Facebook Pixel Code

Baroda BNP Paribas Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Hybrid
Moderately High Risk
Rs 57.27  
0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 16, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Short Term Debt Hybrid 75+25 Fund Index
Expense Ratio
0.57%
Fund Size
Rs 949 Crores
Exit Load
1.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 1,000

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Asset Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Baroda BNP Paribas Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - The primary objective of the Scheme is to generate regular returns through investment primarily in Debt and Money Market Instruments. The secondary objective of the Scheme is to generate long-term capital appreciation by investing portion of the Scheme assets in equity and equity related securities.

Return Since Launch
13.49%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderately High

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
3.79
Category Avg
Beta
0.85
Category Avg
Sharpe Ratio
1.12
Category Avg
Portfolio Turnover Ratio
82.75
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.09-0.25-0.332.083.328.217.208.2613.49
Category Average (%)0.16-0.53-1.040.570.706.606.23NA7.78
Rank within Category133481961811321015

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
83.6610,1070.130.03-0.571.963.788.138.058.7116.670.98
15.953,454-0.19-0.90-1.010.842.718.848.72NA9.050.32
86.923,2700.29-0.15-1.011.051.988.548.009.2016.981.04
88.513,1080.24-0.51-1.59-0.160.017.027.218.0717.121.18
69.142,7330.21-0.56-1.050.980.448.277.849.3515.140.61
76.121,6020.44-0.47-1.450.72-0.097.456.557.7915.851.25
78.301,4670.13-0.71-0.991.292.368.327.628.1416.100.96
69.079770.18-0.050.652.625.468.448.015.9615.041.27
57.279490.09-0.25-0.332.083.328.217.208.2613.490.57
114.318110.10-0.70-0.781.921.257.376.568.4019.320.77
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,166 (+3.32%)

Fund Manager

Prashant R Pimple
Paresh Jain
Vikram Pamnani

Mr. Prashant Pimple holds B.Com., MMS, CTM. Prior to joining Reliance Mutual Fund, has worked with Fidelity MF as a Portfolio manager from Oct.07- Oct.08, has also worked with ICICI Bank as a Portfolio manager, from Feb.02 - Jan. 03 he has worked with Bank of Bahrain & Kuwait as a Fixed Income & Money Market Dealer, from April 2000 - Jan 2002 he has worked with Saraswat Co-op Bank Ltd. as a Fixed Income & Money Market Dealer, from May 1999 - April 2000 he has worked with SIDBI as a Manager of Project Finance Division.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Prashant R Pimple

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid3,290.8712,9146.446.40
Debt - Money Market1,519.733,3936.416.49
Hybrid - Conservative57.279493.327.20
Debt - Gilt48.005151.405.49
Debt - Short Duration33.974194.726.48
Debt - Corporate Bond31.382694.956.23
Debt - Dynamic Bond52.201141.235.85
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
3,290.8712,9140.050.461.543.126.446.896.406.149.020.08
27.605,1621.04-1.34-2.671.391.6011.149.75NA13.700.92
1,519.733,393-0.010.411.683.206.417.226.49NA5.880.17
320.683,2970.46-2.04-4.101.70-1.5613.0910.1913.8628.581.20
127.192,5030.39-3.71-5.700.604.1414.8112.8915.7320.240.78
249.622,4651.93-0.95-2.17-0.70-2.9910.499.0513.1026.270.89

Source: Dion Global

Oct 16, 2026