Market Dashboard

As on 20 Apr 2018 03:59 PM Closed
10564.05
-0.01% -1.25
Today’s High 10582.35
Today’s Low 10527.45
Open 10560.35
Previous Close 10565.30
Advance 37
Decline 13
Unchanged 0
20/04/2018 | 03:59 PM
  • Current Price10564.05
  • Open10560.35
  • High10582.35
  • Low10527.45
  • Prev. Close10565.30

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1054 (64.00%) 1625 (59.61%)
Declines 494 (29.99%) 954 (35.00%)
Unchanged 99 (6.01%) 147 (5.39%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE PERIODIC HIGHS

Company Name LTP() Today's High() 1 Week High()
21st Cent Mgt39.8539.8539.85
3I Infotech5.705.805.80
8K Miles Software772.65789.70789.70
ABB India1274.401299.751299.75
Action Const. Equip180.25182.90182.90
Adani Power26.0026.5026.50
Ador Welding415.05421.95421.95
Agarwal Indl. Corp342.00347.00347.00
Agro Tech Food781.75808.00808.00
AIA Engineering1415.101440.001440.00
Akzo Nobel India1922.251930.901930.90
Allied Digital Serv.22.8025.4025.40
Allsec Tech.370.10406.30406.30
Almondz Global Sec27.4029.4529.45
Alpa Lab40.1040.8540.85
Amara Raja Batteries853.45857.40857.40
AMJ Land Holdings26.9031.0031.00
Andhra Cements11.4511.7011.70
Anik Industries45.8552.5552.55
Antarctica0.900.900.90
Apar Inds786.00790.00790.00
Apcotex Inds564.65569.00569.00
Apollo Hospital Ent.1134.001143.901143.90
Aptech289.25295.80295.80
Ashok Leyland155.55156.00156.00
Asian Hotels (West)404.60409.90409.90
Assam Company India4.404.654.65
Astec Lifesciences604.50621.65621.65
Atul Auto442.45450.30450.30
Ausom Enterprises98.25101.55101.55
Avanti Feeds2357.052395.002395.00
AVT Natural Prod39.6041.1541.15
Axiscades Engg. Tech175.40177.20177.20
Bajaj Corp488.30492.00492.00
Banaras Beads61.5063.2063.20
Banco Products (I)235.50238.90238.90
Bang Overseas36.1036.5036.50
Bartronics India11.3511.3511.35
BASF India2084.602155.952155.95
Bata india801.90807.40807.40
Bayer CropScience4587.354599.004599.00
BGR Energy Systems112.35115.00115.00
Bhageria Industries319.65330.00330.00
Bhandari Hosiery Exp3.303.503.50
Bhansali Engg. Poly.211.90214.00214.00
Bharat Forge762.95766.80766.80
Bharat Rasayan5547.705646.955646.95
Bharti Airtel402.00403.70403.70
BHEL89.3590.2090.20
Bilpower1.501.501.50
Biocon637.55645.35645.35
Biofil Chem & Pharma14.8015.8015.80
Blue Chip India0.250.250.25
Blue Dart Express3837.053879.953879.95
Bombay Burmah Trdg.1536.201568.001568.00
Bombay Dyeing Mfg.280.15283.60283.60
Bosch19481.6019794.9519794.95
Brigade Enterprises251.65256.95256.95
Brooks Laboratories90.7092.5592.55
BSEL Infra Realty4.504.604.60
Burnpur Cement8.508.858.85
Career Point125.80129.10129.10
CentralBank of India70.6072.6572.65
Century Enka377.35385.00385.00
Cerebra Integ. Tech70.5072.0072.00
Chambal Fert & Chem201.85208.80208.80
CMI275.50278.40278.40
Coal India292.05294.95294.95
Consolid. Finv.&Hold65.4069.7569.75
Cords Cable Inds88.7593.4093.40
Cummins India752.50758.70758.70
Cyber Media (I)12.0012.0012.00
Cyient710.15735.85735.85
Damodar Inds.134.30136.00136.00
Datamatic Global Ser130.90134.45134.45
DB Intnl.StockBroker8.608.608.60
DCM Financial Serv.2.152.152.15
Deepak Fert & Petro390.55397.00397.00
Delta Corp287.45292.50292.50
Dhunseri Petrochem142.95146.70146.70
Dr. Reddys Lab2121.902145.952145.95
ECE Inds319.95338.65338.65
eClerx Services Ltd1350.551358.451358.45
Elecon Engg.85.8588.6588.65
EMCO14.9515.4515.45
Essel Propack265.50267.85267.85
Excel Crop Care3565.653636.003636.00
Excel Industries1312.551356.001356.00
Fairchem Speciality464.30479.50479.50
Filatex India177.45185.00185.00
Finolex Cables691.70705.05705.05
Firstsource Solution59.7060.4560.45
Flexituff Internatl.66.0568.9568.95
Fortis Healthcare149.65153.30153.30
GAIL India330.55342.75342.75
Gallantt Ispat307.85327.25327.25
Gallantt Metal40.4042.5042.50
Gammon Infra Proj2.452.552.55
Ganesh Housing Corp134.65137.00137.00
Ganesha Ecosphere396.65412.95412.95
Garware-Wall Ropes951.60964.50964.50
GE Shipping353.95355.50355.50
Geojit Finl. Service101.15101.60101.60
GHCL293.00299.70299.70
Glaxosmithkline Phar2431.102450.002450.00
Global Offshore Serv27.8530.4030.40
Global Vectra Helico126.55129.50129.50
Globus Spirits144.45149.00149.00
GMDC145.50147.00147.00
GNFC445.50449.00449.00
GOCL Corporation505.60524.70524.70
Godfrey Phillips896.20905.00905.00
Godrej Industries602.90607.85607.85
Gokul Refoils & Solv15.8016.4016.40
Goldiam Internatl.85.6094.5094.50
Greaves Cotton127.80132.45132.45
Gruh Finance656.20676.00676.00
GSFC133.00134.20134.20
GTL11.1011.6011.60
Guj. Apollo Inds211.25213.00213.00
Havells India548.25559.20559.20
HCL Infosystems56.1556.9056.90
HCL Tech.1062.351074.201074.20
HDFC Bank1955.901961.001961.00
Hexaware Tech.436.05439.45439.45
Hikal246.10248.00248.00
Hilton Metal Forging37.9539.9039.90
Hind Rectifiers141.85144.00144.00
Hinduja Global Soln.965.65980.00980.00
Hindustan Unilever1467.801472.151472.15
Huhtamaki PPL358.45362.00362.00
ICRA3844.403851.003851.00
IDFC53.9054.2054.20
Indian Card Clothing161.30170.00170.00
IndSwiLtd9.9510.0510.05
INEOS Styrolution902.75910.00910.00
Infinite Computer497.05506.40506.40
Infomedia Press4.304.304.30
Infosys1178.451193.701193.70
Intrasoft Tech670.80677.00677.00
Jamna Auto Inds.95.9097.5097.50
Jayant Agro-Organics323.60324.80324.80
JMC Projects (India)643.85650.00650.00
JTEKT India117.60121.65121.65
Jyothy Laboratories373.25374.40374.40
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar315.50315.50315.50
Kalpataru PowerTrans486.80489.90489.90
Kalyani Investment2548.602590.002590.00
KCP147.55149.20149.20
Keynote Corp.Service62.5562.5562.55
Khaitan India48.0048.7548.75
Khandwala Securities19.8019.8019.80
Kingfa Science1109.051109.051109.05
Kitex Garments239.45246.40246.40
KM Sugar Mills11.4012.5012.50
Kokuyo Camlin119.10122.15122.15
KPIT Technologies243.10246.35246.35
Krebs Biochem.&Inds176.90183.00183.00
KSB Pumps857.85860.00860.00
LG Balakrishnan&Bros1249.351341.001341.00
Linde India463.90480.85480.85
Lotus Eye Hospital31.5532.5032.50
Lovable Lingerie172.15178.00178.00
LT Foods94.8095.6595.65
Lyka Labs49.5551.7051.70
Magma Fincorp172.40172.90172.90
Maha Rashtra Apex222.70222.70222.70
Mahindra CIE Auto.237.35249.80249.80
Manali Petro37.7538.7038.70
Mangalore Chem &Fert65.1067.7567.75
Marathon NextgenReal232.95245.00245.00
Max Financial478.65498.10498.10
Mcdowell Holdings42.9544.7044.70
Megasoft12.7013.2013.20
MIC Electronics5.656.106.10
Minda Industries1140.601158.851158.85
Mindtree Ltd979.851013.451013.45
Mirza International137.15139.35139.35
Morepen Laboratories39.3039.7039.70
Motherson Sumi Sys351.10352.80352.80
Motor & General Fin40.5041.0041.00
Mphasis903.90918.00918.00
MPS520.90532.15532.15
MRO-TEK Realty20.0020.0020.00
MSP Steel & Power18.7019.5019.50
Mukta Arts65.1066.7566.75
Multi Commodity Exch785.25792.65792.65
Munjal Auto Inds75.4077.6077.60
Nagreeka Cap & Infra42.1044.9544.95
Nagreeka Exports35.6536.5536.55
Nahar Ind.Enterprise81.7583.2083.20
Nakoda0.350.350.35
Nalwa Sons Invest.1227.051273.701273.70
National Fertilizers58.9060.6060.60
Nava Bharat Ventures146.00151.60151.60
Navneet Education154.65155.25155.25
Nestle9162.009250.009250.00
Next Mediaworks15.2015.9515.95
NHPC28.1028.2528.25
NIIT108.70112.00112.00
NIIT Tech993.15998.90998.90
Nitesh Estates12.6013.1013.10
NK Industries47.7552.0052.00
Nucleus Software Exp447.35457.90457.90
Oberoi Realty521.25529.30529.30
Oil India230.45231.45231.45
Onelife Capital26.9029.6029.60
Onward Technologies92.9597.8597.85
Opto Circuits (I)10.1010.3510.35
Oracle Finl. Service4306.054348.504348.50
Orient Abrasives43.4545.9545.95
Orient Bell320.00329.95329.95
Oswal Greentech29.1030.4030.40
P&G Hygiene9752.009860.959860.95
PAE4.554.954.95
Pearl Global Inds.127.25135.50135.50
Pennar Industries54.9055.5055.50
Persistent Systems733.95740.95740.95
Pfizer2234.202249.002249.00
Phillips CarbonBlack248.75248.75248.75
PI Industries865.45893.95893.95
Pidilite Inds.1062.351070.001070.00
PIL Italtca Lifest.12.5513.0013.00
Pioneer Distilleries205.75217.55217.55
Plastiblends India209.70217.90217.90
Poddar Pigments288.20298.00298.00
Power Grid Corpn.207.20209.60209.60
Praj Industries94.1096.7096.70
Pritish Nandy Comm17.2017.7017.70
Proseed India0.050.050.05
Pudumjee Industries14.0015.3015.30
R Systems Intl.37.3538.1538.15
Radha Madhav Corp.28.3529.4529.45
Radico Khaitan436.50452.00452.00
Rain Industries355.00359.40359.40
Raj TV Network57.8560.5060.50
Rana Sugars5.105.555.55
Rane Madras975.35984.00984.00
Ratnamani Metals980.30989.00989.00
RCF82.6084.2584.25
Regency Ceramics4.904.904.90
Revathi Equipments564.85580.30580.30
Rolta India65.1567.3067.30
RPP Infra Projects277.10281.05281.05
Ruchi Infra.3.954.204.20
Ruchi Soya Inds.16.0016.3516.35
Rural Electn. Corp129.50130.20130.20
Sagar Cements942.65950.00950.00
Saksoft254.35259.00259.00
Sakuma Exports200.85205.00205.00
Sangam India125.00128.25128.25
Sarda Energy&Mineral497.20502.50502.50
Sarla Perform. Fibre54.6556.3056.30
Sasken Technologies751.25768.00768.00
Sequent Scientific72.0581.8081.80
Setco Automotive62.1062.6062.60
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn0.400.450.45
Shree Rama News26.8027.7027.70
Shriram City Union2270.752295.002295.00
SIL Investments406.40412.80412.80
Siti Networks16.0516.2016.20
SJVN33.2033.3533.35
SKM Egg Products106.50106.50106.50
SML Isuzu831.30847.00847.00
Som Distilleries274.60281.40281.40
Sonata Software346.15349.70349.70
SORIL Holdings & Ven320.60320.60320.60
SORIL Infra Resource329.75346.45346.45
Spentex Industries4.004.204.20
SPIC38.0039.1039.10
SQS India BFSI513.40514.00514.00
SRF2218.752230.002230.00
Srikalahasthi Pipes390.00393.40393.40
Stampede Capital6.506.506.50
Sterlite Technologie338.00342.00342.00
STI India14.8515.0015.00
Subex8.058.458.45
Sunteck Realty436.55447.00447.00
Supreme Petrochem341.70343.00343.00
Supreme Tex Mart1.251.351.35
Surana Telecom5.005.105.10
Suven Life Sciences193.10196.00196.00
Tainwala Chem&Plast.118.65118.65118.65
Talbros Auto Compont323.05324.90324.90
Tantia Constructions13.1013.2013.20
Tata Communications629.40634.00634.00
Tata Elxsi1142.751148.701148.70
Tata Global Beverage286.30288.80288.80
Tata Invest Corp830.85849.00849.00
TCS3402.453422.353422.35
TD Power Systems207.50210.00210.00
Tech Mahindra700.50706.00706.00
Technofab Eng.233.45239.90239.90
Texmo Pipes & Prod.23.0524.2524.25
The Western India48.6548.6548.65
Themis Medicare563.60575.00575.00
Thiru Arooran Sugars32.9534.5034.50
Thirumalai Chemicals2150.002169.952169.95
Tinplate Company248.60252.50252.50
Titagarh Wagons116.05117.65117.65
TN Newsprints358.65361.00361.00
TN Petro Products57.3058.0058.00
Torrent Pharma1400.251418.001418.00
TPL Plastech360.90387.90387.90
Trigyn Technologies153.25158.00158.00
Tulsi Extrusions1.851.901.90
Uflex367.60376.10376.10
Uniply Inds433.10442.00442.00
United Breweries1127.601132.201132.20
Usha Martin23.9524.9024.90
Usha Martin Educatn.1.201.251.25
V-Guard Inds.249.90254.90254.90
VA Tech Wabag528.75541.00541.00
Vadilal Industries873.15886.05886.05
Vakrangee135.80137.00137.00
Vascon Engineers35.2035.8035.80
Vesuvius India1313.801324.901324.90
Vidhi Specialty Food103.20104.30104.30
Vijaya Bank58.1058.8058.80
Vimal Oil & Foods10.0010.0010.00
Vimta Labs221.25222.25222.25
Vindhya Telelinks1126.001146.751146.75
Visagar Polytex1.101.151.15
Voltamp Transformers1191.551211.801211.80
VST Tillers Tractors2806.952820.602820.60
Weizmann Forex1065.251075.001075.00
Welspun India58.0559.2059.20
Wipro298.05300.00300.00
Wockhardt797.25801.00801.00
Zenith Exports115.00115.00115.00

Latest News