Facebook Pixel Code

Baroda BNP Paribas Liquid Fund - Retail Plan - Growth - Regular Plan

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 4,773.90  
0.02
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 8, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index
Expense Ratio
0.21%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 12,332 Crores
Exit Load
0.01%
Min. Investment
Rs 10,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Baroda BNP Paribas Liquid Fund - Retail Plan - Growth - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - To generate income with high level of liquidity by investing in a portfolio of money market and debt securities.

Return Since Launch
6.55%
Launch Date
Feb 21, 2002
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.18
Category Avg
Beta
1.06
Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
522.00 vs NA
Fund Vs Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.110.471.573.196.376.796.296.046.55
Category Average (%)0.090.401.302.655.034.954.35NA5.55
Rank within Category168599610610595636676

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,408.8990,9410.100.461.563.196.386.796.245.977.880.34
4,450.5790,9410.100.461.563.196.386.796.245.976.740.16
5,536.0177,3620.110.461.573.186.406.836.275.976.810.30
454.8670,3800.130.471.583.226.446.866.326.066.950.35
417.5864,9880.110.461.563.196.376.836.276.027.080.30
3,144.6661,6210.110.471.593.246.486.906.356.096.970.22
2,861.5361,6210.100.431.462.995.966.385.825.556.530.65
5,701.4950,5420.110.461.563.186.366.816.255.987.880.33
6,886.5648,1790.110.461.573.206.406.836.276.048.810.38
6,100.9348,1790.110.461.553.216.636.505.815.416.540.96
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,319 (+6.37%)

Fund Manager

Prashant R Pimple
Vikram Pamnani

Mr. Prashant Pimple holds B.Com., MMS, CTM. Prior to joining Reliance Mutual Fund, has worked with Fidelity MF as a Portfolio manager from Oct.07- Oct.08, has also worked with ICICI Bank as a Portfolio manager, from Feb.02 - Jan. 03 he has worked with Bank of Bahrain & Kuwait as a Fixed Income & Money Market Dealer, from April 2000 - Jan 2002 he has worked with Saraswat Co-op Bank Ltd. as a Fixed Income & Money Market Dealer, from May 1999 - April 2000 he has worked with SIDBI as a Manager of Project Finance Division.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Prashant R Pimple

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid4,773.9012,3326.376.29
Debt - Liquid3,242.6212,3326.376.28
Debt - Money Market1,493.463,4886.296.28
Hybrid - Conservative45.989322.115.63
Debt - Gilt43.695261.665.12
Debt - Short Duration31.094244.375.83
Debt - Corporate Bond29.492754.975.93
Debt - Corporate Bond34.132754.975.96
Debt - Dynamic Bond46.381150.724.87
Debt - Dynamic Bond32.661150.724.96
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,773.9012,3320.110.471.573.196.376.796.296.046.550.21
3,242.6212,3320.110.471.573.196.376.796.286.046.880.21
24.455,343-0.91-5.34-3.251.30-0.249.248.30NA12.002.08
277.873,493-0.96-6.04-3.782.69-2.3711.669.5012.5515.492.28
1,493.463,4880.130.401.703.406.297.066.28NA5.640.40
103.642,658-1.48-7.46-5.072.492.0112.9611.6913.7412.132.19

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026