The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : GESHIP
  • BSE : 500620
  • ISIN CODE : INE017A01032
  • Industry : Shipping
  • House : Great Eastern
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
283.75
-2.42 %-7.05
Previous Close 290.80
Day's Open 293.65
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 283.75 (261)
Day’s High - Low 293.65 - 282.40
52 Week Range 267 - 485
Volume Traded (in 000's) 62.03
Value traded (in Cr.) 1.77
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)4267.74

The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 4267.74
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -25.04
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 310.46
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.91
Price/Earning (TTM) 32.29
ROCE (%) 5.20
PAT Margin 7.77
Dividend Yield 2.54
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital1507.801507.800.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities56314.6058256.80-3.33
Total Current Liabilities20887.8023420.90-10.82
Total Liabilities146494.60153911.00-4.82
Total Non-Current Assets100823.70104792.30-3.79
Currents Investments7874.508715.80-9.65
Cash and Bank29548.7034668.10-14.77
Total Current Assets45670.9049118.70-7.02
Total Assets146494.60153911.00-4.82
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure20740.0017370.0019.40
Operating Profit13020.0019370.00-32.78
Profit After Tax-2100.007550.00-127.81
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters29.66
Non-Institution26.14
Mutual Funds/Uti19.5
Fi/Banks/Insurance3.47
Government0.01
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: K M Sheth
  • Managing Director: Bharat K Sheth
  • Secretary: Jayesh M Trivedi

Registered Office

Address : Ocean House 134/a,Dr Annie Besant Road,Worli, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400018
Tel : 91-022-66613000/24922200 Fax : 91-022-24925900 Email : shares@greatship.com Website : www.greatship.com

Registars Details

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot 31-32,Gachibowli,Financial District,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad

Latest News

close