Welspun Corp Ltd - Stock Price

As on1 Dec 2020 11:24 AM
  • NSE : WELCORP
  • BSE : 532144
  • ISIN CODE : INE191B01025
  • Industry : Steel & Iron Products
  • House : Welspun
Welspun Corp Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
121.70
+3.05 %+3.6
Previous Close 118.10
Day's Open 118.20
Bid Price (Qty) 121.70 (1119)
Offer Price (Qty) 121.75 (602)
Day’s High - Low 122.50 - 116.55
52 Week Range 55 - 233.95
Volume Traded (in 000's) 1222.81
Value traded (in Cr.) 14.88
PE Ratio (x) 3.80
M Cap (in Cr.)3167.14

Welspun Corp Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 3167.14
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 31.92
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 3.80
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 85.99
Price/Book (MRQ) 1.41
Price/Earning (TTM) 3.37
ROCE (%) 21.49
PAT Margin 5.59
Dividend Yield 8.65
Face Value 5

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1304.431326.13-1.64
Total Non-Current Liabilities10023.2914808.10-32.31
Total Current Liabilities39843.5540303.18-1.14
Total Liabilities82160.4283037.05-1.06
Total Non-Current Assets22069.5920435.688.00
Currents Investments4495.043487.3228.90
Cash and Bank5135.866704.20-23.39
Total Current Assets60090.8362601.37-4.01
Total Assets82160.4283037.05-1.06
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales105031.00105261.00-0.22
Net Sales105031.00105237.00-0.20
Total Expenditure93979.00101702.00-7.59
Operating Profit12210.004881.00150.15
Profit After Tax4480.00669.00569.66
More from Financial Summary »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters48.22
Non-Institution34.46
Mutual Funds/Uti4.23
Fi/Banks/Insurance3.59
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Balkrishan Goenka
  • Managing Director: Vipul Mathur
  • Secretary: Pradeep Joshi

Registered Office

Address : “ Welspun City ” ,Village Versamedi,Tal. Anjar, Kutch Dist,
Gujarat-370110
Tel : +91-2836-662079 Fax : +91-2836-279060 Email : companysecretary_wcl@welspun.com Website : www.welspuncorp.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Welspun Corp Ltd.

Welspun Corp Ltd. was incorporated in the year 1995. Its today's share price is 118.1. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 3167.14 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 105030.71 Cr and Total Income of Rs.106189.52 Cr. The company's management includes Dipali Goenka, Desh Raj Dogra, Rajesh R Mandawewala, Revathy Ashok, K H Viswanathan, Amita Misra, Vipul Mathur, Balkrishan Goenka.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 532144 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of WELCORP and ISIN of INE191B01025. It's Registered office is at “ Welspun City ” ,Village Versamedi,Tal. AnjarKutch Dist-370110, Gujarat. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are MGB & Co, Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP

Latest News

close