SBI Large & Midcap Fund-Reg(IDCW)

153.71 0.03 (0.02%) NAV as on 23-Jul-21

PERFORMANCE

Category 3M (%) 6M (%) 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since INC.
Scheme Return19.4224.1363.7718.2615.2814.85
Category Avg16.6021.5157.0115.4215.2818.43
Category Best6.855.811.6717.7223.5224.32
Category Worst1.57-5.28-16.576.107.18-6.23
SENSEX10.658.3838.9013.0013.76-
NIFTY10.5610.3341.3812.6713.17-
NIFTYLGEMID25014.1019.3858.7814.97NA-

* Equity - Returns upto 1 year are absolute and over 1 year are CAGR.

* Debt - Returns upto 1 year are annualised and over 1 year are CAGR.

Performance GRAPH

QUARTERLY RETURNS

Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
202114.77NANA9.07
202019.579.2923.10-28.04
20190.55-2.284.544.00
2018-0.700.622.80-7.76
20174.972.3713.9814.68
20168.388.18-8.73-6.15

ANNUAL RETURNS

Year Fund Return Rank in Category Category Total SENSEX
202015.7711822919.67
20196.821092404.89
2018-5.25124269-6.21
201740.4675260NA
20160.42184234NA

PEER CATEGORY COMPARISON

Scheme Name NAV(Rs.) As On 09-06-17 Inception Date 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since Inception (%)
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip-Reg(G)90.1512-Jul-1062.4423.1320.922.02
Quant Large & Mid Cap Fund(G)59.4709-Jan-0749.1217.6715.0412.97
DSP Equity Opportunities Fund-Reg(G)345.1816-May-0058.6917.615.918.18
Tata Large & Mid Cap Fund(G)304.1305-Apr-9647.7217.2613.7112.77
More from Peer Category Comparison »

Ratios

Statistical Ratios
Standard Deviation [%]18.0103
Semi Standard Deviation [%]0.6462
Beta [%]0.7463
Sharp Ratio [%]1.0470
R-Square [%]0.8443
Expense Ratio [%]2.1200
AVG Ratio [%]0.1365
Other Ratios
Jenson Ratio [%]0.1003
Treynor Ratio [%]0.2600
Turnover Ratio [%]0.7900
FAMA Ratio [%]0.1230
SORTINO Ratio [%]0.1943

Return Calculator

MARKET STATS As on 23/07/2021 As on 23/07/2021

15856.05 (0.20) 52975.80 (0.26)

TOP GAINERS

Company Price Change Gain (%)
Zomato126.0050.0065.79
Tainwala Chem&Plast.104.4017.4020.00

TOP LOSERS

Company Price Change Loss (%)
Vodafone Idea8.35-0.90-9.73
Trejhara Solutions64.10-6.60-9.34

Portfolio Comparison

MUTUAL FUND ACTIVITY