Stock Market Dashboard

As on 8 Apr 2020 04:15 PM Closed
8748.75
-0.49% -43.45
Today’s High 9131.70
Today’s Low 8653.90
Open 8688.90
Previous Close 8792.20
Advance 25
Decline 25
Unchanged 0
08/04/2020 | 04:15 PM
  • Current Price8748.75
  • Open8688.90
  • High9131.70
  • Low8653.90
  • Prev. Close8792.20

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1039 (62.55%) 1624 (58.69%)
Declines 526 (31.67%) 938 (33.90%)
Unchanged 96 (5.78%) 205 (7.41%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Tata Communications262.8011.649163.671896.04383.31
Tourism Finance Corp37.357.791491.59342.06336.06
PC Jeweller12.55-4.9210185.222404.02323.67
Munjal Auto Inds32.0517.401015.87246.75311.70
Royal Orchid Hotels46.6513.78591.79144.48309.60
Future Supply Chain85.25-4.96188.5746.89302.18
Global Vectra Helico44.7519.9797.6724.67295.97
Bharat Dynamics218.2014.00448.40114.01293.32
Nelcast36.5018.31419.39107.11291.56
Zodiac-JRD-MKJ20.75-0.958.382.22277.23
Ahluwalia Contract(I146.301.53153.9141.50270.83
Kiri Industries300.00-4.99161.6644.30264.90
Karma Energy11.50-4.963.811.06260.08
Seshasayee Paper134.3013.09243.8768.51255.95
21st Cent Mgt10.400.973.210.92250.27
ButterflyGandhimathi93.10-2.87190.9156.10240.28
Religare Enterprises23.154.99288.4785.47237.49
Orient Paper & Inds.21.0019.665548.761653.40235.60
Minda Corporation56.204.07901.25269.86233.97
Zydus Wellness1441.559.44210.0063.58230.32
Hindustan Aeron546.002.11186.4257.33225.15
Aster DM Healthcare99.254.97996.21312.49218.80
ICICINF100106.24-1.932.520.80217.61
Malu Paper Mills31.1019.85315.25100.02215.20
Taj GVK Hotels108.954.4688.7128.19214.71
Cadila Healthcare349.8512.0134940.6211424.37205.84
Sanginita Chemicals64.802.3744.1814.58202.97
Orbit Exports60.65-0.7412.124.01202.22
West Coast Paper142.353.38180.3560.29199.12
Shipping Corpn.41.208.994665.121608.00190.12
Bedmutha Industries12.45-4.9619.586.82187.14
SMS Pharmaceuticals34.1510.52435.59153.09184.53
Hitech Corporation48.95-6.7611.354.03181.72
Mangalore Chem &Fert27.6515.21433.95155.06179.87
Jagsonpal Pharma23.9512.44297.89106.68179.23
Vivimed Labs11.0019.57740.59267.28177.09
Wabco India6254.800.077.672.77176.72
Ramco Inds.116.60-3.2449.5217.97175.50
Alembic45.056.88695.13255.71171.85
Mangalam Cement148.30-1.89715.68264.01171.09
Nectar Lifesciences15.5019.691591.43588.70170.33
Nilkamal1123.1013.7931.4311.67169.34
BEML503.605.81890.53332.52167.81
DCM Shriram217.254.60314.78117.62167.63
Jay Bharat Maruti107.752.9170.7526.46167.37
Waterbase95.605.751444.90543.02166.09
Sicagen India12.0512.6237.4414.12165.10
DB Corp78.95-9.41239.6590.59164.55
Indian Metal & Ferro120.15-0.2926.8910.18164.09
Amrutanjan Healthcar345.456.62278.73105.73163.62
IFGL Refractories89.75-4.325.862.23162.76
Apollo Micro Systems54.3016.2768.9526.29162.28
Poddar Pigments127.355.6416.196.17162.26
Motilal-NASDAQ 100 -604.62-1.21155.4059.66160.46
Chalet Hotels171.30-3.7190.9634.98160.07
Gufic Biosciences61.6514.80173.1667.41156.87
Motor & General Fin27.2014.532.240.87156.71
Shivam Autotech11.155.19139.7454.47156.56
ICICI500116.881.7725.249.99152.58
Dhunseri Tea123.800.458.613.41152.54
Mazda242.30-3.2015.276.07151.52
Pressman Advertising14.752.7926.4410.64148.40
Star Paper Mills85.459.97322.10130.36147.09
Mishra Dhatu Nigam199.753.442546.511034.91146.06
Bayer CropScience3818.158.7832.8313.43144.50
Albert David353.153.5224.339.96144.38
Delta Corp71.85-4.965200.902136.02143.49
Arman Financial Serv373.054.9550.8721.08141.29
Aro Granite24.208.2826.0510.85140.12
Vinyl Chemicals47.505.9116.797.01139.38
JM Financial68.857.08944.02395.61138.62
Indostar Capital Fin253.650.12242.81102.12137.76
JK Paper91.008.855146.912169.04137.29
GPT Infraprojects15.501.9721.329.04135.96
Jindal Worldwide27.10-5.74123.0752.33135.20
Shree Rama News14.9518.1870.0329.86134.56
AMJ Land Holdings14.00-1.7512.525.36133.82
Nahar Ind.Enterprise18.10-3.2119.178.21133.43
TPL Plastech66.20-1.277.093.05132.57
Ratnamani Metals895.75-2.9123.019.90132.55
Orient Refractories129.607.1180.8235.23129.43
Zota Health Care145.30-0.2415.866.94128.40
Munjal Showa71.107.2497.9442.92128.20
Indian Energy Exch137.25-5.311075.30473.02127.33
Ruchira Papers44.209.95178.5578.64127.04
IRB Infra.&Developer60.6513.792280.271010.14125.74
JB Chem & Pharma509.858.33641.06287.77122.77
Torrent Pharma2537.357.772038.81915.64122.67
Tribhovandas Bhimji22.85-1.08177.2280.25120.83
TD Power Systems89.005.4520.309.22120.05
Bajaj Corp137.95-0.141031.63469.08119.92
Rico Auto Inds21.356.48340.42155.12119.45
Motherson Sumi Sys56.20-0.4430535.6414128.09116.13
AVT Natural Prod27.258.78213.5498.81116.10
Raj TV Network31.55-0.947.623.53115.72
Subros139.606.36214.3399.40115.63
Monnet Ispat &Energy11.104.7290.3542.11114.53
Oriental Hotels16.853.0647.0221.97113.99
Jullundur Motor Agen17.55-3.846.473.03113.81
HT Media10.60-1.85183.0885.88113.19
GE Shipping199.00-0.48127.1059.73112.78
Smartlink Holdings69.007.813.711.75112.45
Central Dep. Service217.101.401389.33656.62111.59
SMS Lifesciences192.70-0.319.734.62110.89
JTEKT India38.852.51284.29134.81110.88
Cummins India330.0514.945604.062663.64110.39
Huhtamaki PPL203.850.72103.4549.24110.08
Jindal Photo10.457.1811.535.51109.31
Solara Active Pharma546.4510.0783.7240.27107.89
Ashoka Buildcon42.709.911577.51760.52107.43
Kotak Nifty ETF91.020.40826.44399.59106.82
Thyrocare Tech.553.855.19401.03195.25105.39
Pearl Polymers12.25-1.613.361.64105.34
Banswara Syntex71.15-3.5322.9211.17105.28
Alembic Pharma640.855.02540.27263.87104.75
Indiabulls Real Est.42.55-0.235297.722594.73104.17
Jindal Stainless26.950.37578.83283.91103.88
Jamna Auto Inds.25.708.442096.051031.07103.29
Kilitch Drugs(India)114.6010.0377.3038.10102.86
ITI69.108.313005.181482.41102.72
Ajmera Realty&Infra68.405.8031.7715.70102.34
Astron Paper & Board27.50-0.5461.6230.46102.32
Alkali Metals31.759.869.354.67100.01

Latest News