Welspun Corp Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : WELCORP
  • BSE : 532144
  • ISIN CODE : INE191B01025
  • Industry : Castings/Forgings
  • House : Private
Welspun Corp Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
156.65
+1.85 %+2.85
Previous Close 153.80
Day's Open 154.60
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 156.65 (1543)
Day’s High - Low 158.95 - 153.80
52 Week Range 102.75 - 197.15
Volume Traded (in 000's) 794.75
Value traded (in Cr.) 12.43
PE Ratio (x) 96.77
M Cap (in Cr.)4156.09

Welspun Corp Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 4156.09
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.62
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 96.77
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 72.08
Price/Book (MRQ) 2.17
Price/Earning (TTM) 15.10
ROCE (%) 11.58
PAT Margin 2.39
Dividend Yield 0.32
Face Value 5

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1326.131326.130.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities20194.7523024.19-12.29
Total Current Liabilities28600.1030924.48-7.52
Total Liabilities77901.2883178.43-6.34
Total Non-Current Assets35705.2539509.43-9.63
Currents Investments3366.755068.65-33.58
Cash and Bank6281.932296.15173.59
Total Current Assets42196.0343669.00-3.37
Total Assets77901.2883178.43-6.34
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales75873.0060355.0025.71
Net Sales75426.0058987.0027.87
Total Expenditure68590.0053863.0027.34
Operating Profit8147.007370.0010.54
Profit After Tax2389.00894.00167.23
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters48.74
Non-Institution37.12
Fi/Banks/Insurance8.31
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Balkrishan Goenka
  • Managing Director: Vipul Mathur
  • Secretary: Pradeep Joshi

Registered Office

Address : “ Welspun City ” ,Village Versamedi,Tal. Anjar, Kutch Dist,
Gujarat-370110
Tel : +91-2836-662079 Fax : +91-2836-279060 Email : companysecretary_wcl@welspun.com Website : www.welspuncorp.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close