Birla Precision Technologies Ltd - Stock Price

As on2 Mar 2021
  • NSE :
  • BSE : 522105
  • ISIN CODE : INE372E01025
  • Industry : Engineering - Industrial Equipments
  • House : Yash Birla
Birla Precision Technologies Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
9.78
+4.94 %+0.46
Previous Close 9.32
Day's Open 9.70
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 9.78 - 9.70
52 Week Range 3.46 - 11.03
Volume Traded (in 000's) 38.50
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.04
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)55.59

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 55.59
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -2.48
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 17.65
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.55
Price/Earning (TTM) -5.83
ROCE (%) -5.72
PAT Margin -7.67
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital113.68109.044.26
Total Non-Current Liabilities44.8438.9315.19
Total Current Liabilities830.601005.15-17.37
Total Liabilities1877.962171.23-13.51
Total Non-Current Assets335.38378.51-11.39
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank86.0692.50-6.95
Total Current Assets1542.581792.72-13.95
Total Assets1877.962171.23-13.51
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales1735.002146.50-19.17
Net Sales1735.002146.50-19.17
Total Expenditure1664.201988.10-16.29
Operating Profit106.20198.80-46.58
Profit After Tax-133.1090.50-247.07
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters53.89
Non-Institution46.08
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.03
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Vedant Birla
  • Managing Director: Vedant Birla
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : 23, Birla Mansion No. 2,1st Floor, Dd Sathe Marg,Prarthana Samaj, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400004
Tel : 022-23825060 Fax : Email : info@birlaprecision.com Website : www.birlaprecision.in

Registars Details

K FIN Technologies Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

About Birla Precision Technologies Ltd.

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1986. Its today's share price is 9.78. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 55.59 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 1734.96 Cr and Total Income of Rs.1770.4 Cr. The company's management includes Aditya, Yashika Jain, Pooja Tiwari, Santhosh Kumar, Roshani Vilas Gangawane, Vedant Birla, Vedant Birla.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 522105 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of and ISIN of INE372E01025. It's Registered office is at 23, Birla Mansion No. 2,1st Floor, Dd Sathe Marg,Prarthana SamajMumbai-400004, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Thakur Vaidyanath Aiyar & Co, Thakur, Vaidyanath Aiyar & Co

Latest News

close