Welspun Corp Ltd - Stock Price

As on27 Sep 2021
  • NSE : WELCORP
  • BSE : 532144
  • ISIN CODE : INE191B01025
  • Industry : Steel & Iron Products
  • House : Welspun
Welspun Corp Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
125.40
-1.72 %-2.2
Previous Close 127.60
Day's Open 129.00
Bid Price (Qty) 125.40 (2880)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 129.00 - 125.00
52 Week Range 99 - 165.9
Volume Traded (in 000's) 1134.91
Value traded (in Cr.) 14.36
PE Ratio (x) 6.49
M Cap (in Cr.)3274.91

Welspun Corp Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 3274.91
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 19.34
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 6.49
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 85.99
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.46
Price/Earning (TTM) 5.42
ROCE (%) 48.97
PAT Margin 20.23
Dividend Yield 3.98
Face Value 5

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 21 (`Mn.) MAR 20 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1304.431304.430.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities7302.9710023.29-27.14
Total Current Liabilities21153.5539843.49-46.91
Total Liabilities66643.4582160.36-18.89
Total Non-Current Assets24163.9322069.599.49
Currents Investments11510.674495.04156.07
Cash and Bank2403.455135.86-53.20
Total Current Assets42479.5260090.77-29.31
Total Assets66643.4582160.36-18.89
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales67536.00105031.00-35.70
Net Sales67472.00105031.00-35.76
Total Expenditure59871.0093979.00-36.29
Operating Profit9955.0012210.00-18.47
Profit After Tax4957.004480.0010.65
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters50.01
Non-Institution30.26
Mutual Funds/Uti4.39
Fi/Banks/Insurance3.59
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Balkrishan Goenka
  • Managing Director: Vipul Mathur
  • Secretary: Pradeep Joshi

Registered Office

Address : “ Welspun City ” ,Village Versamedi,Tal. Anjar, Kutch Dist,
Gujarat-370110
Tel : +91-2836-662079 Fax : +91-2836-279060 Email : companysecretary_wcl@welspun.com Website : www.welspuncorp.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Welspun Corp Ltd.

Welspun Corp Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1995. Its today's share price is 125.5. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 3274.91 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 49535.97 Cr and Total Income of Rs.58119.47 Cr. The company's management includes Deshraj Dogra, Pradeep Joshi, Revathy Ashok, Rajesh R Mandawewala, KH Viswanathan, Dipali Goenka, Amita Misra, Vipul Mathur, Balkrishan Goenka.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 532144 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of WELCORP and ISIN of INE191B01025. It's Registered office is at “ Welspun City ” ,Village Versamedi,Tal. AnjarKutch Dist-370110, Gujarat. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are MGB & Co, Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP

Latest News

close