Facebook Pixel Code

Aditya Birla Sun Life Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan

Corporate Bond
Moderate Risk
Rs 118.85  
0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 16, 2026
Benchmark
Nifty Corporate Bond Index A-II
Expense Ratio
0.52%
Fund Category
Debt - Corporate Bond
Fund Size
Rs 22,722 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 100

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Aditya Birla Sun Life Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - An Open-ended income scheme with the objective to generate income and capital appreciation by investing 100% of the corpus in a diversified portfolio of debt and money market securities.

Return Since Launch
8.71%
Launch Date
Mar 3, 1997
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
1.42
Category Avg
Beta
1.43
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-0.25-0.42-0.361.643.196.686.047.018.71
Category Average (%)-0.19-0.340.151.943.686.595.15NA6.80
Rank within Category180143151107916328915

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
34.1629,479-0.33-0.52-0.531.512.846.515.826.867.820.63
31.8128,385-0.24-0.330.001.984.296.916.396.976.960.60
118.8522,722-0.25-0.42-0.361.643.196.686.047.018.710.52
16.4221,803-0.12-0.110.302.083.716.665.77NA6.660.76
4,000.3614,791-0.22-0.190.141.873.716.865.996.827.540.61
20.5113,512-0.15-0.080.462.324.646.755.746.566.900.68
63.628,907-0.25-0.250.202.043.766.976.296.767.350.75
18.147,453-0.16-0.140.202.013.946.926.03NA6.650.97
77.785,979-0.19-0.110.502.144.036.955.716.537.240.60
17.414,569-0.16-0.120.372.113.976.825.92NA7.010.61
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,160 (+3.19%)

Fund Manager

Kaustubh Gupta

Mr. Kaustubh has done CA, B.Com. He has over 5 years of experience. Prior to joining BSLAMC, he has worked with ICICI Bank Limited where he was a Money Market Manager managing liquidity.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Kaustubh Gupta

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid455.2061,1676.396.32
Debt - Money Market401.3826,9436.306.65
Debt - Corporate Bond118.8522,7223.196.04
Debt - Ultra Short Duration594.3316,2796.256.57
Debt - Floater374.8412,9715.546.53
Debt - Overnight1,483.9411,3875.135.64
Debt - Low Duration702.529,1855.005.90
Debt - Banking & PSU386.908,4393.415.79
Debt - Short Duration50.625,9664.206.09
Others - Fund of Funds39.881,0464.445.82
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
455.2061,1670.030.441.523.106.396.846.326.056.950.35
1,892.1827,9821.26-0.59-1.043.722.6913.139.3912.2720.511.66
500.7027,9332.28-0.15-2.71-1.98-6.898.277.1010.6517.661.68
401.3826,943-0.020.401.663.156.307.236.656.706.830.37
28.6026,9330.170.581.482.825.996.666.115.706.291.95
118.8522,722-0.25-0.42-0.361.643.196.686.047.018.710.52

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026