Facebook Pixel Code

DSP Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 3,666.48  
0.03
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 9, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Ultra Short Duration Debt A-I Index
Expense Ratio
1.01%
Fund Size
Rs 4,525 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 100

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

DSP Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - An Open ended income Scheme, seeking to generate reasonable returns commensurate with low risk and a high degree of liquidity, from a portfolio constituted of money market securities and high quality debt securities.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
6.64%
Launch Date
Jul 31, 2006
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.31
Category Avg
Beta
0.94
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
4.73Certificate of Deposits
2.11Certificate of Deposits
2.10Certificate of Deposits
1.61Commercial Paper
1.58Certificate of Deposits
1.56Certificate of Deposits
1.13Bonds
1.12Bonds
1.07Certificate of Deposits
1.06Certificate of Deposits
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.140.351.513.145.926.645.945.646.64
Category Average (%)0.150.391.493.035.746.095.60NA6.28
Rank within Category13811781757160573131

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
594.1318,2730.170.391.653.336.347.256.586.787.880.58
16.3516,9710.140.371.583.136.036.876.25NA6.300.75
46.2315,9520.140.371.533.086.006.736.156.257.150.82
29.9615,9170.140.371.563.206.216.986.346.597.360.80
4,351.8712,2960.150.411.563.196.206.806.215.806.101.06
6,457.7911,9430.140.401.583.166.216.946.286.397.820.56
15.296,8390.150.391.573.196.106.625.94NA5.651.11
15.865,7900.150.391.523.065.876.575.92NA5.871.26
3,666.484,5250.140.351.513.145.926.645.945.646.641.01
16.464,3060.150.421.603.296.306.966.30NA6.240.49
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,296 (+5.92%)

Fund Manager

Shalini Vasanta
Karan Mundhra

Ms. Shalini Vasanta has done BA and MBA (Finance). Prior to joining DSP Mutual Fund, he has worked with ICRA as Senior Analyst.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Shalini Vasanta

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid4,031.7227,3236.476.31
Debt - Money Market57.019,9306.346.26
Debt - Low Duration21.314,5895.526.13
Debt - Ultra Short Duration3,666.484,5255.925.94
Debt - Overnight1,472.552,8895.185.67
Debt - Credit Risk55.273169.8612.47
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,031.7227,3230.120.481.593.216.476.886.316.026.900.21
223.0421,659-1.04-4.041.2017.0815.7715.7415.1515.5117.441.68
145.2221,019-0.58-6.08-5.111.72-2.0111.668.6612.3214.381.72
579.5218,411-0.19-4.27-6.50-2.89-6.3511.109.4012.4716.611.86
130.4616,6660.18-3.60-5.63-2.31-6.4311.079.5212.8713.901.82
97.5912,500-0.25-3.64-5.270.52-5.328.717.2612.0212.491.87

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026