Prozone Intu Properties Ltd - Stock Price

As on22 Oct 2021
  • NSE : PROZONINTU
  • BSE : 534675
  • ISIN CODE : INE195N01013
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
27.55
-1.43 %-0.4
Previous Close 27.95
Day's Open 28.85
Bid Price (Qty) 27.55 (50)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 28.90 - 27.35
52 Week Range 14.15 - 56.35
Volume Traded (in 000's) 253.80
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.71
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)418.89

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 418.89
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.02
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 43.64
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.63
Price/Earning (TTM) 521.66
ROCE (%) 1.00
PAT Margin 5.00
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 21 (`Mn.) MAR 20 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital305.21305.210.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities3650.593271.2211.60
Total Current Liabilities3871.503775.532.54
Total Liabilities15322.3515262.010.40
Total Non-Current Assets8954.909706.32-7.74
Currents Investments82.63195.34-57.70
Cash and Bank497.11172.56188.07
Total Current Assets6367.455555.6914.61
Total Assets15322.3515262.010.40
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure257.60366.00-29.62
Operating Profit328.10685.80-52.16
Profit After Tax-417.50-44.80-831.92
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution65.61
Promoters27.83
Fi/Banks/Insurance0
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Punit Goenka
  • Managing Director: Nikhil Chaturvedi
  • Secretary: Ajayendra Pratap Jain

Registered Office

Address : 105/106, Ground Floor, Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Andheri, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400053
Tel : 022-6823 9000 / 9001 Fax : 022-6823 9000 / 9001 Email : investorservice@prozoneintu.com Website : www.prozoneintu.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Prozone Intu Properties Ltd.

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2007. Its today's share price is 27.45. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 418.89 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 74.96 Cr and Total Income of Rs.159.91 Cr. The company's management includes Ajayendra Pratap Jain, Umesh Kumar, Salil Chaturvedi, Nikhil Chaturvedi, Deepa Misra Harris, Punit Goenka.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 534675 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of PROZONINTU and ISIN of INE195N01013. It's Registered office is at 105/106, Ground Floor, Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Andheri Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are BSR & Co LLP, Sgco & Co, SGCO & Co LLP, Singrodia Goyal & Co

Latest News

close