Facebook Pixel Code

Aditya Birla Sun Life Money Market Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Money Market
Moderate Risk
Rs 407.25  
0.03
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 8, 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL Money Market A-I Index
Expense Ratio
0.22%
Fund Category
Debt - Money Market
Fund Size
Rs 29,091 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 500

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Aditya Birla Sun Life Money Market Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - An Open-ended income scheme with the objective to generate regular income through investment in a portfolio comprising substantially of floating rate debt / money market instruments.

Return Since Launch
10.73%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.37
Category Avg
Beta
1.37
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.140.411.773.556.557.436.796.8510.73
Category Average (%)0.130.371.623.245.625.954.94NA6.45
Rank within Category11585415761012

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
5,231.5033,6730.130.411.753.546.637.546.896.0612.760.18
417.0933,4510.130.421.743.476.517.396.726.7110.920.21
6,332.4730,8980.130.411.743.496.557.406.766.7714.340.22
48.2329,7210.130.421.733.426.407.336.696.7612.110.26
4,924.1929,4480.130.421.753.516.577.406.756.6612.270.16
407.2529,0910.140.411.773.556.557.436.796.8510.730.22
4,566.8422,3090.130.411.743.516.527.436.816.7611.660.22
1,569.8121,0460.130.421.773.536.607.476.80NA6.490.16
3,389.7317,2760.130.421.753.496.527.406.776.739.270.15
47.4513,7220.130.431.763.526.647.436.726.4811.970.10
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,328 (+6.55%)

Fund Manager

Kaustubh Gupta
Mohit Sharma
Anuj Jain

Mr. Kaustubh has done CA, B.Com. He has over 5 years of experience. Prior to joining BSLAMC, he has worked with ICICI Bank Limited where he was a Money Market Manager managing liquidity.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Kaustubh Gupta

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid461.1470,3806.596.45
Debt - Money Market407.2529,0916.556.79
Debt - Corporate Bond121.4523,2273.866.30
Debt - Ultra Short Duration606.5618,2736.606.80
Debt - Floater386.4513,1905.976.80
Debt - Overnight1,495.7310,3325.245.74
Debt - Low Duration786.289,5846.006.78
Debt - Banking & PSU403.978,6104.176.21
Debt - Short Duration55.276,0845.186.83
Others - Fund of Funds42.321,0505.156.24
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
461.1470,3800.130.481.613.296.597.006.456.1811.740.21
538.4629,711-1.00-5.66-5.10-3.59-7.727.857.5310.9633.571.04
407.2529,0910.140.411.773.556.557.436.796.8510.730.22
2,082.2529,044-0.96-5.30-2.024.173.4913.3710.1012.9247.350.88
31.0627,2370.160.501.513.256.677.416.826.398.581.26
121.4523,227-0.00-0.420.022.403.867.046.307.2119.880.34

Source: Dion Global

Oct 8, 2026