Market Dashboard

As on 22 Mar 2019 04:14 PM Closed
11456.90
-0.56% -64.15
Today’s High 11572.80
Today’s Low 11434.55
Open 11549.20
Previous Close 11521.05
Advance 19
Decline 31
Unchanged 0
22/03/2019 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price11456.90
  • Open11549.20
  • High11572.80
  • Low11434.55
  • Prev. Close11521.05

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 513 (31.03%) 1113 (36.17%)
Declines 1054 (63.76%) 1802 (58.56%)
Unchanged 86 (5.20%) 162 (5.26%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Keynote Corp.Service51.104.822.500.54362.21
Ratnamani Metals889.95-2.18226.4450.47348.70
Security And Int815.60-6.67190.0142.42347.90
Bedmutha Industries16.95-7.6376.4018.10322.10
PG Electroplast86.0511.541061.73265.35300.13
Clariant Chem.(India356.90-1.75127.2332.30293.86
The Investment Trust179.101.39165.7242.33291.52
Zydus Wellness Ltd1340.000.6363.6516.29290.63
Palred Technologies34.7019.86147.4239.61272.18
Palash Securities40.90-0.2426.687.17271.87
Eimco Elecon (India)381.65-3.139.212.56259.32
Consolid. Finv.&Hold43.90-2.446.021.69255.03
HT Media47.058.41843.84240.06251.51
Goldiam Internatl.75.00-7.41115.5334.21237.69
Hotel Leela Venture12.301.655258.961564.50236.14
Ducon Infra.11.7519.90467.83139.78234.70
Orient Abrasives25.55-2.481027.89309.41232.21
RELCONS51.12-0.478.622.62229.49
Revathi Equipments414.501.535.681.73229.37
Mukand60.451.34192.0958.47228.53
NRB Bearings194.051.52411.95125.98226.99
Nahar Ind.Enterprise43.801.8669.9421.46225.83
Ugar Sugar Works16.159.49355.69111.02220.38
Huhtamaki PPL200.001.68101.2632.09215.59
Chemfab Alkalis141.251.3613.864.39215.45
Bhartiya Internatl.244.10-0.4560.6420.03202.78
Indo Thai Securities36.358.8358.5119.68197.31
Texmaco Infra56.351.44111.7237.74195.99
UFO Moviez243.20-0.4561.5321.55185.44
India Power Corpn.13.303.9136.5412.80185.39
Aster DM Healthcare158.852.48113.3040.07182.74
eClerx Services Ltd1153.501.72247.3789.39176.72
Poddar Hsg.&Devlop.468.00-0.843.201.17173.34
Heidelberg Cement176.154.29559.79209.53167.17
Mold-Tek Tech46.204.6436.0713.58165.70
Rajshree Sugars&Chem21.30-1.6252.3519.83164.03
Sanghvi Movers100.05-2.63117.7544.85162.53
Asahi Songwon Colors166.05-0.6926.2210.15158.30
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg28.40-2.416.692.62155.66
Advani Hotel&Resorts70.103.3290.8835.69154.64
Tasty Bite Eatables8350.40-0.212.771.09154.32
SIL Investments179.20-3.977.893.12152.80
Indian Terrain Fash.140.002.7968.0126.90152.80
Mangalam Cement273.706.5280.7032.03151.96
Future Lifestyle470.801.20217.9586.62151.62
AMJ Land Holdings19.10-4.5018.827.68145.13
Tips Inds.63.10-0.1619.428.02142.15
Zenith Exports45.853.032.310.96141.09
Premier Polyfilm24.000.002.451.02140.81
Linde India494.302.0397.4141.64133.93
IDFC Nifty ETF118.523.651.040.45133.35
Interglobe Aviation1427.050.245332.502293.58132.50
Swaraj Engines1475.802.2121.499.26132.14
Motherson Sumi Sys147.00-6.4012973.045628.46130.49
Vardhman Acrylics40.15-2.5523.2910.13129.77
IMP Powers43.252.7310.534.58129.71
Onmobile Global39.103.99978.41430.42127.32
Sutlej Textiles&Inds41.50-0.3634.8915.36127.19
Inventure Growth&Sec13.000.7815.957.02127.05
Prabhat Dairy79.654.94639.99283.60125.67
Federal-Mogul Goetze558.90-2.8060.4926.81125.64
Nagreeka Cap & Infra13.502.2725.3711.29124.65
Oberoi Realty516.653.992120.56944.38124.55
Bannari Amman Spg182.10-4.161.570.70123.83
Greenply Industries154.602.08361.39161.70123.49
Som Distilleries152.654.20121.8754.54123.46
Superhouse116.80-1.1030.8114.06119.08
Hitech Corporation106.50-0.514.582.10118.59
Archies24.855.52109.2050.25117.32
Repro India571.15-0.493.771.75116.04
Allsec Tech.285.2013.76551.53255.61115.77
HDFC MF - GETF2906.050.683.501.63114.58
Quantum Gold Fund - E T F1412.900.891.350.64110.55
Reliance Naval11.004.762060.78980.20110.24
ECE Inds204.35-4.951.130.55106.60
Visaka Inds.404.852.4940.4319.59106.34
SPL Industries45.90-3.0670.1334.09105.69
Oricon Enterprises28.65-3.05374.04181.90105.63
AYM Syntex36.30-2.0223.0911.23105.55
KDDL437.101.163.251.59104.71
Essar Shipping11.203.2339.8819.67102.80
Plastiblends India193.95-0.159.264.59101.80
PSP Projects458.00-2.02104.5851.87101.61
Prism Johnson89.700.28807.29402.96100.34

Latest News