Facebook Pixel Code

Quant Mid Cap Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW

Very High Risk
Rs 84.97  
-0.21
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 16, 2026
Benchmark
Nifty Midcap 150 Total Return
Expense Ratio
1.19%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 7,654 Crores
Exit Load
0.50%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Asset Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Quant Mid Cap Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW Fund Details

Investment Objective - The scheme seeks to generate long-term capital appreciation and aims to outperform plain vanilla diversified equity funds by dynamically moving investments across sectors.

Return Since Launch
16.8%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Very High

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
17.43 vs 14.21
Fund Vs Category Avg
Beta
1.01 vs 0.91
Fund Vs Category Avg
Sharpe Ratio
0.90
Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
63.70
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)1.19-0.09-4.783.690.919.5313.4417.9816.80
Category Average (%)0.06-2.56-3.753.211.1812.259.26NA15.77
Rank within Category2993486294321670

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
78.491,01,8560.57-2.92-3.711.30-4.847.938.548.3616.110.76
94.8866,613-0.79-3.87-6.930.19-1.8115.0614.0514.5217.780.54
183.7250,176-0.15-2.31-4.660.53-5.648.438.648.5723.490.80
46.8940,2080.01-2.200.608.07-11.299.4510.767.8313.000.93
53.2633,528-0.11-1.99-2.653.78-6.435.641.398.0312.890.84
147.5323,2820.44-1.26-5.900.480.289.1911.3412.7921.541.02
27.2419,5390.83-3.91-5.283.91-6.224.864.02NA14.890.97
65.3919,4880.25-3.26-5.63-0.66-9.253.120.216.1014.580.84
89.0819,2300.21-2.74-4.091.931.5118.9414.6714.8517.180.68
90.2016,800-0.99-2.99-8.911.493.2312.077.418.1917.291.15
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,046 (+0.91%)

Fund Manager

Ankit Pande
Sanjeev Sharma
Sandeep Tandon

Mr. Ankit Pande holds CFA, MBA. He began his career in core banking software with Infosys Finacle. Began his career in equity research in 2011, picking up the (U.S. based) CFA charter in 2015 and MBA from The Chinese University of Hong Kong in 2017. He won the Thomson Reuters StarMine Award for best stock picker in the IT sector in 2014 and is a lifetime member of the Beta Gamma Sigma honour society.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Ankit Pande

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Equity - Small Cap244.8835,57211.0917.16
Equity - ELSS59.8813,1036.6513.14
Equity - Mid Cap84.977,6540.9113.44
Equity - Multi Cap82.117,5013.729.57
Equity - Flexi Cap78.847,3095.7112.48
Hybrid - Multi Asset Allocation164.806,60810.5217.84
Equity - Large & Mid Cap62.673,3847.1013.52
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic44.953,0766.1715.92
Hybrid - Aggressive68.182,1083.8311.10
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic15.301,2695.97NA
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
244.8835,5720.32-0.29-0.5916.3511.0916.5917.1619.8926.120.93
59.8813,1031.09-0.75-2.246.226.6514.0413.1415.8213.871.21
84.977,6541.19-0.09-4.783.690.919.5313.4417.9816.801.19
82.117,5010.78-0.79-3.056.473.729.049.5715.7316.511.01
78.847,3091.11-2.42-4.863.525.7114.0612.4818.0216.161.07
164.806,6080.63-0.43-3.182.3310.5221.6717.8418.4522.551.18

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026