Stock Market Dashboard

As on 30 Jul 2021 04:14 PM Closed
15763.05
-0.10% -15.40
Today’s High 15862.80
Today’s Low 15744.85
Open 15800.60
Previous Close 15778.45
Advance 25
Decline 25
Unchanged 0
30/07/2021 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price15763.05
  • Open15800.60
  • High15862.80
  • Low15744.85
  • Prev. Close15778.45

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 917 (52.43%) 1924 (52.76%)
Declines 799 (45.68%) 1548 (42.45%)
Unchanged 33 (1.89%) 175 (4.80%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Wabco India5643.20-7.53883.28177.55397.47
One Point OneSolutin11.80-1.67853.31210.52305.33
Creative Peripherals101.650.10127.4634.55268.92
Redington178.1518.734793.381343.70256.73
KM Sugar Mills12.305.581383.79412.25235.67
Ahlada Engineers94.600.5815.764.75231.96
TTK Healthcare464.30-9.7630.369.39223.14
RPP Infra Projects58.45-10.08174.8854.51220.84
SILGO Retail55.20-0.90888.95284.84212.09
Vishwaraj Sugar Ind.127.50-1.66129.9941.80210.96
Shree Rama News16.054.90329.80111.79195.03
Zodiac-JRD-MKJ25.60-7.7510.593.63192.01
Greenpanel Inds.154.95-2.091627.71593.33174.34
Keerti Knowledge23.950.42285.66104.22174.09
GPT Infraprojects36.75-0.27233.8785.67172.98
Neogen Chemicals787.55-1.35139.2052.00167.70
Century Enka244.45-1.91193.8273.32164.37
Pokarna257.2011.781281.10487.30162.90
Hisar Metal Inds92.60-7.1242.4516.55156.41
Eros Internatl.Media25.803.201113.02440.70152.56
Prime Focus59.9011.44250.0599.26151.92
Rane Holdings570.30-4.9549.1219.51151.71
Alkem Laboratories2640.352.55476.71191.73148.63
Muthoot Capital Serv362.40-4.6778.8432.15145.23
Banaras Beads46.65-8.5317.707.25144.11
TCI Developers296.20-3.7410.484.31143.45
Trigyn Technologies64.65-3.87131.2854.37141.45
Steel Exchange India53.90-0.55553.83230.91139.84
PDS Multinational662.000.0428.0211.69139.82
RKEC Projects60.55-0.5761.0926.27132.53
Brooks Laboratories53.001.1556.6524.40132.19
Jay Shree Tea67.10-0.89216.8095.00128.22
Privi Speciality Che814.502.02191.7284.38127.22
Somany Home Innovat.254.60-2.56267.07121.62119.59
Sastasundar Ventures118.55-3.4243.9720.14118.33
Kitex Garments98.00-4.44237.98110.25115.85
Akash Infra-Projects204.606.9587.4540.69114.91
Raj TV Network31.15-4.4513.346.24113.81
Shoppers Stop209.50-1.34501.40234.98113.38
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds32.052.563866.711819.51112.51
Novartis552.15-3.5423.7611.20112.11
VST Tillers Tractors1705.20-1.7128.9813.69111.71
Shiva Texyarn136.85-5.725.832.76111.24
Supreme Engineering26.50-3.8166.2831.39111.13
Mold-tek Packaging404.903.3281.2238.57110.60
Dalmia Bharat Sugar175.902.90662.16314.47110.56
Rudrabhishek Enter.185.30-3.9124.9111.89109.49
Xpro India63.154.9927.4913.25107.48
Mcleod Russel20.15-4.50521.48255.00104.50
Indian Hotel102.95-5.075550.182714.53104.46
Intense Tech31.80-5.7867.3233.13103.18
Ugar Sugar Works16.750.60412.05204.04101.94
Madhav Marbles&Gran.48.05-6.1536.0317.85101.88

Latest News