Market Dashboard

As on 23 Oct 2018 11:25 AM
10183.85
-0.60% -61.40
Today’s High 10222.10
Today’s Low 10152.25
Open 10152.60
Previous Close 10245.25
Advance 14
Decline 36
Unchanged 0
23/10/2018 | 11:25 AM
  • Current Price10183.85
  • Open10152.60
  • High10222.10
  • Low10152.25
  • Prev. Close10245.25

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 479 (28.91%) 806 (35.18%)
Declines 1043 (62.95%) 1385 (60.45%)
Unchanged 135 (8.15%) 100 (4.36%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Kewal Kiran Clothing1296.100.776.291.39352.64
Oriental Hotels39.6010.00766.45171.32347.38
Somany Ceramics347.20-2.17234.0354.85326.67
Agarwal Indl. Corp201.004.5516.834.01319.50
GKW840.003.071.510.36317.82
KDDL396.000.949.382.30308.59
Grob Tea Co613.603.381.100.29280.25
Persistent Systems559.55-15.332486.43656.22278.90
Hitech Corporation80.40-8.0631.678.68264.97
STI India11.057.806.891.94255.82
Vardhman Acrylics38.80-3.2466.5418.77254.54
P&G Hygiene9140.300.1615.364.43246.42
Poddar Pigments187.15-10.4521.316.16246.15
Electrotherm India150.400.3072.7221.02245.99
Transport Corp.253.25-8.36246.3472.06241.85
Alembic Pharma582.35-4.21498.81147.78237.54
Bhageria Industries312.000.11347.46107.02224.66
AMJ Land Holdings22.051.3840.6412.53224.37
Nagreeka Cap & Infra14.904.2032.0510.02219.94
ICICILIQ999.990.0014.294.77199.81
Sharda Motor Inds.1544.15-1.675.571.86199.09
Shriram City Union1568.25-1.7594.4131.64198.34
Syngene International597.801.74146.7550.71189.42
Info Edge1458.90-3.84352.88124.61183.19
Kansai Nerolac Paint386.65-7.131351.86485.47178.46
DB Realty16.80-15.152280.64824.18176.72
CCL Products (India)241.75-0.74271.2398.16176.31
Lyka Labs32.10-10.34172.6463.20173.14
GTN Inds10.954.7827.079.98171.22
Infibeam Avenues39.20-26.1850542.1718758.16169.44
RBL Bank469.25-7.286442.092397.75168.67
Bajaj Hold & Invest2628.400.9864.1423.93168.06
Dynamatic Tech1409.10-1.141.270.48163.63
Khadim India616.30-2.7938.4814.60163.56
Navin Fluorine Intl647.00-0.3597.6737.62159.62
Container Corp575.80-2.751663.87659.46152.31
Jayant Agro-Organics218.90-0.5541.3016.53149.93
Manaksia Steels17.65-3.8138.8015.66147.76
Sastasundar Ventures101.101.4023.749.60147.38
Unichem Lab213.753.19195.1679.31146.07
Taj GVK Hotels171.352.8550.2020.49144.98
Pudumjee Paper21.35-1.39141.3558.56141.37
Bang Overseas52.3513.5655.4523.02140.84
Zee Entertainment449.20-1.326148.372555.82140.56
Hindustan Zinc282.15-1.505655.192382.55137.36
Kalyani Steels227.90-1.77136.8857.95136.21
Indian Card Clothing112.90-6.153.801.63133.26
IFB Industries929.65-2.8920.959.13129.51
MAS Financial Serv386.10-14.5886.4537.72129.21
Lumax Industries1696.00-1.1911.184.88129.01
KNR Construction182.45-1.62282.65124.20127.59
Sanghvi Movers118.906.7847.7921.09126.58
Shree Pushkar Chem166.950.03145.4464.26126.32
Jindal Poly Invest38.656.474.852.19121.71
Fairchem Speciality362.40-0.888.844.05118.31
Vesuvius India1025.05-5.082.541.17117.65
Sakuma Exports227.059.37321.68148.87116.09
Pennar Engineered52.10-1.7021.8210.23113.28
Jubilant LifeScience649.95-3.29773.73363.33112.96
Deccan Cements357.05-2.416.172.90112.46
Salona Cotspin70.10-4.631.290.62109.66
Nalwa Sons Invest.1014.10-5.057.083.40108.51
Kalyani Investment1945.05-2.251.180.57105.70
Security And Int877.20-2.875.052.46105.48
TCPL Packaging420.102.465.332.62103.53
Speciality Restauran73.658.2378.5038.77102.46
Mukand55.550.6330.9115.45100.08

Latest News