Market Dashboard

As on 10 Dec 2018 04:14 PM Closed
10488.45
-1.92% -205.25
Today’s High 10558.85
Today’s Low 10474.95
Open 10508.70
Previous Close 10693.70
Advance 6
Decline 44
Unchanged 0
10/12/2018 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price10488.45
  • Open10508.70
  • High10558.85
  • Low10474.95
  • Prev. Close10693.70

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 225 (13.55%) 707 (24.82%)
Declines 1341 (80.73%) 1990 (69.87%)
Unchanged 95 (5.72%) 151 (5.30%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Vesuvius India1105.600.0590.9018.83382.66
Mangalam Drugs&Org.76.105.11493.42105.86366.09
SH Kelkar & Co171.50-1.97841.69196.82327.63
SKF India1847.05-2.08247.3859.30317.15
Jagsonpal Pharma28.853.9681.2820.30300.31
Sanghvi Movers113.25-0.40149.7238.66287.27
CPSEETF22.32-0.80411543.79106839.20285.20
Ashoka Buildcon125.054.601489.29403.82268.80
Neyveli Lignite68.80-7.902683.82729.31267.99
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd.81.708.43260.6572.90257.52
Kalpataru PowerTrans338.10-0.97278.9078.59254.89
Ratnamani Metals865.15-1.109.092.56254.30
Himatsingka Seide206.95-0.50428.38122.75248.99
SJVN24.95-4.226196.521779.09248.30
Tata Steel BSL31.0014.183643.041071.68239.94
Consolid. Finv.&Hold48.250.002.970.89234.04
Hilton Metal Forging21.70-1.598.442.56229.39
Linde India675.40-0.30395.41120.35228.55
Thyrocare Technologies535.85-2.29257.1878.33228.31
Hindustan Zinc270.00-1.033664.371130.88224.03
Sastasundar Ventures92.000.1613.144.08222.20
Jindal Drilling&Inds110.25-2.0064.0620.77208.45
Keynote Corp.Service54.65-4.961.200.39206.98
Matrimony.Com474.90-3.14108.9836.24200.68
ITI91.205.132640.96896.50194.58
Adroit Infotech19.15-3.283.561.21193.72
Bharat Dynamics267.75-1.1352.5518.15189.54
Khadim India561.90-2.496.422.22188.59
Manaksia Steels25.050.40104.6436.27188.51
Pressman Advertising33.254.5622.608.14177.77
Agarwal Indl. Corp170.750.472.170.80171.77
ICICI500140.60-1.851.050.39170.84
Indian Oil Corp.134.353.5550610.0618790.98169.33
LIQUIDETF999.990.0037.4414.27162.45
5Paisa Capital186.65-1.815.832.22162.19
V2 Retail247.40-1.20143.6855.61158.36
Bhansali Engg. Poly.70.9010.781569.46622.13152.27
NTPC136.20-1.2028696.7211459.39150.42
Prime Focus58.80-4.0047.7219.47145.11
Shakti Pumps (I)352.952.6852.8121.73143.04
Almondz Global Sec21.70-3.562.220.92141.98
Coal India238.150.5917424.237201.60141.95
Binani Inds68.15-6.3946.2419.12141.87
ONGC137.10-1.6533096.5613793.65139.94
Zydus Wellness Ltd1277.102.1259.4124.82139.32
Steel Exchange India15.35-3.4615.876.68137.59
Oil India173.35-2.535112.052152.68137.47
Zensar Technologies226.55-1.61303.53128.55136.11
Reliance ETF Junior272.71-1.69152.9565.49133.55
Jindal Photo31.10-2.205.862.53131.83
Beardsell24.751.435.522.41128.92
Sandhar Tech317.401.0216.007.03127.80
Gokul Refoils & Solv11.05-6.36654.27288.35126.90
Nahar Ind.Enterprise49.00-2.2912.195.38126.80
Somi Conveyor Beltg30.10-7.678.133.59126.40
TCI Express614.85-1.2817.707.85125.35
Bharat Electronics77.65-3.0620009.768973.47122.99
Cummins India772.70-1.111019.41459.76121.73
PNC Infratech128.90-3.77421.10190.07121.54
Triveni Turbine Ltd.116.000.4874.9433.94120.82
Himachal Fut. Commns18.404.844220.571937.26117.86
Reliance ETF Gold Be2810.102.0922.5810.41116.99
Fortis Healthcare150.052.011738.61808.48115.05
Next Mediaworks16.0519.7893.9743.87114.21
TTK Prestige7137.151.923.851.83110.71
Hitech Corporation105.30-6.865.392.57110.15
Gillette India6268.75-3.4513.856.60109.93
Greaves Cotton114.00-3.92838.03400.10109.46
Quess Corp604.95-2.62585.03280.50108.57
Sundaram-Clayton3410.05-1.202.191.05108.53
Alphageo India441.90-6.239.134.40107.50
Sundaram Finance1406.151.1736.9017.86106.55
India Motor Parts874.70-1.071.750.86104.76
RELNV20526.88-1.814.662.31101.59
Talwalkars Better41.85-6.17232.12115.80100.45
Dena Bank15.651.291766.24882.50100.14
RPP Infra Projects109.40-6.38120.5760.27100.03

Latest News