Birla Precision Technologies Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 522105
  • ISIN CODE : INE372E01025
  • Industry : Engineering - Industrial Equipments
  • House : Yash Birla
Birla Precision Technologies Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
18.15
0 %0
Previous Close 18.15
Day's Open 18.50
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 18.50 - 17.75
52 Week Range 5.02 - 20.15
Volume Traded (in 000's) 88.29
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.16
PE Ratio (x) 11.81
M Cap (in Cr.)98.95

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 98.95
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.54
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 11.81
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 20.22
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.90
Price/Earning (TTM) 6.92
ROCE (%) 5.75
PAT Margin 1.40
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital105.30105.300.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities40.4547.70-15.19
Total Current Liabilities867.04739.4917.25
Total Liabilities1936.961785.968.45
Total Non-Current Assets403.21446.52-9.70
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank59.0666.22-10.81
Total Current Assets1533.751339.4414.51
Total Assets1936.961785.968.45
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales1880.101662.7013.08
Net Sales1839.701526.5020.52
Total Expenditure2010.001445.9039.01
Operating Profit138.10115.4019.67
Profit After Tax26.30-286.40109.18
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters51.92
Non-Institution47.97
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.11
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Vedant Birla
  • Managing Director: Vedant Birla
  • Secretary: Vandana Patil

Registered Office

Address : 23, Birla Mansion No. 2,1st Floor, Dd Sathe Marg,Prarthana Samaj, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400004
Tel : 022-23825060 Fax : Email : info@birlaprecision.com Website : www.birlaprecision.in

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close