The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : GESHIP
  • BSE : 500620
  • ISIN CODE : INE017A01032
  • Industry : Shipping
  • House : Great Eastern
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
259.55
+0.48 %+1.25
Previous Close 258.30
Day's Open 258.30
Bid Price (Qty) 259.55 (341)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 276.00 - 254.60
52 Week Range 238.9 - 354
Volume Traded (in 000's) 56.68
Value traded (in Cr.) 1.49
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)3873.39

The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 3873.39
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -1.30
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 336.42
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.77
Price/Earning (TTM) 7.91
ROCE (%) 3.82
PAT Margin -0.73
Dividend Yield 2.09
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1507.801507.800.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities54487.5061430.30-11.30
Total Current Liabilities21118.0015930.9032.56
Total Liabilities143702.20146638.50-2.00
Total Non-Current Assets100093.80101934.00-1.81
Currents Investments5421.207874.50-31.15
Cash and Bank29218.7029548.70-1.12
Total Current Assets43608.4044704.50-2.45
Total Assets143702.20146638.50-2.00
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure24940.0020740.0020.25
Operating Profit13360.0013030.002.53
Profit After Tax-210.00-2100.0090.00
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters29.66
Non-Institution26.23
Mutual Funds/Uti20.81
Fi/Banks/Insurance2.78
Government0.01
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: K M Sheth
  • Managing Director: Bharat K Sheth
  • Secretary: Jayesh M Trivedi

Registered Office

Address : Ocean House 134/a,Dr Annie Besant Road,Worli, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400018
Tel : 91-022-66613000/24922200 Fax : 91-022-24925900 Email : shares@greatship.com Website : www.greatship.com

Registars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close