Orient Green Power Company Ltd - Stock Price

As on19 Oct 2020
  • NSE : GREENPOWER
  • BSE : 533263
  • ISIN CODE : INE999K01014
  • Industry : Power Generation/Distribution
  • House : Orient Green Power - MNC
Orient Green Power Company Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
1.75
-2.78 %-0.05
Previous Close 1.80
Day's Open 1.75
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 1.75 (25)
Day’s High - Low 1.85 - 1.75
52 Week Range 1.2 - 3.45
Volume Traded (in 000's) 359.48
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.06
PE Ratio (x) 3.42
M Cap (in Cr.)133.63

Orient Green Power Company Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 133.63
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) 0.52
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 3.42
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 10.15
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.18
Price/Earning (TTM) 3.35
ROCE (%) 3.91
PAT Margin 103.32
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 20 (`Mn.) MAR 19 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital7507.247507.240.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities13399.6014543.48-7.87
Total Current Liabilities2454.572935.21-16.37
Total Liabilities20870.0922363.52-6.68
Total Non-Current Assets18715.6620027.10-6.55
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank82.92104.58-20.71
Total Current Assets2154.432336.41-7.79
Total Assets20870.0922363.52-6.68
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure1191.301057.3012.67
Operating Profit2742.902649.103.54
Profit After Tax198.80-486.40140.87
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

  • There is no news in this stock

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters48.73
Non-Institution43.57
Fi/Banks/Insurance4.48
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: N Rangachary
  • Managing Director: Venkatachalam Sesha Ayyar
  • Secretary: P Srinivasan

Registered Office

Address : Orient Green Power Company Limited,Sigappi Achi Building, 4th Floor,18/3 Rukmini Lakshmipathi Road, Egmore, Chennai,
Tamil Nadu-600008
Tel : +91-44-49015678 Fax : +91-44-49015655 Email : complianceofficer@orientgreenpower.com Website : www.orientgreenpower.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

About Orient Green Power Company Ltd.

Orient Green Power Company Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2006. Its today's share price is 1.79. Its current market capitalisation stands at Rs 133.63 Cr. In the latest quarter, company has reported Gross Sales of Rs. 3271.74 Cr and Total Income of Rs.3934.23 Cr. The company's management includes Venkatachalam Sesha Ayyar, Chandra Ramesh, R Sundararajan, R Ganapathi, AL Suri, P Krishnakumar, T Shivaraman, N Rangachary.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 533263 , NSE with an NSE Symbol of GREENPOWER and ISIN of INE999K01014. It's Registered office is at Orient Green Power Company Limited,Sigappi Achi Building, 4th Floor,,18/3 Rukmini Lakshmipathi Road, EgmoreChennai-600008, Tamil Nadu. Their Registrars are ACC Ltd. It's auditors are Deloitte Haskins & Sells, Deloittee Haskins & Sells, GD Apte & Co

Latest News

close