Pet Plastics Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE :
  • BSE : 524046
  • ISIN CODE : INE704F01018
  • Industry : Plastic Products
  • House : Private
Pet Plastics Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE

Pet Plastics Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 0.00
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -20.26
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 279.91
Price/Book (MRQ) NA
Price/Earning (TTM) 0.00
ROCE (%) 7.42
PAT Margin -1.49
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital5.005.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.020.27-92.57
Total Current Liabilities110.62140.09-21.03
Total Liabilities250.13285.51-12.39
Total Non-Current Assets10.4310.49-0.57
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank1.331.58-15.49
Total Current Assets239.69275.02-12.84
Total Assets250.13285.51-12.39
Profit & Loss :
Gross Sales236.40359.00-34.15
Net Sales236.40359.00-34.15
Total Expenditure237.10371.10-36.11
Operating Profit10.604.50135.56
Profit After Tax-3.502.10-266.67
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)  
There is no scheme in this stock
More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Non-Institution50.3
Promoters29.1
Fi/Banks/Insurance20.6
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman:
  • Managing Director: Ritesh Vakil
  • Secretary: Shaikh Afrin

Registered Office

Address : 3rd Floor,323, Panchratna Bldg,Opera House, Mumbai,
Maharashtra-400004
Tel : 022- 56344067 23672418 Fax : 022- 23615564 Email : petplasticslimited@hotmail.com Website : www.petplasticslimited.com

Registars Details

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Bharat Tin Works Building,1st floor, Opp. Vasant Oasis,Andheri (E),Mumbai

Latest News

close