Market Dashboard

As on 16 Aug 2018 03:55 PM Closed
11385.05
-0.44% -50.05
Today’s High 11449.85
Today’s Low 11366.25
Open 11397.15
Previous Close 11435.10
Advance 20
Decline 30
Unchanged 0
16/08/2018 | 03:55 PM
  • Current Price11385.05
  • Open11397.15
  • High11449.85
  • Low11366.25
  • Prev. Close11435.10

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 588 (35.21%) 1250 (41.23%)
Declines 1000 (59.88%) 1627 (53.66%)
Unchanged 82 (4.91%) 155 (5.11%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Intrasoft Tech250.70-19.99389.9184.47361.62
ICICI Securities330.000.032028.92445.53355.39
Prozone Intu Propert41.3010.281707.08384.72343.72
Gujarat Gas779.350.57417.3895.38337.58
Ortin Laboratories18.8014.63485.69112.29332.52
Pioneer Embroideries32.3518.28349.6681.81327.38
Alpa Lab32.655.49551.42132.71315.49
Saksoft303.2518.32522.94127.84309.06
KOTAKBKETF285.38-0.40183.6048.45278.91
Datamatic Global Ser112.008.84831.16226.23267.40
Kilitch Drugs(India)149.4017.78376.20103.75262.62
Patel Engineering52.2012.023082.80868.24255.06
Nucleus Software Exp396.805.77268.5577.02248.66
Vishnu Chemicals240.00-15.69101.7629.46245.43
Godawari Power & Isp449.706.32920.60275.18234.54
TRF202.500.25138.3442.83223.00
Future MarketNetwork90.55-2.53215.9167.05222.02
Aster DM Healthcare183.956.89466.28145.01221.54
Dollar Industries308.35-5.08191.6360.07219.00
Kirloskar Brothers249.25-0.48128.7840.41218.68
Zensar Technologies1417.8512.22242.0277.84210.91
TN Newsprints321.2012.681643.67534.26207.65
TCI Finance24.605.13429.06139.59207.37
C&C Constructions31.854.94341.16113.09201.67
JSW Energy68.45-0.734336.801469.12195.20
Indraprastha Medical48.005.73368.82125.15194.70
Sonata Software356.959.231709.93589.75189.94
Rolta India35.45-0.423812.121336.04185.33
HDIL30.6017.9261969.8921784.34184.47
Gruh Finance316.75-1.982257.85800.06182.21
Max India90.155.131619.57575.16181.59
GE Power India784.501.15107.4739.19174.22
BL Kashyap & Sons33.00-0.15548.82200.26174.05
Alembic Pharma595.902.64203.2775.56169.03
Om Metals Infraproj.34.85-7.80101.4139.36157.66
Himatsingka Seide276.85-2.64244.1994.83157.50
Compuage Infocom35.85-0.14205.5680.07156.73
Aries Agro Ltd119.504.23470.75184.64154.96
JHS Svendgaard32.80-13.00593.14235.23152.15
Cox & Kings India210.05-2.10106.9443.23147.37
Crompt.Greaves Cons.262.15-0.462199.50893.84146.07
Chambal Fert & Chem141.902.86945.60387.61143.96
Schneider Ele. Infra97.103.46352.45145.18142.77
Kotak Mahindra Bank1245.40-3.685749.492459.68133.75
Texmaco Rail & Eng.72.753.49575.38247.22132.74
Goodluck India75.705.65136.6559.81128.46
Equitas Holdings139.65-1.793054.921339.32128.10
TN Petro Products39.056.84905.11403.41124.37
Astral Poly Technik1126.45-1.60131.4458.74123.77
Future Enterprises36.35-0.821531.53706.53116.77
Ind-Swift Lab.84.15-10.00112.3051.95116.15
Guj. State Petronet196.85-1.89397.24186.88112.57
Mahindra Life. Dev491.45-0.07162.7676.82111.87
Ruchira Papers139.156.67189.4489.84110.87
Jay Shree Tea84.251.75180.7786.05110.07
Kohinoor Foods36.85-9.57191.3991.34109.54
Music Broadcast329.650.92107.1051.26108.93
Balkrishna Inds.1395.104.532553.951235.04106.79
Cerebra Integ. Tech58.359.781630.44788.88106.68
Sanghvi Movers149.25-7.18116.7656.95105.03
Guj. Fluorochem815.405.30244.97119.75104.58
BGR Energy Systems83.30-6.61304.35150.98101.59
Shree Pushkar Chem205.252.63129.0864.13101.28
Eon Electric49.25-10.70121.1060.40100.50
Chola. Invest & Fin.1464.95-0.47416.41207.71100.48

Latest News