Prozone Intu Properties Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : PROZONINTU
  • BSE : 534675
  • ISIN CODE : INE195N01013
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
38.35
-3.28 %-1.3
Previous Close 39.65
Day's Open 39.75
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 38.35 (416)
Day’s High - Low 40.00 - 37.75
52 Week Range 34.05 - 78.4
Volume Traded (in 000's) 136.55
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.53
PE Ratio (x) 259.05
M Cap (in Cr.)587.52

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 587.52
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.15
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 259.05
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 67.76
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.57
Price/Earning (TTM) 213.57
ROCE (%) 0.95
PAT Margin 54.13
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital305.21305.210.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities2851.732325.4622.63
Total Current Liabilities818.55786.254.11
Total Liabilities12437.4611653.556.73
Total Non-Current Assets8708.537692.2213.21
Currents Investments236.06589.13-59.93
Cash and Bank218.53208.344.89
Total Current Assets3728.933961.33-5.87
Total Assets12437.4611653.556.73
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure430.90625.30-31.09
Operating Profit298.30321.00-7.07
Profit After Tax74.9041.7079.62
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution60.62
Promoters31.05
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.18
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Punit Goenka
  • Managing Director: Nikhil Chaturvedi
  • Secretary: Ajayendra Pratap Jain

Registered Office

Address : 105/106, Ground Floor, Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Andheri, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400053
Tel : Fax : Email :   Website : www.prozoneintu.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close