Facebook Pixel Code

Aditya Birla Sun Life Short Term Fund - Regular Plan

Moderate Risk
Rs 50.68  
0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 9, 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY Short Duration Debt Index A-II
Expense Ratio
0.96%
Fund Size
Rs 6,084 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 500

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Aditya Birla Sun Life Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - The objective of the fund is to generate regular income by investing primarily in investment grade fixed income securities / money market instruments with short to medium term maturities and across the credit spectrum within the universe of investment grade rating.

Return Since Launch
7.18%
Launch Date
May 9, 2003
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
1.41 vs 1.35
Fund Vs Category Avg
Beta
1.38
Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
54.00 vs NA
Fund Vs Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.03-0.220.522.514.516.996.136.697.18
Category Average (%)0.06-0.120.612.454.116.205.26NA6.62
Rank within Category2161791211007767532050

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
64.4019,1940.04-0.230.512.614.947.146.416.917.751.05
34.1714,4090.05-0.210.482.524.657.176.196.987.830.72
55.2614,2930.06-0.120.572.354.146.685.626.347.241.12
34.1413,2190.04-0.190.472.354.206.805.866.436.600.87
38.6213,2190.04-0.190.472.354.206.805.866.437.290.87
61.268,6680.090.080.843.075.317.346.026.587.270.84
32.697,5160.07-0.090.642.664.817.226.156.747.390.93
33.077,5160.07-0.090.642.674.817.246.166.747.420.93
56.296,4610.09-0.140.562.554.517.096.006.507.530.94
50.686,0840.03-0.220.522.514.516.996.136.697.180.96
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,226 (+4.51%)

Fund Manager

Kaustubh Gupta
Mohit Sharma

Mr. Kaustubh has done CA, B.Com. He has over 5 years of experience. Prior to joining BSLAMC, he has worked with ICICI Bank Limited where he was a Money Market Manager managing liquidity.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Kaustubh Gupta

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid454.9970,3806.456.32
Debt - Money Market401.4429,0916.426.67
Debt - Corporate Bond119.1523,2273.696.12
Debt - Ultra Short Duration594.1318,2736.346.58
Debt - Floater375.1013,1905.756.57
Debt - Overnight1,482.4410,3325.135.63
Debt - Low Duration702.689,5845.155.92
Debt - Banking & PSU387.628,6103.835.85
Debt - Short Duration50.686,0844.516.13
Others - Fund of Funds39.891,0504.665.85
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
454.9970,3800.120.481.593.216.456.876.326.066.950.35
489.5229,7110.24-3.76-4.44-1.93-7.607.887.0810.2717.561.67
401.4429,0910.170.431.723.396.427.286.676.726.840.37
1,868.5829,0440.27-3.62-1.685.383.4013.269.4812.0520.471.65
28.5627,2370.150.491.362.885.996.636.085.696.291.97
119.1523,2270.00-0.44-0.072.253.696.876.127.048.720.52

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026