Aditya Birla SL Pure Value Fund(G)

71.03 -0.12 (-0.16%) NAV as on 05-Aug-21

PERFORMANCE

Category 3M (%) 6M (%) 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since INC.
Scheme Return15.7322.8473.287.059.8515.81
Category Avg16.2017.9462.8211.989.8515.60
Category Best6.502.650.2615.8018.4419.53
Category Worst0.61-7.32-22.444.348.94-8.89
SENSEX12.687.4244.2613.1314.43-
SPBSEVIP15.0827.1199.628.978.70-
NIFTY12.169.1546.5412.6913.71-

* Equity - Returns upto 1 year are absolute and over 1 year are CAGR.

* Debt - Returns upto 1 year are annualised and over 1 year are CAGR.

Performance GRAPH

QUARTERLY RETURNS

Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
202113.35NANA10.42
202020.4614.1920.54-30.28
2019-4.00-8.871.230.85
2018-7.43-6.71-0.33-11.09
20171.9411.7715.6218.45
20169.0214.79-8.05-5.28

ANNUAL RETURNS

Year Fund Return Rank in Category Category Total SENSEX
202015.65178.61
2019-10.691616-9.81
2018-23.471616-28.78
201756.0421242.84
20168.9951214.54

PEER CATEGORY COMPARISON

Scheme Name NAV(Rs.) As On 09-06-17 Inception Date 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since Inception (%)
Nippon India Value Fund(G)115.4108-Jun-0566.9615.9615.4416.32
UTI Value Opp Fund-Reg(G)95.9221-Jul-0558.5715.314.4515.12
ICICI Pru Value Discovery Fund(G)224.9716-Aug-0455.6314.6512.8920.11
IDFC Sterling Value Fund-Reg(G)81.6507-Mar-08103.6814.217.1216.96
More from Peer Category Comparison »

Ratios

Statistical Ratios
Standard Deviation [%]22.5190
Semi Standard Deviation [%]0.6377
Beta [%]0.8865
Sharp Ratio [%]0.9519
R-Square [%]0.7950
Expense Ratio [%]2.0800
AVG Ratio [%]0.1585
Other Ratios
Jenson Ratio [%]0.0890
Treynor Ratio [%]0.2479
Turnover Ratio [%]1.5800
FAMA Ratio [%]0.1108
SORTINO Ratio [%]0.2314

Return Calculator

MARKET STATS As on 05/08/2021 As on 05/08/2021

16294.60 (0.22) 54492.84 (0.23)

TOP GAINERS

Company Price Change Gain (%)
PVP Ventures7.051.1519.49
D.P. Wires299.5035.5513.47

TOP LOSERS

Company Price Change Loss (%)
Dhunseri Tea346.65-174.50-33.48
Nava Bharat Ventures109.15-16.70-13.27

Portfolio Comparison

MUTUAL FUND ACTIVITY