Market Dashboard

As on 17 Jul 2019 04:15 PM Closed
11687.50
+ 0.21% + 24.90
Today’s High 11706.65
Today’s Low 11651.15
Open 11670.75
Previous Close 11662.60
Advance 23
Decline 27
Unchanged 0
17/07/2019 | 04:15 PM
  • Current Price11687.50
  • Open11670.75
  • High11706.65
  • Low11651.15
  • Prev. Close11662.60

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 730 (43.74%) 1205 (41.70%)
Declines 812 (48.65%) 1467 (50.76%)
Unchanged 127 (7.61%) 218 (7.54%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Reliance ETF Bank Be3130.790.22330.6767.90386.96
Manpasand Beverages33.254.722641.41544.08385.48
Sudarshan Chemicals318.651.321140.92235.37384.74
TCPL Packaging327.850.268.582.01327.38
Johnson Controls1614.25-1.0515.803.72324.48
Blue Dart Express2400.650.3849.9712.05314.81
DCB Bank199.95-16.3919698.604834.60307.45
Kohinoor Foods17.106.21219.0754.51301.89
Tata Elxsi742.45-8.879825.202447.86301.38
Taj GVK Hotels187.700.81101.0925.37298.44
ABSLNN50ET274.360.9175.0018.98295.18
Control Print207.650.7560.4915.66286.23
KNR Construction282.004.99375.9597.81284.36
Shah Alloys10.70-2.739.702.53283.57
Multi Commodity Exch854.054.933860.871019.66278.64
Themis Medicare242.3019.9869.4218.49275.53
Pioneer Embroideries22.004.2724.596.71266.74
Fert Chem Travancore39.2012.97906.94249.37263.69
Aditya Birla Money46.704.12582.47161.50260.66
Jindal Drilling&Inds100.953.3827.437.90247.32
Dhanlaxmi Bank18.15-1.635279.161545.13241.66
NRB Bearings128.25-8.91257.0076.00238.16
Madras Fertilizers22.909.311038.04321.38222.99
Ashiana Housing115.10-3.84322.63100.96219.56
GRP925.000.951.080.34218.37
Kiri Industries522.304.35163.4151.46217.57
Zuari Global76.40-8.2877.1824.36216.86
Jagsonpal Pharma23.75-3.2641.2313.38208.25
Carborundum Univer.335.25-1.38328.90107.38206.31
Fineotex Chemical33.209.57429.41141.36203.77
Max India63.10-1.17470.98156.07201.79
One Point OneSolutin24.2518.2918.746.33195.89
APL Apollo Tubes1560.85-0.2247.8116.20195.16
GE Shipping260.804.51108.0336.91192.71
Strides Pharma Scien366.75-2.944910.431680.72192.16
HOV Services64.40-6.6026.429.32183.62
Zydus Wellness Ltd1375.901.3029.1210.33182.04
Kotak Nifty ETF120.830.75161.8557.53181.34
Indo Tech Transform.95.002.155.652.01180.56
Jai Balaji Inds23.750.8536.4213.25174.80
Hisar Metal Inds48.90-2.307.362.68174.38
Triveni Turbine Ltd.101.103.2747.1517.28172.83
Manugraph India16.75-5.1011.374.25167.12
Ramkrishna Forgings488.352.5197.2836.56166.09
Deepak Nitrite310.652.80407.20154.20164.07
Navin Fluorine Intl624.45-1.3885.2132.49162.26
Speciality Restauran82.700.61390.59149.09161.99
Jay Bharat Maruti177.25-6.1966.0325.35160.49
Edelweiss Financial161.20-7.525380.782076.05159.18
Talwalkars Health.91.00-2.78277.46107.29158.61
KSB684.85-0.5722.878.87157.94
VST Industries3217.10-0.375.682.24153.59
Prism Johnson95.001.99279.00110.97151.42
Apollo Micro Systems103.30-4.4439.1815.60151.18
Garden Reach Ship125.804.27556.73222.99149.66
Sequent Scientific70.401.96721.71289.97148.89
Adani Gas175.501.952390.85968.91146.76
HDFC Asset Mngt. Co2075.404.281164.88472.25146.67
Procter&Gamble Healt4908.704.1299.1940.43145.35
TPL Plastech118.70-2.476.382.60145.03
Digicontent11.55-0.4315.176.21144.29
MEP Infrastructure33.3519.752099.70860.31144.06
Khaitan India23.90-1.046.342.60143.81
Veto Switchgears72.801.46170.2570.01143.16
Agro Tech Food492.65-1.278.253.41142.13
Chemfab Alkalis166.00-1.577.032.91141.21
Kanoria Chem. & Inds54.501.9636.0214.97140.71
City Union Bank209.250.94946.55394.46139.96
Sagar Cements632.80-2.307.152.98139.74
Aarvee Denims & Exp.18.10-0.285.292.21139.64
Kotak Mahindra Bank1534.602.216202.532595.43138.98
KDDL393.603.662.240.94138.46
MSTC96.30-3.60385.89162.85136.97
D-Link (India)93.00-3.4363.0526.71136.05
Hindustan Composites185.95-0.672.140.91134.65
Mirza International64.902.93245.97105.44133.29
Sadbhav Infra. Proj55.851.3639.1716.83132.78
IRB Infra.&Developer91.955.812983.041295.34130.29
RCF56.803.181555.47676.34129.98
BF Utilities215.254.672989.641322.57126.05
Aarti Inds1682.600.4047.3321.04124.97
Finolex Inds520.052.6950.4422.47124.51
ICICILIQ1000.000.0041.7118.75122.53
Aspinwall & Co147.702.783.071.38122.25
Astec Lifesciences346.30-8.0134.5115.55121.98
Technocraft Inds393.95-2.5015.046.82120.51
Kajaria Ceramics556.90-2.481190.69540.28120.38
Bharat Gears88.80-0.789.434.28120.30
Sastasundar Ventures103.650.444.071.85119.85
Shalby Ltd.97.504.84231.90105.65119.49
Royal Orchid Hotels86.50-1.6567.9130.95119.44
SORIL Infra Resource151.75-2.35131.4060.06118.77
Finolex Cables383.600.21102.3146.89118.18
SKF India1930.25-0.0821.499.87117.77
Star Cement113.452.4433.3215.34117.18
BSL27.90-1.7617.978.30116.48
ABB India1489.10-2.06112.5252.03116.26
Prime Securities40.403.7299.0346.21114.28
Xchanging Solutions53.851.4112.736.03111.19
GeeCee Ventures111.550.419.394.45110.77
TeamLease Services2996.70-0.1026.0712.38110.61
Shalimar Paints71.50-1.6566.3731.57110.21
IOL Chem & Pharma213.656.27436.33211.27106.52
Saregama India531.600.3230.2014.66106.03
Williamson Magor &Co18.951.344.962.41105.65
Ganesha Ecosphere280.45-1.256.102.97105.25
Can Fin Homes382.152.38955.28467.57104.31
A2Z Infra10.101.00927.51454.32104.15
Century Enka207.000.3938.3618.80104.03
Astron Paper & Board105.901.24287.32141.22103.45
Shakti Pumps (I)356.000.4458.3828.81102.65
Ipca Laboratories939.65-1.9694.0746.49102.35
JK Lakshmi Cement347.954.7761.1530.24102.20
Albert David390.152.643.671.82101.43
Future Supply Chain604.70-3.5845.8722.78101.38
Saksoft290.40-2.2614.837.37101.22
Honeywell Automation22662.90-1.462.081.03101.06
GMM Pfaudler1328.005.545.482.73101.04
Titagarh Wagons46.10-6.49529.57264.17100.46

Latest News