Facebook Pixel Code

HDFC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW

Hybrid
Very High Risk
Rs 16.75  
0.22
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 5, 2026
Benchmark
Nifty50 Hybrid Composite Debt 65:35 Index
Expense Ratio
1.11%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 22,297 Crores
Exit Load
1.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 100

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Asset Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

HDFC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW Fund Details

Investment Objective - To generate capital appreciation in the long term through equity investments by investing in a diversified portfolio of Mid Cap & Large Cap blue chip companies.

Return Since Launch
3.82%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Very High

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
10.67 vs 9.30
Fund Vs Category Avg
Beta
1.07 vs 1.05
Fund Vs Category Avg
Sharpe Ratio
0.81
Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
62.32
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-0.50-5.50-5.76-0.54-11.700.001.321.423.82
Category Average (%)-0.39-3.65-2.776.30-1.238.947.97NA11.10
Rank within Category158231222230240226202142235

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
99.5188,6680.33-3.67-3.106.971.4911.468.919.6218.170.73
67.8352,454-0.63-3.62-4.591.57-4.469.209.279.0714.941.05
16.7522,297-0.50-5.50-5.76-0.54-11.700.001.321.423.821.11
67.3411,759-0.17-3.28-5.591.59-8.255.333.886.5414.870.79
124.6011,396-0.27-4.52-4.622.24-6.304.092.134.2120.110.65
20.279,596-1.07-3.82-4.362.47-4.342.330.845.806.520.62
46.089,3350.12-3.55-2.788.680.9712.2111.2710.2511.740.61
275.527,210-0.28-6.02-6.401.55-8.521.600.243.3927.241.17
43.556,740-0.42-3.89-4.100.61-7.572.583.353.6311.281.26
32.865,8700.17-3.07-1.358.71-3.764.212.275.109.030.93
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 5, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹4,415 (-11.70%)

Fund Manager

Srinivasan Ramamurthy
Anupam Joshi

Mr. Srinivasan Ramamurthy is an engineer by qualification from Jadavpur University and has done his MBA from IIM - Calcutta. Prior to this he was with IDBI Federal Life Insurance managing the equity funds for the company. He has handled varied roles within the investment function including fund management, research and investment strategy. His previous stints also include financial sector equity research at IIFL Capital & Credit Suisse. He has also been a strategy consultant with KPMG advising clients on the financial services space prior to his foray into investment field.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Srinivasan Ramamurthy

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Hybrid - Dynamic Asset Allocation/Balanced Advantage41.111,07,296-9.024.54
Hybrid - Aggressive16.7522,297-11.701.32
Others - Fund of Funds20.166,0422.5212.09
Hybrid - Multi Asset Allocation20.876,031-4.293.47
Hybrid - Equity Savings14.635,758-4.581.41
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic30.822,325-4.8212.47
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic16.321,167-7.793.62
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 5, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(IDCW Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
87.131,13,606-0.82-5.13-3.716.14-9.985.805.874.7417.030.77
78.291,08,325-0.39-6.01-3.969.02-2.908.289.348.2016.120.74
41.111,07,296-0.31-4.24-5.65-0.33-9.023.104.542.8010.810.77
62.8141,891-0.51-3.32-2.2311.00-9.612.635.9110.2614.280.75
58.6039,933-0.75-5.82-6.253.33-13.30-0.73-0.051.1113.701.02
45.3730,294-0.58-5.56-4.938.42-7.465.978.336.5411.610.90

Source: Dion Global

Oct 5, 2026