Prozone Intu Properties Ltd - Stock Price

As on3 Apr 2020
  • NSE : PROZONINTU
  • BSE : 534675
  • ISIN CODE : INE195N01013
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
8.20
-1.8 %-0.15
Previous Close 8.35
Day's Open 8.75
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 8.75 - 7.95
52 Week Range 7.25 - 33.65
Volume Traded (in 000's) 59.85
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.05
PE Ratio (x) 23.87
M Cap (in Cr.)126.36

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 126.36
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.35
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 23.87
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 67.20
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.12
Price/Earning (TTM) 21.30
ROCE (%) 0.44
PAT Margin 29.19
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital305.21305.210.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities3025.992932.023.20
Total Current Liabilities2157.66880.05145.17
Total Liabilities13457.9512472.057.90
Total Non-Current Assets9888.3310027.69-1.39
Currents Investments303.12164.7783.97
Cash and Bank37.4654.76-31.59
Total Current Assets3569.632444.3646.04
Total Assets13457.9512472.057.90
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure576.90585.20-1.42
Operating Profit761.30491.9054.77
Profit After Tax63.50-71.70188.56
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution61.78
Promoters30.44
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.12
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Punit Goenka
  • Managing Director: Nikhil Chaturvedi
  • Secretary: Ajayendra Pratap Jain

Registered Office

Address : 105/106, Ground Floor, Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Andheri, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400053
Tel : 022-30680560 Fax : 022-30680570 Email : investorservice@prozoneintu.com Website : www.prozoneintu.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Prozone Intu Properties Ltd.

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2007. Its today's share price is 8.28. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 126.36 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 1182.24 Cr and Total Income of Rs.1338.21 Cr. The company's management includes Dushyant Singh Sangar, Salil Chaturvedi, Nikhil Chaturvedi, Umesh Kumar, Deepa Misra Harris, Punit Goenka.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 534675 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of PROZONINTU and ISIN of INE195N01013. It's Registered office is at 105/106, Ground Floor, Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Andheri Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are BSR & Co LLP, Sgco & Co, SGCO & Co LLP, Singrodia Goyal & Co

Latest News

close