Facebook Pixel Code

ITI Dynamic Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Dynamic Bond
Moderate Risk
Rs 13.37  
-0.02
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 13, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Dynamic Debt Index
Expense Ratio
0.29%
Fund Category
Debt - Dynamic Bond
Fund Size
Rs 24 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

ITI Dynamic Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the Scheme is to maximise returns through an active management of a portfolio comprising of debt and money market instruments. However, there can be no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
5.68%
Launch Date
Jun 25, 2021
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
3.96
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-0.27-0.65-1.48-0.101.775.875.66NA5.68
Category Average (%)-0.32-0.52-0.711.772.546.395.60NA6.99
Rank within Category1051291631661028058NA74

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
42.2512,991-0.55-0.77-0.772.163.717.306.837.7511.020.63
42.253,7020.13-0.37-0.092.433.977.256.166.4911.020.35
41.513,5390.020.060.602.914.937.496.797.4310.880.64
43.452,219-0.37-0.300.043.274.227.786.487.5511.240.61
40.301,9170.050.34-0.204.076.657.986.167.2510.640.79
52.911,370-0.14-0.110.012.934.507.697.156.0012.840.64
34.71969-0.18-0.16-0.073.034.917.416.177.259.450.34
3,646.31607-0.52-1.22-2.181.240.616.075.486.419.840.54
25.37549-0.37-0.86-0.612.184.067.886.677.067.240.34
102.85491-0.36-0.62-0.762.482.856.595.765.9218.420.75
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,089 (+1.77%)

Fund Manager

Laukik Bagwe

Mr. Laukik Bagwe holds B.Com., PGDBA (Finance). He brings with him a total work experience of 11 years in debt broking. He joined the firm in November 2007 as a Fixed Income Dealer. From November 2003 to October 2007, Laukik worked with Derivium Capital & Securities Pvt. Ltd. as the Head of Fixed Income Trading - SLR & NONSLR Broking. From June 2000 to October 2003, he worked with Birla Sunlife Securities Ltd. as a Manager - SLR & NONSLR Broking.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Laukik Bagwe

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Hybrid - Dynamic Asset Allocation/Balanced Advantage15.99320-1.996.65
Debt - Ultra Short Duration1,387.201646.466.43
Hybrid - Arbitrage14.64656.406.22
Debt - Liquid1,480.90526.166.17
Debt - Banking & PSU14.24344.496.32
Debt - Dynamic Bond13.37241.775.66
Debt - Overnight1,398.81124.975.54
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
37.683,666-0.74-3.662.0223.5918.4822.6817.27NA22.070.86
20.791,588-0.61-2.240.7213.4510.7718.32NANA22.270.92
29.561,500-0.73-2.140.6111.9310.8916.0612.78NA15.740.87
24.591,453-0.78-5.07-3.656.234.9518.1514.29NA17.440.94
10.026910.23-5.01-1.619.121.38NANANA0.121.06
16.65607-1.39-5.11-3.084.073.2716.03NANA16.620.88

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026