Facebook Pixel Code

DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 4,034.16  
0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 16, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index
Expense Ratio
0.21%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 24,726 Crores
Exit Load
0.01%
Min. Investment
Rs 100

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - An Open Ended income Scheme, seeking to generate a reasonable return commensurate with low risk and a high degree of liquidity, from a portfolio constituted of money market securities and high quality debt securities.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
6.9%
Launch Date
Nov 23, 2005
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.18
Category Avg
Beta
1.06
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
2.00Commercial Paper
1.21Certificate of Deposits
1.00Certificate of Deposits
0.80Commercial Paper
0.80Commercial Paper
0.80Certificate of Deposits
0.80Commercial Paper
0.80Certificate of Deposits
0.80Commercial Paper
0.60Commercial Paper
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.040.451.533.126.426.856.316.016.90
Category Average (%)0.040.391.292.625.195.014.42NA5.63
Rank within Category1908368757162585462

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,412.8177,4810.050.441.513.096.356.776.255.977.880.32
4,454.5377,4810.050.441.513.096.356.776.255.976.740.16
5,540.6066,2950.040.441.523.086.366.816.275.966.800.30
455.2061,1670.030.441.523.106.396.846.326.056.950.35
417.9255,3400.040.441.513.096.336.816.276.017.070.30
2,863.7953,4700.040.411.412.895.936.355.835.546.530.65
3,147.4853,4700.050.451.543.156.466.886.366.086.970.23
5,705.7242,0470.030.431.503.076.326.796.265.977.880.33
6,892.2340,4900.040.441.523.106.376.816.286.038.810.38
6,105.8940,4900.040.441.503.066.616.485.825.406.530.96
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,321 (+6.42%)

Fund Manager

Karan Mundhra
Shalini Vasanta
Kunal Khudania

Mr. Karan Mundra is a B. COM. and Charted Accountant (CA) He is working with DSP Mutual Fund since april 2012, he has Over 9 years of experience.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Karan Mundhra

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid4,034.1624,7266.426.31
Debt - Money Market57.008,0726.226.24
Hybrid - Arbitrage16.066,7205.856.02
Debt - Low Duration21.294,4555.316.09
Debt - Ultra Short Duration3,666.294,4255.815.93
Debt - Short Duration49.193,4163.575.52
Debt - Overnight1,474.043,1945.185.68
Debt - Medium Duration10.05685NANA
Debt - Floater14.053164.286.21
Debt - Medium Duration85.852492.825.63
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,034.1624,7260.040.451.533.126.426.856.316.016.900.21
224.7121,4670.75-0.830.7612.7016.2315.1915.0715.5717.461.70
145.5619,4880.24-3.33-5.85-1.12-2.2911.008.4212.3814.381.74
590.4117,2841.88-1.38-5.34-3.59-5.3011.089.4312.7616.681.84
133.3915,5692.25-0.66-4.21-2.52-5.1011.289.5913.1914.011.81
99.3711,7201.82-0.94-4.14-0.31-4.498.807.0612.2812.591.88

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026