Facebook Pixel Code

Aditya Birla Sun Life Overnight Fund - Regular Plan

Rs 1,482.86  
0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 11, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Overnight Index
Expense Ratio
0.21%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 10,332 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 100

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Aditya Birla Sun Life Overnight Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - To generate reasonable income through investments in debt securities, Money Market Instruments & CBLO/Tri-party Repo having maturity of 1 day.

Return Since Launch
5.09%
Launch Date
Oct 30, 2018
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.14
Category Avg
Beta
0.95
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.080.401.242.515.135.925.63NA5.09
Category Average (%)0.070.340.981.943.733.952.34NA4.50
Rank within Category145115104101979356NA93

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,436.8624,8110.080.411.252.535.165.935.635.276.390.14
1,481.3115,6810.080.411.252.535.185.975.66NA5.090.16
4,056.8512,4200.080.401.242.505.125.905.605.255.840.21
1,465.7911,1980.080.411.242.515.165.955.65NA5.060.19
1,459.0710,6900.090.411.272.565.246.035.72NA5.110.13
1,482.8610,3320.080.401.242.515.135.925.63NA5.090.21
147.598,3620.080.411.252.535.185.975.67NA5.110.19
3,744.177,9720.080.411.262.545.205.995.695.255.950.15
1,448.324,9270.080.411.252.525.155.945.63NA5.030.21
1,435.204,0300.080.411.252.525.195.955.65NA5.010.14
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 11, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,256 (+5.13%)

Fund Manager

Kaustubh Gupta

Mr. Kaustubh has done CA, B.Com. He has over 5 years of experience. Prior to joining BSLAMC, he has worked with ICICI Bank Limited where he was a Money Market Manager managing liquidity.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Kaustubh Gupta

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid455.1370,3806.466.32
Debt - Money Market401.4429,0916.426.67
Debt - Corporate Bond119.1523,2273.696.12
Debt - Ultra Short Duration594.1318,2736.346.58
Debt - Floater375.1013,1905.756.57
Debt - Overnight1,482.8610,3325.135.63
Debt - Low Duration702.689,5845.155.92
Debt - Banking & PSU387.628,6103.835.85
Debt - Short Duration50.686,0844.516.13
Others - Fund of Funds39.891,0504.715.85
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 11, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
455.1370,3800.120.491.573.206.466.876.326.066.950.35
489.5229,7110.24-3.76-4.44-1.93-7.607.887.0810.2717.561.67
401.4429,0910.170.431.723.396.427.286.676.726.840.37
1,868.5829,0440.27-3.62-1.685.383.4013.269.4812.0520.471.65
28.5627,2370.150.491.362.885.996.636.085.696.291.97
119.1523,2270.00-0.44-0.072.253.696.876.127.048.720.52

Source: Dion Global

Oct 11, 2026