Facebook Pixel Code

Kotak Credit Risk Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Credit Risk
High Risk
Rs 36.27  
-0.14
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 1, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Credit Risk Debt B-II Index
Expense Ratio
0.81%
Fund Category
Debt - Credit Risk
Fund Size
Rs 773 Crores
Exit Load
1.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 100

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Kotak Credit Risk Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the scheme is to generate income by investing in debt and money market securities across the yield curve and credit spectrum.

Return Since Launch
9.83%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
High

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
1.92 vs 1.42
Fund Vs Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Source: Dion Global

Oct 1, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-0.150.041.173.976.608.526.667.319.83
Category Average (%)0.000.181.104.748.059.379.33NA7.24
Rank within Category1007235423317371410

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
28.337,648-0.030.121.164.086.898.147.077.838.671.01
38.686,332-0.070.111.284.417.549.037.958.3910.340.80
54.152,185-0.030.021.504.617.778.477.677.7713.070.91
42.401,6990.100.421.344.247.628.857.856.5511.070.70
28.171,623-0.000.271.334.6611.9713.0710.859.279.460.80
36.27773-0.150.041.173.976.608.526.667.319.830.81
37.834550.130.341.243.666.3611.709.147.6010.160.84
26.433950.040.221.354.517.858.737.627.678.290.82
60.873160.010.271.019.8210.8516.7013.358.7014.030.44
20.882490.020.151.133.526.337.707.063.415.501.04
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 1, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,330 (+6.60%)

Fund Manager

Deepak Agrawal
Vihag Mishra

Since: Apr - 2008.<br>Mr. Agrawal is Post Graduate in Commerce from Mumbai University and a qualified Chartered Accountant and a Company Secretary. He has also cleared AIMR CFA Level I.<br>He has been with Kotak AMC since 2000.He started off as Research Analyst in debt fund management team. And later in 2004, became a Dealer in debt fund management team.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Deepak Agrawal

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid5,760.2050,5426.486.37
Debt - Money Market4,917.7629,4486.576.73
Debt - Ultra Short Duration48.6415,9526.506.60
Debt - Corporate Bond4,200.9414,8384.786.41
Debt - Short Duration61.3514,2935.156.42
Debt - Low Duration3,943.9711,6936.266.73
Debt - Overnight1,474.8011,1985.275.74
Debt - Banking & PSU72.744,7835.196.39
Debt - Floater1,668.353,3145.706.69
Debt - Dynamic Bond43.502,2675.156.52
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 1, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
43.3775,7120.080.241.533.276.757.476.956.4611.272.40
160.2071,256-3.74-7.08-4.6510.461.3515.5115.4217.2322.350.51
91.6056,392-2.92-5.92-5.643.20-3.7710.109.7712.8717.480.66
5,760.2050,5420.130.451.543.296.486.946.376.0813.570.15
385.6932,325-3.22-6.08-4.804.86-1.5111.7212.6214.8330.420.66
20.8730,529-3.26-3.04-2.649.181.6815.48NANA15.890.72

Source: Dion Global

Oct 1, 2026