Pet Plastics Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 524046
  • ISIN CODE : INE704F01018
  • Industry : Plastic Products
  • House : Private
Pet Plastics Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE

Pet Plastics Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 0.00
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -9.92
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 155.88
Price/Book (MRQ) NA
Price/Earning (TTM) 0.00
ROCE (%) 2.96
PAT Margin 0.58
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 17 (`Mn.) MAR 16 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital5.005.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.270.38-29.21
Total Current Liabilities140.09121.3015.49
Total Liabilities285.51265.077.71
Total Non-Current Assets10.496.8952.29
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank1.581.73-9.01
Total Current Assets275.02258.186.52
Total Assets285.51265.077.71
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales359.00401.90-10.67
Net Sales359.00401.90-10.67
Total Expenditure371.10423.90-12.46
Operating Profit4.502.5080.00
Profit After Tax2.102.005.00
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution49.46
Promoters29.1
Fi/Banks/Insurance21.44
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: Vijay Vakil
  • Managing Director: Vijay Vakil
  • Secretary:

Registered Office

Address : 3rd Floor,323, Panchratna Bldg,Opera House, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400004
Tel : 022- 56344067 23672418 Fax : 022- 23615564 Email :   Website :  

Registars Details

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Bharat Tin Works Building,1st floor, Opp. Vasant Oasis,Andheri (E),Mumbai

Latest News

close