ISL 2018-19 schedule with venue, date, teams, squads, fixtures: All you need to know about Indian Super League

By: |
New Delhi | Updated: September 27, 2018 6:05:19 PM

The new edition of the Indian Super League (ISL) will begin on September 29 at the Salt Lake Stadium with two-time champions ATK hosting Kerala Blasters at the Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata.

ISL 2018 19, ISL 2018 19 schedule, ISL 2018 19 schedule with venue, ISL 2018 19 date, ISL 2018 19 time, ISL 2018 19 fixtures, ISL 2018 19 squads, ISL 2018 19 teams, ISL 2018 19 matches, Indian Super league, Indian Super league squads, Indian Super league teams, Indian Super league fixtures, Indian Super league schedule, Indian Super league 2018The new edition of the Indian Super League (ISL) will begin on September 29 at the Salt Lake Stadium with two-time champions ATK hosting Kerala Blasters at the Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata. (Source: Twitter)

The new edition of the Indian Super League (ISL) will begin on September 29 at the Salt Lake Stadium with two-time champions ATK hosting Kerala Blasters at the Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata. The six-month-long tournament will see three breaks – two for international matches (October 8 – 16, 2018 and November 12 – 20, 2018), and one, starting December 17, 2018, for Indian national team to prepare for the AFC Asian Cup in UAE.

So far, ISL fixtures for 2018 have been announced and fixtures for 2019 are yet to be revealed. In the second match of the tournament, Chennaiyin FC will take on last season’s runners-up Bengaluru FC at the Sree Kanteerava Stadium on September 30. The last fixture to be announced as of now is between Mumbai City and Kerala, who will play each other on December 16.

Indian Super League (ISL 2018-19): All you need to know

ISL 2018-19 schedule with venue:

M.NoDATE TIMEHOME TEAMAWAY TEAMVENUE
01September 29, 2018, 19:30ATKvsKerala Blasters FCVivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
02September 30, 2018, 19:30Bengaluru FCvsChennaiyin FCSree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
03October 1, 2018, 19:30NorthEast United FCvsFC GoaIndira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
04October 2, 2018, 19:30Mumbai City FCvsJamshedpur FCMumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
05October 3, 2018, 19:30Delhi Dynamos FCvsFC Pune CityJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, new Delhi
06October 4, 2018, 19:30ATKvsNorthEast United FCVivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
07October 5, 2018, 19:30Kerala Blasters FCvsMumbai City FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
08October 6, 2018, 19:30Chennaiyin FCvsFC GoaJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
09October 7, 2018, 19:30Bengaluru FCvsJamshedpur FCSree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
10October 17, 2018, 19:30Delhi Dynamos FCvsATKJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, new Delhi
11October 18, 2018, 19:30Chennaiyin FCvsNorthEast United FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
12October 19, 2018, 19:30Mumbai City FCvsFC Pune CityMumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
13October 20, 2018, 19:30Kerala Blasters FCvsDelhi Dynamos FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
14October 21, 2018, 19:30Jamshedpur FCvsATKJRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
15October 22, 2018, 19:30FC Pune CityvsBengaluru FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
16October 23, 2018, 19:30Delhi Dynamos FCvsChennaiyin FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, new Delhi
17October 24, 2018, 19:30FC GoavsMumbai City FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
18October 25, 2018, 19:30NorthEast United FCvsJamshedpur FCIndira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
19October 26, 2018, 19:30ATKvsChennaiyin FCVivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
20October 27, 2018, 19:30Mumbai City FCvsDelhi Dynamos FCMumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
21October 28, 2018, 19:30FC GoavsFC Pune CityJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
22October 29, 2018, 19:30Jamshedpur FCvsKerala Blasters FCJRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
23October 30, 2018, 19:30Delhi Dynamos FCvsNorthEast United FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, new Delhi
24October 31, 2018, 19:30Bengaluru FCvsATKSree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
25November 1, 2018, 19:30Jamshedpur FCvsFC GoaJRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
26November 2, 2018, 19:30FC Pune CityvsKerala Blasters FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
27November 3, 2018, 19:30Chennaiyin FCvsMumbai City FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
28November 4, 2018, 19:30Delhi Dynamos FCvsJamshedpur FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, new Delhi
29November 5, 2018, 19:30Kerala Blasters FCvsBengaluru FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
30November 6, 2018, 19:30FC Pune CityvsChennaiyin FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
31November 8, 2018, 19:30FC GoavsDelhi Dynamos FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
32November 9, 2018, 19:30NorthEast United FCvsMumbai City FCIndira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
33November 10, 2018, 19:30ATKvsFC Pune CityVivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
34November 11, 2018, 19:30Kerala Blasters FCvsFC GoaJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
35November 21, 2018, 19:30FC Pune CityvsJamshedpur FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
36November 22, 2018, 19:30FC GoavsBengaluru FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
37November 23, 2018, 19:30NorthEast United FCvsKerala Blasters FCIndira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
38November 24, 2018, 19:30Mumbai City FCvsATKMumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
39November 25, 2018, 19:30Jamshedpur FCvsChennaiyin FCJRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
40November 26, 2018, 19:30Bengaluru FCvsDelhi Dynamos FCSree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
41November 27, 2018, 19:30FC Pune CityvsNorthEast United FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
42November 28, 2018, 19:30ATKvsFC GoaVivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
43November 29, 2018, 19:30Chennaiyin FCvsKerala Blasters FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
44November 30, 2018, 19:30Bengaluru FCvsFC Pune CitySree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
45December 1, 2018, 19:30Jamshedpur FCvsNorthEast United FCJRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
46December 2, 2018, 19:30Chennaiyin FCvsATKJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
47December 3, 2018, 19:30Delhi Dynamos FCvsMumbai City FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, new Delhi
48December 4, 2018, 19:30Kerala Blasters FCvsJamshedpur FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
49December 5, 2018, 19:30NorthEast United FCvsBengaluru FCIndira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
50December 6, 2018, 19:30Mumbai City FCvsChennaiyin FCMumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
51December 7, 2018, 19:30Kerala Blasters FCvsFC Pune CityJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
52December 8, 2018, 19:30NorthEast United FCvsATKIndira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
53December 9, 2018, 19:30Bengaluru FCvsMumbai City FCSree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
54December 11, 2018, 19:30FC Pune CityvsFC GoaShree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
55December 12, 2018, 19:30Jamshedpur FCvsDelhi Dynamos FCJRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
56December 13, 2018, 19:30ATKvsBengaluru FCVivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
57December 14, 2018, 19:30FC GoavsNorthEast United FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
58December 15, 2018, 19:30Chennaiyin FCvsDelhi Dynamos FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
59December 16, 2018, 19:30Mumbai City FCvsKerala Blasters FCMumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

ISL 2018-19 date and time:

The tournament will start on September 29, 2018 and will go on till March 2019. All the matches will be played at 7:30 PM (IST).

ISL 2018-19 teams and squads:

ATK

Head Coach: Stephen Coppell

Goalkeepers: Arindam Bhattacharja, Avilash Paul, Debjit Majumder

Defenders: Aiborlang Khongjee, Andre Bikey, Arnab Mondal, Gerson Vieira, John Johnson, Sena Ralte, Prabir Das, Ricky Lallawmawma

Midfielders: Cavin Lobo, El Maimounie Noussair, Eugenson Lyngdoh, Hitesh Sharma, Jayesh Rane, Komal Thatal, Malsawmzuala, Manuel Lanzarote, Pranay Halder, SK Faiaz, Yumam Singh.

Forwards: Balwant Singh, Everton Santos, Kalu Uche

BENGALURU FC

Head Coach: Carles Cuadrat

Goal Keepers: Aditya Patra, Gurpreet Singh Sandhu, Soram Porei

Defenders: Albert Serran, Asheer Akhtar, Gursimrat Singh, Harmanjot Khabra, Juanan, Nishu Kumar, Rahul Bheke, Rino Anto, Sairuat Kima

Midfielders: Ajay Chhetri, Altamash Sayed, Bidyananda Singh, Boithang Haokip, Chencho Gyeltshen, Dimas Delgado, Eric Paartalu, Xisco Hernandez, Kean Lewis, Udanta Singh

Forwards: Miku, Sunil Chhetri, Semboi Haokip

CHENNAIYIN FC

Head Coach: John Gregory

Goalkeepers: Karanjit Singh, Nikhil Bernard, Sanjiban Ghosh

Defenders: Eli Sabia, Hendry Antonay, Inigo Calderon, Jerry Lalrinzuala, Laldinliana Renthlei, Mailson Alves, Tondonba Singh, Zohmingliana Ralte.

Midfielders: Andrea Orlandi, Anirudh Thapa, Bedashwor Singh, Dhanpal Ganesh, Francisco Fernandes, Germanpreet Singh, Gregory Nelson, Isaac Vanmalsawma, Thoi Singh, Pandian Srinivasan, Raphael Augusto.

Forwards: Carlos Salom, Jeje Lalpekhlua, Mohammed Rafi.

DELHI DYNAMOS

Head Coach: Josep Gombau

Goalkeepers: Albino Gomes, Francisco Dorronsoro, Shayan Roy

Defenders: Amit Tudu, Gianni Zuiverloon, Jayananda Moirangthem, Marti Crespi, Mohammed Dhot, Narayan Das, Pradeep Mohanraj, Pritam Kotal, Rana Gharami.

Midfielders: Adria Carmona, Bikramjit Singh, Lallianzuala Chhangte, Marcos Tebar, Nandhakumar Sekar, Rene Mihelic, Romeo Fernandes, Shubham Sarangi, Siam Hanghal, Vinit Rai.

Forwards: Andrija Kaludjerovic, Daniel Lalhimpuia, Seiminmang Manchong.

FC GOA

Head Coach: Sergio Lobera

Goalkeepers: Lalthuammawia Ralte, Laxmikant Kattimani, Mohammad Nawaz.

Defenders: Carlos Pena, Chinglensana Singh, Lalhmangaihsanga, Mohamed Ali, Nirmal Chhetri, Saviour Gama, Mourtada Fall, Seriton Fernandes

Midfielders: Ahmed Jahouh, Brandon Fernandes, Edu Bedia, Hugo Boumous, Imran Khan, Jackichand Singh, Lenny Rodrigues, Mandar Rao Dessai, Miguel Fernandez, Pratesh Shirodkar, Princeton Rebello

Forwards: Ferran Corominas, Liston Colaco, Manvir SIngh

FC PUNE CITY

Head Coach: Miguel Portugal

Goalkeepers: Anuj Kumar, Kamaljith Singh, Vishal Kaith

Defenders: Ashutosh Mehta, Gurtej Singh, Lalchhuanmawia Fanai, Martin Diaz, Matt Mills, Nim Dorjee Tamang, Sahil Panwar, Sarthak Golui

Midfielders: Adil Khan, Alwyn George, Jonathan Vila, Marco Stankovic, Rohit Kumar, Shankar Sampingraj.

Forwards: Diego Carlos, Emiliano Alfaro, Gabriel Fernandes, Ian Hume, Jacob Vanlalhlimpuia, Marcelo Pereira, Ashique Kuruniyan, Nikhil Poojari, Robin Singh.

JAMSHEDPUR FC

Head Coach: Cesar Ferrando

Goalkeepers: Rafique Ali, Subhasish Roy, Subrata Paul

Defenders: Dhanachandra Singh, Tiri, Karan Amin, Pratik Chowdhary, Raju Gaikwad, Robin Gurung, Sanjay Balmuchu, Yumnam Raju

Midfielders: Bikash Jairu, Carlos Calvo, Memo, Jerry Mawhmingthanga, Mario Arques, Michael Soosairaj, Mobashir Rahman, Pablo Morgado, Vishal Das

Forwards: Farukh Choudhary, Gourav Mukhi, Sergio Cidoncha, Sumeet Passi, Tim Cahill.

KERALA BLASTERS

Head Coach: David James

Goalkeepers: Dheeraj Singh, Naveen Kumar, Sujith Sasikumar

Defenders: Anas Edathodika, Cyril Kali, Lalruatthara, Mohamad Rakip, Nemanja Lakic-Pesic, Sandhesh Jinghan, Pritam Singh

Midfielders: Courage Pekuson, Deependra Negi, Halicharan Narzary, Hrishi Dhath, Keziron Kizito, Loken Meitei, Nikola Krcmarevic, Prasanth K, Sahal Abdul Samad, Seminlel Doungel, Suraj Rawat, Zakeer Mundampara

Forwards: CK Vineeth, Matej Poplatnik, Slavisla Stojanovic

MUMBAI CITY FC

Head Coach: Jorge Costa

Goalkeepers: Amrinder Singh, Kunal Sawant, Ravi Kumar

Defenders: Anwar Ali, Bikramjeet Singh, Davinder Singh, Lucian Goian, Marco Klisura, Arnold Issoko, Sauvik Chakrabarti, Shouvik Ghosh, Subhsish Bose

Midfielders: Bipin Singh, Matias Mirabaje, Milan Singh, Mohammed Rafique, Modou Sougou, Paulo Machado, Raynier Fernandes, Sanju Pradhan, Sehnaj Singh, Vignesh Dakshinamurthy

Forwards: Alen Deory, Pranjal Bhumij, Rafael Bastos.

NORTHEAST UNITED FC

Head Coach: Eelco Schattorie

Goalkeepers: Gurmeet, Pawan Kumar, TP Rehenesh

Defenders: Gurwinder Singh, Keegan Pereira, Reagan Singh, Mato Grgic, Mislav Komorski, Pawan Kumar, Provat Lakra, Robert Lalthlamuana, Simranjeet Singh

Midfielders: Federico Gallego, Jose Leudo, Lalrempuia Fanai, Lalthathanga Khawlhring, Nikhil Kadam, Redeem Tlang, Rowllin Borges, Rupert Nongrum

Forwards: Augustine Okrah, Bartholomew Ogbeche, Girik Khosla, Juan Mascia, Kivi Zhimomi

Get live Stock Prices from BSE, NSE, US Market and latest NAV, portfolio of Mutual Funds, calculate your tax by Income Tax Calculator, know market’s Top Gainers, Top Losers & Best Equity Funds. Like us on Facebook and follow us on Twitter.

Financial Express is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel and stay updated with the latest Biz news and updates.

Next Stories
1T20 franchises would have paid more than Pat Cummins, Ben Stokes combined to get Vivian Richards: Ian Smith
2Vinesh Phogat in contention for ‘Khel Ratna’; Rahul Aware, Deepak Punia and Sakshi Malik nominated for Arjuna Award
3TTFI recommends Manika Batra for Khel Ratna, players not ready for training camp till August By Bharat Sharma