15
Gujarat Gas166.65164.851.091.8081.71
Intellect Design283.55280.551.073.00602.56
Tasty Bite Eatables9028.058934.801.0493.250.21
Mindtree Ltd759.95752.151.047.80668.35
Tata Motors160.95159.301.041.6519924.72
Cosmo Films216.75214.551.032.208.14
Bajaj Finance3412.103377.501.0234.601618.07
Pritish Nandy Comm14.8014.651.020.151.58
Timken India737.45730.151.007.3028.17
Manaksia35.7535.400.990.3510.79
Motor & General Fin40.9040.500.990.400.40
Axiscades Engg. Tech62.2061.600.970.60118.00
Voltamp Transformers1127.251116.400.9710.855.10
Dynemic Products115.20114.100.961.102.29
Central Dep. Service210.25208.250.962.00119.67
OMDC708.80702.100.956.705.09
CIL Nova Petro10.6010.500.950.100.60
Security And Int864.75856.600.958.150.76
Agro Phos95.9595.050.950.9052.78
Tree House Education5.355.300.940.0536.21
Astron Paper & Board102.40101.450.940.95127.35
INEOS Styrolution426.50422.600.923.902.33
Coffee Day Enter.219.15217.150.922.0019.76
Orbit Exports110.90109.900.911.003.22
Tata Motors - DVR77.8577.150.910.702120.02
Vardhman Special83.6582.900.900.751.51
Shriram Pistons & Rings867.15859.400.907.750.09
Taj GVK Hotels185.45183.800.901.654.03
Maan Aluminium79.3078.600.890.704.43
Cadila Healthcare238.30236.200.892.101312.59
Bigbloc Construction28.9528.700.870.250.12
Jayaswal Neco Inds5.805.750.870.0541.85
Xchanging Solutions52.3551.900.870.454.06
Bang Overseas35.0034.700.860.3016.70
Sandhar Tech286.85284.400.862.451.46
HG Infra Engineering262.50260.300.852.205.95
Ujjivan Financial283.90281.550.832.351532.79
Prabhat Dairy66.9066.350.830.5532.67
P&G Hygiene10951.1010861.550.8289.552.80
Manugraph India18.4518.300.820.153.16
Dilip Buildcon418.50415.100.823.40177.81
Rel. Nippon LifeAsse226.95225.150.801.801254.51
L&T Finance Holdings121.40120.450.790.9511464.46
Oriental Trimex12.9012.800.780.10108.93
Majesco572.05567.650.784.4068.81
Supreme Petrochem199.65198.150.761.505.04
Pearl Global Inds.161.00159.800.751.201.06
Pokarna134.50133.500.751.0016.58
Dabur India410.70407.700.743.001439.58
Prakash Pipes89.4088.750.730.6548.56
MBL Infrastructures6.906.850.730.0511.67
Omaxe201.20199.750.731.45232.63
Symphony1229.251220.450.728.804.04
KEI Industries473.15469.800.713.3546.24
Den Networks64.5564.100.700.45428.40
India Hume Pipe302.40300.300.702.1019.32
Hindustan Composites189.25187.950.691.300.43
HealthcareGlobal131.15130.250.690.9014.04
Maharashtra Seamless417.15414.300.692.856.23
Grasim Industries922.30916.050.686.25665.16
Ultratech Cement4597.004565.850.6831.15274.94
L&T Technology Serv.1641.151630.200.6710.9534.81
Astral Poly Technik1284.651276.100.678.5515.30
ONGC150.70149.700.671.008465.08
Seya Industries453.40450.400.673.0011.83
KEC International328.35326.200.662.15351.69
AIA Engineering1760.351748.900.6511.4514.72
Hindalco200.15198.850.651.303882.64
Patspin India7.707.650.650.054.96
Tainwala Chem&Plast.54.2553.900.650.350.12
Ashok Leyland85.4584.900.650.5511215.66
Take Solutions125.40124.600.640.80184.70
The Ramco Cements777.05772.100.644.95151.88
Karnataka Bank102.25101.600.640.652556.56
REC149.75148.800.640.956426.81
NHPC24.3024.150.620.15843.48
Godrej Properties948.30942.500.625.80166.47
Apollo Sindoori884.90879.600.605.300.32
Aegis Logistics210.30209.050.601.2599.31
Kesoram Industries67.3566.950.600.40201.71
Vipul42.5542.300.590.25113.62
Syngene International316.75314.900.591.85106.78
Tata Power68.5568.150.590.405917.41
Kitex Garments95.3594.800.580.5514.44
Unichem Lab178.85177.850.561.0023.20
Orient Cement108.35107.750.560.6052.88
Sobha570.20567.050.563.1592.64
International Paper435.20432.850.542.3550.33
S Chand And Co74.2573.850.540.409.13
Kiri Industries500.20497.550.532.6530.09
Fairchem Speciality548.05545.150.532.906.66
Pilani Investment2013.902003.250.5310.652.41
Arman Financial Serv409.20407.050.532.151.67
Rites287.70286.200.521.50366.52
Torrent Power309.25307.650.521.601556.35
CESC784.55780.500.524.05173.50
Shree Cement21464.8021354.850.51109.958.63
Atul Auto273.35271.950.511.4016.93
JK Tyres & Inds.78.2577.850.510.40221.04
Finolex Inds505.20502.650.512.5518.42
Bajaj Hold & Invest3522.853505.150.5017.7019.11
Responsive Inds90.1589.700.500.45193.57
MRPL60.1559.850.500.30357.14
Lasa Supergenerics10.2010.150.490.0519.19
Kansai Nerolac Paint438.05435.950.482.1028.67
Swan Energy104.35103.850.480.5076.31
Godrej Industries484.05481.750.482.3071.44
BPCL347.40345.750.481.653150.56
Navneet Education106.50106.000.470.5017.51
Sical Logistics97.1096.650.470.453.46
Pfizer3182.803168.700.4414.106.71
JSW Energy69.4069.100.430.30345.26
Panacea Biotec150.80150.150.430.6531.86
Vodafone Idea11.7511.700.430.0524805.67
Lupin765.00761.750.433.25861.87
Hikal165.20164.500.430.7068.50
Federal Bank106.70106.250.420.457340.52
Hercules Hoists96.2595.850.420.407.34
Patel Integrated Log36.1035.950.420.154.36
Sanofi India5794.955770.900.4224.053.54
Chemfab Alkalis169.80169.100.410.701.53
Trident60.7060.450.410.25231.21
Jagsonpal Pharma24.5024.400.410.105.36
JM Financial74.5574.250.400.30170.86
Sharda Cropchem313.20311.950.401.252.75
Somany Ceramics425.05423.400.391.6520.47
Fortis Healthcare129.40128.900.390.50208.03
Tata Coffee78.0077.700.390.30186.74
Chalet Hotels310.90309.750.371.152.35
TN Newsprints176.30175.650.370.6512.07
Wipro259.90258.950.370.954747.45
Garden Silk Mills13.7013.650.370.0517.22
SBI Life Insuran783.55780.700.372.85585.74
LIC Housing Finance538.30536.350.361.951079.13
Signet Industries27.7027.600.360.1017.65
PTL Enterprises41.8541.700.360.1528.50
Tata Communications492.60490.850.361.75464.26
Ester Inds28.3528.250.350.1018.01
Elecon Engg.42.6542.500.350.1526.57
Coral India Fin &Hsg14.2514.200.350.054.03
HCL Tech.1027.501023.900.353.601316.60
Vardhman Textiles1044.001040.400.353.604.74
Dynacons Sys & Sol29.4529.350.340.102.59
Punjab Chem. & Corp607.75605.700.342.057.78
Rane Madras298.10297.100.341.002.87
HDFC2265.352257.800.337.551570.18
Gokaldas Exports94.6594.350.320.3047.58
PTC India64.2064.000.310.20348.31
NMDC112.55112.200.310.353909.49
JK Lakshmi Cement333.00332.000.301.0014.91
Eris Lifesciences455.10453.750.301.3566.60
City Union Bank205.10204.500.290.60197.74
SIL Investments171.00170.500.290.500.21
Kamdhenu154.55154.100.290.4522.48
Universal Cables189.05188.500.290.5526.13
AMJ Land Holdings17.2017.150.290.052.21
Thermax1045.101042.100.293.0017.31
Power Finance Corp125.05124.700.280.353872.34
Liberty Shoes108.00107.700.280.3028.93
ICICI Securities219.10218.500.270.6061.67
HOV Services73.7073.500.270.204.73
Maral Overseas18.8518.800.270.0532.97
Orient Bell132.05131.700.270.354.08
Tata Sponge Iron510.15508.800.271.3564.41
Guj. Sidhee Cement18.9018.850.270.0512.66
Jindal Saw77.0076.800.260.20278.06
Monsanto India2182.202176.550.265.652.15
Nalwa Sons Invest.999.20996.700.252.500.23
Alembic43.1043.000.230.1069.75
Aavas Financiers1514.951511.500.233.4528.35
Bajaj Electricals478.30477.250.221.05182.03
Garware Tech. Fibres1185.451182.850.222.605.41
Hindustan Zinc228.35227.850.220.50369.40
Hindustan Unilever1716.951713.200.223.75725.18
The Byke Hospitality23.2023.150.220.0523.35
KPR Mill593.90592.700.201.2010.38
Fine Organic Inds.1390.051387.250.202.803.58
AU Small Fin. Bank668.05666.750.191.3052.57
Orient Electric160.00159.700.190.30112.67
ButterflyGandhimathi163.30163.000.180.305.22
Sasken Technologies655.25654.050.181.202.39
Hexaware Tech.358.95358.300.180.65744.15
Whirlpool Of India1557.301554.500.182.809.81
Skipper Ltd.57.1557.050.180.1011.24
Mahamaya Steel Inds145.50145.250.170.257.12
Shoppers Stop476.20475.400.170.8012.59
TCPL Packaging331.00330.450.170.550.19
TPL Plastech125.20125.000.160.200.77
Lemon Tree Hotels65.0064.900.150.10645.79
Housing & Urban Dev.38.7538.700.130.05479.90
NTPC127.95127.800.120.155852.79
Aptech135.60135.450.110.1578.38
Indian Metal & Ferro187.35187.150.110.203.01
MRF56132.4056074.700.1057.704.23
IOL Chem & Pharma200.00199.800.100.20137.43
Man Industries50.1550.100.100.0532.12
Hindustan Aeron675.15674.550.090.606.89
CEAT894.55893.800.080.75181.83
Page Industries20602.9520586.300.0816.6521.14
Divis Lab1614.401613.150.081.25331.64
Century Textile &Ind926.60925.900.080.70392.44
Khadim India271.55271.350.070.202.95
GSFC87.2087.150.060.05270.28
PSP Projects532.45532.150.060.309.86
Hi-Tech Pipes270.80270.650.060.1566.82
Capacite Infraprojec271.70271.550.060.1530.47
Siyaram Silk Mills301.20301.050.050.152.43
JK Paper120.85120.800.040.05244.34
Care Ratings885.55885.200.040.3510.72
HDFC Bank2394.752393.900.040.852058.30
Lincoln Pharma156.35156.300.030.058.76
Everest Industries391.35391.250.030.1011.07
Bharat Forge462.55462.450.020.101253.96
Deepak Nitrite300.15300.100.020.0578.15
Savita Oil Tech1030.751030.650.010.100.45

Latest News