Welspun Corp Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : WELCORP
  • BSE : 532144
  • ISIN CODE : INE191B01025
  • Industry : Castings/Forgings
  • House : Private
Welspun Corp Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
154.20
-5.63 %-9.2
Previous Close 163.40
Day's Open 162.00
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 154.20 (713)
Day’s High - Low 163.80 - 153.10
52 Week Range 102.75 - 197.15
Volume Traded (in 000's) 689.52
Value traded (in Cr.) 10.79
PE Ratio (x) 117.00
M Cap (in Cr.)4093.76

Welspun Corp Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 4093.76
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 1.32
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 117.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 73.03
Price/Book (MRQ) 2.11
Price/Earning (TTM) 15.07
ROCE (%) 11.58
PAT Margin 2.39
Dividend Yield 0.32
Face Value 5

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1326.131326.130.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities20194.7523024.19-12.29
Total Current Liabilities28600.1030924.48-7.52
Total Liabilities77901.2883178.43-6.34
Total Non-Current Assets35705.2539509.43-9.63
Currents Investments3366.755068.65-33.58
Cash and Bank6281.932296.15173.59
Total Current Assets42196.0343669.00-3.37
Total Assets77901.2883178.43-6.34
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales75873.0060355.0025.71
Net Sales75426.0058987.0027.87
Total Expenditure68590.0053863.0027.34
Operating Profit8147.007370.0010.54
Profit After Tax2389.00894.00167.23
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters48.25
Non-Institution37.58
Fi/Banks/Insurance8.03
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Balkrishan Goenka
  • Managing Director: Vipul Mathur
  • Secretary: Pradeep Joshi

Registered Office

Address : “ Welspun City ” ,Village Versamedi,Tal. Anjar, Kutch Dist,
Gujarat-370110
Tel : +91-2836-662079 Fax : +91-2836-279060 Email : companysecretary_wcl@welspun.com Website : www.welspuncorp.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close