Facebook Pixel Code

ITI Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Banking & PSU
Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 14.24  
0.02
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 13, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Banking and PSU Debt A-II Index
Expense Ratio
0.23%
Fund Category
Debt - Banking & PSU
Fund Size
Rs 34 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 5,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

ITI Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate income / capital appreciation through investments in debt and money market instruments consisting predominantly of securities issued by entities such as Scheduled Commercial Banks(SCBs), Public Sector undertakings(PSUs), Public Financial Institutions(PFIs) and Municipal Bonds. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the scheme would be achieved.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
6.09%
Launch Date
Oct 5, 2020
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
1.72
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-0.020.060.692.274.496.956.32NA6.09
Category Average (%)-0.10-0.060.432.444.266.505.42NA7.09
Rank within Category52593458272912NA44

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
2,894.7611,962-0.08-0.040.332.384.416.876.127.118.010.36
27.1811,935-0.030.140.742.975.337.106.257.187.620.36
36.438,601-0.23-0.230.192.444.607.056.567.099.980.40
403.938,439-0.07-0.110.242.244.056.936.197.0010.660.41
25.425,080-0.18-0.31-0.032.274.056.946.167.047.710.35
22.895,057-0.11-0.130.162.474.167.026.187.117.520.39
72.714,761-0.13-0.100.212.374.577.226.357.2615.480.40
27.203,733-0.10-0.130.312.424.286.845.636.637.530.28
3,539.453,5290.050.230.752.904.647.156.147.089.610.41
27.163,1420.030.201.042.724.407.186.087.427.940.40
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,225 (+4.49%)

Fund Manager

Laukik Bagwe

Mr. Laukik Bagwe holds B.Com., PGDBA (Finance). He brings with him a total work experience of 11 years in debt broking. He joined the firm in November 2007 as a Fixed Income Dealer. From November 2003 to October 2007, Laukik worked with Derivium Capital & Securities Pvt. Ltd. as the Head of Fixed Income Trading - SLR & NONSLR Broking. From June 2000 to October 2003, he worked with Birla Sunlife Securities Ltd. as a Manager - SLR & NONSLR Broking.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Laukik Bagwe

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Hybrid - Dynamic Asset Allocation/Balanced Advantage15.99320-1.996.65
Debt - Ultra Short Duration1,387.201646.466.43
Hybrid - Arbitrage14.64656.406.22
Debt - Liquid1,480.90526.166.17
Debt - Banking & PSU14.24344.496.32
Debt - Dynamic Bond13.37241.775.66
Debt - Overnight1,398.81124.975.54
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
37.683,666-0.74-3.662.0223.5918.4822.6817.27NA22.070.86
20.791,588-0.61-2.240.7213.4510.7718.32NANA22.270.92
29.561,500-0.73-2.140.6111.9310.8916.0612.78NA15.740.87
24.591,453-0.78-5.07-3.656.234.9518.1514.29NA17.440.94
10.026910.23-5.01-1.619.121.38NANANA0.121.06
16.65607-1.39-5.11-3.084.073.2716.03NANA16.620.88

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026