Facebook Pixel Code

Quant Overnight Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW

Rs 12.64  
0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 13, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Overnight Index
Expense Ratio
0.19%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 54 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Quant Overnight Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns by investing in debt and money market instruments with overnight maturity. However, there can be no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be realized.

Return Since Launch
6.27%
Launch Date
Dec 5, 2022
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.14
Category Avg
Beta
0.95
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.080.431.212.475.036.08NANA6.27
Category Average (%)0.070.340.981.943.733.952.34NA4.50
Rank within Category174201211141139NANA20

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
1,988.207,9720.090.421.272.575.256.045.333.615.130.09
1,434.861,2180.090.421.272.575.266.055.76NA5.180.09
1,068.083580.090.451.272.585.30NANANA5.400.13
12.64540.080.431.212.475.036.08NANA6.270.19

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,252 (+5.03%)

Fund Manager

Sanjeev Sharma

Mr. Sanjeev Sharma is a M.Com, PGDBA - Symbiosis - Pune, Certification in Treasury, Forex & Risk Management - London Academy of Professional Education & Research Organisation. He has over 11 years of experience in the financial sector on both, fixed income products as well as equity markets.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Sanjeev Sharma

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Equity - Small Cap245.9535,57212.4217.53
Equity - ELSS59.6013,1037.4413.47
Equity - Mid Cap84.817,6541.7813.64
Equity - Multi Cap82.137,5014.489.95
Equity - Flexi Cap78.577,3096.4612.62
Hybrid - Multi Asset Allocation163.886,60810.1918.04
Equity - Large Cap16.203,6691.84NA
Equity - Large & Mid Cap61.923,3846.9913.62
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic44.263,0765.5316.05
Hybrid - Aggressive67.812,1084.2111.31
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
245.9535,572-1.35-2.33-0.1819.2412.4216.7817.5319.9426.180.94
59.6013,103-1.40-2.97-2.478.607.4413.8313.4715.8713.841.21
84.817,654-0.26-2.60-4.866.381.789.5413.6418.0116.791.18
82.137,501-1.07-2.85-3.249.424.489.039.9515.8316.520.99
78.577,309-1.48-4.53-5.345.956.4613.8812.6218.0916.151.05
163.886,608-1.01-1.85-3.812.7310.1921.5918.0418.3722.511.13

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026