Welspun Corp Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : WELCORP
  • BSE : 532144
  • ISIN CODE : INE191B01025
  • Industry : Castings/Forgings
  • House : Welspun
Welspun Corp Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
131.70
+0.77 %+1
Previous Close 130.70
Day's Open 130.70
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 131.70 (521)
Day’s High - Low 133.95 - 130.70
52 Week Range 86.8 - 163.9
Volume Traded (in 000's) 206.93
Value traded (in Cr.) 2.74
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)3487.72

Welspun Corp Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 3487.72
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -4.28
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 67.64
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.94
Price/Earning (TTM) 63.40
ROCE (%) -11.02
PAT Margin -4.86
Dividend Yield 0.38
Face Value 5

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1326.131326.130.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities14603.7120143.07-27.50
Total Current Liabilities40712.5228651.7842.09
Total Liabilities83242.0077901.286.86
Total Non-Current Assets20435.6835705.25-42.77
Currents Investments3487.323366.753.58
Cash and Bank6704.206281.936.72
Total Current Assets62806.3242196.0348.84
Total Assets83242.0077901.286.86
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales105237.0075913.0038.63
Net Sales105237.0075750.0038.93
Total Expenditure101702.0070254.0044.76
Operating Profit4881.006784.00-28.05
Profit After Tax669.002389.00-72.00
More from Financial Summary »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters48.98
Non-Institution35.56
Fi/Banks/Insurance5.56
Mutual Funds/Uti3.11
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Balkrishan Goenka
  • Managing Director: Vipul Mathur
  • Secretary: Pradeep Joshi

Registered Office

Address : “ Welspun City ” ,Village Versamedi,Tal. Anjar, Kutch Dist,
Gujarat-370110
Tel : +91-2836-662079 Fax : +91-2836-279060 Email : companysecretary_wcl@welspun.com Website : www.welspuncorp.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close