Market Dashboard

As on 17 Jul 2018 04:00 PM Closed
11008.05
+ 0.65% + 71.20
Today’s High 11018.50
Today’s Low 10925.60
Open 10939.65
Previous Close 10936.85
Advance 37
Decline 13
Unchanged 0
17/07/2018 | 04:00 PM
  • Current Price11008.05
  • Open10939.65
  • High11018.50
  • Low10925.60
  • Prev. Close10936.85

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 944 (49.58%) 1518 (52.60%)
Declines 649 (34.09%) 1207 (41.82%)
Unchanged 311 (16.33%) 161 (5.58%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Top Gainers

Company LTP() Prev Price() Change(%) Change() Volume in('000s)
FCS Software Soltns.0.250.2025.000.05335.03
Federal Bank88.3074.1519.0814.1596614.52
TGB Banquets26.6022.9016.163.7059.24
Hind National Glass89.3578.6013.6810.755.69
Prabhat Dairy168.75149.1513.1419.60394.52
Karma Energy Ltd25.9023.1511.882.750.97
The Investment Trust226.55203.1011.5523.4596.49
Corporation Bank26.3023.7510.742.551178.68
Manaksia Steels29.1526.5010.002.6525.73
Hathway Cable & Data17.6516.059.971.602495.46
CMI215.90196.359.9619.5555.91
Delta Magnets56.8051.709.865.103.22
Umang Dairies81.9074.559.867.3550.42
Metkore Alloys1.701.559.680.1532.99
OCL Iron and Steel2.302.109.520.2098.78
Tilaknagar Inds16.7015.259.511.45527.50
Setco Automotive48.4544.259.494.201005.95
MRPL80.6073.759.296.854059.66
CL Educate146.55134.658.8411.905.93
Spentex Industries3.102.858.770.2527.79
Union Bank Of India80.7074.408.476.3011230.12
Indo Rama Synth20.5518.958.441.60142.50
Reliance Comm13.0512.058.301.0088164.36
NK Industries42.1539.008.083.151.26
Nu Tek India0.700.657.690.05112.66
South Indian Bank22.6521.057.601.6017238.28
Kitex Garments111.55103.707.577.85687.66
Excel Crop Care3815.053546.607.57268.4524.71
SPML Infra98.0091.207.466.80125.48
Palash Securities46.9543.707.443.253.83
CG Power & Indl.Soln58.7554.757.314.007814.19
Shiva Texyarn340.80317.857.2222.951.48
Adani Power20.9519.557.161.4054598.67
3I Infotech3.753.507.140.256649.54
Den Networks51.1547.757.123.40862.04
DCM Shriram350.70327.906.9522.80748.04
Gokaldas Exports75.0570.206.914.85111.60
Bank Of Baroda120.80113.056.867.7513191.59
SREI Infra Fin61.8557.906.823.952564.62
PNB78.7073.856.574.8538586.63
Allsec Tech.266.35250.106.5016.2532.66
Ujaas Energy10.7010.056.470.65793.59
Allahabad Bank42.2039.656.432.556678.75
Multi Commodity Exch829.55779.456.4350.10825.42
HPCL281.30264.356.4116.9514169.11
Sterlite Technologie309.80291.306.3518.502433.39
JMT Auto3.403.206.250.20220.58
The United Nilgiri368.95347.306.2321.650.98
Harita Seating Sys636.80599.806.1737.006.17
Arvind412.50388.706.1223.803033.75
LIC Housing Finance518.55489.505.9329.053581.75
Jain Irrigation Sys82.7578.155.894.608852.01
NCC84.6579.955.884.7015018.41
IDFC45.6043.105.802.503961.40
Seamec291.80275.955.7415.8553.20
Bank Of India81.9577.505.744.459434.07
Premier Explosives278.40263.405.6915.004.52
Canara Bank234.75222.355.5812.407974.39
Indian Metal & Ferro334.15316.555.5617.60375.92
Filatex India43.5541.305.452.25288.01
Reliance Capital354.80336.605.4118.205935.04
SEL Manufacturing1.951.855.410.10283.53
JP Associate14.8014.055.340.7536960.24
GTN Inds15.8015.005.330.8036.14
Oriental Bank71.0067.455.263.555408.69
VIP Clothing53.0550.405.262.65147.01
National Aluminium60.1557.155.253.006608.06
Radha Madhav Corp.26.2024.905.221.30424.73
Syndicate Bank39.7037.755.171.953812.65
Sreeleathers237.05225.505.1211.557.61
Orient Paper & Inds.28.0526.705.061.35627.82
GM Breweries712.75678.705.0234.0597.67
GKW747.60712.005.0035.600.24
HEG3899.903714.205.00185.70196.16
Graphite India968.95922.855.0046.10804.92
Arrow Greentech118.80113.154.995.6584.57
Kiri Industries551.95525.704.9926.25102.57
Bombay Dyeing Mfg.221.90211.354.9910.55227.49
Golden Tobacco38.0536.254.971.800.11
Opto Circuits (I)13.7513.104.960.65621.39
Petron Engg Constn.32.9531.404.941.553.14
Sastasundar Ventures89.3085.104.944.2088.36
Fineotex Chemical49.0546.754.922.30186.06
Cyber Media (I)8.658.254.850.400.08
Berger Paints India314.00299.554.8214.451216.57
Transwarranty Fin.5.455.204.810.250.65
Mangalore Chem &Fert57.8055.154.812.6564.50
Indian Bank338.35322.854.8015.501296.29
Reliance Infra385.50367.854.8017.652185.45
Rohit Ferro-Tech2.202.104.760.1010.79
Lakshmi Prec. Screws19.8518.954.750.9010.11
Andhra Bank30.9529.554.741.406119.19
Remsons Inds87.4583.504.733.950.31
Lambodhara Textiles47.7545.604.712.1578.88
Krebs Biochem.&Inds118.90113.554.715.350.11
Surana Telecom4.454.254.710.205.37
Vadilal Industries680.95650.404.7030.5522.09
BHEL68.0565.004.693.057675.97
Allcargo Logistics115.00109.854.695.15252.64
Asian Hotels (West)313.95299.904.6814.050.30
Pricol (Amalgamated)28.1526.904.651.2512.00
Rollatainers3.403.254.620.1544.27
SE Power3.403.254.620.158.87
Parenteral Drugs7.957.604.610.354.45
Supreme Petrochem279.10266.854.5912.2514.40
Beardsell37.7536.104.571.654.12
Power Finance Corp71.3568.254.543.105878.39
Everest Kanto Cylind32.4031.004.521.40188.56
Shriram Trans. Fin1266.651212.254.4954.401840.04
Peninsula Land15.1514.504.480.65185.19
Mahindra Logistics584.80559.804.4725.0039.72
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.614.90588.654.4626.252737.94
Manaksia Aluminium7.056.754.440.306.59
India Glycols426.60408.504.4318.10117.18
Vijaya Bank52.0549.854.412.20951.30
Indian Oil Corp.164.45157.504.416.9517102.46
Mcdowell Holdings28.6027.404.381.2038.42
BLS Internatl.Serv173.10165.854.377.25166.28
Blue Coast Hotels78.0074.754.353.250.00
Sutlej Textiles&Inds52.8050.604.352.2059.17
Garden Silk Mills26.5025.404.331.10161.69
Bhansali Engg. Poly.133.75128.204.335.552320.13
Srikalahasthi Pipes231.25221.704.319.5564.91
Indoco Remedies179.40172.004.307.4018.73
Bharat Forge616.30590.904.3025.401309.29
Indo Count Inds80.4577.154.283.30720.07
Sanghi Industries84.3080.854.273.45213.46
Capri Global Capital78.8075.604.233.2017.78
Wanbury24.6523.654.231.001.16
Lokesh Machines54.3052.104.222.2017.65
Ortel Communications9.909.504.210.4011.65
Eros Internatl.Media112.85108.304.204.55537.36
Deepak Fert & Petro254.60244.354.1910.25131.13
Hatsun Agro Products648.10622.204.1625.909.47
Shalby Ltd.160.55154.154.156.4092.29
Rossell India70.4067.604.142.806.82
HSIL344.70331.004.1413.7040.72
Parag Milk Foods303.30291.254.1412.052124.12
Heidelberg Cement141.10135.504.135.60289.26
Indiabulls Ventures480.15461.104.1319.05292.03
TV18 Broadcast46.7044.854.121.853527.63
Reliance Power30.3529.154.121.208463.49
Menon Bearings93.6589.954.113.7029.67
eClerx Services Ltd1294.401243.404.1051.0017.72
Triveni Engg. & Inds38.2036.704.091.50174.26
Ruchi Infra.2.552.454.080.108.91
Muthoot Finance403.80388.004.0715.80299.70
Gokul Refoils & Solv11.5511.104.050.4517.40
SPIC28.4527.354.021.1072.16
ANG Industries2.602.504.000.101.71
LGB Forge2.602.504.000.1010.68
Gruh Finance323.90311.454.0012.45338.21
Navkar Corporation123.85119.103.994.7554.64
Subex5.255.053.960.201948.23
L&T Finance Holdings147.30141.703.955.602941.06
Provogue India3.953.803.950.1591.04
Adhunik Metaliks3.953.803.950.1560.87
JM Financial122.90118.253.934.65735.24
De Nora India276.90266.503.9010.405.11
SRF1646.151584.503.8961.65326.05
Apollo Hospital Ent.977.30940.703.8936.601068.78
Kabra Extrus.technik92.5089.053.873.4523.84
City Union Bank176.15169.603.866.55607.08
Refex Industries12.2511.803.810.456.58
Balaji Telefilms116.20111.953.804.2525.91
Kolte Patil Develop.255.90246.553.799.3570.43
Max Financial444.45428.353.7616.10622.42
The Ramco Cements662.15638.203.7523.95198.60
Tata Teleservice(Mah4.154.003.750.15484.13
Sonata Software332.50320.503.7412.00971.18
IDFC Bank37.4536.103.741.3512745.55
Onmobile Global43.0541.503.731.55205.06
Artemis Global Life86.1583.053.733.103.90
BLB6.956.703.730.251.40
Century Textile &Ind878.30846.853.7131.45777.83
Sequent Scientific50.4048.603.701.80104.16
GMR Infrastructure18.2017.553.700.6528710.04
Electrosteel Steels2.802.703.700.100.55
Godrej Industries596.10574.853.7021.25743.17
Ahluwalia Contract(I330.70319.053.6511.654.86
3M India20398.3019679.753.65718.557.80
Meghmani Organics86.6583.603.653.051305.22
Panama Petrochem148.10142.903.645.2028.88
Oricon Enterprises38.5037.153.631.35117.14
Vimal Oil & Foods12.8512.403.630.450.21
Prajay Engg.Syndicat8.608.303.610.3016.10
Manpasand Beverages129.10124.603.614.50842.57
Goldstone Technology12.9512.503.600.4510.26
Prism Johnson96.4593.103.603.3586.26
Zuari Global122.90118.653.584.2539.31
Winsome Yarns1.451.403.570.055.10
Alankit24.7023.853.560.85807.39
Cerebra Integ. Tech59.8557.803.552.05196.30
Adani Enterprises138.30133.603.524.7019643.64
Datamatic Global Ser102.9599.503.473.4524.52
Repco Home Finance583.70564.153.4719.55117.19
IL&FS Engg. & Const.23.9523.153.460.8035.70
Mahindra CIE Auto.260.70252.003.458.70183.38
P&G Hygiene10452.5010104.053.45348.458.44
Bhageria Industries307.55297.353.4310.2028.76
Lumax Auto Tech141.80137.103.434.7053.21
Tera Software39.2537.953.431.301.21
Ingersoll Rand527.75510.353.4117.4018.17
JTEKT India101.8098.453.403.35696.74
Gravita India155.10150.003.405.10132.57
Rupa & Co365.45353.453.4012.0069.48
Reliance Naval12.3011.903.360.401542.12
Apollo Tyres277.25268.253.369.002864.13
Ucal Fuel Sys.202.15195.603.356.5518.14
Jamna Auto Inds.89.8086.903.342.901367.24
Max India83.9581.253.322.70158.28
ICICI Lombard General Ins738.75715.153.3023.60320.96
TTK Healthcare749.75726.103.2623.651.62
IZMO69.7567.553.262.20168.94
Digjam6.356.153.250.2084.08
Lincoln Pharma201.40195.103.236.3010.54
Mah & Mah Finl. Serv484.60469.453.2315.15987.04
Karuturi Global1.601.553.230.05394.88
Godrej Properties692.25670.803.2021.4573.76
Mukand Engineers27.5026.653.190.853.89
Granules India91.1088.303.172.805278.54
Capital First496.40481.153.1715.25527.46
CentralBank of India70.0067.853.172.15923.09
Indosolar4.904.753.160.15165.43
RPP Infra Projects228.90221.903.157.0030.93
AI Champdany22.9022.203.150.700.52
Surana Solar8.207.953.140.2514.04
Sicagen India27.9027.053.140.856.22
AIA Engineering1589.551541.353.1348.2011.21
Tijaria Polypipe8.258.003.130.2511.82
Lovable Lingerie122.30118.603.123.70250.37
Indian Hotel129.35125.453.113.90460.00
India Cements102.8599.753.113.104386.35
Torrent Power226.15219.353.106.80436.95
Voltas545.50529.103.1016.40938.63
Jet Airways (I)315.30305.853.099.457116.56
IFCI15.0514.603.080.456349.31
Just Dial586.35568.903.0717.453436.36
PTC India72.5570.403.052.152994.04
Nestle10511.7510200.703.05311.0585.92
KEI Industries405.15393.203.0411.95210.84
Hindalco219.50213.053.036.458643.25
Lux Industries1868.451813.553.0354.9071.74
Axis Bank537.90522.103.0315.804511.52
Elecon Engg.57.9056.203.021.70120.42
Bharat Electronics104.05101.003.023.058088.20
IDBI58.1556.453.011.7038711.50
GTPL Hathway87.4584.903.002.5561.98
Guj. State Petronet185.50180.103.005.40285.25
Punjab Chem. & Corp602.55585.052.9917.5011.27
GRP1200.001165.252.9834.750.11
BF Investment224.50218.002.986.50116.33
Cadila Healthcare360.15349.752.9710.401486.65
SBI259.05251.602.967.4516067.60
Jindal Worldwide541.55526.002.9615.5582.64
Plastiblends India225.15218.702.956.4522.47
Future MarketNetwork99.5596.702.952.8581.37
Nagarjuna Oil1.751.702.940.0568.39
Ramkrishna Forgings637.50619.352.9318.1517.77
Cigniti Technologies415.25403.452.9211.8044.93
Shyam Century8.808.552.920.2546.13
Suven Life Sciences222.60216.302.916.30436.99
Birla Corporation713.20693.102.9020.1086.38
Shakti Pumps (I)423.40411.502.8911.90178.27
Punjab & Sind Bank28.5527.752.880.8087.03
Banswara Syntex87.4585.002.882.455.34
Usha Martin25.0524.352.870.70396.48
Ajanta Pharma997.10969.252.8727.85912.72
Dabur India377.85367.302.8710.553469.15
Sathavahana Ispat14.3513.952.870.4019.25
Man InfraConstruct41.4540.302.851.15102.12
Astral Poly Technik1066.801037.252.8529.5521.57
Aditya Birla Nuvo(Am8.338.102.840.235.22
Tata Power70.9068.952.831.952621.71
Nitco65.5563.752.821.8062.77
West Coast Paper261.60254.452.817.1541.08
Sintex Industries14.7014.302.800.403585.38
Bata india841.50818.702.7822.801213.29
Kaveri Seed548.90534.052.7814.85226.13
Sita Shree Food1.851.802.780.050.00
ICICI Bank266.45259.252.787.2015129.00
Sun Pharma Inds.548.65533.952.7514.703699.58
SAIL72.9070.952.751.9511383.90
Kothari Petrochem24.3523.702.740.6520.64
Shemaroo Entertainment450.10438.102.7412.004.59
Rushil Decor598.60582.652.7415.9512.12
BPCL392.65382.202.7310.457021.98
Mastek509.40495.852.7313.5587.08
Sangam India77.4575.402.722.0518.78
Sun TV Network764.20744.002.7220.201509.12
Quess Corp1069.251041.052.7128.2054.92
ICSA India1.901.852.700.053.90
HCL Infosystems34.2533.352.700.90831.78
Fairchem Speciality374.90365.052.709.851.27
Arihant Superstruct.70.5568.702.691.8589.43
MTNL15.3014.902.680.40781.06
Tejas Networks264.15257.252.686.9069.88
Castrol India159.50155.352.674.15999.97
Swelect Energy303.70295.802.677.903.26
GSFC105.85103.102.672.75913.26
Chola. Invest & Fin.1578.851537.952.6640.90385.98
Rane Madras695.25677.252.6618.008.50
Linde India448.10436.502.6611.606.58
Cipla637.45620.952.6616.502228.38
Ambuja Cement195.60190.552.655.051248.11
Nagreeka Exports25.2024.552.650.651.73
Time Technoplast134.10130.652.643.45143.38
Surana Industries1.951.902.630.050.30
Aster DM Healthcare167.95163.652.634.3056.68
Excel Industries1249.551217.602.6231.956.93
Birla Cable82.4580.352.612.1013.63
NELCO257.30250.752.616.5512.30
IRB Infra.&Developer194.50189.552.614.951535.33
Apollo Sindoori1346.001311.752.6134.250.14
Jayaswal Neco Inds5.905.752.610.1532.33
Arshiya53.1551.802.611.3525.81
Solara Active Pharma169.55165.252.604.30251.16
Tata Coffee112.55109.702.602.85417.60
Technocraft Inds515.80502.752.6013.052.18
Chennai Petrol. Corp277.80270.802.587.001027.07
Munjal Showa230.95225.152.585.8025.48
Shankara Bldg. Prod1526.401488.652.5437.7534.05
Pilani Investment2359.902301.702.5358.200.27
UCO Bank18.2517.802.530.45585.65
Sundaram Finance1569.751531.102.5238.6534.96
Tata Steel532.35519.252.5213.1010792.71
Dena Bank14.3514.002.500.351287.27
Aro Granite55.4554.102.501.355.53
BEML790.85771.602.4919.251213.97
Jai Corp144.00140.502.493.501440.33
Welspun Enterprises148.45144.852.493.60304.05
Ind Tourism Dev Corp404.55394.752.489.8071.01
Grob Tea Co695.00678.202.4816.800.05
Mahindra & Mahindra922.45900.352.4522.101791.10
Bang Overseas54.4053.102.451.3022.44
Panacea Biotec222.15216.852.445.3024.63
Pressman Advertising42.7041.702.401.0012.58
GNFC407.85398.302.409.55820.38
Ruby Mills308.75301.602.377.155.62
Kellton Tech Solut.45.4044.352.371.0540.00
NBCC (India)62.9561.502.361.458818.59
Trident54.4553.202.351.25493.72
Carborundum Univer.332.70325.102.347.6015.98
Nava Bharat Ventures125.10122.252.332.85160.72
Kohinoor Foods37.4036.552.330.8553.21
Jindal Cotex6.606.452.330.154.00
Tata Motors257.95252.102.325.856350.97
Bharat Bijlee1168.001141.652.3126.351.93
Kaya Ltd.866.95847.402.3119.557.71
Deep Industries93.2091.102.312.1046.46
Blue Blends8.908.702.300.200.82
Jai Balaji Inds8.908.702.300.202.38
Rural Electn. Corp95.8093.652.302.155903.88
Edelweiss Financial290.55284.052.296.50949.74
Sumeet Inds11.2010.952.280.251089.86
Eon Electric47.2046.152.281.0514.64
Ashok Leyland128.55125.702.272.8553446.44
Astra Microwave Prod99.7597.552.262.20363.34
CEAT1270.801242.802.2528.00469.54
Ajmera Realty&Infra209.15204.552.254.6068.34
Palred Technologies43.2042.252.250.952.13
GPT Infraprojects142.40139.302.233.10112.78
V2 Retail424.05414.902.219.1560.41
JB Chem & Pharma260.55254.952.205.6022.63
Globus Spirits114.20111.752.192.4519.78
Cera Sanitaryware2749.102690.152.1958.956.76
Glenmark Pharma564.00551.952.1812.05733.18
Engineers India124.35121.702.182.651223.55
Dhanlaxmi Bank16.4516.102.170.35249.62
HDIL18.8518.452.170.408673.76
Container Corp641.20627.602.1713.60405.95
Tata Chemicals683.95669.452.1714.50462.86
Rain Industries174.55170.852.173.70269.69
RBL Bank562.10550.202.1611.904327.24
TVS Electronics334.75327.702.157.0511.86
Saregama India689.65675.152.1514.50108.50
Can Fin Homes331.15324.202.146.95629.05
KDDL485.40475.252.1410.156.52
Dhunseri Tea290.00283.952.136.053.49
8K Miles Software352.35345.002.137.35495.88
Suzlon Energy7.207.052.130.1533726.01
Neueon Towers2.402.352.130.052.79
Orient Refractories177.75174.052.133.709.38
Dynacons Sys & Sol31.3530.702.120.652.10
Williamson Magor &Co58.0056.802.111.200.31
Bank of Maharashtra12.1511.902.100.25438.01
Ramco Inds.221.55217.002.104.5532.10
Astec Lifesciences654.10640.702.0913.4012.88
Shalimar Paints122.55120.052.082.5045.82
Aurobindo Pharma583.55571.652.0811.901827.37
Norben Tea & Exports9.809.602.080.201.36
V-Guard Inds.192.60188.702.073.90415.72
Escorts893.40875.402.0618.00861.15
Diligent Media Corpn7.457.302.050.155.48
Landmark PropertyDev2.502.452.040.0517.34
Gateway Distriparks165.75162.452.033.3031.70
HBL Power Sys32.6532.002.030.65240.93
Pearl Global Inds.126.05123.552.022.502.24
Hi-Tech Gears413.20405.052.018.153.78
Madhucon Projects10.159.952.010.2070.15
Rane Engine Valve465.30456.152.019.150.32
Andhra Sugars325.85319.452.006.4016.61
UPL571.00559.802.0011.202101.60
HT Media71.8570.451.991.4091.66
Times Guaranty30.8030.201.990.600.22
IIFL Holdings614.65602.701.9811.9578.06
Manali Petro43.9043.051.970.85554.06
Ind-Swift Lab.83.1581.551.961.6082.93
Oswal Agro Mills10.4010.201.960.202.76
Country CondoS2.602.551.960.052.00
Albert David399.50391.851.957.654.31
Crest Ventures162.40159.301.953.104.63
SORIL Infra Resource220.45216.251.944.2019.75
Atul2827.752774.301.9353.454.29
Page Industries28702.0028160.101.92541.9015.55
Tata Global Beverage247.90243.251.914.653158.00
Vascon Engineers26.8026.301.900.50276.29
ADF Foods236.15231.751.904.4077.27
Indian Overseas Bank13.4513.201.890.25409.79
SJVN26.9526.451.890.50970.84
BSL46.0045.151.880.854.55
Texmaco Infra56.8555.801.881.054.50
IFGL Refractories213.95210.001.883.952.00
Sunflag Iron & Steel59.7558.651.881.10222.20
EIH Associated Hotel412.90405.301.887.603.62
NR Agarwal Inds400.80393.451.877.354.41
United Breweries1168.001146.751.8521.25396.08
JP Power Ventures2.752.701.850.053124.30
Jain Irrigation(DVR)52.3051.351.850.9529.02
Exide Inds267.30262.451.854.851599.46
Adani Ports &Special366.70360.051.856.651775.12
Lyka Labs35.9035.251.840.6514.56
GMDC107.75105.801.841.9561.27
Universal Cables138.45135.951.842.5022.30
Strides Shasun360.00353.501.846.501303.70
Aksh Optifibre27.7027.201.840.50566.10
Smartlink Holdings94.2592.551.841.703.14
Siti Networks11.1010.901.830.2025.09
Tantia Constructions8.358.201.830.150.29
Hero MotoCorp3488.603426.001.8362.60318.58
Glaxo.Cons. Health6394.656280.051.82114.6010.57
OCL India1107.901088.101.8219.802.57
United Bank11.2011.001.820.20300.39
JK Paper104.05102.201.811.85494.98
Nath Bio-Genes489.50480.801.818.7028.60
Karnataka Bank112.90110.901.802.005454.76
NCL Industries155.25152.501.802.7520.51
BF Utilities294.25289.051.805.20201.68
Vedanta210.10206.401.793.707590.81
Vaibhav Global687.95675.851.7912.101.37
Voltamp Transformers898.45882.651.7915.803.53
Mercator20.0519.701.780.351061.20
Mahanagar Gas824.80810.551.7614.25195.16
Nitin Fire Protectn2.902.851.750.0572.13
Balkrishna Inds.1157.101137.251.7519.85748.13
Interglobe Aviation1120.001100.851.7419.15959.73
IFB Agro Inds551.95542.551.739.400.69
Zee Entertainment516.85508.051.738.803789.26
Aegis Logistics232.40228.451.733.95121.44
Eimco Elecon (India)369.20362.951.726.251.52
Magnum Ventures5.955.851.710.105.66
Himadri Speciality122.05120.001.712.05362.97
Morepen Laboratories26.8026.351.710.45642.18
Info Edge1267.601246.351.7021.2552.63
Eveready Inds. (I)229.85226.001.703.8530.78
ACC1288.351266.851.7021.50532.62
Infinite Computer456.50448.901.697.6038.93
Vikas EcoTech21.0520.701.690.35787.27
Titan Co845.15831.201.6813.952849.22
KEC International330.30324.851.685.45472.93
Saksoft212.90209.401.673.508.22
CRISIL1781.651752.401.6729.2522.18
Khaitan Electrical6.106.001.670.100.54
Sambhaav Media6.106.001.670.1038.22
DCW21.4521.101.660.35150.84
Gyscoal Alloys6.156.051.650.1067.78
JSW Holdings1834.601804.851.6529.752.39
Pokarna154.20151.701.652.5039.31
Atlas Cycle(Haryana)123.65121.651.642.003.30
Eurotex Inds.&Export21.6521.301.640.354.05
R Systems Intl.27.9027.451.640.4510.36
Dixon Technologies2912.052865.251.6346.808.61
Harrisons Malayalam90.3088.851.631.4584.49
TN Newsprints250.10246.101.634.0033.40
Indo Thai Securities50.0549.251.620.802.20
Adani Transmission156.45153.951.622.50497.91
Savita Oil Tech1284.451263.951.6220.501.30
Religare Enterprises47.0546.301.620.751061.61
Vishnu Chemicals248.15244.201.623.951.97
Morarjee Textiles28.4027.951.610.455.07
SMS Pharmaceuticals66.5565.501.601.0515.39
Federal-Mogul Goetze421.30414.701.596.604.15
Shree Pushkar Chem181.95179.101.592.8528.55
Summit Securities753.50741.701.5911.800.28
HIL1782.751754.851.5927.902.62
GMM Pfaudler822.75810.001.5712.754.58
Prozone Intu Propert35.5034.951.570.5557.39
Bajaj Finserv6346.056247.851.5798.20105.45
Ducon Infra.19.5519.251.560.3099.52
Max Ventures & Ind61.9561.001.560.9530.05
HealthcareGlobal287.25282.851.564.407.83
Biocon591.60582.551.559.051484.42
Cupid232.45228.901.553.557.55
Reliance Indl. Infra419.55413.151.556.40236.28
India Power Corpn.19.7019.401.550.3022.71
Vardhman Special118.30116.501.551.8015.78
RattanIndia Power3.303.251.540.051699.87
Sical Logistics172.30169.701.532.605.79
Jindal Steel & Power199.00196.001.533.0013688.75
Gallantt Ispat282.20277.951.534.2512.15
Persistent Systems823.65811.251.5312.40157.24
ONGC156.15153.801.532.353952.42
Borosil Glass Works1093.501077.101.5216.4018.39
Greaves Cotton143.50141.351.522.15342.25
Venus Remedies46.8046.101.520.7018.65
MRO-TEK Realty43.9543.301.500.6512.36
Reliance Industries1092.351076.201.5016.156469.26
Endurance Tech1230.451212.301.5018.1560.37
Dalmia Bharat2365.052330.201.5034.85108.20
Minda Corporation153.70151.451.492.2590.55
STL Global10.2510.101.490.1525.09
Pricol68.4067.401.481.00267.10
Infibeam Incorporpn.157.85155.551.482.304164.10
Shreyans Inds131.00129.101.471.909.13
Schneider Ele. Infra86.3585.101.471.2522.38
BSE833.35821.301.4712.0559.37
Snowman Logistics41.7041.101.460.60271.60
Zen Technologies83.6582.451.461.2043.81
Kamdhenu205.65202.701.462.954.84
Bhagyanagar Propert21.0020.701.450.303.92
S Chand And Co359.35354.251.445.105.37
Bharat Wire Ropes88.1586.901.441.2520.58
Subros279.30275.351.433.9511.54
Ashima24.8024.451.430.3576.21
Nandan Denim74.4573.401.431.0530.67
BPL49.7549.051.430.70121.24
Mangalam Drugs&Org.85.4084.201.431.2035.54
Coffee Day Enter.260.90257.251.423.6526.43
Kirloskar Brothers271.85268.051.423.808.25
ITI85.8584.651.421.20932.36
Jindal Photo36.0035.501.410.500.81
Kajaria Ceramics446.40440.201.416.20392.63
Liberty Shoes173.00170.601.412.4048.37
Foseco India1314.001295.801.4018.200.83
Igarashi Motors722.75712.751.4010.004.09
Manaksia47.0046.351.400.655.86
Genus Power Infra39.8039.251.400.55127.62
Pitti Engineering79.6578.551.401.108.64
Synthetics & Chem998.80985.001.4013.800.01
VST Tillers Tractors2277.652246.251.4031.401.64
Poddar Hsg.&Devlop.665.80656.651.399.150.74
Parsvnath Developers10.9510.801.390.1521.10
Coal India264.75261.151.383.602595.24
Motilal Oswal Fin784.80774.151.3810.6547.74
Chemfab Alkalis173.85171.501.372.351.75
Aptech248.80245.451.363.35149.99
Gayatri Projects190.40187.851.362.55169.71
Zuari Agro Chemicals332.65328.251.344.4016.26
Aarti Inds1234.851218.551.3416.309.09
ICICI Prudential357.40352.701.334.702029.95
Gandhi Spl. Tubes374.45369.551.334.901.87
Vindhya Telelinks951.70939.251.3312.451.00
Guj. Apollo Inds195.05192.501.322.551.57
Indiabulls Housing1152.601137.551.3215.05771.14
Mangalam Cement203.05200.401.322.6513.68
Stampede Capital3.853.801.320.0577.11
Vidhi Specialty Food77.0076.001.321.0028.41
Jagsonpal Pharma23.2022.901.310.3015.50
Grasim Industries940.75928.701.3012.05666.31
PTC India Fin. Serv15.8015.601.280.20606.30
CESC897.35886.001.2811.35617.09
Visaka Inds.514.40507.901.286.5027.18
Guj. Inds. Power91.1089.951.281.1522.82
Central Dep. Service265.50262.151.283.35146.69
Raymond838.50827.951.2710.55836.62
SBI Life Insuran664.55656.201.278.3556.94
Chambal Fert & Chem139.65137.901.271.75532.97
Nahar Capital &Finl.108.05106.701.271.351.23
Equitas Holdings136.35134.651.261.701213.98
Finolex Inds558.35551.401.266.95145.69
Pritish Nandy Comm16.1015.901.260.200.53
Prime Securities36.2535.801.260.4510.89
Unitech4.054.001.250.056399.40
Indiabulls Integrate428.10422.851.245.2539.70
Zodiac Clothing Co146.80145.001.241.800.29
Nectar Lifesciences20.4520.201.240.2555.66
HPL Electric82.0581.051.231.0026.66
Asian Paints1376.251359.551.2316.701166.58
Timken India735.70726.801.228.908.29
Reliance Home Financ58.1057.401.220.70160.18
Madhav Marbles&Gran.41.6041.101.220.505.16
Ruchira Papers108.35107.051.211.3020.23
Aditya Birla Money54.2553.601.210.6513.41
Archidply Inds54.6053.951.200.6514.02
Kalyani Steels246.15243.251.192.9028.96
Premier Polyfilm25.5025.201.190.301.93
Heritage Foods595.30588.351.186.9518.44
JSW Energy64.3563.601.180.751106.32
Jindal Hisar128.85127.351.181.50264.41
Alkyl Amines Chem641.50634.051.177.450.70
Varroc Engineering1034.451022.451.1712.00207.46
Apollo Micro Systems147.20145.501.171.7023.69
Ujjivan Financial377.90373.551.164.35424.39
PTL Enterprises52.1551.551.160.6038.09
GE Shipping272.30269.201.153.1019.43
Tata Metaliks646.35639.001.157.3552.44
Supreme Industries1192.401178.951.1413.4513.14
20 Microns35.5035.101.140.4021.55
Hexaware Tech.505.95500.251.145.702940.04
Superhouse128.75127.301.141.452.05
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar226.60224.051.142.559.09
Xchanging Solutions44.6044.101.130.508.47
Lupin827.40818.151.139.252386.76
Bajaj Hold & Invest2975.452942.201.1333.2526.40
Adani Green Energy31.4531.101.130.35557.93
Emmbi Industries143.80142.201.131.604.51
Goldiam Internatl.54.0053.401.120.603.67
Greenlam Industries963.45952.751.1210.700.71
Walchandnagar Inds136.15134.651.111.50194.24
Indian Terrain Fash.155.20153.501.111.7011.65
Man Industries109.90108.701.101.2028.35
Take Solutions239.25236.651.102.60308.44
Fert Chem Travancore41.5541.101.090.4527.18
Sagar Cements795.90787.301.098.600.18
TT78.9578.101.090.8512.71
Deccan Cements419.45415.001.074.450.19
Phillips CarbonBlack212.55210.301.072.25523.99
DLF179.95178.051.071.905742.28
Asahi India Glass332.50329.001.063.506.32
Uflex251.85249.201.062.6571.42
Agri-Tech (India)100.8599.801.051.0510.76
Torrent Pharma1449.601434.551.0515.05155.02
Websol Energy System43.4543.001.050.4573.81
Mukand59.4558.851.020.6023.63
Sobha462.45457.801.024.6555.90
HDFC Standard Life Ins464.50459.851.014.651332.22
Ansal Prop. & Infra15.0014.851.010.15132.30
Cantabil Retail115.30114.151.011.1517.47
Sadbhav Engineering279.30276.550.992.75119.20
Ambika Cotton Mills1285.651273.000.9912.651.22
NMDC97.1096.150.990.951754.37
Maharashtra Seamless450.90446.500.994.408.82
United Spirits580.00574.350.985.65910.61
Mahindra Holi.&Resor297.90295.000.982.9023.15
DB Realty36.0035.650.980.35278.48
TRF200.85198.900.981.9528.99
Aurionpro Solutions196.55194.650.981.904.50
Skipper Ltd.160.45158.900.981.5547.33
Welspun India51.9051.400.970.50546.08
Siemens962.50953.250.979.25137.52
Bandhan Bank562.75557.350.975.40397.82
India Hume Pipe256.60254.150.962.453.18
Sun Pharma Adv. Res361.80358.350.963.45126.31
Marksans Pharma26.2526.000.960.25969.37
Manappuram Finance99.8598.900.960.953440.31
VIP Inds.410.40406.550.953.85286.02
Atlanta37.4037.050.940.3579.19
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds16.1015.950.940.151037.75
Salzer Electronics166.95165.400.941.5512.94
The Mandhana Retail60.0559.500.920.557.10
Nelcast76.7076.000.920.7022.65
GNA Axles446.60442.550.924.0524.75
Guj. Sidhee Cement27.6027.350.910.2533.47
Apcotex Inds535.05530.250.914.803.21
Vinyl Chemicals100.4099.500.900.909.55
Nahar Spinning Mills84.9584.200.890.759.77
Mawana Sugars34.2033.900.880.3031.47
Avenue Supermarts1561.651548.050.8813.60285.04
Genus Paper & Boards11.5011.400.880.10162.81
Tata Sponge Iron970.80962.400.878.40199.96
Network 18 Media Inv40.5540.200.870.35409.03
L&T Infotech1850.451834.500.8715.95132.45
Jyothy Laboratories209.85208.050.871.80233.96
Karur Vysya Bank100.1099.250.860.85692.63
Century Extrusions5.905.850.850.0533.61
Bhagyanagar India41.3040.950.850.35297.46
Dhanuka Agritech520.15515.750.854.4011.63
Bharat Gears154.70153.400.851.307.37
RSWM250.70248.600.842.107.30
HCL Tech.980.30972.100.848.201620.97
Celebrity Fashions12.0011.900.840.109.69
Vaswani Industries12.0011.900.840.109.52
Vesuvius India1294.701283.950.8410.755.21
Compuage Infocom30.3530.100.830.2592.16
Om Metals Infraproj.36.5036.200.830.3031.23
Nila Infrastructures12.2512.150.820.10227.35
Petronet LNG208.90207.200.821.702452.14
Vardhman Acrylics43.1042.750.820.3512.88
GAIL India358.70355.800.822.903473.21
Ultratech Cement3895.203864.000.8131.20175.94
DCB Bank163.05161.750.801.304689.70
MT Educare50.9550.550.790.4018.90
Binani Inds83.4582.800.790.6514.81
Kopran51.4551.050.780.4037.58
Onward Technologies77.3076.700.780.605.84
TD Power Systems149.50148.350.781.1512.58
Hind Oil Exploration136.80135.750.771.05610.92
Dalmia Bharat Sugar52.3051.900.770.4060.09
Bharat Rasayan6671.006620.250.7750.751.54
International Paper323.35320.900.762.459.36
Entertain. Network713.70708.300.765.404.01
Raj TV Network40.1039.800.750.303.94
TN Petro Products33.4533.200.750.25182.98
Amara Raja Batteries784.45778.600.755.85637.53
Ganesh Housing Corp94.3593.650.750.7046.46
Orbit Exports142.70141.650.741.0514.75
Manugraph India34.0033.750.740.250.28
Nitesh Estates6.806.750.740.0527.08
Munjal Auto Inds61.2560.800.740.4526.21
Bharti Infratel303.35301.150.732.20836.13
Sanofi India5551.555511.450.7340.107.86
Phoenix Mills652.70648.000.734.7025.44
Electrost Castings20.8520.700.720.15109.36
A2Z Infra20.8520.700.720.15205.41
IndSwiLtd7.107.050.710.051.50
TV Today Network427.10424.100.713.0030.51
Ansal Housing & Cons14.2514.150.710.1028.95
Cummins India628.80624.400.704.40395.72
Sarda Energy&Mineral378.55375.950.692.6031.55
Dr Lal Pathlabs917.55911.250.696.30405.21
Tata Communications567.45563.600.683.85174.69
Ratnamani Metals878.20872.300.685.906.69
Sundram Fasteners649.55645.200.674.3568.18
Rallis India188.25187.000.671.25270.18
Simplex Infrastruct.459.90456.850.673.0513.08
Aarvee Denims & Exp.30.3030.100.660.207.78
Ortin Laboratories15.2515.150.660.108.05
Sunteck Realty389.40386.850.662.5568.60
Oil India206.80205.450.661.35321.94
Indiabulls Real Est.146.05145.100.650.952680.01
5Paisa Capital331.45329.300.652.156.76
Alphageo India649.20645.000.654.202.64
TCS2002.151989.200.6512.953315.49
IOL Chem & Pharma85.2584.700.650.5525.06
Nahar Ind.Enterprise62.5562.150.640.405.55
Maruti Suzuki9445.409385.300.6460.10457.12
JBM Auto314.90312.900.642.0024.30
Vipul47.6047.300.630.3052.14
Jubilant FoodWorks1428.451419.600.628.851067.71
Insecticides India662.35658.250.624.104.85
The Western India65.0064.600.620.400.30
Lemon Tree Hotels74.2073.750.610.45418.99
Yes Bank380.80378.500.612.3012586.69
Delta Corp215.35214.050.611.301683.50
Honeywell Automation18723.1518611.550.60111.600.47
Oberoi Realty464.20461.450.602.75324.33
Indraprastha Gas265.10263.550.591.552902.38
Hind Rectifiers111.25110.600.590.652.62
Sharda Cropchem337.00335.050.581.958.95
Somany Ceramics470.30467.600.582.706.19
GHCL263.00261.500.571.5078.48
PVR1160.601154.150.566.451334.22
Zensar Technologies1227.651220.850.566.8010.72
TVS Motor573.30570.200.543.10931.65
Trigyn Technologies129.55128.850.540.7036.50
SML Isuzu765.80761.700.544.1012.34
KSB Pumps798.65794.400.534.251.07
Thermax1028.401023.000.535.40192.32
Transformers & Rect19.1519.050.520.1035.35
Tips Inds.76.9076.500.520.409.46
Elgi Equipments290.80289.300.521.50108.71
IL&FS Trans &Network39.0538.850.510.20173.28
Emami529.35526.650.512.70142.67
Aditya Birla Capital127.60126.950.510.65999.39
E.I.D. Parry (I)215.95214.850.511.10220.06
AMD Industries20.2020.100.500.101.97
Somi Conveyor Beltg41.2541.050.490.205.87
Ruchi Soya Inds.10.3510.300.490.052009.76
HOV Services207.90206.900.481.0027.07
Gujarat Gas754.70751.100.483.608.15
HCC10.6510.600.470.058352.87
Pidilite Inds.1057.951053.000.474.95303.63
State Trading Corp139.40138.750.470.65377.83
Astron Paper & Board108.90108.400.460.5096.58
Cox & Kings India219.10218.100.461.00103.39
Motherson Sumi Sys285.05283.750.461.302258.75
Autolite India56.2055.950.450.256.24
BASF India1888.851880.500.448.352.47
Music Broadcast296.35295.050.441.3010.25
Inox Wind81.1580.800.430.3560.37
Divis Lab1074.651070.050.434.60951.85
Century Plyboards(I)234.35233.350.431.0091.43
JK Lakshmi Cement332.55331.150.421.4048.86
Maan Aluminium118.85118.350.420.5016.46
Glaxosmithkline Phar2832.002820.600.4011.4015.25
Sandhar Tech374.25372.750.401.5022.70
Lakshmi Vilas Bank100.60100.200.400.40355.31
Kingfa Science847.95844.600.403.351.01
Windsor Machines101.90101.500.390.40108.96
Pudumjee Paper25.8525.750.390.1024.36
Sanghvi Forging&Engg26.6026.500.380.1012.62
Prestige Estate Proj253.55252.600.380.9554.45
Tata Invest Corp802.50799.500.383.0015.16
MRF74608.9574332.000.37276.955.83
HDFC Bank2176.752168.850.367.901590.48
Relaxo Footwears750.80748.150.352.6517.40
Hindustan Zinc269.50268.550.350.952669.81
Uttam Sugar Mills70.9570.700.350.255.02
Piramal Enterprises2531.402522.500.358.90167.79
Hindustan Copper57.0056.800.350.20845.08
Wendt India2869.002859.000.3510.000.31
Kesar Enterprises29.0028.900.350.101.18
GeeCee Ventures130.85130.400.350.453.35
Naga Dhunseri1210.001205.850.344.150.12
Camlin Fine Sciences87.6087.300.340.30263.35
Ashapura Intimates447.80446.300.341.50224.41
KCP105.00104.650.330.3531.08
Caplin Point Lab392.40391.100.331.3013.62
Hindustan Aeron816.25813.600.332.6519.54
Oriental Hotels46.4046.250.320.1519.63
MOIL170.95170.400.320.55136.81
PI Industries775.50773.050.322.45114.94
Tata Motors - DVR143.20142.750.320.453944.67
Omaxe226.95226.250.310.70238.96
Zydus Wellness Ltd1437.251432.950.304.301.68
Patel Integrated Log50.4050.250.300.1524.92
Consolid. Finv.&Hold50.5050.350.300.1510.58
Larsen & Toubro1286.851283.100.293.751598.28
TCPL Packaging468.15466.800.291.350.54
Lakshmi Machine Work8015.207992.200.2923.004.21
Zee Learn34.8534.750.290.10164.92
Gulshan Polyols52.4552.300.290.1513.22
Automot. Stamp&Assem52.5552.400.290.155.22
Adlabs Entertainment35.3035.200.280.1027.10
Wipro283.90283.100.280.805426.84
Sundaram-Clayton3851.103840.300.2810.802.04
La Opala R G229.25228.650.260.6016.51
Talbros Auto Compont268.15267.450.260.704.95
Bosch17414.0517368.850.2645.205.52
EmkayGlobal Finl.Ser117.65117.350.260.3030.83
Cords Cable Inds59.4559.300.250.157.43
Swaraj Engines1809.201804.700.254.504.92
Shipping Corpn.60.8560.700.250.15297.00
Oil Country Tubular20.6020.550.240.0564.98
AGC Networks103.00102.750.240.252.05
TCI Finance21.3021.250.240.0546.63
Shanthi Gears130.40130.100.230.308.04
Autoline Inds65.2065.050.230.159.27
Godrej Consumer Prod1303.801300.850.232.95340.50
Asian Granito India290.95290.300.220.6552.78
NRB Industrial22.4522.400.220.052.92
Hercules Hoists112.60112.350.220.2511.42
AYM Syntex46.4046.300.220.103.95
Orient Electric116.25116.000.220.2541.81
Pioneer Distilleries235.30234.800.210.5017.04
Nilkamal1629.051625.800.203.259.73
AMJ Land Holdings25.1025.050.200.0542.66
Godfrey Phillips704.70703.300.201.40255.00
Dredging Corp495.70494.750.190.95151.05
Swan Energy161.85161.550.190.30159.33
KNR Construction216.55216.150.190.40199.88
Guj. Ambuja Exports191.35191.000.180.3528.73
PSP Projects468.55467.700.180.858.24
Godrej Agrovet607.15606.050.181.1044.46
Mcleod Russel139.05138.800.180.2550.86
ICICI Securities307.65307.100.180.55146.03
LT Foods58.8058.700.170.10352.76
KIOCL180.90180.600.170.308.38
Jocil150.75150.500.170.250.38
Texmaco Rail & Eng.63.6563.550.160.10122.47
Banna Amman Sugars1500.301497.950.162.350.46
Mirza International98.7098.550.150.15170.10
Advanced Enzyme207.40207.100.140.3057.32
Monsanto India2900.452896.300.144.158.04
Neyveli Lignite70.1070.000.140.10283.09
GSS Infotech70.5070.400.140.1019.42
Eris Lifesciences737.55736.550.141.003.78
Sadbhav Infra. Proj112.10111.950.130.1512.03
Piramal Phytocare37.5037.450.130.050.62
Patel Engineering39.2539.200.130.05115.73
Nitin Spinners79.2079.100.130.1047.71
Precision Camshafts81.5581.450.120.105.31
Shreyas Shipping461.90461.350.120.555.29
Narayana Hrudayalay252.60252.300.120.309.70
Jagran Prakashan128.10127.950.120.1569.56
GATI88.4088.300.110.10580.29
Tide Water Oil Co(I)5600.605594.300.116.300.51
Alicon Castalloy584.80584.150.110.652.49
UFO Moviez363.10362.700.110.4011.92
TTK Prestige5856.605850.400.116.201.43
Hitech Corporation142.65142.500.110.151.85
Blue Star661.35660.700.100.6552.68
Vimta Labs213.40213.200.090.2012.70
Taj GVK Hotels213.40213.200.090.2028.00
Sundaram Fin. Hold110.70110.600.090.1026.46
Star Cement115.85115.750.090.1029.43
Dynemic Products129.15129.050.080.108.46
Guj. Fluorochem735.50735.000.070.5013.65
Bajaj Electricals524.55524.200.070.35199.22
Accelya Kale Solut.1099.951099.250.060.705.92
Kalpataru PowerTrans354.40354.200.060.2048.76
Power Grid Corpn.181.45181.350.060.102642.74
Hinduja Global Soln.799.75799.350.050.405.85
MPS547.75547.500.050.254.26
Rel. Nippon LifeAsse221.20221.100.050.1043.42
VRL Logistics360.10359.950.040.1592.00
Gillette India6524.506522.050.042.456.18
Vardhman Textiles1211.701211.250.040.453.32
Renaissance Jewell275.15275.050.040.101.48
SP Apparels299.40299.300.030.101.51
Mindtree Ltd1081.001080.650.030.352392.15
Agro Tech Food653.95653.750.030.2010.25
Maharashtra Scooters2885.652884.950.020.705.30
Dishman Carbogen Amc262.10262.050.020.0589.11
Bharat Financial Inc1163.251163.150.010.10368.83
Natco Pharma789.20789.150.010.05131.02

Latest News