Stock Market Dashboard

As on 7 Aug 2020 04:14 PM Closed
11214.05
+ 0.12% + 13.90
Today’s High 11231.90
Today’s Low 11142.05
Open 11186.65
Previous Close 11200.15
Advance 32
Decline 18
Unchanged 0
07/08/2020 | 04:14 PM
  • Current Price11214.05
  • Open11186.65
  • High11231.90
  • Low11142.05
  • Prev. Close11200.15

Advances/Declines

  NSE BSE
Advances 1023 (61.48%) 1764 (56.39%)
Declines 554 (33.29%) 1170 (37.40%)
Unchanged 87 (5.23%) 194 (6.20%)
More from Advances/Declines »

NSE Volume Shockers

Company Name LTP () Change (%) Last Vol (000's) Avg Vol (000's) Change (%)
Indo Tech Transform.105.3510.49298.9261.43386.59
PPAP Automotive187.0016.33746.19158.14371.86
Bharat Gears48.5018.58181.5043.27319.49
Raj TV Network37.1013.6342.8710.47309.38
Xchanging Solutions65.109.871442.58352.52309.22
GSS Infotech25.100.80908.29224.47304.64
Fert Chem Travancore50.957.382449.31606.89303.58
Crest Ventures80.1519.9964.7116.16300.30
Mold-Tek Tech39.7513.41455.66113.97299.81
JSW Energy48.105.4817345.604355.03298.29
GTPL Hathway98.109.181329.37343.82286.65
Electrotherm India119.2519.9777.3020.45277.94
Torrent Power337.102.8413115.823512.90273.36
Silly Monks Entert.31.40-4.855.141.38271.89
Advani Hotel&Resorts41.251.7325.706.99267.49
Madras Fertilizers18.909.25564.13153.71267.02
Usha Martin20.8510.902867.47782.67266.37
Sharda Motor Inds.838.0013.6715.214.16265.20
GMM Pfaudler5059.4018.10172.4847.37264.12
Ingersoll Rand629.904.3349.1813.78256.80
Emami257.308.064431.971247.78255.19
NACL Industries43.9512.69459.38129.55254.60
Centrum Electronics344.507.7964.3518.22253.14
Balaji Telefilms97.655.513849.931093.71252.01
Cineline India25.306.98238.3667.98250.65
Triveni Engg. & Inds72.0517.635786.311651.96250.27
Kaveri Seed656.758.891989.19574.04246.53
Shalimar Paints61.005.54301.5688.07242.39
Inox Wind40.509.91494.08144.76241.30
Finolex Cables269.750.69404.35118.79240.39
GeeCee Ventures76.608.8168.1420.04240.05
Pudumjee Paper14.3010.42641.67188.84239.79
Nath Bio-Genes399.054.72481.15142.11238.58
Anant Raj28.2519.961313.45389.72237.02
Arvind Smartspaces85.758.20548.81164.20234.22
Assoc Alcohols &Brew265.153.76592.94177.45234.14
Nagreeka Exports14.5019.8351.6215.65229.78
Honeywell Automation31013.5013.5523.807.23229.39
Universal Cables128.355.03203.6462.40226.36
Selan Exploratn Tech112.204.37206.2663.38225.43
KEI Industries377.106.631122.81346.97223.61
Ind Tourism Dev Corp229.055.14155.6848.26222.62
Gravita India51.856.80878.52274.37220.19
Alok Inds40.10-4.9844565.5313980.28218.77
Bayer CropScience6137.858.97182.2557.49216.99
Pitti Engineering29.754.9489.5228.27216.65
Anjani Portland Cem.152.858.06107.6534.01216.53
Ebixcash World Mon.I494.104.7310.663.39214.21
Linde India676.154.85234.9275.19212.42
Adani Transmission249.708.051546.09495.34212.13
RCF51.005.266845.912194.27211.99
21st Cent Mgt10.250.008.992.90210.05
Tanla Solutions148.806.671979.89639.58209.56
Plastiblends India182.602.9681.8526.62207.47
Adani Green Energy370.458.452282.61748.05205.14
Pritish Nandy Comm14.452.8521.847.16205.03
Arihant Foundn. &Hsg15.05-3.837.622.50204.59
Datamatic Global Ser62.909.97140.9246.48203.20
Deccan Cements245.75-0.99184.4860.91202.89
Mazda322.900.3923.007.60202.78
Prataap Snacks553.55-1.1499.2832.84202.30
Shreyas Shipping79.509.9682.2527.35200.76
Indian Metal & Ferro217.8012.35200.9466.85200.60
Sumitomo Chemical India286.951.403265.081086.24200.59
Sunflag Iron & Steel44.257.802767.20922.12200.09
Blue Star498.20-1.60510.80171.17198.42
State Trading Corp53.259.91204.4768.65197.85
Prince Pipes & Fitti137.2512.131428.40483.42195.48
Kirloskar Brothers142.859.93674.12228.83194.60
GOCL Corporation182.55-4.80341.97116.54193.44
Globus Spirits134.505.16389.52132.76193.40
Cords Cable Inds38.956.71137.1146.77193.12
Guj. Alkalies & Chem344.002.03955.68327.33191.96
Fineotex Chemical31.806.001147.50393.96191.27
Asian Hotels (East)141.301.841.760.61191.02
Jay Bharat Maruti206.855.59268.9592.44190.95
Gujarat Fluorochemic479.855.79386.77133.03190.73
Music Broadcast16.556.091309.46451.18190.23
Alkali Metals48.004.69253.7887.49190.06
HIL1562.6515.82268.5192.84189.20
Uniphos Enterprises60.952.2713.714.78186.86
Zenith Exports39.408.095.591.96185.40
Delta Corp108.3510.0614374.055037.54185.34
IFB Agro Inds291.255.0728.339.95184.80
Lokesh Machines23.407.34166.6358.59184.41
Uttam Sugar Mills76.606.24123.6143.62183.37
IFGL Refractories129.359.949.533.39181.27
NR Agarwal Inds212.307.5860.0521.36181.10
Subros191.705.53349.15124.34180.81
CESC Ventures199.958.08515.93184.65179.41
Allsec Tech.214.158.8423.868.56178.87
P&G Hygiene10311.400.2012.864.62178.36
Excel Industries832.608.95125.4745.58175.27
SRF4081.356.531011.13368.70174.24
Jubilant Inds.142.0015.49446.42163.27173.43
Kirloskar Ferrous89.959.43337.05123.47172.97
eClerx Services481.052.90359.82132.45171.68
Tribhovandas Bhimji36.508.47776.73288.22169.49
Chemfab Alkalis144.404.6418.176.77168.22
PNB Housing Finance218.452.441740.61651.88167.01
Patel Integrated Log22.207.5179.5529.99165.29
Quick Heal Tech124.252.942151.56814.41164.19
Shreyans Inds78.105.9048.0918.28163.04
Windsor Machines13.259.9648.6018.59161.44
Cubex Tubings12.259.3823.549.05160.11
MAS Financial Serv649.703.4543.7316.88159.05
Indiabulls Ventures140.5011.773921.051515.31158.76
5Paisa Capital382.651.1290.8835.51155.88
TV Today Network201.30-3.85275.24108.01154.82
RS Software (India)18.609.7350.2819.75154.54
Entertain. Network127.90-0.3516.736.59153.95
Jayant Agro-Organics86.10-2.4421.918.65153.34
Alkem Laboratories2981.954.012337.10926.49152.25
TVS Srichakra1485.804.4337.1714.75152.03
Trent578.653.68648.88257.72151.78
TD Power Systems111.057.45109.4543.51151.55
Century Textile &Ind323.706.625191.882067.37151.13
Page Industries19011.85-1.7965.3526.35147.96
Panama Petrochem42.904.89282.06113.92147.59
Maharashtra Seamless209.903.12270.12109.79146.03
Berger Paints India555.154.973688.771504.42145.19
DFM Foods222.508.01583.14239.44143.55
Cimmco20.855.84126.2451.96142.95
Ashapura Minechem45.054.89176.8072.98142.24
Alphageo India167.20-3.1654.5522.54142.04
Godfrey Phillips944.652.74102.0042.22141.59
Tips Inds.162.455.9727.7811.51141.25
Aarti Drugs2356.456.211214.30504.94140.48
Kothari Sugars &Chem13.15-0.38132.0955.39138.47
Marksans Pharma46.15-3.9510772.284517.73138.44
VA Tech Wabag126.354.94867.50364.40138.06
Surya Roshni139.053.42743.26312.66137.72
Hind Rectifiers118.104.2835.5214.97137.22
Manaksia33.45-1.3376.4632.26137.05
BF Investment315.252.19145.6261.50136.77
Thermax751.201.5271.6630.34136.23
Atul Auto165.003.58153.2264.86136.23
Aries Agro68.404.1178.4133.39134.85
Lupin879.85-6.0212143.365186.47134.14
Time Technoplast39.353.691008.63434.79131.98
Dalmia Bharat763.90-3.02502.60217.27131.32
Aptech110.101.71551.66238.49131.31
Banna Amman Sugars1301.201.861.740.75130.97
Kanoria Chem. & Inds36.906.49100.3443.54130.46
Kalpataru PowerTrans228.90-0.15828.20360.20129.93
Meghmani Organics67.805.128408.793663.68129.52
VST Tillers Tractors1438.202.5367.8929.63129.16
CL Educate38.652.5238.3816.78128.69
Thomas Cook (India)30.30-5.46874.91383.21128.31
Bosch13657.654.53116.3651.09127.77
Balrampur Chini Mill130.202.163390.241489.71127.58
KSB514.101.0555.6524.52126.94
L&T Technology Serv.1592.951.99263.86117.83123.93
Asian Granito India213.55-7.11394.76176.44123.74
Madhav Marbles&Gran.22.804.5926.2411.76123.22
Navneet Education75.452.7299.3344.76121.89
RBL Bank191.309.8571365.0832209.26121.57
Varroc Engineering229.902.11851.59385.39120.97
TCPL Packaging333.5515.5447.1921.37120.78
Asian Paints1806.254.565166.092350.07119.83
IG Petrochem.190.956.62130.0559.17119.77
Tera Software28.0510.0044.1320.10119.60
Manaksia Steels10.153.0522.6810.36119.02
Vadilal Industries608.001.1117.267.89118.91
Astron Paper & Board39.501.4146.5921.31118.61
MRF62702.802.2129.5813.56118.17
Pennar Industries16.002.89442.94203.68117.47
PC Jeweller17.506.387380.283396.69117.28
Graphite India186.154.432126.26981.39116.66
Agro Phos11.054.7472.1433.32116.54
Savita Oil Tech644.80-0.944.151.92116.52
Sterling Tools179.200.9029.0613.45116.07
Aditya Birla Fashion120.95-2.302038.13948.88114.79
SKF India1459.10-0.2565.0330.41113.81
Sanghvi Forging&Engg16.858.713.731.75113.56
Ganesha Ecosphere226.701.3017.488.20113.26
Cochin Shipyard331.852.27815.38382.68113.07
Nahar Ind.Enterprise24.601.0313.466.32113.01
Shipping Corpn.56.954.023419.281608.81112.53
Creative Peripherals114.404.6235.6316.82111.88
Precot Meridian20.10-5.412.391.13111.78
Trigyn Technologies35.202.1864.7330.60111.57
Godrej Industries366.852.66208.8199.32110.25
HFCL14.301.428678.434128.26110.22
Hind Oil Exploration81.353.701269.96604.65110.03
V2 Retail44.65-0.67116.9255.70109.93
Shoppers Stop159.551.21294.65141.48108.27
Mangalam Cement202.504.03138.1066.50107.69
Adani Power36.654.128391.664060.44106.67
Birla Tyres22.304.941355.62658.24105.95
Apcotex Inds121.757.17141.4369.20104.39
BF Utilities248.505.03568.96278.44104.33
Apollo Tyres123.556.9732759.7616148.01102.87
GHCL144.202.09602.15297.57102.35
Pidilite Inds.1378.303.483871.681914.87102.19
Yes Bank14.104.83706276.53350514.23101.50
IZMO26.159.8737.8518.79101.47
Delta Manufacturing20.65-1.906.613.29101.03
3M India21478.655.115.212.60100.79
Tata Consumer Produc518.606.9830560.0915270.90100.12

Latest News