IDFC Focused Equity Fund-Reg(G)

36.34 -0.23 (-0.63%) NAV as on 19-Jun-19
Fund Family:IDFC Mutual Fund

PERFORMANCE

Category 3M (%) 6M (%) 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since INC.
Scheme Return0.171.25-8.1212.118.4910.21
Category Avg5.432.85-2.7612.078.497.77
Category Best10.9312.739.6917.2018.5219.73
Category Worst2.41-3.25-11.427.598.99-8.53
SENSEX1.957.2010.8413.689.19-
NIFTY1.386.609.1612.699.17-

* Equity - Returns upto 1 year are absolute and over 1 year are CAGR.

* Debt - Returns upto 1 year are annualised and over 1 year are CAGR.

Performance GRAPH

QUARTERLY RETURNS

Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
2019NANANA2.95
20182.12-6.62-3.66-5.00
201713.397.799.5615.32
20166.366.82-6.13-4.56
2015-1.64-6.800.243.63
201415.205.144.784.19

ANNUAL RETURNS

Year Fund Return Rank in Category Category Total SENSEX
2018-12.721923-22.12
201754.4212132.06
20161.7816179.39
2015-4.771517-0.6
201432.23141651.98

PEER CATEGORY COMPARISON

Scheme Name NAV(Rs.) As On 09-06-17 Inception Date 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since Inception (%)
Axis Focused 25 Fund(G)28.1205-Jul-122.3715.8914.3115.98
JM Core 11 Fund(G)8.9005-Mar-083.9514.412.48-1.03
IIFL Focused Equity Fund-Reg(G)16.4030-Oct-1411.5514.27-11.26
Sundaram Select Focus(G)181.8631-Jul-028.1114.119.7318.73
More from Peer Category Comparison »

Ratios

Statistical Ratios
Standard Deviation [%]16.4054
Semi Standard Deviation [%]0.4715
Beta [%]0.8865
Sharp Ratio [%]-0.3074
R-Square [%]0.8615
Expense Ratio [%]2.1400
AVG Ratio [%]0.0425
Other Ratios
Jenson Ratio [%]-0.0740
Treynor Ratio [%]-0.0616
Turnover Ratio [%]2.1600
FAMA Ratio [%]-0.0677
SORTINO Ratio [%]-0.1091

Return Calculator

MARKET STATS As on 20/06/2019 As on 20/06/2019

11831.75 (1.20) 39601.63 (1.25)

TOP GAINERS

Company Price Change Gain (%)
MPS Infotecnics0.100.05100.00
Jet Airways (I)62.8529.7589.88

TOP LOSERS

Company Price Change Loss (%)
Uttam Value Steels0.05-0.05-50.00
Agarwal Indl. Corp100.75-24.85-19.79

Portfolio Comparison

MUTUAL FUND ACTIVITY