Nippon India Banking Fund(G)

274.57 -3.30 (-1.19%) NAV as on 15-Jan-21
52-Week High ( ) 293.47 (24-Jan-20)
52-Week Low ( ) 149.26 (22-May-20)
Type Open ended scheme
Launch Date 26-May-03
Net Assets ( Cr ) 2568.45
Max Entry Load (%) 0.00
Max Exit Load (%) 0.00
Minimum Investment ( ) 5000

PERFORMANCE

Returns 6M (%) 1Y (%) 3Y (%) Since INC.
Scheme Return45.71-7.080.0020.64
Category Avg43.421.265.3013.38
Category Best13.7813.3423.3422.91
Category Worst4.58-3.219.340.40
SENSEX36.0117.1012.06-
NIFTY35.9316.9410.35-
BANKNIFTY51.101.337.35-

Performance GRAPH

More from Perfomance »

Portfolio Summary

Name of Holding Instrument Hold (%)
ICICI Bank Ltd.Domestic Equities17.19
HDFC Bank Ltd.Domestic Equities13.56
State Bank Of IndiaDomestic Equities10.63
Axis Bank Ltd.Domestic Equities7.14
The Federal Bank Ltd.Domestic Equities4.46
More from Portfolio Summary »

INvestment Pattern Details

Type Minimum Maximum
Equity80100
Debt & MMI020
More from Investment Pattern Details »

Return Calculator

MARKET STATS As on 18/01/2021 As on 18/01/2021

14303.65 (-0.90) 48674.38 (-0.73)

TOP GAINERS

Company Price Change Gain (%)
Chembond Chemicals205.9031.3517.96
Sundaram BrakeLining366.5048.7015.32

TOP LOSERS

Company Price Change Loss (%)
Proseed India0.40-0.05-11.11
Mastek1169.00-133.00-10.22

Portfolio Comparison

MUTUAL FUND ACTIVITY