Market Dashboard

As on 17 Aug 2018 03:55 PM Closed
11470.75
+ 0.75% + 85.70
Today’s High 11486.45
Today’s Low 11431.80
Open 11437.15
Previous Close 11385.05
Advance 36
Decline 14
Unchanged 0
17/08/2018 | 03:55 PM
  • Current Price11470.75
  • Open11437.15
  • High11486.45
  • Low11431.80
  • Prev. Close11385.05

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 994 (59.52%) 1694 (55.83%)
Declines 582 (34.85%) 1164 (38.37%)
Unchanged 94 (5.63%) 176 (5.80%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE PERIODIC HIGHS

Company Name LTP() Today's High() 1 Week High()
3I Infotech3.553.703.70
3M India25223.4525808.9525400.00
ABB India1226.651239.001224.00
ACC1593.951601.651584.50
Accel Frontline63.2563.6062.95
Adani Enterprises203.05206.70206.00
Advani Hotel&Resorts49.2556.5051.35
Ajanta Pharma1195.901219.001198.70
Ajmera Realty&Infra204.60211.75206.00
Alembic46.1046.7545.35
Alicon Castalloy621.85646.00645.00
Almondz Global Sec39.9541.0039.90
Amara Raja Batteries857.50868.00866.00
AMD Industries27.2028.9528.00
Anjani Portland Cem.150.70152.90152.00
Ankit Metal & Power0.600.650.60
Antarctica0.500.550.55
Apar Inds610.35612.70598.00
Apcotex Inds635.65640.00635.75
Apollo Hospital Ent.1189.201209.501152.70
Arrow Greentech172.30172.30164.10
Asian Hotels (North)225.30238.95234.50
Asian Hotels (West)295.05310.00308.20
Astra Microwave Prod96.6099.2098.50
Astrazeneca Pharma I1838.351890.001794.80
Aurobindo Pharma655.90662.90639.95
Auto.Axle1297.301349.001348.95
BAG Films & Media5.405.555.25
Bal Pharma83.2584.0080.75
Balkrishna Inds.1369.351437.951412.00
Ballarpur Inds.10.0510.6510.40
Bata india1013.751024.901011.50
Berger Paints India334.25337.30332.00
BF Investment338.75353.90351.90
Bharat Financial Inc1215.801224.701223.20
BIL Energy Systems0.550.550.55
Bilpower0.750.750.75
Binani Inds86.8088.4587.25
Biocon591.30609.90599.90
BL Kashyap & Sons33.8034.4033.70
BLB4.755.105.05
Blue Chip India0.250.250.25
Britannia Inds6629.906640.456520.00
BSEL Infra Realty2.953.203.15
C&C Constructions33.4033.4031.85
California Software47.8548.0045.80
Cantabil Retail126.55133.60129.90
Capital First623.20625.00613.00
Carborundum Univer.354.70358.00356.55
CCL Products (India)261.00264.85263.00
CentralBank of India69.2069.8569.50
Cerebra Integ. Tech57.2559.9058.45
CESC930.75936.00926.40
Chambal Fert & Chem152.60155.00143.20
Coal India281.40286.60286.30
Colgate Palmol. (I)1142.701151.001144.45
Container Corp638.50655.00653.15
Creative Eye3.003.053.00
Crest Ventures166.80172.90163.00
Cyber Media (I)8.659.559.20
Dabur India456.20459.00455.85
Dalmia Bharat2701.952717.452695.00
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.670.35673.60665.50
DFM Foods1305.201337.701275.00
Diamond Power Infra3.303.303.15
Dish TV India69.8070.3570.10
Divis Lab1174.751185.951166.80
DLF210.15211.85208.85
Dr. Reddys Lab2364.152411.302361.45
Dynacons Sys & Sol37.0044.7038.85
Eimco Elecon (India)389.80405.55405.00
Electrosteel Steels7.257.256.95
EMCO12.6513.9513.30
Endurance Tech1509.401524.901509.70
Everest Industries560.30577.50570.00
FCS Software Soltns.0.250.250.25
Federal-Mogul Goetze457.50462.95455.00
Filatex India56.4058.0053.00
Finolex Cables597.00605.00603.30
Fortis Healthcare150.15151.30150.05
Gallantt Metal55.5557.8056.50
Garware Tech. Fibres1246.601255.001250.00
Glaxosmithkline Phar3299.453375.753322.00
Glenmark Pharma600.15604.85599.90
Global Offshore Serv18.6518.8018.25
GM Breweries722.90722.90719.00
GMM Pfaudler1116.651150.001131.20
GMR Infrastructure19.1019.3518.75
Godrej Consumer Prod1345.851352.251347.50
Goldstone Technology24.6524.6523.50
Goodluck India83.2583.2577.95
Granules India111.05111.50108.10
Grasim Industries1045.851048.651009.95
Grindwell Norton511.15515.00514.00
Guj Raffia Inds27.9027.9027.80
Guj. Fluorochem842.00857.70823.00
Guj. Lease Fin2.002.002.00
Hatsun Agro Products714.40722.00719.95
HDIL34.1034.6531.10
Himachal Fut. Commns25.6026.2025.05
Hindustan Unilever1784.751788.601763.60
HOV Services216.15229.50217.00
ICICI Bank340.00342.20340.30
ICSA India1.901.901.85
IDFC52.1052.4551.15
IFCI17.0517.2017.20
India Nipon Electric508.40511.00496.90
Indiabulls Ventures772.80775.45763.00
Indian Hotel127.45132.00129.00
Indian Metal & Ferro319.45326.70323.05
Indraprastha Medical47.2049.1548.65
IndSwiLtd7.657.857.80
Industl. Invst.Trust87.4090.9590.95
Infosys1430.351437.651434.90
Ingersoll Rand568.15577.65571.00
International Paper488.50502.50488.50
ITC313.75315.30310.20
JBF Industries37.1037.1035.35
JBM Auto374.30377.90375.00
Jet Airways (I)300.90310.00303.95
JIK Industries0.350.400.40
Jindal Poly Films294.90299.70299.00
JK Paper184.70188.55174.20
JM Financial127.95129.70129.25
JSW Holdings2009.402014.951950.05
JTEKT India141.35144.40140.00
Jubilant LifeScience740.15751.00739.00
Karuturi Global1.451.451.45
Khaitan Electrical7.407.407.05
Kilitch Drugs(India)156.50162.75152.20
Kirloskar Electric22.9023.5022.80
Kokuyo Camlin130.70134.45131.30
Kopran51.1052.9051.80
Krebs Biochem.&Inds111.95114.40111.90
KSS0.250.250.25
Kwality23.2523.2522.15
L&T Finance Holdings181.75182.80182.10
Lakshmi Vilas Bank99.55100.7595.80
Lanco Infratech0.700.750.75
Landmark PropertyDev3.353.603.40
LG Balakrishnan&Bros527.00540.00525.00
LGB Forge2.952.952.85
Lincoln Pharma271.90289.80282.00
Lumax Industries2196.702244.002154.00
Lupin881.25884.75851.70
Lycos Internet4.404.554.45
Lyka Labs38.0539.7039.05
Mahamaya Steel Inds89.3093.8093.50
Maharashtra Scooters3181.803247.003187.00
Mahindra & Mahindra961.50968.80966.40
Mahindra CIE Auto.257.15260.00259.60
Mandhana Industries5.105.155.15
Mangalam Cement239.75256.25251.30
Manugraph India46.7049.9048.00
Marico371.15372.00369.80
Marksans Pharma32.4033.0031.75
Maruti Suzuki9152.109286.509235.95
Mercator21.8522.2522.00
Minda Industries418.35422.00420.00
Mindteck48.8053.9052.90
Mohota Industries99.3099.3098.05
Motherson Sumi Sys311.90313.40305.60
Mphasis1186.901219.051198.50
MPS Infotecnics0.100.150.15
MVL0.250.300.30
NCL Industries170.05174.10167.90
Nectar Lifesciences23.3523.7023.55
Neulands Global Inds0.500.550.55
Next Mediaworks21.1023.2522.20
NHPC25.4525.7025.25
Nilkamal1896.901914.001863.00
Nitesh Estates7.908.408.40
Nitin Fire Protectn4.004.003.85
Nitin Spinners89.9591.6089.30
NK Industries40.8048.5046.90
Noida Toll Bridge9.8510.159.95
NR Agarwal Inds498.30508.00485.00
NRB Bearings178.85185.00183.70
Nu Tek India0.700.750.75
Nucleus Software Exp406.60415.95414.00
OCL India1202.851215.001207.00
Omax Autos107.05110.20108.95
OMDC997.801082.70950.95
Opto Circuits (I)12.2512.3512.30
Orient Press272.15320.00302.00
Oriental Carbon&Chem1085.401172.001169.00
Oriental Hotels44.2045.4544.70
Ortin Laboratories18.6519.7019.65
Paramount Communicat14.3014.7014.70
Patel Engineering53.9556.4553.90
Patspin India13.4514.1013.60
Peninsula Land15.8016.2516.25
Pfizer3039.453088.003074.00
Pioneer Embroideries34.8536.5032.80
PNB Gilts27.8028.5028.35
Pochiraju Industries3.003.003.00
PPAP Automotive534.45540.00533.00
Pradip Overseas1.351.451.40
Prism Johnson108.50109.65109.30
Punj Lloyd14.2514.8014.20
R Systems Intl.37.0037.5037.50
Rain Industries229.15229.15218.25
Raj Rayon Industries0.200.200.20
Ramco Inds.245.40249.90246.75
Raymond795.60801.80800.00
Religare Enterprises49.5551.4050.55
Renaissance Jewell325.00329.00323.90
Responsive Inds97.60101.0099.00
Rolta India36.8038.0036.95
Rossell India73.2076.7074.90
RPG Life Sciences277.55286.00279.55
Ruchi Soya Inds.9.3510.159.80
Ruchira Papers147.05150.70144.00
Sastasundar Ventures88.0091.0090.50
Seshasayee Paper1128.351134.001117.90
Setco Automotive50.6051.3050.15
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn0.300.350.35
Shilpi Cable Tech.4.254.654.45
Shree Cement17758.4017898.0017500.00
Shree Rama News29.2530.3029.75
Shreyans Inds165.10173.80173.20
SJVN29.9030.5530.10
SMS Pharmaceuticals72.8575.6573.45
Soma Textiles8.809.159.00
Sonata Software364.80370.00367.25
SORIL Infra Resource397.05397.05388.80
South Indian Bank18.3518.6518.30
SPIC31.5532.2031.40
Splendid Metal Prod.0.700.750.75
SRF1990.652000.001975.00
Sri Havisha Hospital0.750.750.70
Srikalahasthi Pipes218.15227.00226.40
SRS0.450.500.50
Steel Exchange India24.8524.8523.00
Strides Pharma Scien449.10452.90434.40
Subex6.006.206.05
Subros338.70342.00342.00
Sun Pharma Adv. Res388.75398.75398.20
Sun Pharma Inds.623.50633.40621.70
Sunteck Realty476.60486.95470.90
Superhouse144.90146.50144.15
Supreme Industries1191.801214.801189.90
Tanla Solutions40.1540.4039.60
Tarapur Transformers4.054.454.40
Tata Chemicals707.80713.75704.90
Tata Global Beverage243.00244.50242.00
Tata Invest Corp817.65834.95807.95
Tata Motors258.25260.10258.65
Tech Mahindra687.70690.00680.70
Texmaco Infra67.6570.5068.90
Texmo Pipes & Prod.22.6524.2524.00
The Ramco Cements681.75684.55674.50
Thirumalai Chemicals174.40178.95175.20
Tijaria Polypipe12.2012.5012.35
TIL355.75358.00354.75
Titan Co941.55945.00932.00
Torrent Pharma1765.901774.701719.00
Torrent Power227.90234.35233.65
Tourism Finance Corp147.60148.70145.45
Transport Corp.358.10371.30344.50
Trent369.90370.45369.95
TRF207.70215.75206.50
Uflex316.00319.40306.90
Unitech4.304.354.30
United Breweries1385.751420.001413.70
United Spirits638.65641.00635.00
Unity Infraprojects2.802.802.55
Universal Cables199.15203.95189.00
Uttam Galva Steels12.0512.4012.00
Uttam Value Steels0.100.100.10
Vardhman Holdings2851.553050.002853.85
Vardhman Polytex14.3015.1014.90
Visagar Polytex1.051.051.05
Vivimed Labs60.6062.2559.80
VST Industries2997.603015.003006.00
Wabco India6747.506835.006799.95
Weizmann49.3549.3541.15
Weizmann Forex620.80648.00636.00
Wendt India3167.403199.903194.50
Wheels India1088.001140.551139.90
Wockhardt625.35634.50623.75
WS Industies4.955.005.00
Yes Bank393.20395.65391.00
Zylog Systems1.301.401.35

Latest News