Market Dashboard

As on 23 May 2019 02:45 PM
11765.80
+ 0.24% + 27.90
Today’s High 12041.15
Today’s Low 11731.60
Open 11901.30
Previous Close 11737.90
Advance 29
Decline 21
Unchanged 0
23/05/2019 | 02:45 PM
  • Current Price11765.80
  • Open11901.30
  • High12041.15
  • Low11731.60
  • Prev. Close11737.90

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 840 (50.36%) 1337 (48.87%)
Declines 706 (42.33%) 1232 (45.03%)
Unchanged 122 (7.31%) 167 (6.10%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE PERIODIC HIGHS

Company Name LTP() Today's High() 1 Week High()
20 Microns37.2538.7537.00
A2Z Infra17.0018.3017.70
Aarti Inds1733.901745.001725.95
ABB India1456.651490.001461.50
Abbott India7651.957849.957835.00
Action Const. Equip100.20103.75100.35
Adani Enterprises166.15180.80158.95
Adani Ports &Special411.20430.60411.40
Adani Power48.2051.0048.10
ADF Foods255.05266.20263.00
Aditya Birla Money46.9549.0048.95
Aegis Logistics211.00212.25210.00
Agarwal Indl. Corp160.50176.45170.00
Ahluwalia Contract(I327.35344.90340.00
AIA Engineering1730.001747.951724.35
Ajmera Realty&Infra168.00172.55170.00
Aksh Optifibre17.8019.8018.10
Alankit35.3035.7035.40
Alchemist1.801.901.90
Alicon Castalloy590.00614.95614.00
Alkali Metals50.5053.6052.10
Allahabad Bank46.1550.3048.65
Allcargo Logistics106.15108.95106.85
Allied Digital Serv.14.6015.1514.85
Allsec Tech.316.00317.90313.00
Alpa Lab23.9025.0024.90
Alphageo India448.00475.00458.80
Alps Inds1.151.151.15
Ambika Cotton Mills1102.101130.001120.05
Ambuja Cement223.05230.80228.85
Anant Raj30.1030.8029.45
Andhra Bank24.7525.9024.95
Andhra Cements4.354.654.45
Andhra Sugars359.35372.35371.40
Anjani Portland Cem.148.00168.75153.30
Antarctica0.750.800.80
APL Apollo Tubes1605.651650.001625.05
Apollo Tyres184.05189.85187.75
Archidply Inds35.4538.4038.10
Aries Agro Ltd70.8073.6073.50
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg26.5530.9028.95
Arihant Superstruct.57.9559.9558.95
Arrow Greentech61.2069.3567.70
Arshiya28.9531.4029.80
ARSS Infra Project42.0044.9544.00
Ashapura Minechem21.2522.7522.10
Ashiana Housing110.75117.00115.95
Ashok Leyland89.8091.8589.80
Asian Granito India249.25260.00238.00
Asian Paints1377.001389.001384.00
Aspinwall & Co147.95154.00154.00
Astec Lifesciences452.55467.95458.70
Atlanta15.1515.1514.45
Atlas Cycle(Haryana)53.3054.3053.70
Atul3791.003900.003870.00
Atul Auto306.45312.05312.00
Auto.Axle1089.951132.851119.85
Autoline Inds49.0050.3549.50
Autolite India32.2535.4533.40
Automot. Stamp&Assem48.1550.8049.00
Axis Bank787.75804.30791.80
Bajaj Corp339.00346.15345.10
Bajaj Finance3410.803518.003488.00
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug8.759.408.25
Bal Pharma62.0564.8062.10
Ballarpur Inds.2.402.402.30
Balrampur Chini Mill149.90152.50152.50
Bang Overseas46.8047.5546.45
Bank Of Baroda127.85144.00128.00
Bank Of India90.7096.3091.45
Bank of Maharashtra15.9517.1016.70
Banswara Syntex72.2579.5077.75
Barak Vally Cements16.8517.6017.45
BEML952.65980.00934.90
BF Investment261.50262.90232.75
BF Utilities210.55211.90183.25
BGR Energy Systems56.0557.4556.90
Bhageria Industries273.00284.80278.00
Bhandari Hosiery Exp1.851.901.90
Bharat Electronics103.40107.65102.25
Bharat Financial Inc1012.151029.00964.30
Bharat Rasayan4166.004263.504229.90
Bharti Airtel342.10349.00341.95
BHEL67.4070.2566.75
BIL Energy Systems4.304.304.10
Binani Inds28.2029.6028.20
Biofil Chem & Pharma6.256.506.50
Birla Corporation607.50616.00614.00
BL Kashyap & Sons16.4017.4016.80
BLB6.906.906.30
Bombay Burmah Trdg.1142.201197.851184.50
Bombay Dyeing Mfg.116.60122.50120.55
Bombay Rayon Fashion9.959.959.05
Borosil Glass Works200.95204.15200.95
BPCL387.15411.45397.35
Britannia Inds2855.252890.002878.00
California Software20.5020.8520.40
Canara Bank262.95279.40269.90
Capri Global Capital185.90197.55194.50
Castex Technologies0.850.900.85
CCL Products (India)269.00273.70270.00
CEAT989.651021.001018.50
Celebrity Fashions8.109.508.95
Century Plyboards(I)162.00172.50172.10
Century Textile &Ind1003.851016.00995.20
CESC733.95741.45731.00
CG Power & Indl.Soln38.4039.9039.40
Cimmco34.0039.9536.80
City Union Bank210.80211.00210.00
CLC Industries1.701.701.70
Coal India243.80244.80242.90
Commercial Engineers17.0018.7017.90
Compucom Software9.009.709.50
Coral India Fin &Hsg15.9517.0016.65
Country CondoS2.953.102.90
Crest Ventures123.00124.60121.90
CRISIL1440.001455.001439.95
Cubex Tubings12.0013.4513.25
Cybertech Sys. &Soft43.4045.9545.50
D-Link (India)86.5088.4088.00
Dabur India388.20393.65389.95
Damodar Inds.37.9042.0042.00
DB Corp198.50200.70198.95
DB Realty14.1014.3514.35
DCB Bank228.85235.00233.90
DCM75.5081.7068.40
DCM Shriram592.90638.50619.00
Deccan Cements411.45427.00410.00
Deepak Fert & Petro133.80139.50136.90
Dhanlaxmi Bank18.6519.1519.10
Dhunseri Ventures90.0092.4092.00
Dish TV India30.7031.6031.30
Divis Lab1733.801744.001715.00
DLF181.30184.60181.20
Donear Inds38.6540.4038.90
Dredging Corp378.20393.00385.05
E.I.D. Parry (I)180.45186.00184.50
Edelweiss Financial173.25187.95184.65
Eicher Motors20610.2021649.0021610.00
Eimco Elecon (India)380.25397.00395.90
Electrotherm India292.50304.00303.00
Emami Realty97.75106.50103.35
EMCO2.152.352.25
EmkayGlobal Finl.Ser87.7092.8089.70
Emmbi Industries135.85137.00136.50
Engineers India115.65118.65116.00
Eon Electric32.6035.8034.85
Eros Internatl.Media68.7070.8070.00
Escorts615.00621.25613.55
Ester Inds34.8036.4035.40
Euro Multivision0.700.700.70
Eveready Inds. (I)83.2085.4081.75
Everest Industries428.45442.55440.00
FCS Software Soltns.0.200.250.25
FDC188.30190.00189.00
Federal Bank103.85106.95106.50
Federal-Mogul Goetze563.00565.00564.90
Fert Chem Travancore34.5535.7035.40
Fiem Inds441.10448.00439.90
Filatex India42.7543.7042.35
Fineotex Chemical36.2537.8537.80
Finolex Inds456.00470.00469.00
Future Consumer41.0044.6043.00
Future Enter.-B-DVR30.5032.9031.90
Future MarketNetwork41.0041.3040.05
Gallantt Ispat41.1044.0042.95
Gallantt Metal40.8043.5043.05
Gammon Infra Proj0.450.500.50
Gandhi Spl. Tubes392.00396.00396.00
Ganesh Housing Corp57.1061.8060.00
Garden Silk Mills17.1017.8017.70
Gayatri Projects167.00174.00169.20
GE Shipping255.05255.50255.15
Geojit Finl. Service38.1039.2039.05
GIC Housing Fin259.95264.00262.80
Gillette India6949.507145.007133.95
Ginni Filaments13.0015.0013.35
GMDC73.6075.9575.60
GMM Pfaudler1235.001249.901226.00
GMR Infrastructure16.1016.7516.10
GOCL Corporation287.00299.90299.00
Godawari Power & Isp218.75229.00221.70
Godrej Industries481.70495.00487.00
Gokaldas Exports93.60100.4095.80
Gokul Refoils & Solv10.9510.9510.65
Goodluck India61.7062.8062.25
Grasim Industries897.70905.70902.70
Gruh Finance328.60329.80328.00
GSFC98.50101.7099.95
GSS Infotech113.95118.40117.80
GTL4.104.404.25
GTL Infrastructure0.800.850.85
GTN Inds10.0011.3510.50
Gufic Biosciences81.1087.0084.90
Guj. Fluorochem986.001050.001024.35
GVK Power & Infra7.057.907.10
Havells India756.65768.95766.75
HCL Infosystems14.7015.2014.90
HDFC2139.752210.002178.90
HDIL22.2522.8522.45
Heidelberg Cement195.45208.70207.00
Hero MotoCorp2759.002800.152742.00
HIL1820.001885.901868.80
Hind Rectifiers123.60128.90127.80
Hindalco194.70201.00200.00
Hinduja Ventures392.50413.10406.40
Hindustan Composites201.95217.80209.80
Hindustan Unilever1762.701804.901797.45
Honeywell Automation24099.0024500.9524450.00
Hotel Leela Venture8.959.159.15
HOV Services128.65134.00133.30
HPCL291.25306.00301.85
HSIL273.10279.00274.80
ICICI Bank417.00427.95414.00
ICRA2851.952999.952999.00
IDBI36.6538.2538.00
IL&FS Investment Mgr4.154.454.35
Ind Tourism Dev Corp243.70255.00248.90
Ind-Swift5.255.255.25
Indbank Merch. Bankg8.9010.109.35
India Cements103.65109.75104.00
India Hume Pipe273.00277.80277.00
Indiabulls Integrate306.00313.20303.50
Indiabulls Real Est.118.00124.35122.80
Indian Bank258.10268.85256.85
Indian Card Clothing118.50129.90123.80
Indian Hotel149.00152.30151.50
Indian Metal & Ferro215.60221.70218.55
Indian Oil Corp.154.55160.20159.25
Indo Thai Securities31.0031.7531.30
Indowind Energy4.905.355.35
Indusind Bank1612.501640.001536.85
Info Edge1910.001949.901940.00
Inox Leisure327.90340.00337.90
Insecticides India675.20694.75676.70
IOL Chem & Pharma185.10191.85184.50
IRB Infra.&Developer131.10136.50133.85
ISMT7.007.307.20
ITI95.0597.2095.35
IVP99.50104.85103.80
IVRCL Ltd.0.500.550.50
J Kumar Infraproject148.15152.90148.80
J&K Bank58.2563.4561.40
Jai Balaji Inds28.5028.9528.85
Jai Corp116.15119.40118.70
Jain Irrigation Sys52.7054.8554.65
Jay Shree Tea59.2060.3059.60
JIK Industries0.400.450.40
Jindal Saw82.6084.9083.70
JK Cement988.351019.90995.00
JK Paper133.20136.95135.50
JK Tyres & Inds.79.1581.9081.90
JM Financial88.0590.5086.60
JMT Auto2.252.252.10
JP Associate4.805.155.00
JTEKT India109.40111.15104.40
Just Dial751.15768.90750.00
Jyothy Laboratories165.85170.00168.35
Kabra Extrus.technik73.0074.2074.00
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar172.00181.00179.90
Kalpataru PowerTrans509.65514.80500.00
Kalyani Steels221.95228.95224.75
Kanani Industries4.604.954.90
Kanoria Chem. & Inds60.5563.3562.20
Kansai Nerolac Paint426.95430.00420.80
Karur Vysya Bank80.7083.6082.00
Kaveri Seed473.50486.10483.70
KCP Sugar&Inds. Corp14.7016.0015.90
KEI Industries468.50478.30452.95
Kesar Enterprises29.5533.9531.25
Kingfa Science671.00689.70680.00
KM Sugar Mills8.358.758.70
KNR Construction260.15271.50249.40
Kolte Patil Develop.225.95230.10230.00
Kopran39.6040.2540.00
Kotak Mahindra Bank1499.701555.901517.70
KRBL339.95352.55350.10
KSK Energy Ventures1.001.051.00
KSS0.150.150.15
Lakshmi Vilas Bank73.6578.6078.05
Lambodhara Textiles44.0046.2544.65
Larsen & Toubro1490.701562.401473.40
LIC Housing Finance536.80559.35537.45
Linc Pen & Plastics219.00222.55216.60
Lincoln Pharma187.60198.00192.95
Linde India557.95578.00570.00
Lotus Eye Hospital18.8021.1020.40
Madhucon Projects8.808.808.40
Magnum Ventures4.654.904.80
Mah & Mah Finl. Serv402.75416.65413.45
Mahamaya Steel Inds175.50183.95181.95
Maharashtra Scooters4100.004141.404137.90
Mahindra Holi.&Resor216.45230.00219.95
Mahindra Life. Dev381.05395.00386.85
Maithan Alloys556.70575.00574.70
Malu Paper Mills25.8027.7026.85
Man Industries62.2564.7064.00
Manali Petro24.8025.8525.35
Manappuram Finance128.20132.65128.70
Mangalam Cement266.50278.95264.70
Mangalore Chem &Fert38.6039.9039.35
Marico361.25369.40368.75
Marksans Pharma22.8523.4523.25
Mastek472.45485.50479.25
Mawana Sugars48.1548.3547.85
Max Financial418.20426.75419.50
Mazda380.00400.05385.00
MBL Infrastructures12.3012.6512.60
Mcnally Bharat Engg3.953.953.80
Meghmani Organics63.7564.9064.90
Melstar Informn.Tech1.301.301.25
Menon Bearings76.0078.6078.30
Minda Industries354.25365.00354.00
MIRC Electronics18.3018.9018.70
Mohit Industries8.008.758.00
MOIL153.90158.90155.85
Mold-tek Packaging241.95249.00248.85
Mold-Tek Tech51.5553.0053.00
Monnet Ispat &Energy21.5522.8022.40
Morepen Laboratories20.3022.2020.35
Motilal Oswal Fin762.00784.80748.95
MPS Infotecnics0.100.100.10
MRF54643.0056098.2055250.00
MTNL8.709.509.45
Munjal Auto Inds48.4550.5550.45
Munjal Showa150.95161.80161.00
Muthoot Finance624.55642.90637.55
MVL0.250.250.25
NACL Industries28.6030.0030.00
Nahar Capital &Finl.81.6085.9585.95
Nahar Poly Films33.8035.9034.90
Nalwa Sons Invest.1081.101112.051110.00
National Fertilizers34.8536.3035.90
Nava Bharat Ventures104.20106.70106.40
Navneet Education108.50110.00109.95
NCC108.75116.00111.55
Nectar Lifesciences16.2016.7516.65
NELCO284.80300.00294.00
Nestle10860.0510989.0010884.70
Network 18 Media Inv30.9031.3031.20
Neulands Global Inds0.300.300.30
Nilkamal1180.001190.001170.00
Nitco35.1036.4036.20
NK Industries34.0036.2034.80
NMDC97.0098.9597.20
NOCIL128.75133.90129.85
NTPC130.10133.45130.45
OCL Iron and Steel5.305.305.05
Oil India184.00187.10185.25
Omaxe204.20209.90208.95
OMDC820.05860.00842.70
Omkar SpecialityChem13.9513.9513.30
ONGC174.90178.90178.00
Onward Technologies58.5059.9559.70
Oricon Enterprises24.5025.8025.00
Orient Paper & Inds.31.3032.4032.40
Oriental Bank96.50102.2098.05
PAE2.302.302.20
Palred Technologies29.5031.4031.00
Paramount Communicat12.5513.2013.10
Patel Engineering24.7025.3024.80
Pearl Polymers11.5011.7511.40
Pennar Industries33.4036.0034.80
Phoenix Mills619.00648.00640.05
PI Industries1129.001148.901144.65
Pidilite Inds.1202.001230.001230.00
Pioneer Distilleries122.70128.00127.00
PNB84.9089.7589.35
Pokarna165.00170.00166.95
Polyplex Corporation609.25618.00608.00
Praj Industries138.95141.70136.45
Pressman Advertising26.4027.2526.90
Prism Johnson95.5095.8593.15
Pritish Nandy Comm15.8016.9516.60
Proseed India0.450.450.45
PSL0.850.900.90
PTC India Fin. Serv15.9016.4516.35
Punjab & Sind Bank27.4528.8028.10
Puravankara73.7576.3075.95
Rain Industries109.50116.50111.00
Raj Rayon Industries0.100.100.10
Rallis India151.00154.80151.00
Ramco Inds.204.40212.00208.75
Ramco Systems199.15218.00204.50
Ramkrishna Forgings477.00491.15488.00
Ramky Infrastructure124.30124.30116.00
Rana Sugars3.103.403.40
Ratnamani Metals896.10899.00889.90
RattanIndia Power2.302.552.50
RCF57.5058.7557.40
REC144.55150.00146.80
Redington95.90101.0095.00
Refex Industries50.0053.3050.80
Regency Ceramics2.452.452.45
Reliance Capital133.85139.45130.25
Reliance Comm2.152.202.15
Reliance Indl. Infra326.50339.10326.80
Reliance Industries1348.951392.001367.00
Reliance Infra117.75126.85124.20
Reliance Power7.958.507.95
Rico Auto Inds63.9067.0066.40
Rohit Ferro-Tech1.451.451.40
Rollatainers2.252.402.35
Rolta India7.307.757.75
Royal Orchid Hotels108.60114.80112.95
RPG Life Sciences245.05249.25248.90
RPP Infra Projects135.00141.75134.40
RS Software (India)27.3027.9027.90
Ruchi Infra.2.803.003.00
Ruchi Soya Inds.7.007.156.90
Rushil Decor687.70689.90614.00
Sagar Cements630.00636.00635.00
SAIL50.1052.8052.00
SAL Steels4.554.904.70
Salzer Electronics117.40119.80115.40
Sandesh670.00699.95698.05
Sanghi Industries65.2066.9065.00
Sanofi India5489.055599.705578.15
Sanwaria Consumer8.208.458.40
Saregama India535.10563.45562.90
Sarla Perform. Fibre23.2524.5023.95
Savita Oil Tech1123.901216.001125.00
SBI348.45364.00347.55
Schaeffler India5015.055048.004965.00
Sequent Scientific67.4069.9069.85
Setco Automotive26.0027.0026.75
Setubandhan Infra3.453.753.70
Shemaroo Entertainment364.65375.95374.00
ShirpurGold Refinery13.2013.9013.90
Shoppers Stop471.00473.90472.00
Shree Cement20850.1021272.8520935.00
Shree RamaMulti-Tech5.355.705.55
Shreyas Shipping177.60197.40177.90
Shriram EPC7.457.957.75
Shriram Pistons & Rings1049.951057.951009.00
Sicagen India26.1528.2026.40
Signet Industries37.0038.9038.35
SIL Investments172.00184.00182.00
Simplex Infrastruct.163.75173.75171.00
Sita Shree Food0.500.550.55
Siyaram Silk Mills342.90356.00355.00
SKIL Infrastructure9.8510.009.75
Sobha507.80519.00515.00
Som Distilleries141.00146.90144.90
Soma Textiles3.603.853.75
Somany Ceramics386.15394.80386.60
SORIL Infra Resource306.80313.25301.60
South Indian Bank14.0014.5014.30
Spice Mobility8.959.208.95
SRF2919.102979.452978.40
Sri Havisha Hospital0.901.001.00
Stampede Capital1.301.301.25
Standard Inds13.7515.1014.60
Steel Exchange India14.2515.2514.40
STEL Holdings91.2095.0595.00
Summit Securities532.50551.00545.00
Sun TV Network556.60597.00571.85
Sundaram Multi Pap2.152.252.20
Sundaram-Clayton2675.002880.002702.40
Sunil Hitech Engine.0.800.850.80
Sunteck Realty494.60533.35507.25
Supreme Industries1050.001057.901055.00
Surana Solar6.707.257.25
Surya Roshni241.45247.20244.65
Sutlej Textiles&Inds36.0037.0037.00
Suven Life Sciences259.00261.15261.00
Swaraj Engines1336.951370.001355.00
Swelect Energy226.35249.60236.20
Syndicate Bank34.6536.7535.55
Talbros Auto Compont180.85189.90188.90
Talwalkars Better48.9049.4047.25
Tara Jewels0.850.900.90
Tarapur Transformers6.306.305.90
Tata Invest Corp866.90883.00880.00
TCI Developers364.65381.90381.90
TCI Finance14.6514.8513.85
TD Power Systems135.85143.00129.00
Techno Electric &Eng233.50240.25239.85
Texmo Pipes & Prod.19.8520.8020.80
The Ramco Cements797.05820.35794.25
Thermax990.851024.001004.40
Tide Water Oil Co(I)4876.254930.004921.95
TIL253.55253.55232.90
Tilaknagar Inds15.5016.7516.45
Timken India683.90758.70671.50
Tinplate Company133.60137.00136.60
Tips Inds.58.1063.9060.15
Titagarh Wagons67.5069.4565.80
Titan Co1222.051262.801251.65
TN Newsprints186.55191.00187.50
Tourism Finance Corp113.30118.05114.45
Trent380.00388.40385.00
Trigyn Technologies69.8074.0073.30
TV18 Broadcast29.7030.1529.55
UCO Bank17.2518.0017.80
Ujaas Energy6.857.607.00
Ultratech Cement4742.054884.004807.65
Union Bank Of India70.4075.4575.10
Urja Global2.853.002.85
Vadilal Industries572.60577.20563.00
Vardhman Acrylics42.3046.0045.50
Vascon Engineers13.3514.1013.75
Vaswani Industries9.7510.8010.50
Viceroy Hotels2.802.952.90
Vidhi Specialty Food77.4580.8078.50
Vikas EcoTech12.6012.8012.50
Vinati Organics1884.151938.001909.90
Vinyl Chemicals69.0072.0071.70
VIP Clothing16.4017.5017.50
VIP Inds.445.20460.00454.10
Vipul49.0052.4051.25
Visagar Polytex0.450.500.50
Visaka Inds.347.60370.00360.00
Vodafone Idea12.8013.0013.00
VST Tillers Tractors1120.001202.951198.00
Walchandnagar Inds87.3590.4588.50
Wanbury18.1018.6518.25
Weizmann36.7038.0037.25
Welspun Corp140.05140.75140.20
Welspun Enterprises129.85136.50123.45
Welspun India55.0055.7054.75
Welspun Investments161.90168.70157.70
Williamson Magor &Co26.2526.3525.70
Wockhardt395.25403.70399.70
Xchanging Solutions44.7547.8046.85
XL Energy0.900.900.90
Xpro India31.3533.0032.50
Yes Bank141.55150.80146.00
Zee Media Corpn.12.8013.9513.90
Zicom Electn.Sec Sys3.103.153.10
Zodiac-JRD-MKJ35.7035.7034.85

Latest News