Sewa Mercantile Co Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE :
  • ISIN CODE :
  • Industry : Trading
  • House : Private
Sewa Mercantile Co Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE

Sewa Mercantile Co Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 0.00
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.00
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 0.00
Price/Book (MRQ) NA
Price/Earning (TTM) NA
ROCE (%) 1.29
PAT Margin 12.83
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 14 (`Mn.) MAR 13 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital20.0020.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities-0.02-0.0211.24
Total Current Liabilities0.130.011802.95
Total Liabilities20.9120.581.60
Total Non-Current Assets0.080.09-7.05
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank1.841.5022.47
Total Current Assets20.8320.491.64
Total Assets20.9120.581.60
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales1.630.9668.71
Net Sales1.630.9668.71
Total Expenditure1.350.7190.42
Operating Profit0.270.257.62
Profit After Tax0.210.197.96
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters0
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Government0
FII0
Non-Institution0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman:
  • Managing Director: Vikas Singhania
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : 20, Ansari Road,Darya Ganj, Delhi,
New Delhi-110002
Tel : 011 - 23266407 Fax : Email : vijay.singhania@vnsfin.com Website :  

Registars Details

Not Available

Latest News

close