Stock Market Dashboard

As on 20 Jan 2020 04:15 PM Closed
12224.55
-1.03% -127.80
Today’s High 12430.50
Today’s Low 12216.90
Open 12430.50
Previous Close 12352.35
Advance 15
Decline 35
Unchanged 0
20/01/2020 | 04:15 PM
  • Current Price12224.55
  • Open12430.50
  • High12430.50
  • Low12216.90
  • Prev. Close12352.35

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 493 (29.31%) 1057 (35.49%)
Declines 1085 (64.51%) 1710 (57.42%)
Unchanged 104 (6.18%) 211 (7.09%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE PERIODIC HIGHS

Company Name LTP() Today's High() 1 Week High()
3I Infotech2.502.602.60
3M India22273.9022600.0022600.00
Aarvee Denims & Exp.14.3015.3015.30
Adani Enterprises226.55232.25232.25
Agarwal Indl. Corp92.25107.50107.50
AGC Networks212.30212.30212.30
AIA Engineering1674.401700.001700.00
Ajanta Pharma1195.601211.001211.00
Ajmera Realty&Infra153.40155.45155.45
Aksh Optifibre8.358.358.35
Akzo Nobel India2038.502077.352077.35
Alchemist1.501.501.50
Alembic56.8558.5058.50
Alembic Pharma598.40611.80611.80
Allahabad Bank18.8019.2019.20
Allsec Tech.319.60337.00337.00
Almondz Global Sec12.2512.5012.50
Alpa Lab20.6522.8522.85
Alphageo India230.25241.80241.80
Ambika Cotton Mills839.50855.00855.00
Amrutanjan Healthcar497.75544.00544.00
Andhra Cements2.052.152.15
Anik Industries10.2510.2510.25
Anjani Portland Cem.159.65162.00162.00
Ankit Metal & Power0.500.550.55
Ansal Housing5.606.006.00
Antarctica0.650.650.65
Apollo Hospital Ent.1629.551659.001659.00
Archidply Inds31.6536.2036.20
Archies18.5018.8518.85
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg21.0021.5021.50
Arihant Superstruct.28.8029.4529.45
Asahi Songwon Colors163.25170.00170.00
Ashiana Housing116.70118.80118.80
Ashok Leyland84.8085.9585.95
Ashoka Buildcon118.55120.95120.95
Asian Hotels (West)347.45374.75374.75
Asian Paints1848.751862.251862.25
ATN International0.100.100.10
Atul4346.054387.704387.70
Ausom Enterprises37.4037.4537.45
Autolite India26.2028.6528.65
BAG Films & Media1.952.002.00
Bajaj Corp236.80241.00241.00
Bajaj Finance4152.604252.954252.95
Bajaj Finserv9572.759764.359764.35
Ballarpur Inds.0.500.550.55
Bank of Maharashtra14.3515.2515.25
Bannari Amman Spg141.00148.50148.50
Banswara Syntex121.45123.00123.00
Bata india1792.601804.951804.95
Bayer CropScience4139.604227.004227.00
Berger Paints India567.15568.85568.85
Bharat Electronics105.00109.00109.00
Bharti Airtel508.70512.70512.70
BIL Energy Systems0.951.001.00
Biocon292.05294.60294.60
Birla Corporation776.20804.95804.95
Blue Chip India0.100.150.15
Blue Coast Hotels5.155.155.15
Bosch14970.3515550.0015550.00
Brightcom Group5.905.905.90
BSEL Infra Realty1.001.001.00
BSL35.7537.7537.75
Cadila Healthcare266.95272.85272.85
Can Fin Homes389.30397.05397.05
Castrol India135.70140.00140.00
Century Plyboards(I)170.35175.10175.10
CESC759.75783.55783.55
Chembond Chemicals244.25245.00245.00
Chennai Petrol. Corp152.45164.00164.00
Cineline India41.5543.7543.75
Cinevista7.858.608.60
Colgate Palmol. (I)1501.251525.001525.00
Compuage Infocom18.1519.0019.00
Cords Cable Inds46.5048.1548.15
Coromandel Interntl.601.75604.00604.00
Corporation Bank24.6525.4525.45
Country Club3.203.303.30
Creative Eye1.601.601.60
CRISIL1814.601867.001867.00
Cupid251.20261.80261.80
DB Realty11.2511.2511.25
Deepak Nitrite393.80398.20398.20
Dhanuka Agritech467.30489.45489.45
Dharan Sugars & Chem8.209.009.00
DIC India343.50350.00350.00
Divis Lab1892.001926.401926.40
DLF258.95264.00264.00
Donear Inds32.0032.7532.75
Dr. Reddys Lab3059.603080.003080.00
Dynacons Sys & Sol34.5035.6035.60
EIH Associated Hotel311.00343.80343.80
Emami Paper Mills125.75125.75125.75
Emami Realty57.0557.0557.05
Endurance Tech1058.651070.001070.00
Energy Development5.956.256.25
Eros Internatl.Media15.0515.5015.50
Escorts713.10716.90716.90
Euro Multivision0.550.550.55
Excel Industries964.40975.45975.45
Excel Realty1.001.051.05
Exide Inds195.05198.75198.75
Fairchem Speciality483.15503.05503.05
FCS Software Soltns.0.200.250.25
FDC230.05238.90238.90
Federal Bank93.7594.5094.50
Force Motors1466.301487.001487.00
Foseco India1459.001465.001465.00
Future Enter.-B-DVR25.6527.0027.00
Future Enterprises25.7527.0027.00
Gallantt Ispat29.0030.4030.40
Gateway Distriparks133.30134.00134.00
GB Global8.158.158.15
Genus Power Infra29.1031.4531.45
GFL100.70104.25104.25
GHCL207.30216.90216.90
Ginni Filaments9.059.759.75
Glaxo.Cons. Health8931.558999.008999.00
Global Offshore Serv5.105.305.30
GMM Pfaudler2196.902250.002250.00
Goa Carbon294.00294.15294.15
GOCL Corporation280.00290.00290.00
Gokaldas Exports77.0582.7082.70
Golden Tobacco27.4028.5028.50
Goldiam Internatl.155.75160.00160.00
Goodluck India59.4068.0068.00
GPT Infraprojects39.3543.8043.80
Granules India147.20152.60152.60
Grasim Industries772.80777.50777.50
Grindwell Norton641.10680.00680.00
GSS Infotech44.9044.9544.95
GTL Infrastructure0.350.450.45
GTN Inds6.807.157.15
Guj Raffia Inds8.258.258.25
Guj. Apollo Inds131.65140.80140.80
Guj. State Petronet249.70252.80252.80
Gulshan Polyols51.0556.3556.35
Harita Seating Sys500.15514.45514.45
HBL Power Sys19.0519.3019.30
HCL Infosystems8.008.308.30
HCL Tech.589.25618.00618.00
HDFC Bank1254.901304.851304.85
Hexaware Tech.341.00344.80344.80
HIL1412.951480.001480.00
Hilton Metal Forging11.6012.1512.15
Hind National Glass36.4036.6036.60
Hinduja Global Soln.659.55669.90669.90
Hindustan Composites222.80253.80253.80
Hindustan Motors5.655.805.80
Hindustan Unilever2062.852075.902075.90
Hindustan Zinc216.35224.00224.00
Honeywell Automation27433.4528205.9028205.90
Hubtown13.7514.5014.50
ICICI Bank534.85544.00544.00
IIFL Finance162.15164.80164.80
Impex Ferro Tech0.450.450.45
Indiabulls Real Est.101.15105.50105.50
Indian Bank103.85104.50104.50
Indian Card Clothing127.60130.65130.65
Indo Count Inds58.1064.9564.95
Indo Thai Securities26.7026.9526.95
Indoco Remedies212.30245.00245.00
Industl. Invst.Trust63.5563.5563.55
INEOS Styrolution762.50775.00775.00
Info Edge2591.702620.002620.00
Infomedia Press4.154.154.15
Inox Leisure393.95404.90404.90
IRB Infra.&Developer115.00119.40119.40
Jay Bharat Maruti243.70251.90251.90
Jaypee Infratech1.201.251.25
JB Chem & Pharma482.25491.00491.00
JBF Industries7.307.557.55
JIK Industries0.350.350.35
JMT Auto1.401.501.50
Jocil127.30138.45138.45
JP Associate2.102.252.25
JP Power Ventures2.102.102.10
JSW Holdings2462.152500.002500.00
Jubilant FoodWorks1765.151788.551788.55
Jubilant LifeScience604.15610.35610.35
Kabra Extrus.technik77.4081.2081.20
Kajaria Ceramics557.60569.00569.00
Kalpataru PowerTrans457.25477.00477.00
Kalyani Forge177.00188.40188.40
Kalyani Investment1796.651850.001850.00
Karma Energy14.5014.9014.90
Kaushalya Infra Dev0.550.600.60
KEC International339.85353.00353.00
Kennametal India1126.801150.001150.00
Khandwala Securities14.0514.0514.05
Kirloskar Electric14.6015.0515.05
Kopran36.2037.6537.65
Kotak Mahindra Bank1617.901709.001709.00
Kothari Petrochem18.8019.9019.90
Kothari Sugars &Chem12.3513.8513.85
KSB728.40735.00735.00
KSK Energy Ventures0.500.550.55
KSS0.150.150.15
La Opala R G175.25180.00180.00
Lakshmi Finance&Indl50.1057.9057.90
Lambodhara Textiles38.6540.9040.90
LIC Housing Finance463.35474.80474.80
Linde India735.95744.00744.00
LT Foods26.6527.5527.55
Lyka Labs21.3521.9521.95
Maha Rashtra Apex96.8598.5098.50
Mahindra & Mahindra567.20574.00574.00
Mahindra Life. Dev410.45418.00418.00
Malu Paper Mills34.8536.4536.45
Manappuram Finance180.20185.00185.00
Mangalam Drugs&Org.36.9038.4538.45
Mangalam Timber Prod10.0010.6010.60
Manugraph India14.7517.4017.40
Marksans Pharma19.6520.7520.75
Mazda474.80495.05495.05
Mcdowell Holdings26.8028.5028.50
Melstar Informn.Tech2.902.902.90
Mercator0.800.850.85
MIC Electronics0.600.650.65
Mindteck29.1032.4032.40
Mohota Industries10.4510.6010.60
Mold-tek Packaging278.30288.50288.50
MP Bharat Agro Prod71.0071.0071.00
MPS485.55499.85499.85
MPS Infotecnics0.050.100.10
MRF68510.7570220.2570220.25
MRO-TEK Realty35.2035.9535.95
MRPL46.6548.8048.80
MTNL12.1013.3013.30
Mukta Arts38.8541.9541.95
Multi Commodity Exch1387.001404.701404.70
Nahar Capital &Finl.78.9083.0083.00
Nalwa Sons Invest.757.10778.00778.00
Natco Pharma640.00649.40649.40
Navin Fluorine Intl1088.501098.001098.00
Navneet Education96.90102.00102.00
NBI Indl. Finance1690.001750.001750.00
Nectar Lifesciences14.6515.2015.20
NESCO740.35748.00748.00
New Delhi Television27.3528.2028.20
Neyveli Lignite61.0561.8061.80
NHPC27.0529.1029.10
NMDC138.80139.35139.35
Noida Toll Bridge3.653.753.75
Norben Tea & Exports3.703.703.70
OMDC1441.051480.001480.00
Omkar SpecialityChem4.754.904.90
ONGC122.90126.75126.75
Onward Technologies65.6067.5067.50
Optiemus Infracom32.6533.9033.90
Oriental Aromatics215.90218.00218.00
Oriental Trimex10.3010.7510.75
PAE3.253.253.25
Page Industries25377.8526388.8026388.80
Palred Technologies18.1018.4518.45
Parsvnath Developers2.202.302.30
Pearl Polymers17.3517.3517.35
Pidilite Inds.1440.401465.001465.00
PIL Italtca Lifest.5.255.405.40
Pitti Engineering48.1549.4549.45
PNB61.6064.1064.10
Poly Medicure259.00261.00261.00
Power Grid Corpn.204.65211.00211.00
Pradip Overseas0.500.550.55
Premier2.202.402.40
Pressman Advertising27.9031.2031.20
Prestige Estate Proj414.95426.00426.00
Prime Securities42.1546.4046.40
Pritish Nandy Comm17.7519.4019.40
Procter&Gamble Healt4327.504367.004367.00
Proseed India0.300.300.30
Punjab Chem. & Corp566.15573.00573.00
Rallis India228.20231.70231.70
Ramkrishna Forgings392.25415.10415.10
Rana Sugars4.454.454.45
Rane Holdings825.40848.95848.95
Ratnamani Metals1199.401237.001237.00
Raymond684.65707.90707.90
Regency Ceramics1.501.501.50
Relaxo Footwears695.55698.95698.95
Reliance Comm0.901.001.00
Reliance Industries1532.351609.001609.00
Rollatainers1.751.801.80
Royal Orchid Hotels84.0585.9585.95
RPG Life Sciences337.90351.45351.45
RS Software (India)24.0025.8525.85
Ruby Mills234.25234.25234.25
Ruchi Infra.2.952.952.95
Ruchira Papers86.5590.0090.00
Rushil Decor146.90146.90146.90
Sadbhav Engineering138.75141.90141.90
SAL Steels2.952.952.95
Salona Cotspin76.8086.0086.00
Sandesh638.45660.00660.00
Sastasundar Ventures73.2578.0078.00
Sathavahana Ispat2.402.402.40
SEL Manufacturing0.750.800.80
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn0.300.350.35
Shilpa Medicare269.55277.95277.95
ShirpurGold Refinery13.0013.2013.20
Shiva Texyarn103.70107.00107.00
Shoppers Stop413.15430.90430.90
Shree RamaMulti-Tech4.905.355.35
Shreyas Shipping100.90100.90100.90
Siemens1591.751609.001609.00
Simplex Infrastruct.58.1564.2564.25
Siyaram Silk Mills268.10270.00270.00
SJVN27.0527.3527.35
Sobha451.25454.90454.90
Solar Industries1145.201159.751159.75
Soma Textiles3.203.503.50
Somi Conveyor Beltg14.2515.3015.30
Sonata Software331.10337.00337.00
SPML Infra13.4513.4513.45
Sree Rayal.Hi-Strent126.50131.95131.95
Sri Adhikari Brother1.351.351.35
Sri Havisha Hospital0.750.750.75
Stampede Capital0.450.450.45
Sterlite Technologie136.55139.20139.20
STL Global7.157.157.15
Subex6.256.356.35
Sun Pharma Adv. Res193.30197.00197.00
Sun TV Network476.55489.40489.40
Supreme Industries1320.901349.801349.80
Supreme Infra. India15.9515.9515.95
Supreme Petrochem190.90200.70200.70
Surana Telecom3.753.953.95
Sutlej Textiles&Inds37.3039.7039.70
Swan Energy121.80126.60126.60
Swelect Energy157.50165.00165.00
Take Solutions107.50113.90113.90
Talbros Auto Compont148.30162.25162.25
Tantia Constructions1.801.851.85
Tasty Bite Eatables8958.659162.209162.20
Tata Chemicals746.30751.70751.70
Tata Communications438.60450.00450.00
Tata Teleservice(Mah2.602.802.80
TD Power Systems147.00148.95148.95
Techno Electric &Eng307.15311.00311.00
Technofab Eng.22.5022.5022.50
Tera Software26.7528.1028.10
TGB Banquets3.653.903.90
The Byke Hospitality20.8021.9021.90
The Western India60.0061.8561.85
Tilaknagar Inds13.7013.7013.70
TN Newsprints190.30196.50196.50
Torrent Pharma2027.702073.652073.65
Torrent Power313.80320.40320.40
Tourism Finance Corp68.3571.4071.40
Tree House Education5.355.605.60
Trent600.30611.95611.95
TTK Prestige6122.356192.006192.00
TVS Electronics120.10130.05130.05
UCO Bank16.2517.3517.35
Umang Dairies48.9052.9052.90
Unichem Lab165.70167.00167.00
Uniply Inds13.9514.9014.90
Unitech1.201.201.20
Urja Global1.701.801.80
Uttam Value Steels0.100.150.15
V-Guard Inds.229.80233.95233.95
Vaibhav Global913.10950.00950.00
Vardhman Holdings1312.251349.901349.90
Vardhman Polytex2.802.802.80
Vardhman Textiles1039.401045.001045.00
Venus Remedies22.8023.4023.40
Viceroy Hotels1.501.551.55
Vidhi Specialty Food69.6573.8573.85
Vikas Proppant&Gran.7.807.807.80
Vimal Oil & Foods3.503.503.50
Vinati Organics2146.152205.002205.00
VIP Clothing8.308.808.80
Vipul34.1534.7034.70
Visagar Polytex0.350.400.40
Vivimed Labs13.3514.5014.50
Voltas700.25715.00715.00
VST Industries4557.754637.004637.00
VST Tillers Tractors1337.951375.001375.00
Welspun Investments180.00193.90193.90
Westlife Development381.50394.80394.80
Whirlpool Of India2490.002510.402510.40
Williamson Magor &Co16.6516.6516.65
Windsor Machines22.5523.4523.45
Wockhardt284.15297.90297.90
WS Industies1.151.151.15
Xpro India23.0026.4526.45
Zee Learn19.6020.2020.20
Zenith Birla (India)0.550.550.55

Latest News