Facebook Pixel Code

SBI Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Plan

Moderate Risk
Rs 3,749.18  
0.03
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 13, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Low Duration Debt A-I Index
Expense Ratio
0.92%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 11,427 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

SBI Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - To provide investors with an opportunity to generate regular income with high degree of liquidity through investments in a portfolio comprising predominantly of money market instruments with maturity / residual maturity up to one year and debt instruments which are rated not below investment grade by a credit rating agency.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
7.12%
Launch Date
Jul 27, 2007
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.47
Category Avg
Beta
1.11
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
5.41Certificate of Deposits
4.18Certificate of Deposits
4.16Certificate of Deposits
4.15Certificate of Deposits
3.14Non Convertible Debentures
2.15Non Convertible Debentures
2.15Non Convertible Debentures
2.14Non Convertible Debentures
1.94Non Convertible Debentures
1.50Non Convertible Debentures
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.060.361.292.795.346.665.976.307.12
Category Average (%)0.050.331.312.935.495.895.29NA6.86
Rank within Category87569010610688833837

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
588.4220,2750.040.261.313.036.047.286.526.947.650.56
62.0417,2270.040.251.182.785.446.766.096.407.011.05
3,585.8712,5660.040.201.182.735.296.625.906.467.101.18
3,749.1811,4270.060.361.292.795.346.665.976.307.120.92
3,815.3011,4270.060.361.292.795.346.665.976.317.220.92
702.889,1850.030.241.092.625.116.485.916.337.101.20
3,842.257,0960.040.341.353.106.066.856.096.197.121.13
4,030.937,0960.040.331.302.995.616.826.116.377.380.99
41.536,4040.080.351.282.955.656.836.126.437.100.69
3,340.184,5630.050.341.342.995.837.076.356.617.350.73
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,267 (+5.34%)

Fund Manager

Sudhir Agrawal

Mr. Sudhir is a M.Com, PGDBA (Finance) and a CFA. Prior to joining UTI (July '09), he has worked with TATA Asset Management Ltd. (Nov '07-June '09), Tramp Value Pvt. Ltd. (Jan '06-Oct '07) and CARE Ratings (May '05-Dec '05) across various profiles like fund management, research and financial modelling.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Sudhir Agrawal

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Ultra Short Duration6,461.0211,9436.206.28
Debt - Low Duration3,815.3011,4275.345.97
Debt - Low Duration3,749.1811,4275.345.97
Debt - Gilt43.718,1742.125.70
Debt - Gilt68.078,1742.125.70
Debt - Gilt40.838,1742.125.70
Debt - Dynamic Bond37.583,5394.155.96
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration65.091,5861.015.08
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
244.912,13,7940.53-2.90-5.92-3.94-8.995.955.7610.9032.940.04
814.821,21,9620.54-2.35-5.68-4.22-10.414.424.9510.8238.300.05
4,454.1590,9410.100.471.533.146.396.786.255.976.740.16
4,412.4490,9410.100.471.533.146.396.786.255.977.880.34
304.4088,668-0.46-2.92-3.291.20-0.8110.237.8011.1111.731.38
88.8655,140-0.32-2.18-5.54-1.72-4.417.236.9010.6811.151.50

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026