Stock Market Dashboard

As on 21 Oct 2021 01:39 PM
18095.85
-0.93% -170.75
Today’s High 18384.20
Today’s Low 18079.75
Open 18382.70
Previous Close 18266.60
Advance 15
Decline 35
Unchanged 0
21/10/2021 | 01:39 PM
  • Current Price18095.85
  • Open18382.70
  • High18384.20
  • Low18079.75
  • Prev. Close18266.60

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 835 (46.23%) 1574 (44.26%)
Declines 914 (50.61%) 1792 (50.39%)
Unchanged 57 (3.16%) 190 (5.34%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE PERIODIC HIGHS

Company Name LTP() Today's High() 1 Week High()
20 Microns61.3064.8564.60
ABB India1844.001869.001864.00
Adroit Infotech13.3513.4013.30
Ahluwalia Contract(I357.20363.55362.80
AIA Engineering1911.251930.001926.00
AJR Infra and Toll1.501.501.50
Almondz Global Sec142.00142.30141.00
AMD Industries38.5542.9039.70
AMJ Land Holdings35.8037.0037.00
Ankit Metal & Power3.453.453.30
Ansal Prop. & Infra11.8512.4011.80
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg44.1544.1536.80
Art Nirman34.3034.3032.70
Arvee Laboratories88.5092.6089.95
Balkrishna Paper24.4525.7525.05
Bank Of Baroda93.8595.5094.90
Bank of Maharashtra21.9022.8522.60
Best Agrolife1060.001125.001109.85
Cerebra Integ. Tech55.2556.4055.00
CG Power & Indl.Soln130.05140.80136.85
Consolidated Constn.0.700.700.65
D.B. Corp98.80100.4099.40
DB Realty45.2546.7044.50
DCM57.2557.6056.80
DCM Financial Serv.3.453.453.30
De Nora India340.10358.00349.65
Delta Manufacturing71.0074.8574.20
Dhani Services220.90232.00225.95
Eimco Elecon (India)408.90424.60417.90
Eurotex Inds.&Export14.5515.4014.70
Federal Bank96.0598.0096.50
Finolex Inds230.55235.00235.00
Gayatri Highways1.051.051.00
Global Vectra Helico60.0060.8060.80
Godha Cabcon&Insulat58.6059.9558.15
Guj. Apollo Inds231.90234.00227.00
HDFC2839.552857.402848.00
HDFC Life Insurance703.05711.00709.50
Hotel Rugby3.353.353.20
Imagicaaworld Enter13.7513.8513.20
India Nipon Electric405.70425.00421.25
Infomedia Press4.854.854.65
Inventure Growth&Sec2.552.652.65
IRB Infra.&Developer243.35254.60224.00
JIK Industries0.500.600.60
Jindal Poly Invest151.85151.85144.65
Kabra Extrus.technik257.05258.10253.25
Kapston Facilities84.9086.3586.15
Karur Vysya Bank50.3551.8551.50
KEC International467.20475.00473.40
Khadim India284.85294.50285.00
Kotak Mahindra Bank2109.452120.902046.95
Kothari Petrochem51.2053.5053.45
Lloyds Steels5.355.355.10
Lyka Labs89.6092.7089.10
Mahindra CIE Auto.294.00301.00297.65
Manugraph India13.1513.8513.60
Mazagon Dock Ship272.80279.90274.70
Metropolis Health.2875.353034.952959.45
Mukta Arts46.1049.0047.50
National Steel &Agro6.306.306.00
One Point OneSolutin43.3043.3041.25
P&G Hygiene14290.0514523.3514400.00
Panache Digilife66.0569.9568.75
Paras Defence &Space1089.401089.40990.40
Parenteral Drugs3.353.353.20
Patel Integrated Log22.6023.8523.80
Pokarna542.00584.90576.00
Precision Wire India265.20279.50266.30
Rail Vikas Nigam34.9035.8535.20
Ramco Inds.298.95309.90307.55
Rohit Ferro-Tech13.4513.4512.85
SAB Events & Governa3.153.303.30
Sangam India249.55257.15244.95
Sanofi India8278.008293.058274.70
Setubandhan Infra1.351.351.35
Seya Industries62.8067.0063.90
Shoppers Stop329.90336.00299.85
Shree Ram Proteins34.7537.4535.80
Sintex Industries4.704.954.95
Snowman Logistics45.3047.5046.50
Standard Inds16.9516.9516.15
Sterlite Technologie279.05289.50287.00
T.T.87.5594.9592.00
Tanla Platforms1005.001045.001020.00
TCI Express1652.001713.001674.95
Thangamayil Jeweller1386.151458.351402.15
Thomas Scott18.4019.5019.40
Tilaknagar Inds51.5551.5550.80
Tips Inds.1450.001503.851479.90
Transport Corp.598.90614.70571.70
Triveni Turbine169.50173.80173.45
TV Vision2.602.602.50
Ugro Capital176.75182.95157.55
Union Bank Of India50.0051.7049.70
Varroc Engineering316.85333.50314.00
Viji Finance2.402.402.30
Vikas Lifecare4.204.204.00
Visa Steel15.8515.8515.10
Visagar Polytex0.750.800.80
W.S. Industries8.608.658.25
Worth Peripherals97.40103.5099.90
Zee Entertainment319.75331.95325.00
Zenith Steel Pipes1.001.000.95

Latest News