Facebook Pixel Code

ICICI Prudential Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan

Rs 29.96  
0.02
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY Ultra Short Duration Debt Index A-I
Expense Ratio
0.80%
Fund Size
Rs 15,917 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

ICICI Prudential Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - The Scheme seeks to generate regular income through investments in fixed income securities so as to make regular dividend distribution to unitholders seeking the Dividend Option. The secondary objective of the Scheme is to generate long-term capital appreciation by investing a portion of the Schemes assets in equity and equity related instruments.

Return Since Launch
7.36%
Launch Date
Apr 13, 2011
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.31
Category Avg
Beta
0.94
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
2.13Certificate of Deposits
1.83Certificate of Deposits
1.53Certificate of Deposits
1.52Certificate of Deposits
1.22Certificate of Deposits
1.21Commercial Paper
1.18Certificate of Deposits
1.17Commercial Paper
1.07Certificate of Deposits
0.94Non Convertible Debentures
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.060.411.553.176.226.976.336.597.36
Category Average (%)0.080.431.493.015.756.085.59NA6.26
Rank within Category1861066659564541919

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
594.2318,2730.090.431.633.316.337.236.576.777.880.58
16.3516,9710.060.411.563.106.046.866.25NA6.300.75
46.2415,9520.080.401.533.066.016.736.146.247.150.82
29.9615,9170.060.411.553.176.226.976.336.597.360.80
6,460.0511,9430.090.451.593.156.246.936.286.397.820.56
4,352.4611,5510.080.441.543.166.206.786.205.796.091.06
15.296,8390.080.421.573.156.116.615.93NA5.651.11
15.865,7900.080.421.513.025.876.565.91NA5.871.26
3,666.924,5250.070.391.493.105.916.635.945.636.641.01
16.474,3060.090.461.593.246.316.956.30NA6.240.49
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,311 (+6.22%)

Fund Manager

Ritesh Lunawat
Manish Banthia

Mr. Ritesh Lunawat holds B.Com and Chartered Accountant. He is associated with ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited from September 27, 2013. He started his career with ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited and is currently a Fund Manager.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Ritesh Lunawat

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Corporate Bond31.8229,2644.506.40
Others - Fund of Funds119.9828,661-2.028.86
Debt - Ultra Short Duration29.9615,9176.226.33
Hybrid - Equity Savings23.1815,7951.366.60
Others - Fund of Funds217.669,431-4.4610.62
Debt - Floater456.069,0495.476.27
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic79.554,07119.1911.79
Others - Fund of Funds66.823,2785.238.80
Debt - Medium to Long Duration41.782,0312.465.68
Others - Fund of Funds16.321,4984.48NA
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
774.3787,833-1.34-3.42-4.73-3.20-2.0312.0913.1714.0119.931.42
101.2180,206-1.75-3.88-7.23-5.71-9.578.308.8512.1013.411.50
75.6375,399-1.24-2.99-3.10-0.64-0.169.249.0010.0410.761.54
417.8664,9880.100.471.543.166.386.836.286.027.080.30
432.7060,075-1.24-3.10-6.94-6.29-9.329.5011.4413.1318.531.53
386.7952,454-1.64-3.22-5.14-2.71-4.1710.9812.0813.7714.521.58

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026