Birla Precision Technologies Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 522105
  • ISIN CODE : INE372E01025
  • Industry : Engineering - Industrial Equipments
  • House : Yash Birla
Birla Precision Technologies Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
19.20
+4.92 %+0.9
Previous Close 18.30
Day's Open 19.20
Bid Price (Qty) 19.20 (104740)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 19.20 - 19.20
52 Week Range 4.08 - 19.2
Volume Traded (in 000's) 89.19
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.17
PE Ratio (x) 18.83
M Cap (in Cr.)104.67

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 104.67
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.02
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 18.83
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 19.64
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.98
Price/Earning (TTM) 8.97
ROCE (%) -16.69
PAT Margin -17.44
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital105.30105.300.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities47.7073.15-34.79
Total Current Liabilities739.49651.6113.49
Total Liabilities1785.962013.54-11.30
Total Non-Current Assets451.78468.54-3.58
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank66.2252.1027.11
Total Current Assets1334.181545.00-13.65
Total Assets1785.962013.54-11.30
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales1662.701628.502.10
Net Sales1526.501492.802.26
Total Expenditure1449.501464.90-1.05
Operating Profit111.8074.8049.47
Profit After Tax-290.00-10.80-2585.19
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters50.22
Non-Institution49.67
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.11
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Vedant Birla
  • Managing Director: Vedant Birla
  • Secretary: Vandana Patil

Registered Office

Address : 23, Birla Mansion No. 2,1st Floor, Dd Sathe Marg,Prarthana Samaj, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400004
Tel : Fax : +91-240-2554302 Email : info@birlaprecision.com Website : www.birlaprecision.in

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close