Facebook Pixel Code

Nippon India Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Others
Index Funds/ETFs
Very High Risk
Rs 24.70  
-2.42
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 8, 2026
Benchmark
Nifty Midcap 150 Total Return
Expense Ratio
0.37%
Fund Category
Others - Index Funds/ETFs
Fund Size
Rs 2,845 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 100

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Asset Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Nippon India Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the scheme is to provide investment returns closely corresponding to the total returns of the securities as represented by the Nifty Midcap 150 Index before expenses, subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.

Return Since Launch
17.44%
Launch Date
Feb 4, 2021
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Very High

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
17.97 vs 13.98
Fund Vs Category Avg
Beta
0.97 vs 0.98
Fund Vs Category Avg
Sharpe Ratio
0.78
Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
41.59
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-1.53-7.70-5.282.13-0.4012.4912.90NA17.44
Category Average (%)-0.94-5.10-3.24-0.67-1.289.353.29NA7.49
Rank within Category12581485107157190515536NA280

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
156.5429,485-0.85-5.96-6.71-6.68-10.435.195.4410.8822.110.25
217.5723,784-0.86-5.96-6.73-6.74-10.515.135.3910.8224.760.29
235.3117,254-0.85-5.96-6.71-6.70-10.465.145.4010.7525.770.24
208.0113,928-0.85-5.96-6.70-6.70-10.505.145.4110.7424.650.24
62.9110,117-1.99-7.36-4.432.40-0.3614.939.7711.5714.290.38
20.028,513-1.29-6.88-4.02-3.32-6.008.327.88NA13.251.00
685.338,496-0.45-5.29-6.24-7.06-11.773.684.5710.7924.870.22
13.447,9200.060.171.363.205.627.566.10NA6.050.20
25.137,547-1.99-7.34-4.392.57-0.1615.179.91NA11.770.43
13.266,7080.080.461.403.055.957.22NANA6.220.21
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹4,980 (-0.40%)

Fund Manager

Himanshu Mange

Mr. Himanshu Mange is a commerce graduate from Mumbai University and a qualified Chartered Accountant. He has over 4 years of experience in Life Insurance and asset management industry. His previous stint was at TATA AIA Life Insurance Co. Ltd.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Himanshu Mange

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Others - Fund of Funds58.287,60218.7824.26
Others - Index Funds/ETFs41.073,884-10.365.45
Others - Index Funds/ETFs34.663,5183.2412.45
Others - Index Funds/ETFs24.702,845-0.4012.90
Others - Index Funds/ETFs38.97930-11.734.60
Others - Fund of Funds25.658400.3510.03
Others - Index Funds/ETFs10.0488-0.41NA
Others - Index Funds/ETFs10.37430.34NA
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
200.9482,580-0.67-4.800.8413.036.6813.8116.9820.1624.340.69
312.9656,298-1.24-5.90-5.17-0.26-5.1711.3514.5314.8728.410.87
94.0254,134-0.92-5.62-5.80-4.24-8.149.1711.1913.4017.670.88
4,693.9052,271-0.67-5.74-3.953.792.9716.4215.7517.3656.310.78
6,987.1048,1790.110.481.613.286.556.986.426.1615.160.20
4,566.8422,3090.130.411.743.516.527.436.816.7611.660.22

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026