Prozone Intu Properties Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : PROZONINTU
  • BSE : 534675
  • ISIN CODE : INE195N01013
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
15.20
+5.19 %+0.75
Previous Close 14.45
Day's Open 14.75
Bid Price (Qty) 14.95 (25)
Offer Price (Qty) 15.20 (25)
Day’s High - Low 15.40 - 14.70
52 Week Range 13.6 - 34.8
Volume Traded (in 000's) 22.30
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.03
PE Ratio (x) 75.53
M Cap (in Cr.)230.43

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 230.43
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.20
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 75.53
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 67.72
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.22
Price/Earning (TTM) 65.86
ROCE (%) 0.44
PAT Margin 29.19
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 19 (`Mn.) MAR 18 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital305.21305.210.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities3025.992932.023.20
Total Current Liabilities2157.66880.05145.17
Total Liabilities13457.9512472.057.90
Total Non-Current Assets9888.3310027.69-1.39
Currents Investments303.12164.7783.97
Cash and Bank37.4654.76-31.59
Total Current Assets3569.632444.3646.04
Total Assets13457.9512472.057.90
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure576.90585.20-1.42
Operating Profit761.30491.9054.77
Profit After Tax63.50-71.70188.56
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution61.27
Promoters30.87
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.19
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Punit Goenka
  • Managing Director: Nikhil Chaturvedi
  • Secretary: Ajayendra Pratap Jain

Registered Office

Address : 105/106, Ground Floor, Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Andheri, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400053
Tel : 022-30680560 Fax : 022-30680570 Email : investorservice@prozoneintu.com Website : www.prozoneintu.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close