Facebook Pixel Code

LIC MF Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Plan

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 42.59  
0.02
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 8, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Low Duration Debt A-I Index
Expense Ratio
0.43%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 1,925 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

LIC MF Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate income by investing in a portfolio of quality short term debt securities.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
6.4%
Launch Date
May 29, 2003
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.47
Category Avg
Beta
1.11
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
5.03Certificate of Deposits
3.82Commercial Paper
3.81Certificate of Deposits
3.04Certificate of Deposits
2.54Certificate of Deposits
2.52Certificate of Deposits
2.51Commercial Paper
2.01Certificate of Deposits
1.95Commercial Paper
1.80Commercial Paper
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.120.331.573.355.856.725.935.846.40
Category Average (%)0.110.241.383.085.515.925.30NA6.87
Rank within Category43179177380875962

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
588.2220,2750.090.181.403.206.087.306.546.957.650.56
62.0117,2270.090.151.262.945.456.766.116.417.021.05
3,585.2711,6930.100.161.272.885.346.655.926.477.111.18
3,747.1011,4270.110.261.362.925.366.685.986.317.120.92
3,813.1911,4270.110.261.362.925.366.685.986.317.220.92
702.649,5840.100.161.172.765.156.525.926.337.101.20
3,840.737,8180.120.261.443.276.106.886.106.197.121.13
4,029.447,8180.120.241.393.135.666.856.126.387.380.99
41.506,4040.100.251.333.085.666.856.126.437.100.69
3,338.704,9910.110.261.443.135.867.096.366.627.350.73
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,293 (+5.85%)

Fund Manager

Rahul Singh
Pratik Harish Shroff

Mr. Rahul holds B.Tech, PGDBM. Prior to joining Tata AMC he has worked with Ampersand Capital Investment Advisors (10-year history) LLP as Managing Partner (From July 2015 to October 2018), with Standard Chartered Securities Ltd. as Managing Director (From August 2010 to March 2015) and with Citigroup Global Markets as Senior Research Analyst (From August 2005 to June 2010).

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Rahul Singh

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid5,100.2714,7706.406.26
Hybrid - Dynamic Asset Allocation/Balanced Advantage19.758,539-3.546.31
Equity - ELSS43.894,747-0.989.27
Debt - Money Market1,288.224,2816.36NA
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic17.462,602-5.8510.68
Debt - Low Duration42.591,9255.855.93
Others - Index Funds/ETFs28.931,9061.435.33
Debt - Banking & PSU36.991,6044.345.76
Debt - Overnight1,421.501,4475.195.63
Debt - Ultra Short Duration1,420.257765.775.75
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
5,100.2714,7700.110.471.563.196.406.846.266.006.850.20
1,288.224,2810.120.411.683.476.366.45NANA6.240.39
36.273,198-1.11-8.01-5.60-0.63-5.509.887.8011.7911.722.88
17.592,254-0.90-5.76-1.929.002.7214.50NANA15.442.18
42.591,9250.120.331.573.355.856.725.935.846.400.43
28.931,906-0.36-1.65-1.620.841.436.735.335.939.430.17

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026