Stock Market Dashboard

As on 22 Jan 2021 04:14 PM Closed
14371.90
-1.50% -218.45
Today’s High 14619.90
Today’s Low 14357.75
Open 14583.40
Previous Close 14590.35
Advance 8
Decline 42
Unchanged 0
22/01/2021 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price14371.90
  • Open14583.40
  • High14619.90
  • Low14357.75
  • Prev. Close14590.35

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 351 (20.73%) 1043 (30.39%)
Declines 1297 (76.61%) 2204 (64.22%)
Unchanged 45 (2.66%) 185 (5.39%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Top Gainers

Company LTP() Prev Price() Change(%) Change() Volume in('000s)
Elgi Rubber Co.28.9024.1019.924.801241.97
Cyient601.40507.8018.4393.607502.65
JK Tyres & Inds.136.10115.7017.6320.4077556.97
Bajaj Auto4089.503703.3010.43386.208537.14
Minda Industries489.10443.0510.3946.051594.15
Future MarketNetwork22.2520.259.882.00237.81
SCAPDVR1.701.559.680.15429.82
Confidence Petroleum41.9038.409.113.506107.69
Sundaram-Clayton3218.952958.708.80260.2516.80
Harita Seating Sys524.45486.157.8838.3081.48
Orient Electric256.65238.907.4317.751163.41
Visaka Inds.444.15413.607.3930.55332.07
Apollo Tyres231.90217.306.7214.6065548.75
RPG Life Sciences443.80416.206.6327.60386.00
Minda Corporation92.3586.656.585.702464.91
KDDL256.55241.356.3015.2025.98
Mahindra EPC Irrigat166.55157.405.819.15667.48
DCM Shriram456.40431.605.7524.80832.87
SBI Cards AndPayment1032.75979.655.4253.105778.74
Avenue Supermarts2862.752719.155.28143.601027.91
Rajratan Global Wire527.40501.055.2626.3549.74
Century Plyboards(I)255.90243.255.2012.65663.49
Kajaria Ceramics836.45795.305.1741.151991.84
GPT Infraprojects42.9040.805.152.1074.70
Sintercom India82.0078.055.063.952.49
Future Lifestyle94.5590.055.004.50301.83
Praxis Home Retail56.8054.104.992.7034.64
Orchid Pharma268.40255.654.9912.750.04
Suumaya Lifestyle158.00150.504.987.5017.62
Palred Technologies66.4063.254.983.1517.77
Anant Raj39.0037.154.981.851773.72
Websol Energy System44.3042.204.982.10343.51
Future Supply Chain108.75103.604.975.15190.87
Wealth First Port101.5096.704.964.801.00
Jindal Photo28.5527.204.961.3513.95
Raj Oil Mills104.7599.804.964.950.76
Future Retail84.6580.654.964.005099.19
Usha Martin Educatn.5.305.054.950.253.30
Modi Rubber48.8046.504.952.306.89
Birla Tyres32.0030.504.921.50864.05
Gateway Distriparks155.90148.604.917.301697.00
Majesco33.1531.604.911.554.12
HB Stockholdings9.659.204.890.4512.65
ICE MakeRefrigeratio79.3575.654.893.70105.83
S&S Power15.0514.354.880.700.44
HSIL134.45128.204.886.25543.03
Ganesh Housing Corp37.6535.904.871.7549.19
Jindal Poly Invest30.2028.804.861.409.11
Godha Cabcon&Insulat38.9037.104.851.803.10
Mcnally Bharat Engg6.506.204.840.3052.55
Guj Raffia Inds23.9022.804.821.1037.99
JHS Svendgaard23.9022.804.821.1085.91
Tata Teleservice(Mah14.2013.554.800.658869.08
Almondz Global Sec19.7518.854.770.9010.59
CEAT1495.901427.804.7768.102965.27
Future Consumer8.858.454.730.409430.06
Motor & General Fin22.2021.204.721.0014.28
Future Enter.-B-DVR15.5514.854.710.7087.72
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug6.706.404.690.307923.39
Future Enterprises12.4011.854.640.55445.23
Garden Silk Mills7.957.604.610.35126.80
Mcleod Russel19.4018.554.580.85442.57
GB Global7.006.704.480.304.06
Cerebra Integ. Tech46.2544.304.401.95433.34
Madras Fertilizers33.3031.904.391.402684.52
Triveni Turbine88.9085.204.343.70532.34
Securekloud Tech.96.3092.304.334.00119.70
Rama Steel Tubes78.6575.404.313.2517.25
Solara Active Pharma1345.901290.354.3155.55247.02
Cyber Media (I)4.854.654.300.200.44
Vascon Engineers14.6014.004.290.60220.86
Rohit Ferro-Tech2.452.354.260.108.32
Bhageria Industries164.45157.754.256.70302.30
Greenpanel Inds.171.05164.154.206.90302.19
GTL Infrastructure1.251.204.170.0588953.47
PSP Projects415.75399.404.0916.35153.25
Schneider Ele. Infra101.9597.954.084.002514.53
DCW22.0021.154.020.853888.20
Alps Inds2.602.504.000.1088.09
TN Telecommunication3.903.754.000.1541.28
Hero MotoCorp3374.903247.303.93127.603813.02
RS Software (India)29.5028.403.871.1081.69
Zenith Steel Pipes1.351.303.850.05175.87
MMP Industries86.7583.553.833.2031.66
Nelcast71.9569.303.822.65194.75
Donear Inds35.9534.653.751.30119.78
Phillips CarbonBlack198.35191.203.747.158358.05
Kwality2.802.703.700.103440.65
Cera Sanitaryware3503.053378.553.69124.5022.11
Gland Pharma2284.502204.603.6279.90613.80
Cubex Tubings17.7017.103.510.606.68
Endurance Tech1409.551362.203.4847.35392.09
Balkrishna Paper24.1523.353.430.806.92
Delta Manufacturing26.2025.353.350.852.62
Kaveri Seed545.45527.803.3417.65410.07
Mahindra CIE Auto.165.05160.053.125.00354.68
GKW575.95558.753.0817.200.38
Infomedia Press3.353.253.080.102.84
GNA Axles385.85374.353.0711.50252.95
Tata Motors - DVR113.55110.203.043.3533984.18
Aegis Logistics284.10275.753.038.35588.07
Vipul18.9518.402.990.5535.25
TVS Srichakra2062.052003.152.9458.90129.00
Vakrangee63.0561.302.851.756338.52
Asahi Songwon Colors243.20236.502.836.7027.73
South West Pinnacle49.3047.952.821.3562.33
Geekay Wires72.9571.002.751.9512.39
Somany Ceramics384.20373.952.7410.25192.03
Patel Integrated Log29.6028.852.600.75115.76
Info Edge5342.005207.752.58134.25818.67
Grand Foundry2.001.952.560.050.51
NOCIL149.20145.502.543.704776.27
ADF Foods609.80594.702.5415.1039.67
IIFL Finance118.00115.102.522.90999.42
Om Infra24.7024.102.490.60340.63
Greenlam Industries830.40810.252.4920.153.77
Jash Engineering234.15228.552.455.6048.31
Niraj Cement Struct.39.8538.902.440.951.69
Cummins India615.85601.202.4414.651436.90
Magma Fincorp44.2043.152.431.05826.74
Greaves Cotton92.8590.652.432.202655.98
TVS Motor521.95509.602.4212.359749.80
Aurobindo Pharma923.80902.252.3921.554868.82
Tata Coffee116.75114.052.372.705623.69
ISMT11.1010.852.300.25482.37
Ashok Leyland122.25119.502.302.7571633.78
Goodyear India1008.00985.602.2722.40133.31
Weizmann42.8541.902.270.956.71
Westlife Development470.10459.852.2310.25151.46
Sundram Fasteners564.65552.552.1912.10107.69
Akzo Nobel India2480.602427.452.1953.1530.26
Manaksia Coated9.359.152.190.20106.77
Vinyl Chemicals127.85125.152.162.70852.10
Godrej Industries440.10430.852.159.25846.48
Indiamart Intermesh7893.507728.702.13164.80196.50
IFB Industries1388.001359.102.1328.9052.59
Oriental Carbon&Chem917.05898.052.1219.0039.71
Gokul Refoils & Solv19.7519.352.070.4089.25
Optiemus Infracom86.7585.002.061.7533.20
Worth Peripherals59.5058.302.061.2026.34
Munjal Auto Inds59.5558.352.061.20821.49
Happiest Minds Tech.371.95364.502.047.452778.40
Country Club5.004.902.040.1022.02
Ambuja Cement257.70252.552.045.156396.35
Page Industries29349.6028763.202.04586.4044.77
Premier5.054.952.020.1018.46
Cambridge Tech Enter43.0542.202.010.8513.77
Maharashtra Scooters3801.053726.801.9974.2541.99
Castrol India128.05125.551.992.501811.40
Mold-tek Packaging344.85338.301.946.55105.16
Adani Total Gas363.60356.751.926.85929.78
Sicagen India16.0515.751.900.3010.92
Mahindra Logistics491.95482.801.909.15688.79
KNR Construction369.50362.651.896.85252.43
Surya Roshni369.15362.401.866.75171.22
Privi Speciality Che641.70630.001.8611.7021.42
Mindtree1791.301759.001.8432.301286.30
Indian Card Clothing130.85128.501.832.353.74
Indian Bank90.9089.301.791.6011051.68
Remsons Inds110.90108.951.791.9513.30
Deep Energy Res.42.8042.051.780.7553.83
Hindustan Unilever2409.352367.651.7641.702548.09
ACC1694.851665.751.7529.101280.71
Varroc Engineering428.80421.451.747.35443.13
Ravi Kumar Distiller8.808.651.730.156.66
Titagarh Wagons55.7554.801.730.95746.10
Jyothy Labs161.00158.301.712.70480.95
Bharat Forge629.40618.851.7010.555322.81
Cosmo Films452.15444.601.707.55133.24
Carborundum Univer.417.40410.501.686.90198.07
JITF Infralogistics9.108.951.680.153.73
Lumax Auto Tech133.55131.401.642.15446.79
Dollar Industries227.50223.851.633.6594.34
Angel Broking365.50359.651.635.85249.78
STEL Holdings92.8591.401.591.45154.75
Zensar Technologies241.10237.351.583.75996.94
HLV6.456.351.570.10291.13
Eicher Motors2972.602926.601.5746.003091.83
Orient Bell216.15212.851.553.3055.68
Exide Inds200.65197.601.543.059576.68
Triveni Engg. & Inds72.7571.651.541.10578.08
Palash Securities43.6543.001.510.650.23
KCP70.8069.751.511.05324.15
Radico Khaitan514.85507.351.487.50570.68
Mukta Arts30.9030.451.480.4512.96
Shree DigvijayCement62.1561.251.470.901005.59
Techno Electric &Eng259.95256.301.423.65226.94
Geojit Finl. Service54.1053.351.410.75267.45
Texmaco Infra55.3054.551.370.75170.83
Gayatri Projects44.8044.201.360.602743.58
AGC Networks760.30750.251.3410.053.38
LGB Forge3.803.751.330.0549.94
IVP80.4079.351.321.059.45
BSL34.7034.251.310.4510.64
GOCL Corporation239.25236.151.313.1022.03
Rajesh Exports485.35479.101.306.25236.26
Somany Home Innovat.174.90172.701.272.2078.56
Unichem Lab292.95289.301.263.65164.25
Sanghvi Movers108.40107.051.261.3516.82
Route Mobile1214.501199.451.2515.05420.05
Fortis Healthcare165.70163.651.252.052782.51
Suryalakshmi Cotton32.8032.401.230.4012.46
Motherson Sumi Sys156.25154.351.231.9022308.49
Equitas Small Fin.41.4540.951.220.501610.90
Garware Tech. Fibres2296.402268.701.2227.7017.12
Rossell India122.15120.701.201.4517.92
Adani Transmission477.20471.651.185.551428.53
Affle (India)3777.953734.951.1543.0053.65
Bajaj Hold & Invest3283.453246.201.1537.25219.06
Rossari Biotech880.50870.551.149.95222.62
Shree Ram Proteins31.5031.151.120.350.24
Rico Auto Inds36.2035.801.120.40787.39
Wendt India3353.403316.501.1136.904.94
Max Ventures & Ind50.5550.001.100.55183.14
Redington138.05136.551.101.50337.87
The Ramco Cements809.30800.551.098.75795.63
Pearl Polymers18.5018.301.090.204.01
Gravita India78.6577.801.090.85429.42
Saregama India958.70948.351.0910.35128.95
V-Mart Retail2500.802473.901.0926.9048.91
TV Today Network247.10244.451.082.6597.50
Rushil Decor169.40167.601.071.8020.59
Compucom Software9.609.501.050.10122.94
State Trading Corp77.0576.251.050.8058.56
Subros330.10326.701.043.4044.57
Lupin1079.251068.201.0311.052540.35
Prajay Engg.Syndicat9.959.851.020.1012.64
Tribhovandas Bhimji75.7074.951.000.75431.21
Aarvee Denims & Exp.20.2520.051.000.2023.25
PTC India59.1058.550.940.551752.54
Maha Rashtra Apex81.0080.250.930.752.36
Natco Pharma905.10896.750.938.35164.07
Atul6509.756449.850.9359.9025.93
Xpro India38.4038.050.920.3525.91
Indian Hotel122.55121.450.911.101879.65
Tilaknagar Inds28.0027.750.900.25117.13
TCS3303.103273.850.8929.253052.46
Umang Dairies62.4561.900.890.5528.13
Linc Pen & Plastics176.10174.550.891.554.34
Touchwood Entertainm93.8093.000.860.8010.69
Kirloskar Oil Eng130.50129.400.851.10870.50
Shyam Century5.955.900.850.0554.50
Ashiana Housing101.35100.500.850.8554.30
Sun TV Network507.85503.700.824.152553.32
India Glycols374.10371.050.823.0585.65
KEC International357.45354.650.792.80295.67
Auto.Axle1021.401013.450.787.959.80
Sreeleathers147.75146.600.781.1533.77
SIL Investments206.25204.650.781.601.94
Ahluwalia Contract(I284.90282.700.782.2095.70
Sundaram BrakeLining351.90349.200.772.708.82
Emami480.85477.200.763.65617.56
Genesys Intl. Corpn65.9065.400.760.504.55
Hindustan Foods1497.751487.050.7210.705.40
Harrisons Malayalam119.30118.450.720.8555.61
Transport Corp.247.35245.600.711.7538.11
MP Bharat Agro Prod72.0071.500.700.504.19
Fineotex Chemical65.5065.050.690.45655.75
Libas Consumer Prod44.0043.700.690.30140.62
KPR Mill899.20893.100.686.1022.62
Chambal Fert & Chem241.55239.950.671.601448.20
MRF92305.9591712.900.65593.0590.87
Escorts1293.701285.650.638.051394.52
Kalyani Investment1567.051557.500.619.551.11
Salasar Techno Engg.279.50277.800.611.7070.04
Amara Raja Batteries979.15973.200.615.951633.09
Blue Dart Express4218.754193.750.6025.0066.49
GP Petroleums43.2543.000.580.2522.59
CCL Products (India)249.90248.550.541.35386.24
P&G Hygiene11289.5011228.850.5460.653.85
Marico418.75416.550.532.201835.70
Zodiac-JRD-MKJ28.6028.450.530.152.15
Mold-Tek Tech47.9547.700.520.257.38
Kapston Facilities100.50100.000.500.500.81
Ausom Enterprises50.4550.200.500.255.67
Apollo Hospital Ent.2597.902585.050.5012.851194.71
Quick Heal Tech166.70165.900.480.80407.54
Kirloskar Ferrous149.50148.800.470.70164.26
Dalmia Bharat1155.051149.650.475.40123.95
Technocraft Inds353.30351.650.471.6542.17
PDS Multinational621.55618.650.472.9010.56
Rupa & Co289.70288.450.431.2570.97
Kilitch Drugs(India)92.9092.500.430.404.24
Keynote Finl. Serv73.0072.700.410.301.12
Crest Ventures97.3596.950.410.405.49
Lotus Eye Hospital37.2537.100.400.1514.31
Alicon Castalloy418.35416.700.401.6514.77
Force Motors1412.801407.250.395.55119.70
Rallis India285.70284.600.391.10334.98
DCM26.8526.750.370.1013.14
IDBI27.3027.200.370.1017941.43
Menon Bearings54.9554.750.370.2030.54
Swelect Energy198.75198.050.350.7031.32
PNC Infratech187.60186.950.350.65428.09
Cords Cable Inds44.3544.200.340.1525.98
Aurionpro Solutions78.2077.950.320.2510.20
Jay Bharat Maruti251.30250.500.320.8063.66
Himadri Speciality47.2547.100.320.153518.75
Prince Pipes & Fitti302.20301.400.270.80258.68
Indraprastha Gas534.25532.900.251.352968.33
Gulf Oil Lubricant714.95713.300.231.6518.41
CRISIL1920.601916.200.234.4013.00
Precision Camshafts44.0043.900.230.10133.64
GAIL India134.05133.750.220.3026214.32
Mahindra Life. Dev381.45380.600.220.8533.54
Matrimony.Com816.95815.150.221.807.42
AVT Natural Prod46.3546.250.220.10170.22
Srikalahasthi Pipes143.75143.450.210.3053.96
Bajaj Finserv9071.009052.800.2018.20839.82
SKF India1814.501811.100.193.4021.65
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg27.3527.300.180.055.29
Man Industries82.6082.450.180.15533.64
Chemfab Alkalis138.20137.950.180.258.35
Archidply Decor29.0028.950.170.051.15
Andhra Paper209.45209.100.170.3523.35
Atul Auto183.35183.050.160.30191.80
Rane Brake Lining796.70795.450.161.258.73
Bhagyanagar India32.3032.250.160.0516.79
Lux Industries1602.101599.650.152.4533.83
MM Forgings476.65475.950.150.7018.05
Sobha479.30478.600.150.70160.82
Sagardeep Alloys34.7534.700.140.058.56
Cantabil Retail373.75373.250.130.50168.57
Andhra Sugars323.50323.100.120.4050.22
Asian Hotels (West)251.15250.850.120.300.93
Aditya Birla Money44.3044.250.110.05153.77
HDFC Asset Mngt. Co3101.003097.600.113.40378.57
Laurus Labs370.55370.150.110.402221.83
Kolte Patil Develop.241.70241.450.100.25170.56
Cholamandalam Fin.555.55555.000.100.55249.07
Container Corp428.65428.250.090.402695.02
Infosys1340.851339.700.091.159646.59
Dr Lal Pathlabs2298.702296.800.081.90200.06
Arman Financial Serv699.20698.850.050.358.35
Indo Tech Transform.101.45101.400.050.055.18
Hatsun Agro Products742.10741.750.050.3547.18
ABB India1377.851377.300.040.55223.51
Shakti Pumps (I)379.95379.800.040.1548.59
HG Infra Engineering219.55219.500.020.0545.41

Latest News