Stock Market Dashboard

As on 26 Feb 2021 04:14 PM Closed
14529.15
-3.76% -568.20
Today’s High 14919.45
Today’s Low 14467.75
Open 14888.60
Previous Close 15097.35
Advance 0
Decline 50
Unchanged 0
26/02/2021 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price14529.15
  • Open14888.60
  • High14919.45
  • Low14467.75
  • Prev. Close15097.35

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 440 (25.75%) 1131 (33.20%)
Declines 1210 (70.80%) 2051 (60.20%)
Unchanged 59 (3.45%) 225 (6.60%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE PERIODIC HIGHS

Company Name LTP() Today's High() 1 Week High()
21st Cent Mgt11.7512.1012.10
3M India22832.7523223.7523223.75
3P Land Holdings9.2010.0010.00
A2Z Infra4.204.304.30
Aban Offshore40.3542.5042.50
ABM International69.3069.3069.30
ACC1733.201847.001847.00
Aegis Logistics308.50313.90313.90
Ahluwalia Contract(I293.15295.90295.90
Albert David405.10412.10412.10
Alembic101.75107.15107.15
Alembic Pharma920.75928.80928.80
Ambuja Cement273.50288.50288.50
AMD Industries26.0027.7027.70
Anjani Portland Cem.206.15209.65209.65
Ansal Housing6.206.356.35
Ansal Prop. & Infra8.008.058.05
APL Apollo Tubes1072.701088.001088.00
Apollo Hospital Ent.3058.653173.953173.95
Apollo Pipes703.80728.00728.00
Arshiya34.3534.3534.35
Arvind80.4083.4083.40
Ashiana Housing117.30119.00119.00
Ashima14.2515.0015.00
Astral Poly Technik2127.702155.002155.00
Atul Auto190.60201.00201.00
Autoline Inds32.3033.8033.80
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug6.656.756.75
Balmer Lawrie & Co123.15126.70126.70
Balrampur Chini Mill177.10183.30183.30
Banco Products (I)154.35156.45156.45
Barak Vally Cements16.9517.7017.70
BEML1078.951098.001098.00
BGR Energy Systems45.9049.0049.00
Bhagyanagar India46.4046.4046.40
Bharat Rasayan9962.4510099.0010099.00
Bharti Airtel556.30585.95585.95
BHEL47.6048.8048.80
Biofil Chem & Pharma86.1586.1586.15
Birla Corporation849.50881.90881.90
Blue Star870.25875.00875.00
BPL21.0022.0022.00
BSL31.3032.8032.80
Burnpur Cement2.552.552.55
Camlin Fine Sciences134.70140.00140.00
Cantabil Retail380.85396.40396.40
Capital Trust97.95114.80114.80
Celebrity Fashions7.057.057.05
Chambal Fert & Chem244.30249.80249.80
Chennai Petrol. Corp100.05103.80103.80
CIL Nova Petro14.0514.0514.05
Cipla787.05820.00820.00
CMI62.3068.4068.40
Coal India152.20163.00163.00
Coforge2542.052590.002590.00
Colgate Palmol. (I)1581.201599.901599.90
Compucom Software8.659.059.05
Consolid. Finv.&Hold44.9045.6045.60
Consolidated Constn.0.400.500.50
Cubex Tubings21.7521.7521.75
Cyber Media (I)14.6014.6014.60
Cyient652.45665.00665.00
DB Corp99.95104.75104.75
DB Intnl.StockBroker9.559.909.90
DB Realty28.1528.1528.15
DCB Bank116.40119.00119.00
Deccan Cements405.65418.40418.40
Deepak Fert & Petro184.75193.00193.00
Deepak Nitrite1368.651443.401443.40
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.19.8019.8019.80
Dhanlaxmi Bank14.4515.1015.10
Dharan Sugars & Chem5.656.006.00
Dhunseri Ventures96.1097.5597.55
Digispice Technolog99.1099.1099.10
Dredging Corp410.70435.00435.00
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds29.9031.7031.70
Dynemic Products398.50408.00408.00
Electrost Castings24.7025.7525.75
Elgi Equipments182.15192.50192.50
Endurance Tech1442.151450.001450.00
Engineers India80.1082.2582.25
Eurotex Inds.&Export7.457.507.50
Eveready Inds. (I)311.75311.75311.75
FCS Software Soltns.0.800.800.80
Fert Chem Travancore87.8595.8595.85
Future Consumer8.008.458.45
Gammon Infra Proj0.800.800.80
Ganesh Housing Corp56.0556.0556.05
Gateway Distriparks176.70181.00181.00
GE Shipping314.15335.00335.00
Genesys Intl. Corpn81.5083.3583.35
Gillanders Arbuthnot40.1540.1540.15
Global Offshore Serv9.059.059.05
GM Breweries423.10424.15424.15
GNFC291.65299.00299.00
Gokaldas Exports83.9585.5085.50
Goodyear India968.451008.001008.00
Graphite India481.20496.35496.35
Gravita India93.8595.4595.45
Greaves Cotton137.05146.20146.20
Greenply Industries174.75178.40178.40
Grindwell Norton871.15891.00891.00
GSFC88.9592.2092.20
GTL Infrastructure0.900.950.95
Gufic Biosciences119.45123.00123.00
Guj Raffia Inds75.6575.6575.65
Guj. Inds. Power77.9080.7080.70
Guj. Lease Fin3.353.353.35
Harita Seating Sys718.00734.05734.05
Havells India1105.551196.451196.45
HB Stockholdings14.2014.2014.20
Hester Biosciences1791.801799.001799.00
Himadri Speciality52.3056.4056.40
Hindustan Copper149.85154.55154.55
Hitech Corporation140.70145.00145.00
Honda India Power1050.601059.801059.80
Hotel Rugby1.251.251.25
IDBI31.5533.3033.30
IFCI8.909.359.35
Ind Tourism Dev Corp323.20343.25343.25
India Cements162.50171.80171.80
India Glycols499.15524.90524.90
Indian Hotel122.85124.15124.15
Indian Oil Corp.98.05101.95101.95
Indo Thai Securities52.4056.3056.30
Indowind Energy4.004.004.00
Infomedia Press4.154.204.20
Ingersoll Rand742.40760.00760.00
ITI126.25133.30133.30
IVP132.00133.25133.25
Jagran Prakashan59.7060.4060.40
Jai Balaji Inds28.2529.0029.00
Jamna Auto Inds.69.4570.4070.40
Jay Shree Tea68.8571.3071.30
Jayaswal Neco Inds8.058.058.05
Jaypee Infratech1.651.701.70
JB Chem & Pharma1118.601206.301206.30
JIK Industries0.350.450.45
Jindal Drilling&Inds99.70103.00103.00
Jindal Photo37.0538.6038.60
JK Lakshmi Cement373.60381.55381.55
JMT Auto2.752.802.80
JP Associate8.458.458.45
Jubilant Pharmova769.60778.00778.00
Just Dial714.45833.85833.85
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar173.05180.80180.80
Kalyani Forge187.45194.90194.90
Karma Energy15.6016.2016.20
Kennametal India1099.601240.001240.00
Kernex Microsystems30.0531.0531.05
Kirloskar Electric13.7514.1514.15
Kitex Garments106.65109.80109.80
Kothari Petrochem24.7025.0025.00
KSB725.25787.25787.25
Lakshmi Finance&Indl77.4082.7582.75
Landmark PropertyDev2.102.102.10
Liberty Shoes140.40144.45144.45
Linde India1560.201574.901574.90
Lokesh Machines36.5037.4037.40
LT Foods52.7054.6554.65
Lumax Auto Tech145.15158.60158.60
Lupin1018.351059.951059.95
Maan Aluminium161.50167.15167.15
Madhucon Projects6.656.656.65
Madras Fertilizers27.0027.1027.10
Mahindra Life. Dev514.80528.50528.50
Manaksia54.4055.3055.30
Manali Petro64.3567.0067.00
Mangalam Drugs&Org.123.15134.85134.85
Mangalam Timber Prod11.3011.9511.95
Maral Overseas26.4027.6027.60
Marathon NextgenReal76.7580.9080.90
Mawana Sugars41.1042.4542.45
Mcnally Bharat Engg11.9012.2512.25
Megasoft11.0011.9511.95
Meghmani Organics81.0082.4582.45
Mercator1.051.051.05
MIC Electronics0.650.700.70
Mirza International52.2553.3553.35
MMTC39.8542.3042.30
Modi Rubber153.70153.70153.70
Morarjee Textiles13.3514.1014.10
Motor & General Fin18.9020.6020.60
MPS474.30490.00490.00
MRO-TEK Realty32.7036.1036.10
MRPL40.3542.2042.20
MSP Steel & Power7.457.957.95
MTNL13.3014.0014.00
Munjal Auto Inds62.0063.4063.40
National Aluminium60.0061.2561.25
National Fertilizers52.9553.8053.80
National Steel &Agro3.653.653.65
Nava Bharat Ventures72.6076.2076.20
Navin Fluorine Intl2544.902635.152635.15
Navneet Education86.7591.0091.00
Network 18 Media Inv37.5038.4538.45
Neueon Towers0.800.800.80
NK Industries22.7522.7522.75
NMDC127.00131.40131.40
Noida Toll Bridge6.306.406.40
Norben Tea & Exports7.007.357.35
NTPC107.30110.95110.95
Oberoi Realty545.60575.00575.00
Oil Country Tubular3.804.054.05
OMDC2478.852555.002555.00
Optiemus Infracom171.65171.65171.65
Orchid Pharma864.50864.50864.50
Orient Press88.8595.9095.90
Palred Technologies106.50106.50106.50
Parsvnath Developers7.557.557.55
PG Electroplast302.10302.10302.10
PNB Gilts53.5555.8055.80
Praj Industries164.10173.00173.00
Prakash Steelage0.800.850.85
Prime Focus60.2566.9066.90
PTC India Fin. Serv19.2020.1020.10
Radaan Mediaworks0.750.750.75
Radha Madhav Corp.2.702.902.90
Rain Industries165.65175.40175.40
Rajdarshan Inds11.8012.8512.85
Rajshree Sugars&Chem16.8017.0017.00
Ramky Infrastructure78.8078.8078.80
Rane Engine Valve274.85297.45297.45
Rane Madras383.80396.00396.00
RattanIndia Power2.802.902.90
RCF75.9080.8080.80
Reliance Power4.254.254.25
Repro India371.90380.00380.00
Rico Auto Inds41.2542.2542.25
Rollatainers3.603.603.60
RPG Life Sciences415.45425.60425.60
SAIL76.5577.5077.50
Sakthi Sugars9.709.959.95
Salona Cotspin90.0593.4593.45
Salzer Electronics118.30121.00121.00
Sambhaav Media2.752.852.85
Sanofi India8269.708354.708354.70
Setco Automotive16.2516.5516.55
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn0.450.450.45
Shivam Autotech20.7521.4021.40
Shree DigvijayCement58.3058.8058.80
Shree Renuka Sugar10.4010.7510.75
Shriram Pistons & Rings794.00837.00837.00
Shyam Telecom9.909.909.90
SKM Egg Products50.5551.8051.80
Soma Textiles7.707.707.70
South Indian Bank9.8510.2510.25
SPML Infra13.3013.9513.95
Sri Havisha Hospital0.800.850.85
Standard Inds12.7512.7512.75
Sun Pharma Inds.594.60621.35621.35
Sundaram Finance2647.052739.952739.95
Sunteck Realty347.75361.95361.95
Superhouse127.80130.95130.95
Supreme Industries2027.552063.852063.85
Suryalakshmi Cotton28.4030.8030.80
Suzlon Energy5.805.905.90
Swelect Energy182.95195.05195.05
Symphony1121.651169.701169.70
Tata Chemicals739.50757.50757.50
Tata Coffee130.00135.70135.70
Tata Communications1081.701107.001107.00
Tata Motors - DVR128.70132.55132.55
TCI Finance5.656.106.10
Tera Software41.2542.9042.90
Texmaco Infra70.1072.8072.80
The Ramco Cements968.351013.601013.60
The Western India52.5054.0054.00
Thermax1359.351436.901436.90
Tide Water Oil Co(I)4446.654530.004530.00
Tinplate Company174.30180.30180.30
TN Petro Products50.4551.3551.35
Transformers & Rect17.4517.7517.75
Triveni Engg. & Inds87.3088.6588.65
TV Today Network267.15272.00272.00
TVS Electronics174.40174.40174.40
Ujaas Energy2.903.003.00
Ultratech Cement6115.006489.006489.00
Vaibhav Global3506.603540.003540.00
Vardhman Textiles1183.951208.151208.15
Vascon Engineers17.7018.0018.00
Vaswani Industries10.8510.8510.85
Vedanta207.30214.70214.70
Vikas EcoTech2.602.602.60
Vikas Proppant&Gran.2.652.702.70
VIP Clothing14.8515.3515.35
VIP Inds.400.70414.95414.95
Vipul28.7528.7528.75
Visagar Polytex0.900.950.95
Weizmann46.4047.5547.55
Welspun Corp130.25134.00134.00
Welspun Investments366.75399.00399.00
Windsor Machines21.4522.9022.90
Wockhardt501.45522.60522.60
Zensar Technologies295.25309.00309.00
Zydus Wellness1911.201955.001955.00

Latest News