Birla Precision Technologies Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 522105
  • ISIN CODE : INE372E01025
  • Industry : Engineering - Industrial Equipments
  • House : Yash Birla
Birla Precision Technologies Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
5.88
0 %0
Previous Close 5.88
Day's Open 5.76
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 5.94 - 5.76
52 Week Range 5.72 - 19.25
Volume Traded (in 000's) 23.32
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.01
PE Ratio (x) 7.88
M Cap (in Cr.)32.06

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 32.06
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.75
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 7.88
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 20.82
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.28
Price/Earning (TTM) 3.44
ROCE (%) 10.48
PAT Margin 4.22
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital109.04105.303.54
Total Non-Current Liabilities38.9340.45-3.78
Total Current Liabilities1005.15867.0415.93
Total Liabilities2171.231936.9612.09
Total Non-Current Assets378.51403.21-6.13
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank92.5059.0656.60
Total Current Assets1792.721533.7516.88
Total Assets2171.231936.9612.09
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales2146.501880.1014.17
Net Sales2146.501839.7016.68
Total Expenditure1988.102010.00-1.09
Operating Profit198.80138.1043.95
Profit After Tax90.5026.30244.11
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters51.92
Non-Institution47.97
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.11
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Vedant Birla
  • Managing Director: Vedant Birla
  • Secretary: Shaijal Jain

Registered Office

Address : 23, Birla Mansion No. 2,1st Floor, Dd Sathe Marg,Prarthana Samaj, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400004
Tel : 022-23825060 Fax : Email : info@birlaprecision.com Website : www.birlaprecision.in

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

About Birla Precision Technologies Ltd.

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd. was incorporated in the year -1986. Its today's share price is 5.88. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 32.06 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 2146.51 Cr and Total Income of Rs.2186.86 Cr. The company's management includes Shaijal Jain, Sandeepkumar Gupta, Roshani Vilas Gangawane, Vedant Birla, Vedant Birla.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 522105 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of and ISIN of INE372E01025. It's Registered office is at 23, Birla Mansion No. 2,1st Floor, Dd Sathe Marg,Prarthana SamajMumbai-400004, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Thakur, Vaidyanath Aiyar & Co

Latest News

close