ICICI Pru Exports & Services Fund(IDCW)-Direct Plan

49.38 -0.58 (-1.16%) NAV as on 20-Sep-21

PERFORMANCE

Category 3M (%) 6M (%) 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since INC.
Scheme Return14.9523.4560.8815.1814.1320.50
Category Avg16.2526.9865.9414.6614.1321.36
Category Best4.255.22-5.518.1014.1918.35
Category Worst1.67-1.69-6.447.1013.255.96
SENSEX11.7417.3150.5716.3615.45-
NIFTY10.9317.9951.2115.6914.67-

* Equity - Returns upto 1 year are absolute and over 1 year are CAGR.

* Debt - Returns upto 1 year are annualised and over 1 year are CAGR.

Performance GRAPH

QUARTERLY RETURNS

Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
202110.86NANA5.72
202019.958.7224.33-27.28
2019-0.51-4.056.426.09
2018-0.311.28-4.70-4.35
20174.301.4210.9212.30
20166.913.63-4.21-8.99

ANNUAL RETURNS

Year Fund Return Rank in Category Category Total SENSEX
202017.9227018.41
20197.7825668.98
2018-7.963865-1.81
201731.76435337.6
2016-3.4147545.15

PEER CATEGORY COMPARISON

Scheme Name NAV(Rs.) As On 09-06-17 Inception Date 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since Inception (%)
ICICI Pru Exports & Services Fund(G)90.1230-Nov-0560.0914.6613.415.02
Sundaram Services Fund-Reg(G)20.5521-Sep-1871.79--27.7
More from Peer Category Comparison »

Ratios

Statistical Ratios
Standard Deviation [%]20.0048
Semi Standard Deviation [%]0.6221
Beta [%]0.8778
Sharp Ratio [%]0.8656
R-Square [%]0.8655
Expense Ratio [%]2.1600
AVG Ratio [%]0.1693
Other Ratios
Jenson Ratio [%]0.0397
Treynor Ratio [%]0.2036
Turnover Ratio [%]0.0000
FAMA Ratio [%]0.0796
SORTINO Ratio [%]0.2546

Return Calculator

MARKET STATS As on 21/09/2021 As on 21/09/2021

17507.30 (0.63) 58903.55 (0.71)

TOP GAINERS

Company Price Change Gain (%)
Hindustan Composites356.7551.1516.74
Amrutanjan Healthcar871.7598.8012.78

TOP LOSERS

Company Price Change Loss (%)
Libas Consumer Prod52.60-7.35-12.26
Shradha Infraproject53.55-5.00-8.54

Portfolio Comparison

MUTUAL FUND ACTIVITY