Facebook Pixel Code

ICICI Prudential Income Plus Arbitrage Omni FOF - Direct Plan - IDCW

Others
Fund of Funds
Moderately High Risk
Rs 55.62  
0.1
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 15, 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY Composite Debt Index
Expense Ratio
0.07%
Fund Category
Others - Fund of Funds
Fund Size
Rs 3,294 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 500

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

ICICI Prudential Income Plus Arbitrage Omni FOF - Direct Plan - IDCW Fund Details

Investment Objective - The primary objective of the Scheme is to invest in units of domestic active and passive Debt oriented schemes and Arbitrage schemes in order to generate regular income. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme would be achieved.

Return Since Launch
14.71%
Launch Date
Apr 8, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderately High

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
13.12
Category Avg
Beta
0.93
Category Avg
Sharpe Ratio
1.04
Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
54.92
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-0.18-0.130.512.385.266.114.006.4714.71
Category Average (%)-1.31-2.99-1.97-2.774.789.443.77NA9.99
Rank within Category430233251293326450338214180

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
105.8627,3211.09-2.15-2.870.69-0.197.304.829.2418.810.42
44.1817,423-2.37-3.122.86-4.5113.7634.2423.7616.1011.370.25
15.958,748-0.48-0.37-0.452.023.287.276.26NA7.110.04
13.257,896-0.090.130.792.505.147.45NANA7.480.07
57.747,353-2.39-3.082.93-4.2113.6734.0923.4415.5613.560.06
46.327,067-2.54-3.002.87-4.4713.9034.3023.6115.8411.760.18
58.516,996-2.42-2.962.90-4.4014.1734.0523.4015.7013.670.15
100.886,185-4.120.85-1.277.8811.2021.759.2616.9218.250.53
31.636,180-5.73-7.91-5.36-15.9323.0241.46NANA27.760.20
20.265,9560.52-1.08-1.680.121.3312.5211.72NA13.830.14
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 15, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,263 (+5.26%)

Fund Manager

Manish Banthia
Ritesh Lunawat

Mr. Manish Banthia holds B.Com, CA and MBA. Prior to joining ICICI Prudential AMC, has worked with Aditya Birla Nuvo Ltd.(May 05 to Oct 05) and Aditya Birla Management Corporation Ltd.(May 2004 to May 2005).

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Manish Banthia

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Hybrid - Aggressive67.9950,706-5.008.81
Others - Fund of Funds105.8627,321-0.194.82
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic18.1014,889-12.606.37
Debt - Dynamic Bond27.4212,8633.615.28
Debt - Gilt18.319,118-3.891.21
Others - Fund of Funds46.327,06713.9023.61
Others - Fund of Funds31.636,18023.02NA
Others - Fund of Funds55.623,2945.264.00
Others - Fund of Funds16.701,4504.84NA
Others - Fund of Funds43.671063.863.54
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 15, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
56.7684,1080.90-3.22-4.30-3.56-4.179.069.198.5113.420.85
57.8376,3521.58-0.40-4.62-4.41-10.955.064.487.1513.571.01
27.6171,9131.17-6.02-6.82-5.28-4.171.691.844.277.651.04
110.6757,2501.840.16-4.36-4.62-9.687.117.668.9219.041.09
67.9950,7060.91-0.99-4.06-3.44-5.008.918.819.2414.931.07
23.5736,4691.950.17-3.40-2.76-10.823.505.33NA11.700.94

Source: Dion Global

Oct 15, 2026