Facebook Pixel Code

ITI Overnight Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Rs 1,397.84  
0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 8, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Overnight Index
Expense Ratio
0.17%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 14 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

ITI Overnight Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide reasonable returns commensurate with low risk and providing a high level of liquidity, through investments made primarily in overnight securities having maturity of 1 business day. However there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the scheme would be achieved.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
4.94%
Launch Date
Oct 9, 2019
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.14
Category Avg
Beta
0.95
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.080.391.192.424.985.805.54NA4.94
Category Average (%)0.070.330.981.943.733.962.34NA4.50
Rank within Category17613012512211610261NA115

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,496.4124,8110.080.411.272.555.226.015.715.3511.540.09
1,000.0015,681NANANANANANANANANANA
1,314.9315,6810.100.411.272.565.266.03NANA5.80NA
1,000.0015,681NANANANANANANANANANA
1,314.9215,6810.100.411.272.565.266.03NANA5.80NA
1,490.3015,6810.080.411.272.565.266.035.73NA5.180.09
4,099.2312,4200.080.411.262.545.225.995.695.3410.780.11
1,475.6311,1980.080.411.272.575.276.055.75NA5.160.09
1,464.1410,6900.080.411.282.575.286.085.77NA5.170.09
1,495.7310,3320.100.411.272.565.246.045.74NA5.210.09
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,249 (+4.98%)

Fund Manager

Laukik Bagwe

Mr. Laukik Bagwe holds B.Com., PGDBA (Finance). He brings with him a total work experience of 11 years in debt broking. He joined the firm in November 2007 as a Fixed Income Dealer. From November 2003 to October 2007, Laukik worked with Derivium Capital & Securities Pvt. Ltd. as the Head of Fixed Income Trading - SLR & NONSLR Broking. From June 2000 to October 2003, he worked with Birla Sunlife Securities Ltd. as a Manager - SLR & NONSLR Broking.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Laukik Bagwe

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Hybrid - Dynamic Asset Allocation/Balanced Advantage15.77348-2.806.95
Debt - Ultra Short Duration1,386.181646.476.43
Hybrid - Arbitrage14.65636.446.23
Debt - Liquid1,479.71526.156.16
Debt - Banking & PSU14.24344.576.34
Debt - Dynamic Bond13.40252.075.73
Debt - Overnight1,397.84144.985.54
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
36.993,603-0.98-5.893.1922.9617.4822.4417.33NA21.780.86
20.441,588-0.52-4.461.4611.979.5117.64NANA21.790.92
29.061,543-0.71-4.241.0110.829.5815.6813.12NA15.500.87
24.161,539-1.32-7.53-3.085.414.3417.6614.31NA17.110.94
9.80729-1.55-6.95-1.097.490.35NANANA-0.961.06
16.47629-0.75-7.29-2.253.903.0215.79NANA16.310.88

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026