Facebook Pixel Code

Aditya Birla Sun Life Dynamic Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Dynamic Bond
Moderate Risk
Rs 52.91  
0.04
  |  
 NAV as on Oct 13, 2026
Benchmark
Nifty Composite Debt Index A-III
Expense Ratio
0.64%
Fund Category
Debt - Dynamic Bond
Fund Size
Rs 1,370 Crores
Exit Load
0.50%
Min. Investment
Rs 500

Nav Chart

1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y

Source: Dion Global

Sector Allocation

Source: Dion Global

Aditya Birla Sun Life Dynamic Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Fund Details

Investment Objective - To generate optimal returns with high liquidity through active management of the portfolio by investing in high quality Debt and Money Market Instruments.

Return Since Launch
12.84%
Launch Date
Jan 1, 2013
Type
Open Ended
Riskometer
Moderate

Source: Dion Global

Ratio Analysis

Standard Deviation
2.54 vs 3.96
Fund Vs Category Avg

Source: Dion Global

Top Holdings

Name
Assets (%)
Sector
Instrument
0.36Debt

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Performance Analysis

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
SI
Fund Returns (%)-0.14-0.110.012.934.507.697.156.0012.84
Category Average (%)-0.32-0.52-0.711.772.546.395.60NA6.99
Rank within Category7159322132127428

Source: Dion Global

* Returns over 1 year are CAGR

Peer Comparision

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
42.2512,991-0.55-0.77-0.772.163.717.306.837.7511.020.63
42.253,7020.13-0.37-0.092.433.977.256.166.4911.020.35
41.513,5390.020.060.602.914.937.496.797.4310.880.64
43.452,219-0.37-0.300.043.274.227.786.487.5511.240.61
40.301,9170.050.34-0.204.076.657.986.167.2510.640.79
52.911,370-0.14-0.110.012.934.507.697.156.0012.840.64
34.71969-0.18-0.16-0.073.034.917.416.177.259.450.34
3,646.31607-0.52-1.22-2.181.240.616.075.486.419.840.54
25.37549-0.37-0.86-0.612.184.067.886.677.067.240.34
102.85491-0.36-0.62-0.762.482.856.595.765.9218.420.75
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Return Calculator

Over the past

Invested
₹5000
  • Invested Amount
  • Estimated Return

Total investment of ₹5000

Would have become ₹5,225 (+4.50%)

Fund Manager

Mohit Sharma
Bhupesh Bameta

Mr. Mohit Sharma holds PGDCM - IIM Calcutta, B Tech - IIT Madras He has around 10 years of experience of which 7 years are in financial markets. Prior to joining Birla Sun Life Asset Management Co. Ltd, he ran his own healthcare- tech business (June 2012 - May 2015). He has also worked as an Interest Rates Trader in Standard Chartered Bank (May 2007 - June 2011) and ICICI Bank Ltd (June 2006 - April 2007). He started his career in the Equity Research in Irevna Ltd (June 2005 - June 2006).

View More

Here is the list of funds managed by Mohit Sharma

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
Category
NAV(Rs)
AUM(Rs Cr)
1Y(%)
5Y(%)
Debt - Money Market407.6026,9436.566.80
Hybrid - Arbitrage31.0626,9336.636.82
Hybrid - Dynamic Asset Allocation/Balanced Advantage127.369,8364.529.60
Debt - Low Duration786.639,1855.966.76
Debt - Short Duration55.255,9665.036.80
Others - Index Funds/ETFs13.365,8405.895.95
Debt - Medium Duration47.983,3707.9112.58
Debt - Credit Risk28.191,65711.7210.82
Hybrid - Conservative78.251,4672.707.64
Debt - Dynamic Bond52.911,3704.507.15
View All

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026

Top Performing Related Funds

Scheme Name(Growth Direct)
NAV (Rs)
AUM (Rs Cr)
1W(%)
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
SI(%)
ER(%)
461.5361,1670.110.491.603.256.607.006.466.1811.730.21
2,130.5427,9820.36-2.27-1.515.925.1213.9610.3413.2847.540.88
551.1827,9330.61-2.39-4.38-1.03-6.248.557.7411.3833.751.04
407.6026,9430.120.511.763.396.567.416.806.8410.730.22
31.0626,933-0.060.491.503.066.637.356.826.378.571.26
121.3322,722-0.17-0.34-0.302.153.656.946.267.1819.850.34

Source: Dion Global

Oct 13, 2026