Orient Green Power Company Ltd - Stock Price

  • NSE : GREENPOWER
  • BSE : 533263
  • ISIN CODE : INE999K01014
  • Industry : Power Generation/Distribution
  • House : Orient Green Power - MNC
Orient Green Power Company Ltd is not traded on BSE/NSE
5.85
-1.68 %-0.1
Previous Close 5.95
Day's Open 5.95
Bid Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty) 0.00 (0)
Day’s High - Low 6.00 - 5.80
52 Week Range 5.75 - 17.3
Volume Traded (in 000's) 88.88
Value traded (in Cr.) 0.05
PE Ratio (x) 0.00
M Cap (in Cr.)439.92

Orient Green Power Company Ltd Stock Price

03/02/2017 | 15:19
  • Current Price8741.20
  • Open8735.15
  • High8748.25
  • Low8707.75
  • Prev. Close8734.25

Fundamentals

Parameter Values
Market Cap (Rs. in Cr.) 439.92
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (Rs.) -0.37
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio 0.00
Book Value Per Share (Rs.) 9.71
Price/Book (MRQ) 0.60
Price/Earning (TTM) -15.80
ROCE (%) -7.37
PAT Margin NA
Dividend Yield 0.00
Face Value 10

Financial Summary

Parameter MAR 18 (`Mn.) MAR 17 (`Mn.) YoY %Change
Balance Sheet :
Share Capital7507.247398.001.48
Total Non-Current Liabilities15298.2313524.4113.12
Total Current Liabilities3046.818896.07-65.75
Total Liabilities23725.1928389.50-16.43
Total Non-Current Assets21159.9725556.07-17.20
Currents Investments0.000.000.00
Cash and Bank175.33139.8125.41
Total Current Assets2565.222833.43-9.47
Total Assets23725.1928389.50-16.43
Profit & Loss :
Total Expenditure1308.301676.50-21.96
Operating Profit3023.002937.302.92
Profit After Tax-714.30-959.0025.52
More from Financial Summary »

held by Mutual Fund Schemes

More from Held By MF Schemes »

News & Updates

Share Holdings

Description Percent of Share (%)
Promoters48.73
Non-Institution41.7
Fi/Banks/Insurance5.63
Mutual Funds/Uti0
Government0
FII0
More from Share holdings »

Corporate Information

Management Info

  • Chairman: N Rangachary
  • Managing Director: Venkatachalam Sesha Ayyar
  • Secretary: P Srinivasan

Registered Office

Address : Orient Green Power Company Limited,Sigappi Achi Building, 4th Floor,18/3 Rukmini Lakshmipathi Road, Egmore, Chennai,
Tamil Nadu-600008
Tel : +91-44-49015678 Fax : +91-44-49015655 Email : complianceofficer@orientgreenpower.com Website : www.orientgreenpower.com

Registars Details

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park,LBS Marg,Vikhroli (West),Mumbai

Latest News

close