Market Dashboard

As on 22 Mar 2019 04:14 PM Closed
11456.90
-0.56% -64.15
Today’s High 11572.80
Today’s Low 11434.55
Open 11549.20
Previous Close 11521.05
Advance 19
Decline 31
Unchanged 0
22/03/2019 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price11456.90
  • Open11549.20
  • High11572.80
  • Low11434.55
  • Prev. Close11521.05

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 513 (31.03%) 1113 (36.17%)
Declines 1054 (63.76%) 1802 (58.56%)
Unchanged 86 (5.20%) 162 (5.26%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE PERIODIC HIGHS

Company Name LTP() Today's High() 1 Week High()
21st Cent Mgt19.2519.6019.60
3M India23585.0023758.7023758.70
Aarti Inds1466.651478.951478.95
Aarvee Denims & Exp.25.1526.7026.70
Aban Offshore60.3063.0063.00
ABB India1340.001349.001349.00
Abbott India7383.857420.007420.00
ACC1582.951597.601597.60
Accelya Kale Solut.935.15945.00945.00
Adhunik Metaliks2.502.502.50
Aditya Birla Money46.6047.9047.90
AGC Networks115.85120.55120.55
Agro Tech Food575.45590.90590.90
Alchemist2.002.052.05
Alicon Castalloy601.90609.90609.90
Allsec Tech.285.20290.00290.00
Alok Inds6.056.656.65
Ambuja Cement229.85233.40233.40
ANG Industries1.051.151.15
Ankit Metal & Power0.450.500.50
Antarctica0.450.500.50
Apar Inds667.05671.10671.10
Apollo Hospital Ent.1150.601182.151182.15
Archies24.8525.4025.40
Aries Agro Ltd85.8090.8090.80
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg28.4032.1032.10
Ashiana Housing119.30120.70120.70
Asian Hotels (East)241.15253.95253.95
Asian Hotels (West)350.55361.90361.90
Asian Paints1471.251479.901479.90
Astec Lifesciences522.75525.00525.00
Astral Poly Technik1146.001157.901157.90
Astrazeneca Pharma I1958.652009.002009.00
Ausom Enterprises36.5539.3539.35
Automot. Stamp&Assem51.9056.6556.65
Bajaj Hold & Invest3366.953388.503388.50
Bajaj Finserv6960.057080.007080.00
BASF India1404.101426.001426.00
Bayer CropScience4327.054380.004380.00
Bedmutha Industries16.9520.1520.15
Bharat Financial Inc1079.401092.501092.50
Bharti Airtel331.55347.40347.40
BIL Energy Systems2.702.702.70
BPL28.5529.4029.40
Brigade Enterprises247.70259.00259.00
Can Fin Homes323.60333.90333.90
Capital Trust217.20219.00219.00
Capri Global Capital151.20153.30153.30
Castex Technologies0.950.950.95
Celestial Biolabs6.156.456.45
Century Plyboards(I)200.65206.20206.20
Cipla526.80539.00539.00
City Union Bank200.55201.10201.10
CLC Industries1.651.651.65
Compucom Software10.1010.5010.50
Cubex Tubings14.0514.3514.35
Cummins India753.20758.90758.90
Cura Technologies1.351.351.35
DB Realty21.3021.3521.35
Dhunseri Investments269.65283.35283.35
DLF196.15202.70202.70
Dr. Reddys Lab2751.302779.002779.00
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds28.8029.7529.75
Eastern Silk Inds2.252.252.25
Easun Reyrolle7.207.357.35
ECE Inds204.35241.95241.95
eClerx Services Ltd1153.501174.951174.95
Elecon Engg.66.7068.9568.95
EMCO3.803.953.95
Escorts804.45833.90833.90
Ess Dee Aluminium17.0517.0517.05
Essel Propack116.25120.00120.00
Euro Ceramics1.601.601.60
Euro Multivision0.600.650.65
Everest Industries452.80469.00469.00
FCS Software Soltns.0.200.250.25
Firstsource Solution47.3049.3049.30
Future Enter.-B-DVR38.5040.7040.70
Gateway Distriparks128.95133.30133.30
GATI92.1094.4594.45
GI Engineering Soln.3.803.803.80
Gillette India6486.006500.006500.00
Glaxosmithkline Phar1327.601333.251333.25
GMDC82.4085.0085.00
Godrej Properties846.35853.00853.00
GP Petroleums68.9570.0070.00
Gravita India85.2088.0088.00
Greenply Industries154.60161.40161.40
GRP1145.051168.001168.00
GTL Infrastructure0.951.001.00
Guj. Apollo Inds149.70166.00166.00
GVK Power & Infra7.307.657.65
HB Stockholdings8.658.708.70
HDFC1981.552010.002010.00
HDFC Bank2276.152307.002307.00
Heidelberg Cement176.15180.40180.40
Hindalco209.10211.55211.55
Hinduja Ventures357.75368.00368.00
Hindustan Zinc274.50281.75281.75
Honda Siel Power1141.901170.001170.00
Hotel Leela Venture12.3012.7012.70
HT Media47.0549.7549.75
Huhtamaki PPL200.00217.70217.70
India Glycols286.80293.95293.95
India Motor Parts893.90909.35909.35
India Power Corpn.13.3013.9013.90
Indo Thai Securities36.3539.5039.50
Indoco Remedies187.85191.90191.90
Indraprastha Gas304.65311.95311.95
Industl. Invst.Trust72.0075.6075.60
Infosys743.10746.35746.35
Inventure Growth&Sec13.0014.7514.75
ISMT8.458.558.55
J&K Bank50.0052.2052.20
Jagsonpal Pharma27.2028.3028.30
Jai Balaji Inds28.1528.1528.15
Jayaswal Neco Inds5.855.905.90
JB Chem & Pharma336.75340.70340.70
JBF Industries22.4522.6022.60
Jindal Photo22.9524.6524.65
Jindal Stainless40.2042.0042.00
JSW Holdings2869.452934.002934.00
Jubilant FoodWorks1430.401438.001438.00
Kaveri Seed457.80476.90476.90
Kellton Tech Solut.40.0041.3541.35
Kewal Kiran Clothing1277.001318.001318.00
Kitex Garments104.20107.20107.20
KNR Construction268.90270.00270.00
Kopran40.5541.4041.40
Kotak Mahindra Bank1336.251364.651364.65
KSK Energy Ventures0.900.950.95
KSS0.150.200.20
Kwality7.007.707.70
Lakshmi Finance&Indl74.5081.0081.00
Larsen & Toubro1394.701415.001415.00
LIC Housing Finance528.15534.85534.85
Lokesh Machines44.2548.0048.00
Madhucon Projects6.356.356.35
Mahamaya Steel Inds188.65189.95189.95
Maharashtra Scooters3374.803465.003465.00
Mangalam Cement273.70276.00276.00
Mangalore Chem &Fert38.3540.2040.20
Marathon NextgenReal127.65132.70132.70
Max Financial452.75462.50462.50
Mazda415.60417.45417.45
Melstar Informn.Tech1.301.301.30
Merck3375.653407.003407.00
Metkore Alloys0.951.051.05
Mirza International55.5556.5056.50
MPS Infotecnics0.050.100.10
Multi Commodity Exch794.60824.00824.00
MVL0.250.250.25
Nagreeka Cap & Infra13.5014.3514.35
Nahar Poly Films38.0039.4539.45
Nandan Denim55.8058.3058.30
National Aluminium53.9056.4056.40
National Steel &Agro5.355.655.65
NCC110.05112.95112.95
NELCO252.70266.50266.50
Neulands Global Inds0.350.350.35
Next Mediaworks26.7026.7526.75
Nilkamal1411.551453.001453.00
Noida Toll Bridge6.106.806.80
Norben Tea & Exports5.305.305.30
Nu Tek India0.300.300.30
Oberoi Realty516.65523.60523.60
Olectra Greentech263.50267.10267.10
Onmobile Global39.1042.0042.00
P&G Hygiene10465.0510548.0010548.00
PAE2.252.252.25
Page Industries23702.5523880.0023880.00
Paisalo Digital301.35305.00305.00
Palred Technologies34.7034.7034.70
Pearl Polymers14.7515.5015.50
PG Electroplast86.0589.0089.00
PI Industries1021.901031.601031.60
Pidilite Inds.1185.001200.001200.00
Piramal Phytocare35.0035.7035.70
PNB91.5595.9595.95
Poly Medicure215.10219.50219.50
Ponni Sugars (Erode)135.10137.00137.00
Power Grid Corpn.198.50200.85200.85
Precision Wire India208.70217.60217.60
Prestige Estate Proj269.05285.90285.90
Prism Johnson89.7094.1594.15
Proseed India0.500.500.50
PSL0.951.001.00
Puravankara79.5582.0582.05
Radico Khaitan404.55415.00415.00
Rainbow Papers1.201.201.20
Rajesh Exports653.20656.55656.55
RCF58.2059.9559.95
Regency Ceramics3.053.053.05
Reliance Capital181.95193.45193.45
Reliance Comm5.255.255.25
Reliance Naval11.0011.0011.00
Renaissance Jewell319.70328.00328.00
Rohit Ferro-Tech1.201.251.25
Rolta India7.958.308.30
Sadbhav Engineering246.90255.25255.25
Saksoft287.40297.00297.00
Sakthi Sugars11.2512.0012.00
Sambhaav Media4.505.255.25
SEL Manufacturing1.301.401.40
Shah Alloys15.5015.5015.50
Shanthi Gears131.45133.45133.45
Shekhawati Poly-Yarn0.350.350.35
Shilpa Medicare362.70373.80373.80
Shiva Texyarn165.90175.00175.00
Shree Cement18118.2518199.0018199.00
Sita Shree Food0.750.750.75
Siyaram Silk Mills410.00420.00420.00
SKF India1926.951970.001970.00
Sobha461.15467.40467.40
Som Distilleries152.65153.90153.90
Soma Textiles5.055.055.05
Somany Ceramics390.70397.70397.70
Sonata Software332.40341.00341.00
South Indian Bank15.9516.2516.25
Splendid Metal Prod.0.450.450.45
SRF2454.502465.852465.85
Sri Havisha Hospital1.651.651.65
STI India8.608.608.60
Sumeet Inds4.454.504.50
Sun Pharma Inds.473.25479.70479.70
Sunteck Realty470.80475.00475.00
Super Spinning Mills6.507.357.35
Suprajit Engineering230.75234.00234.00
Supreme Infra. India29.4529.4529.45
Syncom Healthcare2.252.302.30
Syndicate Bank38.6040.4540.45
Tainwala Chem&Plast.62.8568.9568.95
Taj GVK Hotels230.45242.50242.50
Take Solutions127.90130.50130.50
Tata Teleservice(Mah3.203.403.40
TCPL Packaging377.50398.15398.15
Techno Electric &Eng258.20265.00265.00
Technocraft Inds556.00563.90563.90
Tera Software38.8541.7041.70
Texmaco Rail & Eng.70.9571.7071.70
The Investment Trust179.10211.95211.95
The United Nilgiri327.10329.95329.95
Thomas Cook (India)232.35233.30233.30
TIL252.85260.85260.85
Tips Inds.63.1067.7567.75
Titagarh Wagons70.3071.8571.85
Titan Co1102.551124.401124.40
TN Telecommunication1.501.501.50
Tokyo Plast Intl.53.1053.4553.45
Transformers & Rect12.9513.9013.90
Transwarranty Fin.5.005.055.05
Ugar Sugar Works16.1516.2016.20
Universal Cables223.00228.95228.95
UPL934.95941.00941.00
Usha Martin38.7539.8539.85
Uttam Value Steels0.150.150.15
Vadilal Industries580.50596.70596.70
Vakrangee52.9555.0055.00
Vedanta173.90176.60176.60
Venkys India2273.752340.002340.00
Viceroy Hotels4.504.904.90
Visa Steel8.508.508.50
Visagar Polytex0.550.600.60
Visaka Inds.404.85408.90408.90
Voltas614.90619.45619.45
West Coast Paper266.80273.50273.50
Windsor Machines66.1568.4068.40
Xchanging Solutions43.3544.7544.75
XL Energy0.900.950.95
Xpro India35.8039.2039.20
Yes Bank252.60257.50257.50
Zodiac-JRD-MKJ38.8041.0041.00
Zydus Wellness Ltd1340.001348.801348.80

Latest News