Stock Market Dashboard

As on 5 Mar 2021 04:14 PM Closed
14938.10
-0.95% -142.65
Today’s High 15092.35
Today’s Low 14862.10
Open 14977.95
Previous Close 15080.75
Advance 11
Decline 38
Unchanged 1
05/03/2021 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price14938.10
  • Open14977.95
  • High15092.35
  • Low14862.10
  • Prev. Close15080.75

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 400 (23.32%) 1140 (33.06%)
Declines 1266 (73.82%) 2112 (61.25%)
Unchanged 49 (2.86%) 196 (5.68%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Orient Bell233.954.96418.15104.74299.24
Usha Martin35.3018.8613812.633546.66289.45
Lambodhara Textiles56.2019.96437.24112.50288.64
Balaji Telefilms65.858.933706.05961.06285.62
TCI Developers314.250.103.530.98261.40
Vardhman Polytex21.35-4.90265.1973.56260.50
Precision Wire India191.958.48627.55175.59257.39
CSB Bank259.859.784391.681239.69254.26
Aspinwall & Co203.4514.7857.3916.59245.92
Best Agrolife395.75-4.5944.2812.92242.64
Vipul36.554.88128.6838.73232.22
BSL37.753.99147.3644.76229.25
Surya Roshni373.553.421026.45316.68224.13
Khandwala Securities14.752.795.601.75220.96
Elecon Engg.57.754.243268.231034.97215.78
Indoco Remedies280.60-3.66575.63182.99214.56
Jump Networks12.40-1.595228.341675.85211.98
Kanpur Plastipack172.856.53839.64279.34200.58
Artemis Medicare230.80-0.2826.489.18188.26
RSWM175.453.51156.0354.60185.76
EmkayGlobal Finl.Ser76.655.87310.21109.92182.21
Guj. Inds. Power87.703.427695.552727.48182.15
Wonderla Holidays215.301.32428.18153.01179.84
Mangalam Cement284.500.71358.61132.13171.40
Mahanagar Gas1219.051.492290.99845.03171.11
Inspirisys Solutions43.809.91148.3355.23168.56
Blue Dart Express4802.803.5947.1817.63167.66
Man Industries82.002.561547.33579.28167.11
Action Const. Equip158.351.73720.80270.63166.34
Prabhat Dairy88.856.922736.351038.89163.39
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.22.75-4.818310.003174.98161.73
Morarjee Textiles16.059.93123.4947.67159.07
Gulf Oil Lubricant786.903.04215.7884.16156.39
DCB Bank114.25-1.086332.452496.04153.70
Wipro420.85-4.0943931.1717394.87152.55
Equitas Small Fin.63.506.5416656.266646.00150.62
KNR Construction213.752.861823.56729.61149.94
Transport Corp.246.00-0.55245.7198.68149.01
Hind Rectifiers141.20-0.53116.9747.03148.73
Quick Heal Tech179.804.292835.361140.43148.62
Mold-tek Packaging410.103.01169.5468.51147.46
Rane Engine Valve321.052.9890.5836.73146.63
Hitech Corporation142.950.7418.927.76143.78
Dolat Investment61.105.891664.90685.18142.99
Arvind Fashions172.001.991446.56603.75139.60
Ramco Inds.256.301.44265.25111.98136.87
Tarmat55.455.32146.0761.73136.61
VRL Logistics263.603.13930.70393.35136.61
Jindal Photo37.854.9930.9713.11136.27
Sun TV Network506.10-1.028254.833550.95132.47
Marine Electricals64.905.10740.96319.17132.15
Ind Tourism Dev Corp337.804.61351.05151.33131.98
India Hume Pipe195.902.54181.9479.35129.29
Sanofi India8229.60-1.0853.0223.39126.72
Mcleod Russel24.20-3.973177.731417.33124.21
Palash Securities49.009.9939.0017.57121.92
IFB Industries1161.75-3.6465.3329.67120.23
Balaxi Pharma.615.85-1.1626.2611.94119.94
Bliss GVS Pharma170.200.291607.91736.02118.46
Balrampur Chini Mill201.50-3.6114345.056575.29118.17
Brightcom Group10.358.9520606.619484.02117.28
Pitti Engineering71.458.34789.39364.27116.71
Morepen Laboratories29.300.514347.182060.57110.97
AARTISURF1018.50-0.0978.5637.36110.29
Industl. Invst.Trust58.95-3.998.854.24108.58
Sanghvi Movers103.10-2.09105.5850.78107.91
TV18 Broadcast34.007.2660210.8129052.65107.25
Airan17.00-4.49120.1658.00107.16
Ravinder Heights20.851.4691.0743.99107.02
JBM Auto445.05-0.22148.2572.16105.46
Kewal Kiran Clothing916.90-0.472.991.46104.18
Century Enka268.251.48186.4292.07102.47
Agro Tech Food830.751.6617.898.84102.34
The Byke Hospitality22.0010.00163.9381.06102.24
Kakatiya Cemen Sugar187.70-4.01205.80102.12101.54
Godha Cabcon&Insulat41.05-0.732.351.17100.22

Latest News