Facebook Pixel Code

Aditya Birla Sun Life Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 786.28  
0
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 8, 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY Low Duration Debt Index A-I
Expense Ratio
0.42%
Fund Category
Fund Size
Rs 9,584 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 500

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Aditya Birla Sun Life Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - To provide income which is consistent with a portfolio through investments in a basket of debt and money market instruments of very short maturities with a view to provide reasonable returns.

Return Since Launch
16.15%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.68 vs 0.47
Fund Vs Category Avg
Beta
1.11
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.120.221.373.176.007.376.787.2116.15
Category Average (%)0.110.241.383.085.515.925.30NA6.87
Rank within Category7611984704115341

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
597.2620,2750.100.191.443.276.227.436.667.0713.860.42
67.7617,2270.110.201.413.246.087.406.757.0614.900.46
3,948.4611,6930.110.221.473.286.167.486.747.2910.490.40
3,922.3511,4270.120.301.483.175.887.236.546.7610.430.44
786.289,5840.120.221.373.176.007.376.787.2116.150.42
4,305.037,8180.130.291.543.446.297.476.766.9411.180.40
42.686,4040.110.271.413.245.997.146.406.6811.110.37
3,515.474,9910.120.291.533.316.237.456.717.029.560.37
22.094,5890.110.201.343.155.847.136.456.737.080.31
4,378.822,8910.130.321.543.456.297.336.546.2111.320.27
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,300 (+6.00%)

Fund Manager

Kaustubh Gupta
Mohit Sharma

Mr. Kaustubh has done CA, B.Com. He has over 5 years of experience. Prior to joining BSLAMC, he has worked with ICICI Bank Limited where he was a Money Market Manager managing liquidity.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Kaustubh Gupta

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid461.1470,3806.596.45
Debt - Money Market407.2529,0916.556.79
Debt - Corporate Bond121.4523,2273.866.30
Debt - Ultra Short Duration606.5618,2736.606.80
Debt - Floater386.4513,1905.976.80
Debt - Overnight1,495.7310,3325.245.74
Debt - Low Duration786.289,5846.006.78
Debt - Banking & PSU403.978,6104.176.21
Debt - Short Duration55.276,0845.186.83
Others - Fund of Funds42.321,0505.156.24
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
461.1470,3800.130.481.613.296.597.006.456.1811.740.21
538.4629,711-1.00-5.66-5.10-3.59-7.727.857.5310.9633.571.04
407.2529,0910.140.411.773.556.557.436.796.8510.730.22
2,082.2529,044-0.96-5.30-2.024.173.4913.3710.1012.9247.350.88
31.0627,2370.160.501.513.256.677.416.826.398.581.26
121.4523,227-0.00-0.420.022.403.867.046.307.2119.880.34

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026