Facebook Pixel Code

ITI Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 1,387.20  
0.02
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 13, 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY Ultra Short Duration Debt Index
Expense Ratio
0.21%
Fund Size
Rs 164 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

ITI Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate regular income and capital appreciation through investment in a portfolio of short term debt & money market instruments such that the Macaulay duration of the portfolio is between 3 - 6 months. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the scheme would be achieved.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
6.2%
Launch Date
Apr 19, 2021
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.31
Category Avg
Beta
0.94
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
6.06Debt

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.100.501.603.216.467.076.43NA6.20
Category Average (%)0.090.451.472.985.736.095.59NA6.26
Rank within Category75354850403835NA47

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
16.7816,9710.080.461.643.256.377.216.59NA6.640.39
607.0816,2790.110.491.693.446.607.496.806.9513.980.32
32.5715,9170.080.471.643.366.617.396.797.158.960.41
48.7315,2610.090.461.613.266.477.216.616.6912.170.36
6,592.3711,9430.100.481.623.226.427.166.506.5714.660.35
4,845.9711,5510.100.531.723.526.967.577.016.6512.130.34
16.255,4040.100.511.763.557.007.516.81NA6.480.33
17.014,9960.100.521.733.446.757.456.81NA6.790.36
4,025.064,4250.100.481.663.446.667.416.706.4010.630.30
16.714,3060.110.501.633.316.497.166.50NA6.430.30
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,323 (+6.46%)

Fund Manager

Laukik Bagwe

Mr. Laukik Bagwe holds B.Com., PGDBA (Finance). He brings with him a total work experience of 11 years in debt broking. He joined the firm in November 2007 as a Fixed Income Dealer. From November 2003 to October 2007, Laukik worked with Derivium Capital & Securities Pvt. Ltd. as the Head of Fixed Income Trading - SLR & NONSLR Broking. From June 2000 to October 2003, he worked with Birla Sunlife Securities Ltd. as a Manager - SLR & NONSLR Broking.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Laukik Bagwe

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Hybrid - Dynamic Asset Allocation/Balanced Advantage15.99320-1.996.65
Debt - Ultra Short Duration1,387.201646.466.43
Hybrid - Arbitrage14.64656.406.22
Debt - Liquid1,480.90526.166.17
Debt - Banking & PSU14.24344.496.32
Debt - Dynamic Bond13.37241.775.66
Debt - Overnight1,398.81124.975.54
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
37.683,666-0.74-3.662.0223.5918.4822.6817.27NA22.070.86
20.791,588-0.61-2.240.7213.4510.7718.32NANA22.270.92
29.561,500-0.73-2.140.6111.9310.8916.0612.78NA15.740.87
24.591,453-0.78-5.07-3.656.234.9518.1514.29NA17.440.94
10.026910.23-5.01-1.619.121.38NANANA0.121.06
16.65607-1.39-5.11-3.084.073.2716.03NANA16.620.88

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026