Aditya Birla SL Focused Equity Fund(IDCW)

20.54 0.18 (0.87%) NAV as on 21-Sep-21

PERFORMANCE

Category 3M (%) 6M (%) 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since INC.
Scheme Return12.3121.8957.0916.6713.6614.88
Category Avg11.8621.4358.6417.2313.6620.33
Category Best10.9312.739.6917.2018.5219.73
Category Worst2.41-3.25-11.427.598.99-8.53
SENSEX12.2318.3555.1417.0015.66-
NIFTY11.5319.1156.1016.3714.88-

* Equity - Returns upto 1 year are absolute and over 1 year are CAGR.

* Debt - Returns upto 1 year are annualised and over 1 year are CAGR.

Performance GRAPH

QUARTERLY RETURNS

Year Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
20219.13NANA3.76
202018.837.5524.54-27.13
20192.38-3.006.475.22
20182.31-0.471.07-6.98
20173.704.206.6113.57
20169.076.16-5.06-3.03

ANNUAL RETURNS

Year Fund Return Rank in Category Category Total SENSEX
202015.98142914.9
201911.25142612.02
2018-4.267233.15
201730.83142128.65
20166.66173.01

PEER CATEGORY COMPARISON

Scheme Name NAV(Rs.) As On 09-06-17 Inception Date 1Y (%) 3Y (%) 5Y (%) Since Inception (%)
IIFL Focused Equity Fund-Reg(G)29.7830-Oct-1463.9526.1718.2817.14
SBI Focused Equity Fund-Reg(G)238.9512-Oct-0466.5721.2817.6320.58
Principal Focused Multicap Fund(G)108.3417-Nov-0563.1920.5416.0516.2
Axis Focused 25 Fund-Reg(G)47.9905-Jul-1265.0820.1319.3618.51
More from Peer Category Comparison »

Ratios

Statistical Ratios
Standard Deviation [%]18.5700
Semi Standard Deviation [%]0.6212
Beta [%]0.9158
Sharp Ratio [%]0.8609
R-Square [%]0.9717
Expense Ratio [%]2.0100
AVG Ratio [%]0.1722
Other Ratios
Jenson Ratio [%]0.0176
Treynor Ratio [%]0.1805
Turnover Ratio [%]0.0000
FAMA Ratio [%]0.0729
SORTINO Ratio [%]0.2596

Return Calculator

MARKET STATS As on 22/09/2021 As on 22/09/2021

17546.65 (-0.09) 58927.33 (-0.13)

TOP GAINERS

Company Price Change Gain (%)
Zee Entertainment336.8081.1031.72
VRL Logistics399.4063.9019.05

TOP LOSERS

Company Price Change Loss (%)
Supreme Engineering25.85-2.45-8.66
Neogen Chemicals1226.10-98.40-7.43

Portfolio Comparison

MUTUAL FUND ACTIVITY