IDFC Sterling Value Fund(IDCW)-Direct Plan

35.73 -0.50 (-1.38%) NAV as on 20-Sep-21
Fund Family:IDFC Mutual Fund

PERFORMANCE

Category 3M (%) 6M (%) 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since INC.
Scheme Return11.8628.8984.8217.0018.1017.87
Category Avg10.8121.2760.3913.9818.1015.70
Category Best6.502.650.2615.8018.4419.53
Category Worst0.61-7.32-22.444.348.94-8.89
SENSEX11.7417.3150.5716.3615.45-
NIFTY10.9317.9951.2115.6914.67-

* Equity - Returns upto 1 year are absolute and over 1 year are CAGR.

* Debt - Returns upto 1 year are annualised and over 1 year are CAGR.

Performance GRAPH

QUARTERLY RETURNS

Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
202117.43NANA18.27
202026.5818.3523.21-36.92
2019-2.64-8.983.962.99
2018-1.70-7.062.89-6.33
20179.067.7313.0422.79
201611.648.31-6.81-9.67

ANNUAL RETURNS

Year Fund Return Rank in Category Category Total SENSEX
202016.4461726.76
2019-5.121516-2.1
2018-11.941416-17.16
201763.0811254.04
20161.7911125.63

PEER CATEGORY COMPARISON

Scheme Name NAV(Rs.) As On 09-06-17 Inception Date 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since Inception (%)
Nippon India Value Fund(G)118.9108-Jun-0565.4317.9415.8216.6
UTI Value Opp Fund-Reg(G)99.0521-Jul-0558.3417.0314.8815.38
IDBI Long Term Value Fund-Reg(G)15.4520-Aug-1855.4316.55-16.27
JM Value Fund(G)49.8202-Jun-9763.5415.9515.1316.53
More from Peer Category Comparison »

Ratios

Statistical Ratios
Standard Deviation [%]20.0774
Semi Standard Deviation [%]0.6221
Beta [%]0.7544
Sharp Ratio [%]1.1638
R-Square [%]0.7411
Expense Ratio [%]0.9000
AVG Ratio [%]0.1693
Other Ratios
Jenson Ratio [%]0.1197
Treynor Ratio [%]0.3170
Turnover Ratio [%]0.0000
FAMA Ratio [%]0.1363
SORTINO Ratio [%]0.2546

Return Calculator

MARKET STATS As on 21/09/2021 As on 21/09/2021

17498.20 (0.58) 58683.45 (0.33)

TOP GAINERS

Company Price Change Gain (%)
Hindustan Composites351.4045.8014.99
Amrutanjan Healthcar853.6580.7010.44

TOP LOSERS

Company Price Change Loss (%)
Libas Consumer Prod51.05-8.90-14.85
JIK Industries0.55-0.05-8.33

Portfolio Comparison

MUTUAL FUND ACTIVITY