Stock Market Dashboard

As on 23 Oct 2019 04:15 PM Closed
11604.10
+ 0.14% + 15.75
Today’s High 11651.60
Today’s Low 11554.40
Open 11596.20
Previous Close 11588.35
Advance 29
Decline 19
Unchanged 2
23/10/2019 | 04:15 PM
  • Current Price11604.10
  • Open11596.20
  • High11651.60
  • Low11554.40
  • Prev. Close11588.35

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 764 (45.50%) 1330 (45.75%)
Declines 796 (47.41%) 1330 (45.75%)
Unchanged 119 (7.09%) 247 (8.50%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
LICNETFN50137.4312.615.381.12379.93
Gokul Refoils & Solv11.85-1.25353.0674.68372.74
MAN50ETF117.55-0.544.911.07360.22
ICICI500153.360.3077.8117.31349.62
GOCL Corporation294.90-0.05109.8624.47348.97
TV Today Network309.800.26481.25109.28340.39
Granules India114.3012.618718.052004.04335.02
HG Infra Engineering196.65-1.23621.55145.05328.51
CCL Products (India)227.45-0.09548.88132.93312.91
Newgen Software Tech249.60-6.7697.0323.76308.32
Suprajit Engineering182.901.16301.2975.55298.80
KIOCL122.252.90148.2637.39296.57
Vishnu Chemicals132.253.9735.159.02289.93
Salona Cotspin68.40-4.133.180.82289.53
CreditAccess Grameen635.00-0.52726.14189.97282.24
CL Educate74.75-0.2774.2119.44281.68
TTK Prestige6181.553.3536.569.60280.87
Amrutanjan Healthcar382.956.29239.5064.74269.93
Lincoln Pharma159.704.2497.3326.37269.04
Pioneer Distilleries130.50-3.0569.2218.97264.86
ICICIMCAP63.180.02124.6334.99256.22
Shree Rama News16.80-0.88212.8460.48251.93
Camlin Fine Sciences63.709.92676.44193.46249.65
Shiva Mills32.10-3.602.940.85244.67
Inspirisys Solutions44.00-4.665.481.60241.61
PPAP Automotive165.70-16.40125.7037.06239.15
Infosys643.55-16.1990152.5326915.88234.94
Premier Explosives171.350.7333.6010.10232.72
Shipping Corpn.53.2013.3117450.475276.87230.70
Creative Peripherals61.50-4.6555.1216.69230.27
R Systems Intl.40.954.0723.977.33227.23
Eris Lifesciences425.400.66224.4369.04225.08
Aster DM Healthcare125.005.75245.6476.20222.37
Bank of Maharashtra11.0012.826189.341925.71221.41
Cochin Shipyard337.352.46935.18291.69220.61
GFL82.901.84226.0571.31217.01
Career Point101.8019.98106.4734.32210.28
TPL Plastech124.806.625.701.85208.04
Rane Engine Valve225.40-1.4017.955.85206.98
Ircon International399.454.80283.1092.42206.31
Security And Int922.303.0424.127.88206.07
CRISIL1360.80-0.8784.1627.69203.90
L&T Technology Serv.1475.05-10.01361.68121.50197.68
Ganesha Ecosphere269.754.5517.785.98197.45
Kamdhenu97.45-4.3717.355.94191.88
Welspun India57.059.822960.921028.23187.96
Rane Brake Lining534.205.7674.0525.77187.35
Asahi Songwon Colors167.7511.3949.0217.16185.70
Alkyl Amines Chem892.652.8519.376.79185.31
Gabriel India105.100.62476.43168.12183.39
RELDIVOPP29.45-1.071.890.67181.70
PSP Projects543.50-1.2653.0318.85181.36
INEOS Styrolution650.251.4417.636.28180.71
Pearl Global Inds.155.90-6.0810.023.58180.07
LICNMFET21.49-0.1952.8018.96178.43
Zodiac-JRD-MKJ30.00-6.691.860.68175.67
Jai Balaji Inds19.704.7912.374.52173.47
ICICI Prudent.Sensex415.20-0.411.100.40172.75
ButterflyGandhimathi152.903.35107.4139.58171.38
Pokarna159.70-1.51116.6843.37169.05
DCB Bank180.80-0.362288.26851.95168.59
Jubilant FoodWorks1428.855.093927.221467.35167.64
Avanti Feeds450.7010.662130.56796.10167.62
Arvind Fashions440.00-0.1944.6716.71167.36
SBI MF - SBI Gol3442.55-0.146.932.61166.08
Gallantt Metal26.20-2.4215.535.91162.76
CG Power & Indl.Soln14.85-1.661573.99603.18160.95
Maheshwari Logistics229.005.0283.7432.12160.68
SETFNIFJR289.801.2612.744.89160.65
Rane Madras273.45-2.6930.2311.66159.29
Jindal Poly Invest12.00-0.412.490.96159.05
Aspinwall & Co137.753.572.681.04158.15
Satia Industries76.507.44221.2086.14156.80
Sharda Motor Inds.1049.8510.3618.997.40156.77
Man InfraConstruct25.8519.951558.89608.12156.35
Simplex Infrastruct.56.0517.51925.52363.90154.33
Matrimony.Com523.45-2.9313.845.45154.20
Cords Cable Inds44.75-1.0030.5412.06153.13
Sandhar Tech233.00-1.069.203.66151.52
AU Small Fin. Bank689.255.331473.67587.37150.89
Rel. Nippon LifeAsse308.907.036197.082490.80148.80
Onmobile Global31.05-2.05217.6187.51148.66
Swelect Energy117.051.9227.9911.30147.73
Shrenik55.004.96253.76102.76146.95
TD Power Systems144.55-1.0921.918.89146.60
Aro Granite39.80-5.2431.1012.70144.96
Vakrangee33.359.1723489.749591.45144.90
Weizmann Forex267.20-5.061.790.74143.28
Shree Cement19515.604.47115.4747.53142.92
Phillips CarbonBlack125.202.452192.48902.96142.81
Pilani Investment1898.950.0510.154.20141.88
Dynamatic Tech1135.55-1.152.020.84140.06
E.I.D. Parry (I)159.10-0.47433.13180.62139.79
Rel. ETF Infra BeES342.001.181.640.69138.18
Safari Industries(I)584.101.464.681.97138.15
Alpa Lab14.600.0017.607.42137.32
Neogen Chemicals400.003.3390.9338.63135.42
Care Ratings525.051.96177.9475.66135.18
Zenith Exports38.55-4.341.030.44134.99
Dynemic Products128.853.0431.3613.43133.43
California Software13.504.6558.8725.26133.05
Subros231.25-4.2495.4541.06132.49
Deep Industries98.55-3.0021.909.47131.26
Mold-Tek Tech51.25-0.4917.137.41131.07
Sheela Foam1248.40-0.287.413.21130.69
Alembic49.203.25193.0184.06129.60
Bharat Wire Ropes33.0514.9644.9719.68128.53
IIFL Finance117.050.60465.92203.99128.41
GHCL212.606.51301.41132.45127.57
Fairchem Speciality477.50-2.8416.577.29127.30
Glaxosmithkline Phar1481.202.95115.1150.72126.96
IG Petrochem.156.706.0994.7542.00125.59
Astrazeneca Pharma I2412.005.8739.7117.63125.18
Cambridge Tech Enter28.8020.0015.406.87124.15
SH Kelkar & Co126.300.12196.9588.07123.63
Reliance ETF Long20.010.0021.019.41123.34
Hinduja Global Soln.554.20-3.845.412.42123.24
Garden Reach Ship184.305.13601.31269.67122.98
Marathon NextgenReal73.600.756.913.11121.68
Apex Frozen Foods247.958.80230.34103.92121.65
Pioneer Embroideries22.654.8612.945.87120.54
Abbott India10699.85-0.0425.4711.57120.12
Madhav Marbles&Gran.25.053.942.551.16120.01
HEG1075.4510.901419.27646.96119.37
Avadh Sugar & Energy267.454.7497.0844.37118.82
Artemis Global Life51.100.3929.8613.70117.93
Honeywell Automation28221.05-0.913.111.43117.54
Kitex Garments88.001.27125.6757.79117.48
Mahindra Logistics369.50-0.32126.4058.32116.74
Mirza International57.855.95513.23237.49116.11
Fert Chem Travancore40.802.77292.32135.28116.09
Albert David338.75-1.855.352.48116.02
Dr Lal Pathlabs1480.204.30120.4355.78115.92
Garware Tech. Fibres1147.250.0419.328.96115.53
Symphony1252.45-0.0212.525.81115.50
NCL Industries91.70-0.65124.3457.73115.38
Solara Active Pharma413.900.62109.8851.18114.68
Elecon Engg.32.251.9092.2643.14113.88
IFB Industries703.004.1020.829.78112.98
HealthcareGlobal109.750.9210.424.89112.97
Linc Pen & Plastics182.10-0.521.720.81112.78
Graphite India311.356.644617.792170.37112.77
Prozone Intu Propert16.559.97107.8450.92111.79
Gillanders Arbuthnot27.00-2.004.542.14111.69
Sumit Woods22.400.0084.2239.81111.55
KOTAKBKETF302.721.69367.59173.83111.47
HOV Services60.80-4.7011.495.46110.64
Shiva Texyarn126.208.005.932.83109.97
5Paisa Capital174.70-4.9838.2318.25109.46
Centrum Electronics398.30-5.134.442.13108.68
Donear Inds30.902.6658.7728.17108.61
Supreme Petrochem180.550.5616.868.11107.90
Ambuja Cement195.90-5.669355.044511.65107.35
Surya Roshni174.455.63115.7155.85107.18
Nucleus Software Exp315.650.6415.137.32106.84
Steel City Securitie27.80-4.1414.126.84106.39
Liberty Shoes122.507.69503.49246.33104.40
Indian Metal & Ferro183.40-0.2436.5217.91103.90
Bhansali Engg. Poly.49.90-0.701069.69527.08102.95
ICICILIQ999.990.0060.2529.85101.87
Mazda357.00-1.413.071.52101.62
Mawana Sugars34.152.0984.9442.19101.30
Genus Power Infra23.256.41135.2467.54100.25

Latest News