Facebook Pixel Code

ICICI Prudential Short Term Fund - Regular Plan

Moderate Risk
Rs 12.07  
-0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 7, 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY Short Duration Debt Index A-II
Expense Ratio
1.15%
Fund Size
Rs 19,194 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 500

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

ICICI Prudential Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - To generate income through investment in basket of debt securities and money market instruments.

Return Since Launch
0.76%
Launch Date
Oct 25, 2001
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
1.35
Category Avg
Beta
1.38
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
0.18Non Convertible Debentures

Source: Dion Global

Oct 7, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.08-0.27-0.160.24-0.310.050.01-0.240.76
Category Average (%)0.08-0.060.482.904.156.205.27NA6.64
Rank within Category134219197209198201182161190

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(IDCW Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
12.0719,1940.08-0.27-0.160.24-0.310.050.01-0.240.761.15
20.3114,4090.08-0.140.332.954.734.543.595.676.180.72
12.2714,2930.09-0.050.442.83-2.314.414.171.860.841.12
10.227,5160.08-0.06-0.030.25-0.130.050.000.030.130.93
22.137,5160.08-0.060.463.184.857.236.166.747.060.93
22.906,4610.11-0.130.393.064.557.096.006.506.670.94
14.256,0840.07-6.06-5.60-3.05-7.46-6.09-3.94-1.731.530.96
11.063,8450.08-0.16-0.320.39-0.290.08-0.460.190.680.70
12.333,2460.03-0.240.142.92-1.210.040.280.240.870.96
22.822,9220.07-0.170.412.793.926.345.444.563.471.11
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 7, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹4,985 (-0.31%)

Fund Manager

Manish Banthia
Nikhil Kabra

Mr. Manish Banthia holds B.Com, CA and MBA. Prior to joining ICICI Prudential AMC, has worked with Aditya Birla Nuvo Ltd.(May 05 to Oct 05) and Aditya Birla Management Corporation Ltd.(May 2004 to May 2005).

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Manish Banthia

Scheme Name(IDCW Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Hybrid - Aggressive41.3352,454-6.686.77
Others - Fund of Funds93.2328,661-0.493.63
Debt - Short Duration12.0719,194-0.310.01
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic16.8415,873-13.025.71
Debt - Dynamic Bond24.2512,9913.864.51
Debt - Gilt17.498,213-2.630.88
Others - Fund of Funds45.047,14921.0624.06
Others - Fund of Funds32.716,51442.79NA
Hybrid - Conservative13.553,286-2.05-0.31
Others - Fund of Funds51.403,2785.583.25
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 7, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(IDCW Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
33.0987,833-0.31-4.27-5.48-1.92-5.886.616.563.515.401.42
27.5880,2060.69-4.44-6.79-0.58-15.550.230.242.125.681.50
16.1875,399-8.54-11.92-11.54-5.93-15.77-3.42-2.430.462.461.54
32.9460,0750.55-4.22-7.00-2.66-17.79-0.92-0.050.045.531.53
41.3352,4540.10-3.34-5.42-0.91-6.686.656.775.455.411.58
20.1638,3380.60-4.14-5.790.20-13.551.293.60NA9.501.70

Source: Dion Global

Oct 7, 2026