Facebook Pixel Code

Aditya Birla Sun Life Floating Interest Rate Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Floater
Low to Moderate Risk
Rs 386.47  
0
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 9, 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY Low Duration Debt Index A-I
Expense Ratio
0.25%
Fund Category
Debt - Floater
Fund Size
Rs 13,190 Crores
Exit Load
0.00%
Min. Investment
Rs 500

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Aditya Birla Sun Life Floating Interest Rate Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - The primary objective of the schemes is to generate regular income through investment in a portfolio comprising substantially of floating rate debt / money market instruments. The schemes may invest a portion of its net assets in fixed rate debt securities and money market instruments.

Return Since Launch
10.31%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Low to Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
0.74 vs 1.00
Fund Vs Category Avg
Beta
1.10
Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
0.02Debt

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)0.100.211.333.075.967.436.807.1310.31
Category Average (%)0.07-0.020.933.015.617.446.57NA6.94
Rank within Category2733201720545

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
54.9416,0900.09-0.030.862.855.607.536.837.2013.160.27
386.4713,1900.100.211.333.075.967.436.807.1310.310.25
502.489,0490.05-0.090.912.906.247.777.027.5812.430.29
51.017,4590.09-0.050.722.775.027.426.587.1712.560.36
1,668.423,3140.00-0.090.852.765.397.656.69NA7.160.24
1,689.471,5190.110.191.303.005.967.096.33NA6.820.44
14.506770.06-0.011.233.565.987.476.67NA6.470.28
14.313180.04-0.160.482.905.007.766.63NA6.670.28
48.232630.030.081.163.026.208.037.146.9312.100.38
14.272260.120.031.033.466.267.816.79NA6.520.10
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,298 (+5.96%)

Fund Manager

Kaustubh Gupta
Harshil Suvarnkar

Mr. Kaustubh has done CA, B.Com. He has over 5 years of experience. Prior to joining BSLAMC, he has worked with ICICI Bank Limited where he was a Money Market Manager managing liquidity.

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Kaustubh Gupta

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Liquid461.2770,3806.606.46
Debt - Money Market407.4029,0916.586.80
Debt - Corporate Bond121.4623,2273.896.30
Debt - Ultra Short Duration606.7518,2736.626.81
Debt - Floater386.4713,1905.966.80
Debt - Overnight1,495.9510,3325.245.74
Debt - Low Duration786.359,5845.996.78
Debt - Banking & PSU404.038,6104.186.21
Debt - Short Duration55.276,0845.156.83
Others - Fund of Funds42.311,0505.016.23
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
461.2770,3800.120.491.623.286.607.016.466.1811.730.21
545.3129,7110.26-3.71-4.28-1.61-6.998.597.8011.1033.681.04
407.4029,0910.170.441.763.476.587.426.806.8510.730.22
2,108.3429,0440.28-3.56-1.505.794.2114.1610.3813.0647.470.88
31.0627,2370.160.541.543.246.757.396.836.398.581.26
121.4623,2270.01-0.43-0.032.353.897.076.307.2119.870.34

Source: Dion Global

Oct 9, 2026