Market Dashboard

As on 19 Jun 2018 10:30 AM
10742.45
-0.53% -57.40
Today’s High 10789.45
Today’s Low 10741.65
Open 10789.45
Previous Close 10799.85
Advance 37
Decline 13
Unchanged 0
19/06/2018 | 10:30 AM
  • Current Price10742.45
  • Open10789.45
  • High10789.45
  • Low10741.65
  • Prev. Close10799.85

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1054 (64.00%) 1625 (59.61%)
Declines 494 (29.99%) 954 (35.00%)
Unchanged 99 (6.01%) 147 (5.39%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Liberty Shoes198.4517.431043.09226.52360.49
Vimta Labs233.157.96288.8270.60309.10
Indo Count Inds76.8513.013565.13881.01304.66
Ruby Mills382.255.09290.6672.19302.62
Mirza International120.752.161731.21448.59285.92
GHCL289.005.61760.73197.50285.18
Kanoria Chem. & Inds71.654.37263.6570.91271.83
Astrazeneca Pharma I1415.658.13599.88162.86268.34
TV Today Network474.103.46288.7980.16260.27
VLS Finance73.256.47190.6357.54231.32
Avadh Sugar & Energy378.255.95176.0153.77227.33
Indostar Capital Fin564.501.22739.28228.58223.43
Zee Learn37.352.051555.11488.39218.41
Datamatic Global Ser111.003.93558.91178.53213.07
Bata india816.504.753235.791214.57166.42
Kalyani Steels277.102.08163.7361.65165.58
Sandhar Tech393.10-2.14176.6769.84152.96
Guj. Ambuja Exports224.755.17224.5989.04152.23
V2 Retail418.453.13112.2045.91144.40
MRPL90.001.125150.322138.58140.83
JP Associate15.406.57114002.4549237.08131.54
Celestial Biolabs12.05-1.63112.6849.08129.58
DB Corp264.150.28260.79114.68127.41
Trent322.30-0.49583.86257.47126.77
TVS Motor596.902.401786.12810.37120.41
HT Media78.502.08344.99156.54120.39
Emami Infrastructure193.554.99296.92139.98112.11
LEEL Electricals131.953.69225.96107.24110.70
Cochin Shipyard466.85-0.62451.66214.99110.08
Aditya Birla Fashion145.202.58471.28228.71106.06
Mahindra Life. Dev571.400.30129.7262.98105.96
HPCL322.105.149971.834938.09101.94
Nelcast86.552.73139.1269.35100.59

Latest News