Facebook Pixel Code

DSP Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 4,085.31  
0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 16, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index
Expense Ratio
0.12%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 24,726 Crores
Exit Load
0.01%
Min. Investment
Rs 100

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

DSP Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - An Open Ended income Scheme, seeking to generate a reasonable return commensurate with low risk and a high degree of liquidity, from a portfolio constituted of money market securities and high quality debt securities.

Fund House
Return Since Launch
10.74%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.18
Category Avg
Beta
1.06
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
2.00Commercial Paper
1.00Certificate of Deposits
0.80Certificate of Deposits
0.80Commercial Paper
0.80Commercial Paper
0.80Certificate of Deposits
0.80Commercial Paper
0.60Certificate of Deposits
0.60Commercial Paper
0.60Commercial Paper
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.050.461.563.166.526.966.416.1210.74
Category Average (%)0.040.391.292.625.195.014.42NA5.63
Rank within Category1643732371816202223

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,463.8277,4810.050.451.543.146.456.886.366.0611.450.20
5,607.2266,2950.040.451.543.136.466.906.376.0613.310.20
461.5061,1670.030.451.553.186.546.986.456.1711.720.21
422.5455,3400.040.451.533.146.446.916.376.1111.010.20
3,178.3553,4700.050.461.563.196.566.986.446.168.740.13
5,769.2742,0470.040.451.543.156.466.926.396.0713.540.15
6,993.1440,4900.040.461.563.186.526.956.426.1515.140.20
4,507.6528,0370.040.451.543.136.476.946.396.1311.530.23
468.3027,4530.050.461.563.176.516.946.416.1311.840.15
4,085.3124,7260.050.461.563.166.526.966.416.1210.740.12
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,326 (+6.52%)

Fund Manager

Karan Mundhra
Shalini Vasanta
Kunal Khudania

Mr. Karan Mundra is a B. COM. and Charted Accountant (CA) He is working with DSP Mutual Fund since april 2012, he has Over 9 years of experience.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Karan Mundhra

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid4,085.3124,7266.526.41
Debt - Money Market58.918,0726.466.49
Hybrid - Arbitrage16.966,7206.536.70
Debt - Low Duration22.084,4555.656.42
Debt - Ultra Short Duration4,023.494,4256.576.69
Debt - Short Duration53.863,4164.196.17
Debt - Overnight1,483.163,1945.265.76
Debt - Medium Duration10.05685NANA
Debt - Floater14.273164.576.51
Debt - Medium Duration91.592493.206.00
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
4,085.3124,7260.050.461.563.166.526.966.416.1210.740.12
249.6821,4670.77-0.760.9813.2017.2716.2216.1016.4926.270.81
163.7419,4880.25-3.26-5.63-0.66-1.3712.049.4613.4322.470.84
668.2317,2841.90-1.30-5.09-3.09-4.3012.2310.5213.9035.610.79
149.8515,5692.26-0.58-3.99-2.07-4.2112.3110.6214.3221.680.92
111.9211,7201.84-0.86-3.900.20-3.499.948.2113.3719.130.88

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026