Facebook Pixel Code

ITI Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 1,479.71  
0.02
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 8, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Liquid Fund Index
Expense Ratio
0.16%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 52 Crores
Exit Load
0.01%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

ITI Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide reasonable returns, commensurate with low risk while providing a high level of liquidity, through a portfolio of money market and debt securities.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
5.39%
Launch Date
Apr 24, 2019
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.18
Category Avg
Beta
1.06
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.100.451.483.026.156.696.16NA5.39
Category Average (%)0.090.401.302.655.034.954.35NA5.55
Rank within Category23615614513913111791NA127

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,459.7390,9410.110.471.593.246.486.906.356.0711.460.20
5,602.4677,3620.110.471.603.236.506.926.376.0713.330.20
461.1470,3800.130.481.613.296.597.006.456.1811.740.21
422.1964,9880.110.471.593.246.486.946.376.1211.020.20
3,175.4361,6210.110.481.613.296.597.006.446.168.750.13
5,764.7750,5420.110.471.603.266.506.946.386.0813.560.15
6,987.1048,1790.110.481.613.286.556.986.426.1615.160.20
4,503.8434,1250.110.471.593.256.516.966.396.1411.550.23
467.8531,5560.110.471.603.266.546.966.416.1311.850.16
2,842.7228,8780.110.471.593.256.486.956.406.127.880.13
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,308 (+6.15%)

Fund Manager

Laukik Bagwe

Mr. Laukik Bagwe holds B.Com., PGDBA (Finance). He brings with him a total work experience of 11 years in debt broking. He joined the firm in November 2007 as a Fixed Income Dealer. From November 2003 to October 2007, Laukik worked with Derivium Capital & Securities Pvt. Ltd. as the Head of Fixed Income Trading - SLR & NONSLR Broking. From June 2000 to October 2003, he worked with Birla Sunlife Securities Ltd. as a Manager - SLR & NONSLR Broking.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Laukik Bagwe

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Hybrid - Dynamic Asset Allocation/Balanced Advantage15.77348-2.806.95
Debt - Ultra Short Duration1,386.181646.476.43
Hybrid - Arbitrage14.65636.446.23
Debt - Liquid1,479.71526.156.16
Debt - Banking & PSU14.24344.576.34
Debt - Dynamic Bond13.40252.075.73
Debt - Overnight1,397.84144.985.54
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
36.993,603-0.98-5.893.1922.9617.4822.4417.33NA21.780.86
20.441,588-0.52-4.461.4611.979.5117.64NANA21.790.92
29.061,543-0.71-4.241.0110.829.5815.6813.12NA15.500.87
24.161,539-1.32-7.53-3.085.414.3417.6614.31NA17.110.94
9.80729-1.55-6.95-1.097.490.35NANANA-0.961.06
16.47629-0.75-7.29-2.253.903.0215.79NANA16.310.88

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026