Market Dashboard

As on 23 May 2019 03:10 PM
11654.30
-0.71% -83.60
Today’s High 12041.15
Today’s Low 11651.35
Open 11901.30
Previous Close 11737.90
Advance 26
Decline 23
Unchanged 1
23/05/2019 | 03:10 PM
  • Current Price11654.30
  • Open11901.30
  • High12041.15
  • Low11651.35
  • Prev. Close11737.90

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 727 (43.59%) 1228 (44.05%)
Declines 826 (49.52%) 1378 (49.43%)
Unchanged 115 (6.89%) 182 (6.53%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Cox & Kings Fin.Serv16.05-4.753356.55682.96391.47
Timken India671.5020.001338.58279.44379.02
ABSLNN50ET268.63-11.635.451.15376.00
Prataap Snacks908.352.4848.9310.51365.80
DCM68.4020.00298.2665.36356.36
Alkali Metals51.4018.30280.5061.58355.54
Symphony1199.50-1.64398.1088.20351.37
ICICINV2056.03-0.18204.4845.91345.39
Asian Hotels (West)343.905.0622.075.05337.31
Eris Lifesciences567.35-6.32191.0545.57319.28
Dollar Industries230.600.13103.5424.89316.04
Asian Hotels (East)212.85-1.2545.9411.38303.70
Balkrishna Paper33.40-0.89156.8239.96292.41
ICICI500154.03-0.32104.4926.73290.86
Mukta Arts46.9010.74314.2081.94283.46
Caplin Point Lab397.659.14404.31106.44279.86
Beardsell15.305.1526.357.01275.71
Malu Paper Mills26.854.8831.118.42269.35
Ansal Housing10.35-2.821132.46306.63269.32
Thangamayil Jeweller285.75-2.4636.9710.07267.25
Canara Robeco Gold E2920.00-0.871.010.28263.05
JB Chem & Pharma364.905.69786.95219.92257.84
Jindal Drilling&Inds90.600.72104.5529.39255.73
Security And Int899.901.8071.5320.21253.91
Bannari Amman Spg174.005.301.720.50240.47
Airan31.155.41156.0846.21237.76
ICICIMCAP65.160.17154.5645.87236.92
Techno Electric &Eng231.20-2.0343.8713.19232.59
Neogen Chemicals283.208.69444.42133.91231.88
Eimco Elecon (India)386.053.464.751.43231.66
Rico Auto Inds65.506.591052.22317.89231.00
KEI Industries445.756.98810.85245.39230.43
Nava Bharat Ventures104.7011.741373.27416.29229.88
Trejhara Solutions27.009.9819.505.93228.71
Uniply Inds38.60-2.28715.86223.44220.37
Tokyo Plast Intl.49.70-2.267.742.45215.77
Jain Irrigation(DVR)39.051.69376.46119.81214.21
Bhageria Industries268.7013.4588.1528.39210.44
KEC International285.70-2.161679.89545.98207.69
MOIL154.753.51547.92178.67206.66
Maharashtra Seamless458.95-0.48109.6436.72198.62
Fine Organic Inds.1421.902.9329.189.91194.50
Pennar Engineered57.955.3656.5619.23194.08
Gokaldas Exports93.7517.41780.96266.32193.24
NR Agarwal Inds287.20-9.2341.0714.08191.61
Indo Tech Transform.104.852.2920.937.34185.10
AMD Industries18.70-1.8414.014.96182.61
Max Ventures & Ind45.206.23132.5547.11181.37
IBMFNIFTY116.867.0114.975.33180.92
RETFMID15062.210.05258.1492.01180.54
Somany Ceramics380.254.1876.9727.72177.69
Jindal Steel & Power152.40-6.7033587.5112259.43173.97
Mangalore Chem &Fert38.852.78107.4339.41172.57
Indusind Bank1518.904.9118578.616819.59172.43
Crompt.Greaves Cons.219.00-1.841752.61646.82170.96
Khandwala Securities13.25-1.495.331.97170.76
IFCI10.404.5223112.168640.75167.48
Hindustan Aeron659.902.2263.1123.72166.03
Industl. Invst.Trust76.055.552.781.05165.65
Bajaj Electricals550.70-1.83604.40229.12163.79
UFO Moviez247.7517.39969.99368.86162.97
Ashiana Housing113.05-1.65195.9074.98161.27
India Power Corpn.10.50-4.1118.067.01157.45
Oriental Trimex12.05-1.6320.758.09156.63
V2 Retail208.80-0.17105.1441.09155.86
GE Shipping251.050.72104.5741.37152.80
Matrimony.Com664.258.2714.415.74150.82
Dhanuka Agritech358.80-2.5449.9820.09148.86
Ipca Laboratories924.450.55300.51121.18147.98
GTPL Hathway69.458.5231.2212.78144.41
Sakuma Exports31.650.96535.54220.81142.54
Munjal Showa152.751.9726.6711.02142.10
Somi Conveyor Beltg20.50-3.538.763.67138.78
Khaitan India29.80-0.678.923.73138.77
Sadbhav Engineering233.20-2.61416.68177.24135.09
Windsor Machines64.30-2.06495.41213.05132.53
Vidhi Specialty Food77.452.38154.4366.56132.03
Texmaco Rail & Eng.68.65-1.65760.51327.84131.98
Inventure Growth&Sec13.100.778.063.48131.39
HDFC Asset Mngt. Co1703.602.83258.88112.98129.13
EQ30320.613.711.070.48124.40
UTI GOLD ETF2809.80-0.021.490.67123.99
BPL23.004.55451.92202.04123.68
Cipla553.00-1.147762.733483.87122.82
Dilip Buildcon568.454.58479.93221.71116.47
Advanced Enzyme188.304.67274.11127.25115.41
Gandhi Spl. Tubes388.702.9014.456.72115.01
Kridhan Infra33.30-2.77463.51215.74114.85
Murudeshwar Ceramics19.701.0385.9640.18113.94
Kolte Patil Develop.227.801.9064.1830.25112.18
Shreyans Inds150.604.1176.3536.25110.61
Indo-National487.15-2.599.804.67110.15
SETFBANK308.420.58792.37377.87109.69
Tech Mahindra749.95-2.995888.742831.14108.00
Jet Airways (I)157.504.4136855.5717950.89105.31
Whirlpool Of India1419.45-1.3366.9332.62105.19
Alphageo India445.152.2916.177.89105.00
Shalby Ltd.127.90-0.6632.3115.78104.77
Onward Technologies57.755.3842.6420.98103.25
Endurance Tech1150.600.1066.5032.87102.33
Rel. ETF Infra BeES325.840.321.270.63102.29
Bharat Financial Inc950.256.242456.871216.56101.95
DLF173.901.4024314.2312053.01101.73

Latest News