Facebook Pixel Code

Baroda BNP Paribas Liquid Fund - Regular Plan

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 3,244.85  
0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index
Expense Ratio
0.21%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 12,914 Crores
Exit Load
0.01%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Baroda BNP Paribas Liquid Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - To generate income with high level of liquidity by investing in a portfolio of money market and debt securities.

Return Since Launch
6.88%
Launch Date
Jan 27, 2009
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.18
Category Avg
Beta
1.06
Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
522.00 vs NA
Fund Vs Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.110.481.563.166.386.796.296.036.88
Category Average (%)0.090.421.312.685.125.034.42NA5.65
Rank within Category29568810210397653963

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,453.4590,9410.100.471.533.166.396.786.255.976.740.16
4,411.7490,9410.100.471.533.166.396.786.255.977.880.34
5,539.6477,3620.110.471.553.156.416.836.285.966.810.30
455.1770,3800.110.481.563.196.456.866.326.066.950.35
417.8664,9880.100.471.543.166.386.836.286.027.080.30
3,146.8061,6210.110.481.573.226.506.906.366.086.970.22
2,863.3261,6210.100.441.442.965.976.375.835.556.530.65
5,705.2150,5420.110.471.543.166.376.816.265.987.880.33
6,891.1640,4900.110.471.553.176.426.836.286.048.810.38
6,104.9840,4900.110.471.533.186.656.505.825.416.540.96
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,319 (+6.38%)

Fund Manager

Prashant R Pimple
Vikram Pamnani

Mr. Prashant Pimple holds B.Com., MMS, CTM. Prior to joining Reliance Mutual Fund, has worked with Fidelity MF as a Portfolio manager from Oct.07- Oct.08, has also worked with ICICI Bank as a Portfolio manager, from Feb.02 - Jan. 03 he has worked with Bank of Bahrain & Kuwait as a Fixed Income & Money Market Dealer, from April 2000 - Jan 2002 he has worked with Saraswat Co-op Bank Ltd. as a Fixed Income & Money Market Dealer, from May 1999 - April 2000 he has worked with SIDBI as a Manager of Project Finance Division.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Prashant R Pimple

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid4,777.1812,9146.386.30
Debt - Liquid3,244.8512,9146.386.29
Debt - Money Market1,494.273,3936.326.29
Hybrid - Conservative46.059492.045.64
Debt - Gilt43.555151.305.05
Debt - Short Duration31.074194.315.80
Debt - Corporate Bond29.472694.885.91
Debt - Corporate Bond34.112694.885.94
Debt - Dynamic Bond46.281140.444.83
Debt - Dynamic Bond32.591140.444.92
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
3,244.8512,9140.110.481.563.166.386.796.296.036.880.21
4,777.1812,9140.110.481.563.166.386.796.306.046.550.21
24.675,162-1.44-3.77-4.031.150.059.488.43NA12.112.08
1,494.273,3930.100.471.693.296.327.046.29NA5.640.40
281.083,297-1.32-4.39-5.062.49-1.9811.729.4912.6615.542.28
104.862,503-1.51-5.75-6.591.162.9313.1911.6913.9012.192.19

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026