Facebook Pixel Code

Nippon India Nifty G-Sec June 2036 Maturity Index Fund - Regular Plan

Others
Index Funds/ETFs
Moderate Risk
Rs 12.87  
-0.42
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 12, 2026
Benchmark
Nifty G-Sec Jun 2036 Index
Expense Ratio
0.42%
Fund Category
Others - Index Funds/ETFs
Fund Size
Rs 689 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 1,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Nippon India Nifty G-Sec June 2036 Maturity Index Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the scheme is to provide investment returns corresponding to the total returns of the securities as represented by the Nifty G-Sec Jun 2036 Index before expenses, subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.

Return Since Launch
6.84%
Launch Date
Nov 29, 2022
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
13.98
Category Avg
Beta
0.98
Category Avg
Sharpe Ratio
0.78
Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
34.00 vs 41.59
Fund Vs Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-0.97-1.78-2.690.661.686.92NANA6.84
Category Average (%)-1.19-3.40-3.72-0.46-0.949.863.60NA10.04
Rank within Category747477715755537526NANA871

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
241.052,13,794-1.81-4.43-7.39-6.27-10.635.325.6210.5532.760.04
802.451,21,962-1.57-3.83-7.06-6.53-11.953.824.7910.4738.160.05
248.2273,302-1.81-4.43-7.39-6.27-10.615.335.6310.8664.210.05
255.0765,179-1.81-4.43-7.39-6.26-10.615.335.6411.1225.040.05
797.7457,099-1.57-3.82-7.05-6.52-11.933.844.8010.8448.270.05
121.4256,982-0.06-2.583.08-1.7020.8834.9524.2615.9713.930.79
253.7744,509-1.81-4.43-7.38-6.26-10.615.345.6511.1226.920.03
827.8832,685-1.56-3.83-7.05-6.52-11.933.864.8311.0820.430.03
209.1831,196-0.80-3.66-0.08-8.1734.4144.88NANA91.29NA
155.0629,485-1.82-4.45-7.46-6.39-10.865.025.3310.8310.870.37
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,084 (+1.68%)

Fund Manager

Vivek Sharma

Mr. Vivek Sharma is a B.E (Electronics) and PGDM (Finance).Vivek Sharma, Fund Manager Fixed Income has total 9 years experience with Nippon India Mutual Fund Assisting in actively managing the duration and asset-allocation of various debt portfolios such as Income Fund, Gilt Fund, Dynamic Bond Fund, Ultra Short Term Fund, FMPs, Credit Fund, Liquid Fund & Liquid Plus Funds. Vivek Sharma joined NAM India in 2006 as Management Trainee & has been working with Fixed Income Team since 2007.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Vivek Sharma

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Ultra Short Duration4,352.4611,5516.206.20
Debt - Corporate Bond63.698,9074.086.32
Debt - Low Duration3,841.497,0966.096.09
Debt - Low Duration4,030.157,0965.656.11
Debt - Overnight147.616,7915.185.67
Debt - Short Duration56.226,3644.365.96
Debt - Banking & PSU21.935,0573.805.73
Debt - Dynamic Bond39.113,7023.545.72
Others - Index Funds/ETFs13.132,9316.01NA
Others - Fund of Funds50.901,6445.256.49
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
179.9580,906-1.29-2.93-0.9511.946.6413.1316.1819.1419.711.41
255.0765,179-1.81-4.43-7.39-6.26-10.615.335.6411.1225.040.05
121.4256,982-0.06-2.583.08-1.7020.8834.9524.2615.9713.930.79
284.4953,767-1.76-4.44-6.39-1.19-5.9010.4013.6814.1516.811.60
83.9551,296-1.64-4.00-6.84-4.73-9.118.1910.2412.4911.731.64
4,289.8750,176-1.56-4.08-5.282.682.3115.5514.8216.5921.571.54

Source: Dion Global

Oct 12, 2026