Nippon India Banking Fund(G)

334.02 -1.65 (-0.49%) NAV as on 11-Jun-21
52-Week High ( ) 336.86 (07-Jun-21)
52-Week Low ( ) 173.38 (15-Jun-20)
Type Open ended scheme
Launch Date 26-May-03
Net Assets ( Cr ) 2989.63
Max Entry Load (%) 0.00
Max Exit Load (%) 0.00
Minimum Investment ( ) 5000

PERFORMANCE

Returns 6M (%) 1Y (%) 3Y (%) Since INC.
Scheme Return28.9188.987.5421.45
Category Avg17.3168.759.7714.81
Category Best13.7813.3423.3422.91
Category Worst4.58-3.219.340.40
SENSEX13.8356.4613.93-
NIFTY16.9159.5613.57-
BANKNIFTY14.5270.759.83-

Performance GRAPH

More from Perfomance »

Portfolio Summary

Name of Holding Instrument Hold (%)
ICICI Bank Ltd.Domestic Equities15.42
State Bank Of IndiaDomestic Equities12.53
HDFC Bank Ltd.Domestic Equities12.04
Axis Bank Ltd.Domestic Equities9.18
The Federal Bank Ltd.Domestic Equities4.57
More from Portfolio Summary »

INvestment Pattern Details

Type Minimum Maximum
Equity80100
Debt & MMI020
More from Investment Pattern Details »

Return Calculator

MARKET STATS As on 11/06/2021 As on 11/06/2021

15799.35 (0.39) 52474.76 (0.33)

TOP GAINERS

Company Price Change Gain (%)
Marksans Pharma83.7013.9520.00
Nahar Capital &Finl.163.5027.2520.00

TOP LOSERS

Company Price Change Loss (%)
Gayatri Projects33.35-4.35-11.54
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.16.70-1.85-9.97

Portfolio Comparison

MUTUAL FUND ACTIVITY