Facebook Pixel Code

Axis Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Retail Plan - Regular Plan

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 3,131.20  
-0.01
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 14, 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY Low Duration Debt Index A-I
Expense Ratio
0.73%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 4,563 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 100

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Axis Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Retail Plan - Regular Plan Fund Details

Investment Objective - To provide optimal returns and liquidity to the investors by investing primarily in a mix of money market and short term debt instruments which results in a portfolio having marginally higher maturity as compared to a liquid fund at the same time maintaining a balance between safety and liquidity.

Return Since Launch
7.11%
Launch Date
Mar 2, 2010
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.47
Category Avg
Beta
1.11
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.030.331.422.985.807.066.356.557.11
Category Average (%)0.020.301.362.905.445.885.29NA6.85
Rank within Category596052727253482639

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
588.1318,781-0.010.211.342.985.977.266.536.937.650.53
62.0016,513-0.010.201.202.735.386.746.086.407.011.05
3,585.1812,566-0.000.191.202.715.256.615.906.467.101.18
3,814.1610,9420.030.331.332.765.306.655.976.307.220.92
3,748.0610,9420.030.331.332.765.306.655.976.307.120.92
702.679,1850.000.211.152.595.086.475.906.327.101.20
4,029.707,0960.010.301.352.965.576.816.106.377.380.99
3,841.117,0960.010.311.403.076.026.846.086.187.111.13
41.526,3420.040.321.352.925.616.816.116.427.100.68
3,339.754,5630.030.331.422.985.807.066.356.617.340.73
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 14, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,290 (+5.80%)

Fund Manager

Devang Shah
Aditya Pagaria

Mr. Devang holds B.Com, A.C.A. He has over 10 years of experience as Fund Manager. Prior to joining Axis Mutual Fund, he has worked with ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited (April 2008 - October 2012) as Fund Manager, Deutsche Asset Management (India) Pvt. Ltd. (2006-2008) as Analayst, Pricewaterhouse Coopers (2004-2006)as Assistant Manager.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Devang Shah

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid2,863.8353,4705.965.83
Debt - Liquid3,147.4453,4706.496.36
Debt - Money Market1,553.4919,0126.416.63
Hybrid - Arbitrage20.1010,1685.876.11
Debt - Corporate Bond18.147,4534.016.03
Debt - Short Duration33.037,4254.586.12
Debt - Short Duration32.657,4254.586.11
Debt - Low Duration3,339.754,5635.806.35
Debt - Low Duration3,131.204,5635.806.35
Hybrid - Dynamic Asset Allocation/Balanced Advantage20.833,651-1.147.34
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 14, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Regular)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
2,863.8353,4700.080.431.442.935.966.375.835.556.530.65
3,147.4453,4700.090.471.573.196.496.906.366.086.970.23
117.5533,5281.58-3.66-1.916.163.2114.189.9415.7117.061.80
114.1630,6781.60-2.970.5714.058.5613.1813.1817.4820.841.69
92.6330,2691.47-4.33-3.351.88-4.448.053.0410.7914.181.77
56.8729,2311.16-3.82-4.18-0.75-6.766.263.0210.8510.921.78

Source: Dion Global

Oct 14, 2026