Stock Market Dashboard

As on 27 Nov 2020 04:14 PM Closed
12968.95
-0.14% -18.05
Today’s High 13035.30
Today’s Low 12914.30
Open 13012.05
Previous Close 12987.00
Advance 21
Decline 29
Unchanged 0
27/11/2020 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price12968.95
  • Open13012.05
  • High13035.30
  • Low12914.30
  • Prev. Close12987.00

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1079 (63.17%) 1897 (57.69%)
Declines 539 (31.56%) 1165 (35.43%)
Unchanged 90 (5.27%) 226 (6.87%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Tarmat38.550.26195.8845.29332.53
Mirza International59.1010.6711141.912606.57327.45
Balmer Lawrie & Co109.057.173111.19737.50321.86
TCNS Clothing Co.397.80-0.60261.8363.30313.61
Touchwood Entertainm47.609.9315.703.80313.46
Global Vectra Helico51.906.90165.9140.28311.92
State Trading Corp69.109.16463.94115.54301.55
Adani Green Energy1136.402.8945148.0911304.67299.38
EmkayGlobal Finl.Ser70.156.13122.2031.34289.88
GM Breweries427.803.03355.6591.24289.77
Trent720.301.9022823.105930.07284.87
Clariant Chem.(India368.2013.80421.76111.08279.69
Shreyans Inds78.306.75170.2645.18276.87
Speciality Restauran39.758.16752.10202.76270.94
Indraprastha Gas496.4010.7730734.868355.71267.83
Waterbase107.754.711201.21327.36266.94
Mahanagar Gas1063.9014.519103.752501.42263.94
Varun Beverages871.4012.072419.94668.93261.76
PI Industries2208.40-2.838566.232371.03261.29
Kotak Mahindra Bank1907.100.9578702.1222359.44251.99
Raj TV Network34.902.207.052.03247.92
L&T Infotech3200.453.615781.531663.37247.58
Ipca Laboratories2166.751.418560.502476.41245.68
Amber Enterprises2399.6010.701004.31290.73245.44
Krebs Biochem.&Inds94.409.2678.0522.91240.74
Dredging Corp288.906.591273.66374.06240.49
Greaves Cotton83.909.6715149.314472.53238.72
Gillette India5812.802.2144.1913.06238.47
Narayana Hrudayalay386.453.181473.09436.00237.86
LIC Housing Finance329.001.1148252.7514504.67232.67
Take Solutions40.501.003544.891066.15232.49
Zydus Wellness1864.150.90243.5473.91229.50
Tera Software31.006.53360.73109.58229.18
CreditAccess Grameen791.109.44761.82231.89228.53
Guj. State Petronet219.556.586546.911993.47228.42
Britannia Inds3637.952.515383.771643.38227.60
Texmaco Infra37.502.18662.75203.21226.14
GE Shipping252.501.94932.40286.26225.72
Bajaj Corp204.207.283774.801171.34222.26
Shalimar Paints70.704.74542.11168.53221.68
Karda Constructions115.303.18581.66183.54216.91
Ashoka Buildcon77.607.557140.422258.19216.20
Vaibhav Global2129.450.79144.3146.00213.74
Nestle17888.950.831106.75355.15211.62
Cadila Healthcare450.106.5819534.896280.48211.04
Advani Hotel&Resorts59.9011.13326.99105.84208.95
Balkrishna Inds.1659.403.298859.122868.36208.86
MAS Financial Serv1046.953.31158.1451.59206.56
Orient Electric237.704.621618.72532.52203.97
BLS Internatl.Serv80.302.42282.8493.81201.51
GE Power India274.10-4.391298.26432.03200.50
Cummins India586.009.816312.832104.39199.98
Seshasayee Paper141.955.38168.3356.64197.18
3M India21866.904.5260.9520.61195.75
Yes Bank14.704.261095161.05371508.85194.79
Libas Consumer Prod28.75-1.3772.1124.50194.38
Sadbhav Engineering51.853.701347.15458.08194.09
Deepak Nitrite865.107.422763.66941.56193.52
NTPC94.700.64216981.7174049.56193.02
Apollo Hospital Ent.2347.901.898998.613083.80191.80
Liberty Shoes153.001.431224.34420.00191.51
Man InfraConstruct29.159.182421.59832.27190.96
Tata Steel Long Prod478.253.92462.73159.23190.61
Garware Tech. Fibres2227.054.11140.0548.61188.11
Sundaram Finance1746.803.06451.04157.47186.43
DFM Foods362.406.37154.2254.20184.51
V2 Retail84.654.961085.77385.65181.54
Onward Technologies64.851.4963.6622.71180.29
Apollo Micro Systems117.702.79448.76160.43179.72
CCL Products (India)266.25-2.33947.30338.85179.56
Texmaco Rail & Eng.25.603.642299.15823.26179.27
Emami Paper Mills77.154.3343.4915.74176.28
ACC1705.050.747926.402876.13175.59
Aro Granite37.953.55214.6777.93175.48
Colgate Palmol. (I)1513.70-0.385495.161996.88175.19
SpencerS Retail81.555.092703.88983.04175.05
Oberoi Realty463.403.661882.52688.49173.43
Tata Consumer Produc538.003.4918853.566949.39171.30
Nahar Ind.Enterprise27.702.0345.9916.95171.27
National Aluminium39.203.9860014.4522165.34170.76
Dhani Services281.7517.893528.961310.46169.29
Yaarii Integrated53.804.26567.20211.09168.71
Aries Agro86.202.93205.3876.59168.15
Crest Ventures96.507.76131.8149.22167.82
Allied Digital Serv.25.108.42380.55142.64166.80
Hindustan Zinc229.703.942822.361060.66166.10
Sterlite Technologie162.756.063303.291241.44166.09
MRF77738.652.53281.07105.73165.83
Chemfab Alkalis133.450.1537.6214.16165.79
Thermax893.404.99212.9280.25165.34
Khadim India115.553.82628.64237.16165.08
Indiamart Intermesh5092.408.40244.6092.29165.02
Aster DM Healthcare167.452.511416.71534.85164.88
Adani Gas347.909.9714902.285635.96164.41
APL Apollo Tubes3378.906.29166.8463.49162.77
Venkys India1665.602.70349.55133.16162.50
Exide Inds184.857.0717804.936859.93159.55
Ratnamani Metals1689.502.81202.8878.43158.67
PSP Projects408.855.2092.4235.86157.69
Revathi Equipments424.752.1210.103.94156.58
Zota Health Care146.754.8268.0726.60155.87
Advanced Enzyme352.908.671109.75433.86155.78
Ruby Mills186.95-4.88108.0842.48154.41
Avenue Supermarts2289.20-3.531604.43631.18154.19
Divis Lab3605.101.725745.632272.17152.87
The Ramco Cements892.153.621692.38671.46152.05
Aditya Birla Capital88.459.8811477.424566.48151.34
Amara Raja Batteries946.806.014207.081675.03151.17
Jullundur Motor Agen32.003.5699.2739.67150.27
Cera Sanitaryware3124.503.2014.255.70149.93
Timken India1201.45-0.36114.8345.95149.91
Windsor Machines14.754.2453.5221.47149.32
Vindhya Telelinks740.151.9313.055.26148.30
Muthoot Finance1152.001.7714387.175798.54148.12
NK Industries17.50-0.281.420.57147.47
Fine Organic Inds.2574.903.41138.4356.01147.15
Care Ratings501.809.61811.17328.37147.03
Sun TV Network439.954.666411.872596.75146.92
Syngene Internation.577.951.941795.00729.04146.22
Navin Fluorine Intl2687.106.50429.85174.60146.19
Sundram Fasteners521.554.39623.85256.45143.26
Titagarh Wagons46.303.23844.23349.41141.62
Radico Khaitan454.502.16649.30270.00140.48
Asian Paints2215.302.7810036.404184.63139.84
ADF Foods459.802.13132.4955.33139.45
Sonata Software341.450.381228.59513.10139.45
JB Chem & Pharma994.704.17452.21189.80138.25
Info Edge4306.353.041433.84602.08138.15
Zee Entertainment192.751.5846930.6319808.29136.92
FDC343.454.93564.32238.19136.92
Banna Amman Sugars1346.050.132.951.25136.76
Nelcast61.702.41377.55159.84136.20
Esab india1448.456.6614.446.15134.80
Gujarat Gas348.851.446384.242719.93134.72
Blue Star811.856.93480.40205.24134.07
Vardhman Textiles815.15-4.0669.0029.50133.88
Larsen & Toubro1122.400.3218995.558126.23133.76
DP Abhushan88.40-4.0730.9613.32132.46
V-Guard Inds.184.954.732516.431086.64131.58
Alembic Pharma998.101.01726.57314.78130.82
SORIL Infra Resource72.554.01149.7264.87130.79
Rama Steel Tubes48.752.5226.6711.58130.43
TVS Motor499.655.277543.393275.99130.26
Voltas806.604.885821.482531.85129.93
Indiabulls Real Est.64.756.9411658.545073.63129.79
MMTC18.70-1.063752.051635.69129.39
Om Metals Infraproj.18.152.54215.5894.37128.46
Patel Engineering11.704.00812.20355.59128.41
Sharda Motor Inds.1576.354.0023.7510.43127.64
Voltamp Transformers1180.206.3746.4420.45127.07
Sharda Cropchem277.553.8055.7424.63126.33
Asahi India Glass254.803.24165.8973.38126.08
Phoenix Mills682.553.83743.25328.91125.97
Ambika Cotton Mills721.500.0839.0817.38124.79
Linde India911.403.85218.3097.20124.59
KEC International359.505.331238.60552.29124.27
Max India61.202.68300.15135.56121.42
Cubex Tubings20.158.33199.0789.94121.33
Bombay Burmah Trdg.1319.752.96259.06117.19121.06
IIFL Wealth Mgment.1015.656.86138.8862.89120.83
JK Cement2029.956.92480.01217.59120.60
Sanofi India8267.350.1375.3234.26119.86
Container Corp406.05-0.335685.512594.12119.17
Cyient489.157.261473.65674.11118.61
Havells India801.40-0.224776.772187.36118.38
TeamLease Services2499.906.7885.1639.05118.08
Somany Ceramics280.104.32355.41162.97118.08
Lakshmi Machine Work4286.95-0.0916.437.54117.91
Bhagyanagar India19.001.3320.619.46117.75
Carborundum Univer.346.953.57919.08422.19117.69
Supreme Industries1630.952.54477.43219.36117.64
Nahar Spinning Mills46.103.3669.3231.90117.29
MOIL123.65-3.441851.42853.71116.87
CEAT1148.352.36316.70146.11116.76
Marico367.70-1.676419.992966.05116.45
Laurus Labs316.858.3810692.164941.23116.39
Finolex Inds630.852.96257.69119.28116.03
Central Dep. Service489.703.882516.551167.26115.59
GMM Pfaudler3814.553.35110.4151.34115.04
Aditya Birla Fashion162.653.573504.381629.76115.02
Pidilite Inds.1542.550.582812.111308.20114.96
Polyplex Corporation735.40-1.73200.2293.38114.40
HPCL209.35-1.7816779.027830.18114.29
Precision Camshafts46.159.361366.36639.00113.83
L&T Finance Holdings86.8510.9282657.3838766.07113.22
Subex22.7514.3214323.696723.59113.04
India Motor Parts534.500.153.891.83112.96
Procter&Gamble Healt6868.108.0770.2733.12112.18
Allcargo Logistics126.35-0.35654.30310.25110.90
Dixon Technologies11879.854.41161.4076.55110.85
MSTC157.803.48942.49447.04110.83
Sintercom India70.95-1.5323.3411.09110.41
Schaeffler India3984.151.6336.6917.46110.18
Websol Energy System22.552.27100.2147.70110.10
Tech Mahindra876.852.3116482.737883.45109.08
Aarti Inds1155.304.17704.92337.78108.69
Chambal Fert & Chem203.855.592467.351191.89107.01
Agarwal Indl. Corp85.853.8138.3918.58106.61
West Coast Paper160.500.34369.80179.19106.37
Control Print215.700.1431.2915.27104.94
Action Const. Equip113.3012.572883.471410.85104.38
Hemisphere Propert.63.050.241653.06811.50103.71
Jindal Photo14.00-2.1029.3614.44103.34
Apex Frozen Foods290.153.42285.72141.46101.98
Mawana Sugars27.907.10405.86200.96101.96
Johnson Controls2286.405.3049.2024.48100.96
Godrej Consumer Prod699.75-0.193483.741735.27100.76
RS Software (India)19.00-4.52124.6762.19100.47
Indian Energy Exch217.702.401712.10854.20100.43
Bata india1572.903.112220.601108.79100.27

Latest News