Facebook Pixel Code

SBI Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 6,456.14  
0.02
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 8, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Ultra Short Duration Debt A-I Index
Expense Ratio
0.56%
Fund Size
Rs 11,943 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

SBI Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - To mitigate interest rate risk and generate opportunities for regular income through a portfolio investing predominantly in floating rate securities and money market instruments.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
7.82%
Launch Date
Jan 4, 2002
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.31
Category Avg
Beta
0.94
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
6.50Certificate of Deposits
2.51Non Convertible Debentures
1.67Non Convertible Debentures
1.67Non Convertible Debentures
1.63Certificate of Deposits
1.26Non Convertible Debentures
1.26Non Convertible Debentures
1.24Non Convertible Debentures
1.22Certificate of Deposits
1.05Non Convertible Debentures
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.120.381.623.236.206.956.286.397.82
Category Average (%)0.120.381.513.095.736.105.59NA6.27
Rank within Category1187651645648461717

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
593.9518,2730.140.381.683.416.327.266.586.787.880.58
16.3416,9710.120.361.613.216.026.886.25NA6.300.75
46.2215,9520.110.351.563.145.996.746.146.257.150.82
29.9515,9170.110.351.583.266.206.996.346.597.360.80
4,350.5712,2960.120.391.573.246.186.806.205.806.091.06
6,456.1411,9430.120.381.623.236.206.956.286.397.820.56
15.286,8390.130.381.583.256.086.635.93NA5.651.11
15.855,7900.120.371.533.125.866.585.91NA5.871.26
3,665.294,5250.110.321.523.205.906.655.945.646.641.01
16.464,3060.120.401.593.346.286.976.30NA6.240.49
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,310 (+6.20%)

Fund Manager

Sudhir Agrawal

Mr. Sudhir is a M.Com, PGDBA (Finance) and a CFA. Prior to joining UTI (July '09), he has worked with TATA Asset Management Ltd. (Nov '07-June '09), Tramp Value Pvt. Ltd. (Jan '06-Oct '07) and CARE Ratings (May '05-Dec '05) across various profiles like fund management, research and financial modelling.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Sudhir Agrawal

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Ultra Short Duration6,456.1411,9436.206.28
Debt - Low Duration3,813.1911,4275.365.98
Debt - Low Duration3,747.1011,4275.365.98
Debt - Gilt43.758,1742.455.73
Debt - Gilt68.148,1742.455.72
Debt - Gilt40.878,1742.455.72
Debt - Dynamic Bond37.583,5394.255.96
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration65.391,5861.515.18
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
239.632,13,794-0.85-5.94-6.67-6.61-10.315.365.6110.5032.730.04
798.761,21,962-0.44-5.28-6.19-6.97-11.583.884.7710.4338.150.05
4,450.5790,9410.100.461.563.196.386.796.245.976.740.16
4,408.8990,9410.100.461.563.196.386.796.245.977.880.34
300.8788,668-1.13-4.94-3.400.89-1.2810.017.8110.9111.691.38
87.5255,140-1.21-4.59-5.68-2.80-5.176.847.0110.3711.081.50

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026