Facebook Pixel Code

SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund - Regular Plan

Sectoral/Thematic
Very High Risk
Rs 70.05  
1.04
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 9, 2026
Benchmark
Nifty 100 ESG Total Return Index
Expense Ratio
1.96%
Fund Category
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic
Fund Size
Rs 5,356 Crores
Exit Load
1.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 1,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Asset Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - To provide the investor Long-term capital appreciation by investing in high growth companies along with the liquidity of an open-ended scheme through investments primarily in equities and the balance in debt and money market instruments.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
5.59%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 1991
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Very High

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
14.48 vs 13.84
Fund Vs Category Avg
Beta
0.95 vs 0.90
Fund Vs Category Avg
Sharpe Ratio
0.40 vs 0.77
Fund Vs Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
36.00 vs 48.39
Fund Vs Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-0.60-4.45-5.02-1.40-6.896.846.118.335.59
Category Average (%)-0.12-4.50-2.705.680.876.694.38NA8.66
Rank within Category712494778876848473386248798

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(IDCW Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
20.0938,3380.25-2.99-4.70-2.62-13.961.433.57NA9.441.70
16.4515,873-0.84-5.08-6.32-4.42-14.590.415.08NA9.091.83
47.7413,6610.17-4.96-8.79-11.98-22.50-6.24-8.335.2910.691.88
28.7611,478-1.28-7.34-1.0117.8316.3834.16NANA37.001.78
24.2011,3311.34-1.75-4.040.41-22.56-9.63-8.28-3.254.991.93
37.6510,8731.57-1.70-4.35-1.49-3.1114.0410.4312.0812.102.15
11.2610,752-1.61-6.10-1.146.211.88NANANA5.071.83
37.5710,3221.22-3.650.61-6.52-19.361.04-0.6315.0213.061.76
36.269,717-1.92-5.77-1.025.44-9.337.855.715.694.972.11
117.319,479-2.69-5.01-3.069.91-0.806.805.555.6411.651.84
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹4,656 (-6.89%)

Fund Manager

Rohit Shimpi

Mr. Rohit Shimpi is a B. Com., PGDBM (Finance), CFA. Prior to joining SBI Mutaul Fund, he has worked with CNBC TV18, JP Morgans offshore research centre and HDFC Standard Life Insurance.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Rohit Shimpi

Scheme Name(IDCW Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Equity - Dividend Yield14.808,554-2.71NA
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic32.016,703-1.9519.40
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic70.055,356-6.896.11
Solution Oriented - Retirement19.273,242-4.348.42
Solution Oriented - Retirement18.781,672-1.718.58
Others - Fund of Funds24.841,22721.9816.90
Solution Oriented - Retirement15.53248-0.586.64
Solution Oriented - Retirement14.481380.726.21
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(IDCW Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
64.3088,668-0.28-3.78-2.762.05-0.8110.568.008.736.231.38
50.2955,140-0.21-2.78-5.23-1.02-4.787.507.2210.488.131.50
69.8751,248-0.33-5.04-1.416.246.6513.069.4211.309.241.60
61.1747,589-1.37-5.48-4.50-4.01-7.278.1912.1611.326.871.61
19.1347,2830.130.481.362.866.016.686.263.753.311.97
104.5642,631-0.60-5.17-1.2912.414.0410.0111.2713.6714.731.57

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026