Prozone Intu Properties Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : PROZONINTU
  • BSE : 534675
  • ISIN CODE : INE195N01013
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
26.55
0 %0
Previous Close 26.55
Day's Open 26.10
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 26.95 - 26.10
52 Week Range 25.5 - 60.85
Volume Traded (in 000's) 52.14
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.14
PE Ratio (x) 245.09
M Cap (in Cr.)411.26

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 411.26
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.11
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 245.09
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 67.82
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.40
Price/Earning (TTM) 195.38
ROCE (%) 0.55
PAT Margin 33.44
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital305.21305.210.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities2930.042228.5031.48
Total Current Liabilities873.90880.59-0.76
Total Liabilities12463.9111846.955.21
Total Non-Current Assets10025.718570.9716.97
Currents Investments164.77236.06-30.20
Cash and Bank54.76218.52-74.94
Total Current Assets2438.213275.98-25.57
Total Assets12463.9111846.955.21
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure585.20582.600.45
Operating Profit491.90156.60214.11
Profit After Tax-71.7012.30-682.93
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution61.23
Promoters30.93
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.16
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Punit Goenka
  • Managing Director: Nikhil Chaturvedi
  • Secretary: Ajayendra Pratap Jain

Registered Office

Address : 105/106, Ground Floor, Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Andheri, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400053
Tel : 022-30680560 Fax : 022-30680570 Email : investorservice@prozoneintu.com Website : www.prozoneintu.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close