Stock Market Dashboard

As on 27 Nov 2020 04:14 PM Closed
12968.95
-0.14% -18.05
Today’s High 13035.30
Today’s Low 12914.30
Open 13012.05
Previous Close 12987.00
Advance 21
Decline 29
Unchanged 0
27/11/2020 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price12968.95
  • Open13012.05
  • High13035.30
  • Low12914.30
  • Prev. Close12987.00

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1079 (63.17%) 1897 (57.69%)
Declines 539 (31.56%) 1165 (35.43%)
Unchanged 90 (5.27%) 226 (6.87%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE PERIODIC HIGHS

Company Name LTP() Today's High() 1 Week High()
21st Cent Mgt9.709.959.95
3P Land Holdings8.158.158.15
63 Moons Tech.94.9594.9594.95
Aarti Inds1155.301163.001163.00
Aarvee Denims & Exp.11.5512.3012.30
Aban Offshore30.2531.5031.50
Action Const. Equip113.30115.50115.50
Adani Ports &Special411.55416.00416.00
ADF Foods459.80472.00472.00
Advani Hotel&Resorts59.9063.8063.80
Aegis Logistics255.85260.00260.00
Agarwal Indl. Corp85.8589.4089.40
Agro Tech Food722.25724.50724.50
Ahluwalia Contract(I246.15248.00248.00
Aksharchem (I)211.80221.45221.45
Akzo Nobel India2153.002199.002199.00
Alankit15.8516.1516.15
Alembic106.15110.40110.40
Alembic Pharma998.101019.501019.50
Alkyl Amines Chem4015.004089.904089.90
Allcargo Logistics126.35130.80130.80
Allied Digital Serv.25.1025.4525.45
Alpa Lab35.5535.8035.80
Alps Inds0.951.001.00
Amara Raja Batteries946.80964.80964.80
Ambika Cotton Mills721.50730.35730.35
Ambuja Cement261.05263.20263.20
Amrutanjan Healthcar504.70508.50508.50
Anik Industries11.7011.9511.95
Ankit Metal & Power1.001.101.10
Ansal Housing4.104.104.10
Ansal Prop. & Infra4.454.504.50
APL Apollo Tubes3378.903489.603489.60
Apollo Tyres184.45185.50185.50
Arcotech1.952.002.00
Aries Agro86.2088.7588.75
Aro Granite37.9540.9040.90
Arrow Greentech46.5047.9047.90
ARSS Infra Project17.0017.0017.00
Asahi India Glass254.80264.25264.25
Ashapura Minechem78.5078.7578.75
Ashima11.0511.0511.05
Ashok Leyland92.1592.9592.95
Ashoka Buildcon77.6079.9079.90
Asian Granito India302.95310.00310.00
Asian Paints2215.302244.602244.60
Astra Microwave Prod112.20113.95113.95
Astral Poly Technik1469.451518.251518.25
Atlanta7.357.357.35
Atlas Cycle(Haryana)37.6038.5038.50
Aurobindo Pharma868.55893.50893.50
Auto.Axle953.85974.95974.95
AYM Syntex44.4045.0045.00
Bajaj Auto3173.553249.003249.00
Bajaj Corp204.20208.60208.60
Bajaj Electricals572.55578.00578.00
Bajaj Finance4908.804960.004960.00
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug5.605.855.85
Balmer Lawrie & Co109.05115.40115.40
Balrampur Chini Mill164.60167.00167.00
Bank Of Baroda51.3552.5052.50
Bank of Maharashtra12.2012.5012.50
BASF India1656.151684.001684.00
Bata india1572.901583.901583.90
Bedmutha Industries20.3520.8520.85
Berger Paints India647.75653.00653.00
BGR Energy Systems37.5038.4538.45
Bhagyanagar India19.0019.7519.75
Bhandari Hosiery Exp1.201.251.25
Bharat Electronics111.10113.80113.80
Bharat Forge508.35525.70525.70
BHEL32.8533.4533.45
BIL Energy Systems0.800.800.80
Biofil Chem & Pharma218.75218.75218.75
Birla Cable53.4055.2055.20
Birlasoft197.60200.00200.00
Blue Star811.85822.00822.00
Borosil Renewables125.70128.85128.85
Britannia Inds3637.953684.903684.90
Brooks Laboratories65.1065.1065.10
BSEL Infra Realty1.001.001.00
ButterflyGandhimathi415.95427.65427.65
Cadila Healthcare450.10459.00459.00
Camlin Fine Sciences115.40115.90115.90
Can Fin Homes481.95485.00485.00
Canara Bank103.80105.70105.70
Cantabil Retail340.75345.95345.95
Care Ratings501.80512.05512.05
CCL Products (India)266.25277.80277.80
CentralBank of India12.7012.9012.90
Centrum Electronics312.30314.85314.85
Century Enka197.15202.30202.30
Cera Sanitaryware3124.503144.003144.00
CG Power & Indl.Soln41.2041.2041.20
Chambal Fert & Chem203.85205.00205.00
Chola Invest & Fin.388.70394.90394.90
Chromatic India0.650.700.70
Clariant Chem.(India368.20375.95375.95
Coal India125.55127.40127.40
Compuage Infocom12.7013.3513.35
Consolidated Constn.0.300.350.35
Coromandel Interntl.828.35837.55837.55
Crest Ventures96.5097.9097.90
Cubex Tubings20.1520.4520.45
Cummins India586.00597.50597.50
Cybertech Sys. &Soft78.5079.2079.20
Cyient489.15493.35493.35
DB Corp80.8583.2583.25
DB Realty14.0514.0514.05
DCB Bank107.65108.40108.40
DCW16.9017.9017.90
De Nora India208.00215.00215.00
Deepak Fert & Petro144.65145.70145.70
Deepak Nitrite865.10872.00872.00
Delta Manufacturing25.4025.4025.40
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.27.0527.0527.05
DFM Foods362.40373.05373.05
Dhani Services281.75286.80286.80
Dhanuka Agritech751.05766.35766.35
Dhunseri Ventures64.2064.6064.60
Digispice Technolog10.2510.2510.25
Divis Lab3605.103659.903659.90
DQ Entertain.(Inter)1.151.151.15
Dredging Corp288.90305.00305.00
E.I.D. Parry (I)346.80351.55351.55
eClerx Services724.65738.00738.00
Edelweiss Financial70.0070.0070.00
Eimco Elecon (India)331.65345.00345.00
Elecon Engg.35.8536.6036.60
Electrost Castings22.8023.5023.50
Emami440.35448.00448.00
EmkayGlobal Finl.Ser70.1571.5071.50
Energy Development6.756.806.80
Engineers India74.2074.9574.95
Eros Internatl.Media21.6021.6021.60
Esab india1448.451485.001485.00
Everest Kanto Cylind48.7548.7548.75
Excel Realty1.401.401.40
Exide Inds184.85186.40186.40
Expleo Solutions483.55489.10489.10
FCS Software Soltns.0.400.450.45
FDC343.45346.65346.65
Federal Bank62.8063.5063.50
Federal-Mogul Goetze330.65334.10334.10
Fiem Inds549.40558.00558.00
Filatex India32.6535.1535.15
Finolex Inds630.85635.00635.00
Firstsource Solution79.1080.0080.00
Flexituff Ventures13.9513.9513.95
Fortis Healthcare150.90153.85153.85
GAIL India102.65106.70106.70
Gallantt Metal34.6536.2536.25
Gammon Infra Proj0.600.600.60
Ganesh Housing Corp30.7030.7030.70
Ganesha Ecosphere327.00331.20331.20
Garden Silk Mills9.809.809.80
Garware Tech. Fibres2227.052299.902299.90
Gateway Distriparks103.70105.00105.00
GE Shipping252.50261.00261.00
Genesys Intl. Corpn52.7552.7552.75
Genus Power Infra29.2529.9529.95
GIC Housing Fin111.90114.40114.40
Gillette India5812.805899.705899.70
Glaxosmithkline Phar1553.451570.001570.00
Global Offshore Serv8.158.808.80
Global Vectra Helico51.9056.0556.05
Globus Spirits310.95319.00319.00
GM Breweries427.80468.50468.50
GMM Pfaudler3814.553870.003870.00
GNFC210.15211.85211.85
Godawari Power & Isp418.20421.00421.00
Godrej Consumer Prod699.75719.60719.60
Godrej Properties1165.451175.001175.00
Goldstone Technology8.608.608.60
Grasim Industries875.75885.85885.85
Gravita India51.2052.8052.80
Greaves Cotton83.9086.4086.40
GSFC70.4072.4572.45
GSS Infotech43.2545.2545.25
GTN Inds8.208.808.80
GTN Textiles5.555.555.55
Guj. Inds. Power75.0075.8575.85
Guj. Lease Fin2.352.352.35
Guj. Sidhee Cement32.4033.5033.50
Guj. State Petronet219.55228.40228.40
Gyscoal Alloys3.303.603.60
HCL Infosystems8.208.408.40
Heidelberg Cement208.25209.95209.95
Heritage Foods290.80295.20295.20
Hero MotoCorp3108.853118.553118.55
HFCL18.4518.8518.85
Hikal171.90174.60174.60
Hilton Metal Forging9.6010.2510.25
Hind Oil Exploration76.6577.9077.90
Hindustan Copper41.4542.0042.00
Hindustan Zinc229.70235.60235.60
HLV4.904.954.95
Honeywell Automation31957.0032917.0032917.00
Hotel Rugby1.201.201.20
Hubtown12.1012.1012.10
Huhtamaki India309.15314.00314.00
IFB Industries776.10792.45792.45
IL&FS Investment Mgr3.903.953.95
IMP Powers14.4014.7014.70
Ind-Swift3.303.303.30
Indbank Merch. Bankg9.159.159.15
India Motor Parts534.50545.00545.00
Indiabulls Real Est.64.7566.7566.75
Indian Bank67.4568.8068.80
Indian Card Clothing97.90104.95104.95
Indian Hotel118.20119.65119.65
Indo Rama Synth24.2524.5024.50
Indo-National673.55698.40698.40
Indraprastha Gas496.40514.50514.50
Industl. Invst.Trust57.4058.5558.55
INEOS Styrolution695.50709.00709.00
Info Edge4306.354375.754375.75
Inox Leisure270.55272.15272.15
Insecticides India441.15448.00448.00
IOL Chem & Pharma781.55785.00785.00
ISMT10.2010.2010.20
ITD Cementation56.1557.2057.20
IZMO48.2548.4548.45
Jai Balaji Inds19.4019.9019.90
JB Chem & Pharma994.701013.901013.90
JBM Auto270.75271.90271.90
JHS Svendgaard21.0021.7021.70
JIK Industries0.500.500.50
Jindal Photo14.0015.3515.35
Jindal Saw69.7571.2571.25
Jindal Steel & Power244.00252.25252.25
JK Cement2029.952067.952067.95
JMT Auto2.652.702.70
Johnson Controls2286.402308.802308.80
JSW Ispat Special18.2518.5518.55
Jubilant Inds.215.70220.00220.00
Jullundur Motor Agen32.0033.2533.25
Kajaria Ceramics647.90649.75649.75
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar170.15173.90173.90
Kamdhenu75.7078.0078.00
Kansai Nerolac Paint541.95556.95556.95
Karnataka Bank47.3048.4048.40
KCP70.6071.9571.95
KEC International359.50363.00363.00
KEI Industries424.90429.20429.20
Kesoram Industries52.9054.2554.25
Khaitan Chem & Fert.20.6522.5522.55
Kiri Industries515.00543.80543.80
Kirloskar Ferrous114.85120.00120.00
Kirloskar Oil Eng114.50117.50117.50
KM Sugar Mills11.7511.9511.95
Kopran122.65122.65122.65
Kothari Sugars &Chem15.5516.4016.40
KPR Mill805.50818.00818.00
Krebs Biochem.&Inds94.4095.0095.00
Kridhan Infra2.652.752.75
KSK Energy Ventures0.400.450.45
Kwality2.802.802.80
L&T Finance Holdings86.8588.1588.15
Lambodhara Textiles29.2029.7029.70
LGB Forge2.852.852.85
Liberty Shoes153.00158.00158.00
LIC Housing Finance329.00341.00341.00
Linc Pen & Plastics192.15194.50194.50
Lincoln Pharma242.40244.90244.90
Linde India911.40936.05936.05
Lokesh Machines24.8525.8025.80
Lotus Eye Hospital32.8033.7033.70
Lovable Lingerie72.6579.7079.70
Lupin891.80914.30914.30
Maan Aluminium86.2088.0088.00
Madhucon Projects3.253.303.30
Mah & Mah Finl. Serv171.00173.95173.95
Maha Rashtra Apex84.1084.1084.10
Mahamaya Steel Inds98.3099.9099.90
Mahindra Holi.&Resor191.20194.85194.85
Mahindra Life. Dev289.35294.90294.90
Man InfraConstruct29.1530.6030.60
Manappuram Finance179.85180.35180.35
Manugraph India10.0010.7510.75
Maral Overseas17.1517.7517.75
Mawana Sugars27.9028.5528.55
Max Financial648.65665.00665.00
Mcnally Bharat Engg5.205.505.50
Meghmani Organics81.1082.5082.50
Mercator0.850.850.85
Metalyst Forgings4.254.504.50
Mirza International59.1062.9062.90
MM Forgings375.95386.00386.00
MMTC18.7019.7519.75
Mohit Industries4.504.504.50
Motherson Sumi Sys148.05149.60149.60
Motor & General Fin19.1019.1019.10
MRO-TEK Realty25.7026.4026.40
MRPL29.5029.8529.85
MSP Steel & Power7.307.707.70
MT Educare9.609.809.80
Nahar Ind.Enterprise27.7028.5028.50
Nahar Spinning Mills46.1048.0048.00
Nalwa Sons Invest.897.70910.00910.00
National Aluminium39.2040.2040.20
National Steel &Agro4.104.404.40
Nava Bharat Ventures53.9055.7055.70
NBI Indl. Finance1787.101789.001789.00
Nelcast61.7062.9062.90
NELCO189.40192.50192.50
NESCO543.60548.20548.20
Nestle17888.9518068.9018068.90
Neulands Global Inds0.400.400.40
New Delhi Television42.6043.5543.55
Neyveli Lignite51.2052.1052.10
NHPC21.4521.6521.65
Nila Infrastructures4.955.055.05
Nitin Spinners59.4560.5060.50
NMDC96.4098.7598.75
NOCIL140.90143.45143.45
NTPC94.7097.0597.05
Oil India96.1598.2598.25
Olectra Greentech67.9568.9068.90
Om Metals Infraproj.18.1519.0019.00
Omax Autos42.8544.0044.00
OMDC2606.952785.602785.60
Onmobile Global59.3059.3059.30
Onward Technologies64.8567.7567.75
Oracle Finl. Service3040.153065.703065.70
Oricon Enterprises20.6521.1521.15
PAE2.052.052.05
Parsvnath Developers3.653.653.65
Patel Engineering11.7012.0512.05
Patel Integrated Log25.2526.8026.80
Patspin India4.554.554.55
Pearl Polymers16.6517.4517.45
Peninsula Land4.904.904.90
PG Electroplast144.55155.85155.85
Phoenix Mills682.55692.30692.30
Pioneer Embroideries26.8027.0527.05
Pitti Engineering46.9549.0549.05
Plastiblends India262.10271.00271.00
PNB33.4534.1534.15
Power Finance Corp108.20110.50110.50
Prakash Inds.46.0547.4547.45
Prakash Steelage0.700.750.75
Premier2.852.852.85
Procter&Gamble Healt6868.106976.006976.00
Proseed India0.350.400.40
PTC India54.6555.7055.70
Punjab & Sind Bank13.9014.2514.25
Punjab Chem. & Corp660.05669.90669.90
Radaan Mediaworks0.901.001.00
Radico Khaitan454.50455.00455.00
Raj Oil Mills16.8516.8516.85
Raj TV Network34.9035.8535.85
Rajshree Sugars&Chem13.3013.9013.90
Rallis India281.95288.50288.50
Ramkrishna Forgings452.65486.00486.00
Rana Sugars6.056.356.35
Rane Holdings482.05495.85495.85
RattanIndia Power1.952.052.05
RCF47.1047.6047.60
REC121.45123.60123.60
Remsons Inds92.6094.4094.40
Repco Home Finance238.40244.80244.80
Revathi Equipments424.75436.80436.80
Rollatainers2.202.252.25
Rolta India4.754.854.85
RSWM93.0093.2593.25
Ruby Mills186.95209.40209.40
Rushil Decor158.90164.20164.20
Sadbhav Engineering51.8552.5052.50
SAIL48.4549.7049.70
Sakuma Exports5.205.405.40
Salzer Electronics125.15129.75129.75
Sambhaav Media1.951.951.95
Sanghi Industries35.0036.3036.30
Sanghvi Forging&Engg21.5521.5521.55
Sastasundar Ventures133.80138.00138.00
Schaeffler India3984.154040.004040.00
Seshasayee Paper141.95145.00145.00
Setco Automotive12.4013.2513.25
Setubandhan Infra0.700.700.70
Shah Alloys7.757.857.85
Shalimar Paints70.7072.7072.70
Shanthi Gears110.15112.40112.40
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn0.600.600.60
Shemaroo Entertain.57.2057.9057.90
Shivam Autotech22.4522.5022.50
Shoppers Stop186.20190.00190.00
Shree DigvijayCement59.9061.7061.70
Shree RamaMulti-Tech7.157.257.25
Shreyans Inds78.3079.5079.50
Shriram Pistons & Rings592.90602.00602.00
Shriram Trans. Fin1070.201091.901091.90
Siemens1513.451534.801534.80
SIL Investments160.25161.60161.60
SKF India1570.051592.001592.00
SKIL Infrastructure2.803.003.00
SKM Egg Products49.7051.6551.65
SMS Pharmaceuticals88.3589.0089.00
Somany Ceramics280.10284.60284.60
Somi Conveyor Beltg21.4021.5521.55
SORIL Infra Resource72.5575.9075.90
South Indian Bank7.557.707.70
Speciality Restauran39.7541.5041.50
SPML Infra8.158.358.35
Sri Adhikari Brother1.501.551.55
Sri Havisha Hospital0.600.600.60
Srikalahasthi Pipes132.00133.70133.70
State Trading Corp69.1069.6069.60
Sterlite Technologie162.75163.35163.35
Strides Pharma Scien764.10773.90773.90
Subex22.7523.5023.50
Sun Pharma Adv. Res181.70183.80183.80
Sun TV Network439.95448.00448.00
Sundaram Multi Pap1.251.251.25
Sundram Fasteners521.55528.00528.00
Super Spinning Mills4.554.604.60
Superhouse108.65114.40114.40
Surana Solar8.158.358.35
Suryalakshmi Cotton18.3518.8518.85
Symphony844.20856.00856.00
Take Solutions40.5043.2043.20
Tanla Platforms612.65612.65612.65
Tantia Constructions1.301.301.30
Tata Chemicals392.10396.95396.95
Tata Consumer Produc538.00545.30545.30
Tata Elxsi1588.251609.001609.00
Tata Motors180.35183.85183.85
Tata Motors - DVR78.1579.8079.80
Tata Power64.9065.2565.25
Tata Steel577.35582.35582.35
Tata Steel BSL35.3035.7035.70
Tata Steel Long Prod478.25500.80500.80
TCI Finance4.004.204.20
Technofab Eng.9.159.259.25
Tera Software31.0032.7032.70
Texmaco Infra37.5039.2039.20
Texmaco Rail & Eng.25.6026.4026.40
The Ramco Cements892.15897.70897.70
The Western India50.0050.0050.00
Thermax893.40910.00910.00
Thirumalai Chemicals99.25100.70100.70
Tijaria Polypipe7.457.907.90
TIL143.60146.35146.35
Times Guaranty28.8530.3030.30
Titagarh Wagons46.3047.5047.50
Torrent Pharma2615.102679.502679.50
Torrent Power316.00317.00317.00
Transformers & Rect11.0011.2511.25
Transport Corp.251.70257.50257.50
TTK Healthcare477.00481.00481.00
TVS Motor499.65504.80504.80
Ucal Fuel Sys.126.35128.70128.70
Union Bank Of India28.0028.2028.20
Urja Global3.503.503.50
Uttam Galva Steels6.906.906.90
V-Guard Inds.184.95186.00186.00
V2 Retail84.6584.6584.65
VA Tech Wabag198.90205.55205.55
Vakrangee38.4039.7539.75
Vardhman Acrylics30.5031.0531.05
Vascon Engineers14.6014.6014.60
Vedanta120.75122.85122.85
Venkys India1665.601718.651718.65
Vindhya Telelinks740.15749.35749.35
VIP Clothing10.5510.9510.95
VIP Inds.361.45369.95369.95
Visa Steel5.755.755.75
Visagar Polytex0.400.400.40
VLS Finance70.0571.3071.30
Voltamp Transformers1180.201210.451210.45
Voltas806.60820.80820.80
VRL Logistics179.35184.00184.00
VST Industries3593.453610.003610.00
Walchandnagar Inds58.6560.8060.80
Wanbury37.0037.5537.55
Waterbase107.75113.15113.15
Websol Energy System22.5523.1523.15
Welspun Corp118.10120.00120.00
Welspun India68.6570.0070.00
Westlife Development435.55440.65440.65
Wockhardt452.85472.45472.45
Xchanging Solutions84.7586.0086.00
Yaarii Integrated53.8054.1554.15
Zee Entertainment192.75201.00201.00
Zee Media Corpn.4.904.904.90
Zenith Exports45.4046.7046.70
Zodiac-JRD-MKJ23.9524.6024.60
Zydus Wellness1864.151904.451904.45

Latest News