Birla Precision Technologies Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 522105
  • ISIN CODE : INE372E01025
  • Industry : Engineering - Industrial Equipments
  • House : Yash Birla
Birla Precision Technologies Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
6.58
-3.8 %-0.26
Previous Close 6.84
Day's Open 7.10
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 6.54 (483)
Day’s High - Low 7.10 - 6.50
52 Week Range 6.43 - 20.15
Volume Traded (in 000's) 43.96
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.03
PE Ratio (x) 5.46
M Cap (in Cr.)35.87

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 35.87
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.20
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 5.46
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 20.71
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.32
Price/Earning (TTM) 2.99
ROCE (%) 5.75
PAT Margin 1.40
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital105.30105.300.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities40.4547.70-15.19
Total Current Liabilities867.04739.4917.25
Total Liabilities1936.961785.968.45
Total Non-Current Assets403.21446.52-9.70
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank59.0666.22-10.81
Total Current Assets1533.751339.4414.51
Total Assets1936.961785.968.45
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales1880.101662.7013.08
Net Sales1839.701526.5020.52
Total Expenditure2010.001445.9039.01
Operating Profit138.10115.4019.67
Profit After Tax26.30-286.40109.18
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters51.92
Non-Institution47.97
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.11
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Vedant Birla
  • Managing Director: Vedant Birla
  • Secretary: Shaijal Jain

Registered Office

Address : 23, Birla Mansion No. 2,1st Floor, Dd Sathe Marg,Prarthana Samaj, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400004
Tel : 022-23825060 Fax : Email : info@birlaprecision.com Website : www.birlaprecision.in

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close