Welspun Corp Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : WELCORP
  • BSE : 532144
  • ISIN CODE : INE191B01025
  • Industry : Castings/Forgings
  • House : Welspun
Welspun Corp Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
203.15
-2.03 %-4.2
Previous Close 207.35
Day's Open 208.60
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 203.15 (907)
Day’s High - Low 208.80 - 201.25
52 Week Range 89 - 233.95
Volume Traded (in 000's) 841.96
Value traded (in Cr.) 17.14
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)5389.39

Welspun Corp Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 5389.39
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -0.25
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 69.62
Price/Book (MRQ) 2.92
Price/Earning (TTM) 48.24
ROCE (%) -11.02
PAT Margin -4.86
Dividend Yield 0.25
Face Value 5

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1326.131326.130.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities14603.7120143.07-27.50
Total Current Liabilities40712.5228651.7842.09
Total Liabilities83242.0077901.286.86
Total Non-Current Assets20435.6835705.25-42.77
Currents Investments3487.323366.753.58
Cash and Bank6704.206281.936.72
Total Current Assets62806.3242196.0348.84
Total Assets83242.0077901.286.86
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales105237.0075913.0038.63
Net Sales105237.0075750.0038.93
Total Expenditure101702.0070254.0044.76
Operating Profit4881.006784.00-28.05
Profit After Tax669.002389.00-72.00
More from Financial Summary »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters49.03
Non-Institution33.14
Fi/Banks/Insurance5.07
Mutual Funds/Uti4.14
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Balkrishan Goenka
  • Managing Director: Vipul Mathur
  • Secretary: Pradeep Joshi

Registered Office

Address : “ Welspun City ” ,Village Versamedi,Tal. Anjar, Kutch Dist,
Gujarat-370110
Tel : +91-2836-662079 Fax : +91-2836-279060 Email : companysecretary_wcl@welspun.com Website : www.welspuncorp.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Welspun Corp Ltd.

Welspun Corp Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1995. Its today's share price is 207.1. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 5389.39 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 105236.59 Cr and Total Income of Rs.106583.08 Cr. The company's management includes Amita Misra, Rajesh Mandawewala, Revathy Ashok, Raj Kumar Jain, K H Viswanathan, Desh Raj Dogra, Atul Desai, Vipul Mathur, Balkrishan Goenka.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 532144 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of WELCORP and ISIN of INE191B01025. It's Registered office is at “ Welspun City ” ,Village Versamedi,Tal. AnjarKutch Dist-370110, Gujarat. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are MGB & Co, Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP

Latest News

close