Stock Market Dashboard

As on 20 Sep 2019 04:15 PM Closed
11274.20
+ 5.32% + 569.40
Today’s High 11381.90
Today’s Low 10691.00
Open 10746.80
Previous Close 10704.80
Advance 43
Decline 7
Unchanged 0
20/09/2019 | 04:15 PM
  • Current Price11274.20
  • Open10746.80
  • High11381.90
  • Low10691.00
  • Prev. Close10704.80

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1255 (74.22%) 1937 (64.76%)
Declines 348 (20.58%) 868 (29.02%)
Unchanged 88 (5.20%) 186 (6.22%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE PERIODIC HIGHS

Company Name LTP() Today's High() 1 Week High()
20 Microns37.4538.5538.55
3M India20224.4520588.9520588.95
A2Z Infra10.2510.7010.70
Aarti Inds1623.801629.001629.00
Aban Offshore33.8537.2537.25
ABB India1409.101535.251535.25
Abbott India10219.1510250.0010250.00
ACC1633.851643.901643.90
Adani Enterprises149.10152.10152.10
Adani Ports &Special380.70384.80384.80
Adhunik Metaliks1.101.101.10
AGC Networks116.55125.00125.00
Ajanta Pharma1059.201095.001095.00
Akzo Nobel India1793.601810.001810.00
Alembic51.3552.4052.40
Allied Digital Serv.14.8517.2517.25
Alpa Lab16.0517.2517.25
Amara Raja Batteries668.30671.95671.95
Ambuja Cement215.20217.35217.35
Antarctica0.800.800.80
APL Apollo Tubes1309.351390.001390.00
Apollo Hospital Ent.1469.351475.001475.00
Apollo Tyres185.20189.10189.10
Archies23.4023.7523.75
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg20.9523.9023.90
Arihant Superstruct.40.5540.5540.55
Ashima8.359.709.70
Ashok Leyland69.2070.1570.15
Ashoka Buildcon109.70111.65111.65
Asian Paints1671.001725.251725.25
Astra Microwave Prod77.9079.4579.45
Astral Poly Technik1209.251267.551267.55
Atlanta8.709.559.55
Atlas Cycle(Haryana)64.3564.3564.35
ATN International0.250.250.25
Atul Auto225.85237.60237.60
Automot. Stamp&Assem34.1036.0536.05
Axis Bank680.35689.45689.45
Bajaj Auto2929.253020.103020.10
Bajaj Corp257.60264.35264.35
Bajaj Electricals400.15405.70405.70
Bajaj Finance3702.203750.003750.00
Bajaj Finserv7693.657800.007800.00
Balkrishna Inds.796.00813.20813.20
Balrampur Chini Mill160.70162.00162.00
Bank Of Baroda100.30102.75102.75
Bank Of India68.6569.7069.70
Bank of Maharashtra12.0012.2512.25
Bata india1628.651649.951649.95
Bayer CropScience3399.253495.003495.00
BEML836.15860.00860.00
Berger Paints India399.60401.00401.00
Bhandari Hosiery Exp1.301.351.35
Bharat Forge424.60448.05448.05
BharatiyaGlobal Info1.451.451.45
Bharti Airtel356.40365.10365.10
Birlasoft74.7576.6576.65
BL Kashyap & Sons11.2011.6511.65
Blue Coast Hotels2.852.852.85
Blue Star789.50835.00835.00
Bombay Burmah Trdg.1277.301291.901291.90
Bosch14045.5514399.0014399.00
BPCL403.85455.80455.80
Britannia Inds2867.002883.002883.00
Cadila Healthcare247.45249.55249.55
California Software13.7013.9013.90
Cantabil Retail233.00238.75238.75
Capital Trust143.65143.65143.65
Capri Global Capital190.65195.00195.00
Carborundum Univer.309.30313.35313.35
Castex Technologies0.450.550.55
Castrol India130.05130.80130.80
CCL Products (India)244.25249.10249.10
CEAT909.10969.80969.80
Celestial Biolabs4.204.204.20
Centrum Electronics423.70430.00430.00
Centrun Capital25.6026.4026.40
Century Textile &Ind952.65962.85962.85
Cera Sanitaryware2716.052840.002840.00
CESC841.50848.90848.90
Chambal Fert & Chem170.75180.50180.50
Chola Invest & Fin.290.35306.60306.60
Cholamandalam Fin.455.05462.40462.40
Chromatic India0.550.600.60
Cineline India37.6538.7538.75
Cinevista9.259.259.25
City Union Bank213.05216.95216.95
Coal India200.05202.40202.40
Colgate Palmol. (I)1397.201406.251406.25
Confidence Petroleum34.0534.7034.70
Consolid. Finv.&Hold39.7042.2042.20
Container Corp552.40565.80565.80
Control Print243.75252.30252.30
Coromandel Interntl.418.15429.00429.00
Cosmo Films218.05224.50224.50
Country CondoS1.851.851.85
CRISIL1290.601312.001312.00
Cubex Tubings12.6512.9512.95
Cummins India596.35599.70599.70
D-Link (India)94.7596.2096.20
Dabur India445.70469.20469.20
DB Corp138.65144.00144.00
DCB Bank205.10210.40210.40
Deccan Cements378.30388.00388.00
Deepak Nitrite286.55289.00289.00
Delta Corp188.20190.00190.00
Dhampur Sugar Mills214.65218.20218.20
Divis Lab1637.951660.501660.50
DLF168.30173.65173.65
DQ Entertain.(Inter)2.752.952.95
Dr. Reddys Lab2837.802862.002862.00
Dynacons Sys & Sol27.8030.4530.45
Dynamatic Tech1362.101405.001405.00
E-Land Apparel4.905.005.00
Edelweiss Financial123.95125.50125.50
Eicher Motors17860.2019488.0019488.00
EIH167.65183.00183.00
Eimco Elecon (India)290.45309.80309.80
Elecon Engg.32.7033.0033.00
Elgi Equipments257.50258.95258.95
Emami324.15325.00325.00
Emami Paper Mills97.55101.10101.10
Emami Realty59.9062.8562.85
Endurance Tech986.60994.75994.75
Engineers India114.30117.85117.85
Esab india1130.951190.001190.00
Escorts567.65581.90581.90
Essel Propack108.65109.65109.65
Euro Multivision0.650.650.65
Everest Industries338.15344.00344.00
Expleo Solutions299.30325.00325.00
FCS Software Soltns.0.250.300.30
Federal Bank94.8095.7095.70
Filatex India38.8041.0041.00
Finolex Cables394.15398.50398.50
Finolex Inds584.40593.00593.00
Force Motors1196.351270.001270.00
Fortis Healthcare129.40130.45130.45
Gabriel India117.80118.25118.25
GAIL India134.70136.95136.95
Gallantt Metal31.4032.5032.50
Gammon Infra Proj0.350.350.35
Gandhi Spl. Tubes305.35314.00314.00
GE Power India760.25786.00786.00
GE Shipping266.30270.75270.75
Geojit Finl. Service27.4528.0028.00
GFL79.1079.1079.10
GKW710.90729.95729.95
Glaxo.Cons. Health8435.958515.608515.60
GM Breweries374.70383.60383.60
GMM Pfaudler1519.901547.001547.00
GNFC204.85210.00210.00
Godrej Consumer Prod684.75690.00690.00
Godrej Industries426.50429.95429.95
Gokul Refoils & Solv16.4516.5016.50
Golden Tobacco31.9032.9532.95
Goldiam Internatl.116.25123.65123.65
GP Petroleums39.0545.0045.00
Granules India107.25108.95108.95
Grasim Industries750.95765.00765.00
Greaves Cotton146.45148.25148.25
Greenply Industries160.15161.00161.00
Gruh Finance265.50269.60269.60
Guj. Lease Fin1.501.501.50
Gujarat Pipavav Port83.3085.7085.70
Harrisons Malayalam59.9072.3072.30
Havells India727.65737.40737.40
HDFC Bank1199.601209.901209.90
Hero MotoCorp2862.903016.553016.55
Hi-Tech Gears185.45190.00190.00
Hind National Glass31.4031.4031.40
Hind Syntex3.003.003.00
Hindalco202.15208.20208.20
Hindustan Unilever1969.751992.001992.00
Hitech Corporation87.7089.0089.00
Honda Siel Power1032.451040.001040.00
Hotel Rugby1.151.151.15
HPCL277.25285.90285.90
ICICI Bank417.50424.00424.00
ICRA3015.103068.953068.95
IDBI28.7529.8029.80
IDFC35.6036.4536.45
IIFL Finance116.30118.00118.00
Impex Ferro Tech0.300.350.35
Ind-Swift5.555.555.55
India Cements87.1588.9588.95
India Glycols239.55243.85243.85
India Hume Pipe276.65279.90279.90
India Nipon Electric356.05360.25360.25
Indiabulls Integrate118.15118.15118.15
Indian Hotel149.05150.95150.95
Indian Oil Corp.132.55136.55136.55
Indian Overseas Bank10.2010.4510.45
Indo Thai Securities25.5528.6528.65
Indowind Energy3.203.603.60
Indraprastha Gas339.30347.75347.75
Indusind Bank1419.601454.401454.40
INEOS Styrolution651.25654.40654.40
Info Edge2082.552098.002098.00
Ingersoll Rand608.60613.00613.00
Inventure Growth&Sec13.1013.2013.20
Ipca Laboratories956.10985.00985.00
IRB Infra.&Developer88.0589.4589.45
ITC238.05248.50248.50
J Kumar Infraproject131.45138.50138.50
Jagsonpal Pharma25.8528.7028.70
Jamna Auto Inds.38.7040.8040.80
Jay Bharat Maruti172.70183.35183.35
Jayaswal Neco Inds4.704.754.75
JBM Auto160.70166.20166.20
JHS Svendgaard19.6021.9021.90
Jindal Saw84.6585.5085.50
Jindal Steel & Power108.65111.95111.95
JK Cement1086.151099.001099.00
JK Paper135.65137.00137.00
JK Tyres & Inds.72.0073.3073.30
JM Financial74.5076.0576.05
JMC Projects (India)121.25128.00128.00
Johnson Controls1909.451926.951926.95
JSW Steel238.10240.20240.20
JTEKT India90.1092.3092.30
Jubilant FoodWorks1380.401400.001400.00
Jump Networks58.6059.9059.90
Jyothy Labs162.05169.55169.55
Kajaria Ceramics583.25590.80590.80
Kalpataru PowerTrans475.45484.00484.00
Kalyani Forge173.50174.00174.00
Kansai Nerolac Paint483.55486.00486.00
Karma Energy10.3510.4010.40
Karnataka Bank79.1580.9080.90
Karur Vysya Bank56.0561.0561.05
Karuturi Global0.400.400.40
Kaveri Seed528.45555.00555.00
KEC International275.30281.00281.00
KEI Industries503.35505.00505.00
Kellton Tech Solut.20.0020.0020.00
Kennametal India1053.351060.001060.00
Kernex Microsystems24.8526.0026.00
Kesar Enterprises33.5533.5533.55
Khaitan India20.0522.0022.00
Kilitch Drugs(India)123.60123.70123.70
Kirloskar Oil Eng187.70199.70199.70
KNR Construction230.95232.90232.90
Kotak Mahindra Bank1538.851598.901598.90
Kothari Petrochem17.2017.9017.90
KPR Mill557.70570.00570.00
KSB641.05660.00660.00
KSK Energy Ventures0.600.600.60
KSS0.150.150.15
Kwality1.701.701.70
L&T Finance Holdings99.10100.45100.45
Landmark PropertyDev1.851.901.90
Larsen & Toubro1411.501416.451416.45
LIC Housing Finance417.25419.35419.35
Linc Pen & Plastics191.95205.00205.00
Lincoln Pharma173.60179.70179.70
Lokesh Machines36.7537.9537.95
Maan Aluminium72.2574.9074.90
Mah & Mah Finl. Serv354.15359.10359.10
Maha Rashtra Apex78.9581.0081.00
Maharashtra Scooters4137.404250.004250.00
Mahindra & Mahindra568.90574.00574.00
Malu Paper Mills30.6532.9032.90
Man InfraConstruct21.7523.5023.50
Manappuram Finance127.75129.35129.35
Marico380.20391.00391.00
Maruti Suzuki6591.956949.806949.80
Max Financial399.65420.00420.00
Mayur Uniquoters211.85219.90219.90
Melstar Informn.Tech1.101.101.10
Metalyst Forgings5.756.206.20
MIC Electronics0.700.800.80
Minda Industries337.05349.90349.90
Mindtree713.65719.95719.95
MM Forgings410.05415.00415.00
Mohota Industries15.4515.6015.60
MOIL121.60124.70124.70
Monsanto India2133.852199.952199.95
Morepen Laboratories19.3019.9019.90
Motherson Sumi Sys113.65118.50118.50
Motilal Oswal Fin627.25649.00649.00
MPS Infotecnics0.100.100.10
MRF64642.9065850.0065850.00
Muthoot Finance629.55631.95631.95
NACL Industries27.7530.7030.70
Nagreeka Exports16.1517.7517.75
Nahar Capital &Finl.75.7079.9079.90
Nahar Ind.Enterprise28.8529.0029.00
National Aluminium46.8547.3547.35
National Steel &Agro2.452.452.45
NCC60.6061.0061.00
NESCO544.75549.00549.00
Nestle13499.4013629.4513629.45
Neulands Global Inds0.150.200.20
Neyveli Lignite59.7560.8060.80
NIIT94.5095.5095.50
Nitin Spinners52.1054.0054.00
NMDC87.3587.9587.95
NRB Bearings99.95105.25105.25
NTPC119.85125.40125.40
ONGC133.60134.95134.95
Onward Technologies65.4067.1067.10
Optiemus Infracom55.2055.2055.20
Opto Circuits (I)4.905.405.40
Oracle Finl. Service3168.053200.003200.00
Oricon Enterprises22.2523.5523.55
Oriental Bank64.8565.6065.60
Oriental Hotels39.3541.4041.40
Oriental Trimex13.7514.1514.15
P&G Hygiene11293.0511483.2511483.25
PAE2.552.552.55
Page Industries22632.8022998.8022998.80
Paisalo Digital385.70391.65391.65
Parabolic Drugs0.950.950.95
Pearl Polymers10.0010.3510.35
Peria Karamalai Tea130.00133.00133.00
Persistent Systems599.05612.00612.00
Petron Engg Constn.7.507.507.50
Petronet LNG266.45272.00272.00
Pfizer3267.853399.803399.80
Pidilite Inds.1408.751422.001422.00
PIL Italtca Lifest.5.255.255.25
Pitti Engineering41.6043.5043.50
Plastiblends India201.05203.70203.70
PNB65.7066.8066.80
Poddar Hsg.&Devlop.395.40399.00399.00
Poddar Pigments164.55169.95169.95
Poly Medicure213.00219.00219.00
Power Grid Corpn.196.20208.90208.90
PPAP Automotive194.35197.90197.90
Pradip Overseas0.800.800.80
Prakash Steelage0.150.200.20
Prestige Estate Proj302.40312.00312.00
Pritish Nandy Comm15.0517.3017.30
Procter&Gamble Healt4657.604700.004700.00
Proseed India0.400.400.40
PTL Enterprises35.0036.7536.75
Punjab Chem. & Corp557.90577.00577.00
PVR1726.401803.151803.15
Quintegra Solutions0.300.350.35
Raj TV Network42.3544.5044.50
Rallis India174.90175.80175.80
Ramco Inds.183.05187.75187.75
Ramco Systems177.85185.70185.70
Rane Holdings943.20959.00959.00
Ratnamani Metals931.70950.05950.05
RattanIndia Power1.651.751.75
Redington115.30116.00116.00
Regency Ceramics1.701.701.70
Reliance Industries1254.351269.901269.90
Reliance Naval1.351.351.35
Religare Enterprises34.6534.7534.75
Repco Home Finance322.95328.15328.15
Responsive Inds97.95100.00100.00
Rohit Ferro-Tech1.001.001.00
Rollatainers2.352.352.35
Rossell India57.8061.0061.00
Royal Orchid Hotels82.0084.0084.00
Ruchi Infra.2.402.502.50
Safari Industries(I)566.15575.00575.00
Sambhaav Media2.903.053.05
Sanco Industries19.7521.5021.50
Sandesh577.90625.00625.00
Sangam India42.9047.4047.40
Sanghvi Forging&Engg29.1029.1029.10
Sanofi India5890.205984.005984.00
Sasken Technologies583.90615.00615.00
SBI301.70307.65307.65
Schaeffler India4146.604257.154257.15
Seamec364.95378.90378.90
SEL Manufacturing0.600.700.70
Sequent Scientific86.1589.4089.40
Setubandhan Infra1.551.551.55
Shalimar Paints79.8585.0085.00
Shivam Autotech25.6526.2026.20
Shoppers Stop394.65418.95418.95
Shree Cement19250.1020490.0020490.00
Shree DigvijayCement17.1517.7017.70
Shree Rama News18.1018.9518.95
Shreyans Inds139.20145.85145.85
Shriram City Union1352.201368.001368.00
Shriram EPC13.2513.6513.65
Shriram Trans. Fin1141.401162.851162.85
Sicagen India19.7520.4020.40
Siemens1327.751335.001335.00
SIL Investments155.80164.50164.50
Siyaram Silk Mills256.70260.00260.00
SJVN26.2526.5026.50
SKF India2132.652205.002205.00
Smartlink Holdings81.0084.2084.20
Solar Industries1071.601111.501111.50
Somi Conveyor Beltg14.5515.0015.00
SORIL Infra Resource120.40120.40120.40
South Indian Bank11.3511.6011.60
Spice Jet124.75132.00132.00
SRF2863.652935.002935.00
Sri Adhikari Brother2.102.102.10
Steel Strips Wheels783.15799.00799.00
STEL Holdings76.9078.4578.45
Sterling Tools162.05169.75169.75
Sterlite Technologie167.95169.70169.70
Sun TV Network457.65469.90469.90
Sundaram Finance1580.751605.001605.00
Sundaram-Clayton1995.452023.002023.00
Sundram Fasteners452.35460.00460.00
Suprajit Engineering173.25185.95185.95
Supreme Industries1155.501165.501165.50
Surana Telecom3.804.354.35
Swan Energy99.80107.75107.75
Symphony1303.851327.101327.10
Taj GVK Hotels162.05167.00167.00
Talbros Auto Compont119.15126.00126.00
Tarapur Transformers5.555.555.55
Tasty Bite Eatables9181.209500.009500.00
Tata Global Beverage267.35270.65270.65
Tata Invest Corp803.40807.95807.95
Tata Motors133.25137.75137.75
Tata Motors - DVR61.6563.5063.50
Tata Power67.0568.5068.50
Tata Steel368.55381.00381.00
Tata Steel BSL23.0023.7023.70
Tata Teleservice(Mah3.353.653.65
TD Power Systems148.45149.00149.00
Technocraft Inds409.95414.10414.10
Technofab Eng.16.8516.8516.85
The Ramco Cements757.10763.75763.75
The Western India88.0089.0089.00
Thermax1097.551120.001120.00
Thomas Cook (India)156.75160.90160.90
Timken India744.70772.45772.45
Tinplate Company123.30127.75127.75
Titagarh Wagons44.6046.1046.10
Titan Co1263.551334.401334.40
Tokyo Plast Intl.52.0053.4553.45
Torrent Pharma1727.201757.301757.30
Transwarranty Fin.4.254.404.40
Trent489.80491.60491.60
TTK Prestige6174.256200.006200.00
TV Vision1.451.451.45
TVS Motor424.70433.50433.50
TVS Srichakra1823.201865.001865.00
UCO Bank14.5515.1015.10
Uflex230.00244.00244.00
Ultratech Cement4269.654323.954323.95
Unichem Lab194.75201.00201.00
Union Bank Of India59.5060.3560.35
United Bank9.359.559.55
United Breweries1276.201290.001290.00
United Spirits623.95630.45630.45
UPL562.10585.00585.00
Usha Martin Educatn.1.051.051.05
Uttam Galva Steels7.808.158.15
Uttam Value Steels0.050.100.10
V-Guard Inds.224.30229.00229.00
Vaibhav Global853.80868.00868.00
Vardhman Holdings1573.351675.001675.00
Vardhman Polytex3.053.053.05
Vardhman Textiles917.15965.75965.75
Vaswani Industries6.757.207.20
Vedanta158.95161.40161.40
Vesuvius India971.35999.00999.00
Vindhya Telelinks1044.301054.901054.90
VIP Inds.459.30465.00465.00
Vodafone Idea5.855.955.95
Voltamp Transformers1214.051220.001220.00
Voltas667.35673.00673.00
VST Industries3583.053650.003650.00
VST Tillers Tractors1151.401189.001189.00
Welspun Corp132.75137.50137.50
Westlife Development310.05315.15315.15
Wheels India603.15610.00610.00
Whirlpool Of India1807.901857.401857.40
Wipro245.95248.70248.70

Latest News