Prozone Intu Properties Ltd - Stock Price

As on30 Oct 2020
  • NSE : PROZONINTU
  • BSE : 534675
  • ISIN CODE : INE195N01013
  • Industry : Construction - Real Estate
  • House : Private
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
16.10
-0.92 %-0.15
Previous Close 16.25
Day's Open 16.25
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 16.45 - 16.00
52 Week Range 7.25 - 28.1
Volume Traded (in 000's) 50.29
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.08
PE Ratio (x) 51.54
M Cap (in Cr.)245.69

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 245.69
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.31
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 51.54
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 54.72
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.29
Price/Earning (TTM) 45.04
ROCE (%) 0.76
PAT Margin 54.29
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 2

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital305.21305.210.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities3271.223025.998.10
Total Current Liabilities3775.532178.3673.32
Total Liabilities15262.0113478.6613.23
Total Non-Current Assets9706.329888.33-1.84
Currents Investments195.34303.12-35.56
Cash and Bank172.5637.46360.67
Total Current Assets5555.693590.3354.74
Total Assets15262.0113478.6613.23
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure366.00576.90-36.56
Operating Profit685.80761.30-9.92
Profit After Tax-44.8063.50-170.55
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution62.91
Promoters30.22
Fi/Banks/Insurance0.07
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Punit Goenka
  • Managing Director: Nikhil Chaturvedi
  • Secretary: Ajayendra Pratap Jain

Registered Office

Address : 105/106, Ground Floor, Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Andheri, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400053
Tel : 022-6823 9000 / 9001 Fax : Email : investorservice@prozoneintu.com Website : www.prozoneintu.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Prozone Intu Properties Ltd.

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2007. Its today's share price is 16.25. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 245.69 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 850.39 Cr and Total Income of Rs.1051.81 Cr. The company's management includes Salil Chaturvedi, Nikhil Chaturvedi, Dushyant Singh Sangar, Umesh Kumar, Deepa Misra Harris, Punit Goenka.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 534675 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of PROZONINTU and ISIN of INE195N01013. It's Registered office is at 105/106, Ground Floor, Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Andheri Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are BSR & Co LLP, Sgco & Co, SGCO & Co LLP, Singrodia Goyal & Co

Latest News

close